Department of Space
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: NAVIC
07 AUG 2025 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
As per Vahan dashboard website 153 certified models are available and 19.6 lakh vehicles are fitted with vehicle tracking.
As of now 11 satellites have been put in orbit. At present four Satellites are providing PNT services, four satellites are being used for one way message broadcast, one satellite got decommissioned after its end-of-life service.
NVS-03 is planned to be launched by end of 2025. Subsequently, with a gap of six months, NVS-04 & NVS-05 are planned to be launched.
This information was given by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology, Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, MoS Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space, in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

خلا ء کا محکمہ
پارلیمانی سوال: این اے وی آئی سی
07 AUG 2025 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
واہن ڈیش بورڈ ویب سائٹ کے مطابق 153 تصدیق شدہ ماڈلز دستیاب ہیں اور 19.6 لاکھ گاڑیاں وہیکل ٹریکنگ سے لیس ہیں۔
اب تک 11 سیارچے مدار میں رکھے جا چکے ہیں ۔ اس وقت چار سیارچے پی این ٹی خدمات فراہم کر رہے ہیں، چار سیارچے ون وے میسج براڈکاسٹ کے لیے استعمال کیے جارہے ہیں، ایک سیارچہ اپنی سروس ختم ہونے کے بعد ہٹا دیاگیا ہے۔
این وی ایس 03 کو 2025 کے آخر تک لانچ کرنے کا منصوبہ ہے۔ اس کے بعد، چھ ماہ کے وقفے کے ساتھ، این وی ایس-04 اور این وی ایس-05 کو لانچ کرنے کا منصوبہ ہے۔
یہ معلومات سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی، ارضیاتی سائنسز کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)، وزیر اعظم کے دفتر کے وزیر مملکت، عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کے وزیر مملکت، ایٹمی توانائی کے محکمے اور خلائی محکمے کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔