Ministry of Rural Development
Centre Sanctions Rs.195 Crore to Chhattisgarh Under RCPLWEA for Strengthening
Rural Connectivity in LWE-Affected Areas
07 AUG 2025 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
In a major push to rural infrastructure and connectivity in conflict-affected regions, the Government of India has sanctioned Rs 195 crore to the State Government of Chhattisgarh as Central Assistance for the financial year 2025–26 under the Road Connectivity Project for Left Wing Extremism Affected Areas (RCPLWEA). The sanction has been issued in accordance with the Ministry of Finance’s “Just-in-Time” fund release mechanism through the Single Nodal Agency (SNA) SPARSH model for Centrally Sponsored Schemes (CSS).
The allocation includes Rs.190.6125 crore under the Programme Fund and Rs.4.3875 crore under the Administrative Fund. The funds will support the construction, upgradation, and maintenance of rural roads and related infrastructure in remote, forested, and Left Wing Extremism (LWE)-affected areas of Chhattisgarh. The Ministry of Rural Development has urged the State Government to expedite utilisation of the sanctioned funds in compliance with scheme guidelines.

ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
नक्सल प्रभावित क्षेत्रों में ग्रामीण संपर्क सुदृढ़ करने हेतु केंद्र ने छत्तीसगढ़ को आरसीपीएलडब्ल्यूईए के तहत ₹195 करोड़ की सहायता राशि मंजूर की
07 AUG 2025 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
वामपंथी नक्सल प्रभावित क्षेत्रों में ग्रामीण बुनियादी ढांचे और संपर्क को सुदृढ़ करने की दिशा में एक महत्वपूर्ण पहल करते हुए भारत सरकार ने छत्तीसगढ़ राज्य सरकार को वित्तीय वर्ष 2025–26 के लिए ₹195 करोड़ की केंद्रीय सहायता राशि वामपंथी नक्सल प्रभावित क्षेत्रों के लिए सड़क संपर्क परियोजना (RCPLWEA)" के अंतर्गत स्वीकृत की है। यह स्वीकृति वित्त मंत्रालय की “जस्ट-इन-टाइम” फंड रिलीज़ प्रणाली के अनुसार सिंगल नोडल एजेंसी स्पर्श मॉडल के तहत की गई है।
यह मदर सैंक्शन सक्षम प्राधिकरण की मंजूरी से बनाया गया है और चालू वित्तीय वर्ष के दौरान व्यय के विरुद्ध धनराशि की रिलीज़ के लिए पब्लिक फाइनेंशियल मैनेजमेंट सिस्टम (PFMS) पर अपलोड किया गया है। कुल ₹195 करोड़ में से ₹190.6125 करोड़ कार्यक्रम निधि और ₹4.3875 करोड़ प्रशासनिक निधि के रूप में स्वीकृत किए गए हैं, जिन्हें भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक के माध्यम से जारी किया जाएगा। स्पर्श दिशा-निर्देशों के अनुसार, किसी भी समय केवल एक सक्रिय मदर सैंक्शन प्रणाली पर मान्य रहेगा, जबकि पूर्व के बैलेंस को सक्रिय सैंक्शन में सम्मिलित कर लिया जाएगा।