Prime Minister's Office
PM Narendra Modi receives a telephone call from the President of Brazil
PM recalls his visit to Brazil last month
The two leaders agree to enhance cooperation in trade, technology, energy, defence, agriculture, health and people-to-people ties
They exchange views on regional and global issues of mutual interest
07 AUG 2025 9:34PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a telephone call today from the President of Brazil, His Excellency, Mr. Luiz Inácio Lula da Silva.
Prime Minister recalled his visit to Brazil last month during which the two leaders agreed on a framework to strengthen cooperation in trade, technology, energy, defence, agriculture, health and people-to-people ties.
Building on these discussions, they reiterated their commitment to take India-Brazil Strategic Partnership to new heights.
The two leaders exchanged views on various regional and global issues of mutual interest.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপত মিলিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী আৰু ব্ৰাজিলৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি
বিগত মাহত কৰা ব্ৰাজিল ভ্ৰমণৰ কথা স্মৰণ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
বাণিজ্য, প্ৰযুক্তি, শক্তি, প্ৰতিৰক্ষা, কৃষি, স্বাস্থ্য আৰু দুয়ো দেশৰ জনসাধাৰণ সম্পৰ্কত সহযোগিতা বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে ঐক্যমত পোষণ দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাৰ
পাৰস্পৰিক স্বাৰ্থৰ আঞ্চলিক আৰু বৈশ্বিক বিষয়ত মত বিনিময়
07 AUG 2025 9:34PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ব্ৰাজিলৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মহামহিম লুইজ ইনাছিও লুলা দা চিলভাৰ সৈতে এক টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপত মিলিত হয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিগত মাহত কৰা ব্ৰাজিল ভ্ৰমণৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰে, য’ত দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই বাণিজ্য, প্ৰযুক্তি, শক্তি, প্ৰতিৰক্ষা, কৃষি, স্বাস্থ্য আৰু দুয়ো দেশৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ সম্পৰ্কত সহযোগিতা শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে এক নিৰ্দ্দিষ্ট পৰিকাঠামোৰ গঠনত সহমত পোষণ কৰে।
এই আলোচনাসমূহৰ ওপৰত ভিত্তি কৰি তেওঁলোকে ভাৰত-ব্ৰাজিল কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বক এক নতুন শিখৰলৈ লৈ যোৱাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পুনৰবাৰ দোহাৰে।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই পাৰস্পৰিক স্বাৰ্থৰ বিভিন্ন আঞ্চলিক আৰু বৈশ্বিক বিষয়ত মত বিনিময় কৰে।
ভৱিষ্যতলৈ দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই সঘন সংস্পৰ্শত থকাৰ বাবেও সহমত পোষণ কৰে।