Election Commission
No Issues with Election Commission of India Website
Functioning Seamlessly since its Launch
08 AUG 2025 9:51PM by PIB Delhi
During the course of the day certain rumours and baseless allegations were being made regarding the non-functioning of the ECI Website leading to unwarranted confusion.
The primary site/link for E-Roll download for all states is https://voters.eci.gov.in/download-eroll?statecode=S25.
The above site has been working without any issues since it was launched and continues to be operational currently also.
The link from CEO websites (UP, Bihar, Maharashtra, Haryana and Rajasthan) are also working fine as they are mapped to the primary site of ECI i.e https://voters.eci.gov.in/download-eroll?statecode=S25
On the above link E-Roll data for all states is available.

بھارتی چناؤ کمیشن
بھارت کے الیکشن کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ میں کوئی مسئلہ نہیں
آغاز سے اب تک بلا رکاوٹ کام کر رہی ہے
08 AUG 2025 9:51PM by PIB Delhi
دن کے دوران کچھ افواہیں اور بے بنیاد الزامات سامنے آئے کہ بھارتی چناؤ کمیشن (ای سی آئی) کی ویب سائٹ کام نہیں کر رہی، جس کے باعث بلاوجہ کنفیوژن (مخمصہ) پیدا ہوا۔
تمام ریاستوں کے لیے ای-رول ڈاؤن لوڈ کرنے کا مرکزی سائٹ/لنک یہ ہے:
https://voters.eci.gov.in/download-eroll?statecode=S25
یہ سائٹ اپنے آغاز سے اب تک بلا کسی مسئلے کے کام کر رہی ہے اور اس وقت بھی فعال ہے۔
سی ای او (چیف الیکٹورل آفیسر) کی ویب سائٹس — اتر پردیش، بہار، مہاراشٹر، ہریانہ اور راجستھان میں بھی بالکل درست کام کر رہی ہیں کیونکہ یہ ای سی آئی کی مرکزی سائٹ سے منسلک ہیں، یعنی:
https://voters.eci.gov.in/download-eroll?statecode=S25
اس لنک پر تمام ریاستوں کا ای-رول ڈیٹا دستیاب ہے۔