Election Commission
No Issues with Election Commission of India Website
Functioning Seamlessly since its Launch
08 AUG 2025 9:51PM by PIB Delhi
During the course of the day certain rumours and baseless allegations were being made regarding the non-functioning of the ECI Website leading to unwarranted confusion.
The primary site/link for E-Roll download for all states is https://voters.eci.gov.in/download-eroll?statecode=S25.
The above site has been working without any issues since it was launched and continues to be operational currently also.
The link from CEO websites (UP, Bihar, Maharashtra, Haryana and Rajasthan) are also working fine as they are mapped to the primary site of ECI i.e https://voters.eci.gov.in/download-eroll?statecode=S25
On the above link E-Roll data for all states is available.

निर्वाचन आयोग
निर्वाचन आयोग की वेबसाइट पर कोई समस्या नहीं
वेबसाइट अपने लॉन्च के बाद से निर्बाध रूप से कार्य कर रही है
08 AUG 2025 9:51PM by PIB Delhi
दिन के समय में ईसीआई वेबसाइट के काम न करने के संबंध में कुछ अफवाहें फैलाई जा रही थीं और निराधार आरोप लगाए जा रहे थे, जिससे अनावश्यक भ्रम की स्थिति पैदा हो गई थी।
सभी राज्यों के लिए ई-रोल डाउनलोड हेतु प्राथमिक साइट/लिंक https://voters.eci.gov.in/download-eroll?statecode=S25 है।
उपरोक्त साइट अपने लॉन्च होने के बाद से बिना किसी समस्या के सुचारु होकर काम कर रही है और वर्तमान में भी कार्यरत है।
सीईओ वेबसाइटों (उत्तर प्रदेश, बिहार, महाराष्ट्र, हरियाणा और राजस्थान) के लिंक भी ठीक से काम कर रहे हैं क्योंकि वे ईसीआई की प्राथमिक साइट यानी https://voters.eci.gov.in/download-eroll?statecode=S25 से जुड़े हुए हैं।
उपरोक्त लिंक पर सभी राज्यों का ई-रोल डेटा उपलब्ध है।