Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DARPG collaboration with Right to Services (RTS) Commissioners of States/UTs for enhancement of e- services and improvement in e-Service Delivery across States and UTs under NeSDA Way Forward
Total number of e-Services in India crossed 22000, and discussed the roadmap for saturation of e-Services
NCGG to document the benefits of Right to Services Commissions and Impact on Improved Service Delivery in a comprehensive study over 9 months
Pilot API integration of CPGRAMS and RTS with Haryana RTS Commission under completion for real time data sharing of State specific service grievances
09 AUG 2025 12:16PM by PIB Delhi
To further strengthen the public service delivery framework under the NeSDA Way Forward in collaboration with the RTS Commissioners, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), held a meeting with the RTS Commissions of States/UTs. Eight RTS Commissioners representing Chandigarh, Punjab, Uttarakhand, Meghalaya, Assam, West Bengal, Haryana, and Maharashtra participated in the meeting chaired by Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG today, 08th August, 2025. Dr. Surendrakumar Bagde, Director General (DG), National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) was also present.
Secretary, DARPG highlighted the growth in e-Services across States where RTS Commissions are established, laying the foundation for deeper collaboration to enhance e-Service Delivery under NeSDA Way Forward through the RTS framework. He further informed that the API linkage of the CPGRAMS portal with the RTS Commissions websites is under completion for real time data sharing of State specific service grievances for effective supervisory oversight of the State Grievance Officers. The RTS Commissioners will collaborate with the DARPG for enhancement of e- services in four key sectors of land, labour, finance, and environment under Right to Services Act for Ease of living and Ease of Doing Business in alignment with the objectives of deregulation. RTS Commissions were requested to leverage the support of States to explore inclusion of services from these categories in the list of notified services.
Currently States/UTs are reporting more than 22,000 e-Services under the NeSDA framework. The evaluation of the services is facilitated through the AAKLAN benchmarking tool developed by the NIC, on various parameters to improve upon the ease of access to services. The best practices of the RTS Commissions are included in the monthly NeSDA Way Forward reports for adoption and a study for examining the impact of RTS Commissions on the public service delivery and grievances redressal has been undertaken by the NCGG.
Dr. Surendrakumar Bagde, Director General, NCGG, gave an overview of the NCGG study on the benefits of RTS Acts across States/UTs and explained the scope and purpose of the study to be undertaken over 9 months. Mr Swadheen Kshatriya Ex Commissioner of Maharashtra welcomed the study as it will serve to establish the interlinkage of Good Governance and service delivery.
The RTS Commissioners were invited to submit proposals under the State Collaboration Initiative (SCI) of DARPG for expanding digital services for improving service delivery and redressing grievances. This initiative aligns with the Government of India’s broader vision for digital transformation and efficient public service delivery, reflecting ongoing efforts to empower citizens and improve governance outcomes.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் மின்னணு சேவை வழங்கலை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கு மத்திய நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தத் துறை ஒத்துழைப்பு
09 AUG 2025 12:16PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொது மக்கள் குறை தீர்வுத் துறை மூலம் சேவை வழங்கல் உரிமை ஆணையர்களுடன் இணைந்து செயல்பட்டுவருகிறது. தேசிய மின்னணு சேவை வழங்கல் மதிப்பீட்டு திட்டத்தின் கீழ், பொது சேவை வழங்கல் கட்டமைப்பை மேலும் வலுப்படுத்த, மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் சேவை உரிமை ஆணையங்களுடன்( ஆர்டிஎஸ்) ஒரு கூட்டத்தை நடத்தியது. மத்திய நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்வுத்துறை செயலாளர் திரு. வி. ஸ்ரீனிவாஸ் தலைமையில் ஆகஸ்ட் 08 அன்று நடைபெற்ற கூட்டத்தில் சண்டிகர், பஞ்சாப், உத்தராகண்ட், மேகாலயா, அசாம், மேற்கு வங்காளம், ஹரியானா மற்றும் மகாராஷ்டிராவைச் சேர்ந்த எட்டு சேவை உரிமை ஆணையர்கள் கலந்துகொண்டனர். தேசிய நல்லாட்சி மையத்தின் தலைமை இயக்குநர் டாக்டர் சுரேந்திரகுமார் பாக்டேவும் இதில் கலந்து கொண்டார்.
ஆர்டிஎஸ் ஆணையங்கள் நிறுவப்பட்ட மாநிலங்களில் மின் சேவைகளின் வளர்ச்சியை செயலாளர் திரு ஶ்ரீனிவாஸ் விளக்கினார். இது மின் சேவை வழங்கலை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான வலுவான ஒத்துழைப்புக்கான அடித்தளத்தை அமைத்தது. மாநில குறை தீர்க்கும் அதிகாரிகளின் பயனுள்ள மேற்பார்வைக்காக மாநில சேவை வழங்கலின் நிகழ்நேர தரவு பகிர்வுக்கான சிபிகிராம்ஸ் தளத்தை ஆணையங்களின் வலைத்தளங்களுடன் இணைப்பது நிறைவடைந்து வருவதாகவும் அவர் மேலும் தெரிவித்தார். வணிகம் செய்வதற்கான சேவை உரிமைச் சட்டத்தின் கீழ், ஒழுங்குமுறை நோக்கங்களுடன் இணக்கமாக, நிலம், தொழிலாளர், நிதி மற்றும் சுற்றுச்சூழல் ஆகிய நான்கு முக்கிய துறைகளில் மின்னணு சேவைகளை மேம்படுத்துவதற்காக ஆர்டிஎஸ் ஆணையர்கள் துறையுடன் ஒத்துழைப்பார்கள்.
தேசிய மின்னணு சேவை வழங்கல் மதிப்பீட்டு திட்டத்தின் கட்டமைப்பின் கீழ், தற்போது மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் 22,000 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட மின்ணு-சேவைகளை வழங்குகின்றன. பொது சேவை வழங்கல் மற்றும் குறைகளைத் தீர்ப்பதில் ஆர்டிஎஸ் ஆணையங்களின் தாக்கத்தை ஆராய்வதற்கான ஒரு ஆய்வு தேசிய நல்லாட்சி மையத்தால் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளது.