Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DARPG collaboration with Right to Services (RTS) Commissioners of States/UTs for enhancement of e- services and improvement in e-Service Delivery across States and UTs under NeSDA Way Forward
Total number of e-Services in India crossed 22000, and discussed the roadmap for saturation of e-Services
NCGG to document the benefits of Right to Services Commissions and Impact on Improved Service Delivery in a comprehensive study over 9 months
Pilot API integration of CPGRAMS and RTS with Haryana RTS Commission under completion for real time data sharing of State specific service grievances
09 AUG 2025 12:16PM by PIB Delhi
To further strengthen the public service delivery framework under the NeSDA Way Forward in collaboration with the RTS Commissioners, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), held a meeting with the RTS Commissions of States/UTs. Eight RTS Commissioners representing Chandigarh, Punjab, Uttarakhand, Meghalaya, Assam, West Bengal, Haryana, and Maharashtra participated in the meeting chaired by Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG today, 08th August, 2025. Dr. Surendrakumar Bagde, Director General (DG), National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) was also present.
Secretary, DARPG highlighted the growth in e-Services across States where RTS Commissions are established, laying the foundation for deeper collaboration to enhance e-Service Delivery under NeSDA Way Forward through the RTS framework. He further informed that the API linkage of the CPGRAMS portal with the RTS Commissions websites is under completion for real time data sharing of State specific service grievances for effective supervisory oversight of the State Grievance Officers. The RTS Commissioners will collaborate with the DARPG for enhancement of e- services in four key sectors of land, labour, finance, and environment under Right to Services Act for Ease of living and Ease of Doing Business in alignment with the objectives of deregulation. RTS Commissions were requested to leverage the support of States to explore inclusion of services from these categories in the list of notified services.
Currently States/UTs are reporting more than 22,000 e-Services under the NeSDA framework. The evaluation of the services is facilitated through the AAKLAN benchmarking tool developed by the NIC, on various parameters to improve upon the ease of access to services. The best practices of the RTS Commissions are included in the monthly NeSDA Way Forward reports for adoption and a study for examining the impact of RTS Commissions on the public service delivery and grievances redressal has been undertaken by the NCGG.
Dr. Surendrakumar Bagde, Director General, NCGG, gave an overview of the NCGG study on the benefits of RTS Acts across States/UTs and explained the scope and purpose of the study to be undertaken over 9 months. Mr Swadheen Kshatriya Ex Commissioner of Maharashtra welcomed the study as it will serve to establish the interlinkage of Good Governance and service delivery.
The RTS Commissioners were invited to submit proposals under the State Collaboration Initiative (SCI) of DARPG for expanding digital services for improving service delivery and redressing grievances. This initiative aligns with the Government of India’s broader vision for digital transformation and efficient public service delivery, reflecting ongoing efforts to empower citizens and improve governance outcomes.

कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
‘NeSDA Way Forward’ अंतर्गत राज्ये व केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांमध्ये ई-सेवा वाढविण्यासाठी तसेच ई-सेवा वितरणात सुधारणा करण्यासाठी प्रशासकीय सुधारणा व सार्वजनिक तक्रार निवारण विभाग DARPGचे राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांच्या सेवा अधिकार (RTS) आयुक्तांशी सहकार्य
भारतातील ई-सेवांच्या एकूण संख्येने ओलांडला 22 हजाराचा टप्पा; ई-सेवांच्या संपृक्ततेसाठी भावी मार्गक्रमणावर केली चर्चा
एनसीजीजी 9 महिन्यांच्या सर्वसमावेशक अभ्यासात सेवा हक्क आयोगाचे फायदे आणि सुधारित सेवा वितरणावरील परिणाम यांचे दस्तऐवजीकरण करणार
राज्य विशिष्ट सेवा तक्रारींच्या रिअल टाइम डेटा शेअरिंगसाठी हरियाणा आरटीएस आयोगासोबत सीपीजीआरएएमएस आणि आरटीएसचे पायलट एपीआय एकत्रीकरण पूर्णत्वाकडे
09 AUG 2025 6:22PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 9 ऑगस्‍ट 2025
प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रार निवारण विभाग (DARPG) ने RTS आयुक्तांच्या सहकार्याने ‘NeSDA Way Forward’ अंतर्गत सार्वजनिक सेवा वितरण चौकट अधिक मजबूत करण्यासाठी राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांच्या RTS आयोगांसोबत बैठक घेतली. 08 ऑगस्ट 2025 रोजी डीएआरपीजीचे सचिव व्ही. श्रीनिवास यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली झालेल्या बैठकीत चंदीगड, पंजाब, उत्तराखंड, मेघालय, आसाम, पश्चिम बंगाल, हरियाणा आणि महाराष्ट्राचे प्रतिनिधित्व करणारे आठ आरटीएस आयुक्त सहभागी झाले होते. नॅशनल सेंटर फॉर गुड गव्हर्नन्स (एनसीजीजी) चे महासंचालक (डीजी) डॉ. सुरेंद्रकुमार बागडे हे देखील उपस्थित होते. डीएआरपीजी सचिवांनी आरटीएस कमिशन स्थापन झालेल्या राज्यांमध्ये ई-सेवांमध्ये झालेल्या वाढीवर प्रकाश टाकला. यामुळे आरटीएस फ्रेमवर्कद्वारे ‘NeSDA Way Forward’ अंतर्गत ई-सेवा वितरण वाढविण्यासाठी सखोल सहकार्याचा पाया रचला गेला आहे. त्यांनी पुढे सांगितले की, राज्य तक्रार अधिकाऱ्यांच्या प्रभावी देखरेखीसाठी राज्य विशिष्ट सेवा तक्रारींचा रिअल टाइम डेटा शेअरिंगसाठी सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टलचे आरटीएस आयोगाच्या वेबसाइटशी API लिंकेज पूर्णत्वाकडे आहे. आरटीएस आयुक्त नियंत्रणमुक्तीच्या उद्दिष्टांशी सुसंगत राहणीमान आणि व्यवसाय सुलभतेसाठी सेवा हक्क कायद्याअंतर्गत जमीन, कामगार, वित्त आणि पर्यावरण या चार प्रमुख क्षेत्रांमध्ये ई-सेवा वाढवण्यासाठी डीएआरपीजीशी सहकार्य करतील. अधिसूचित सेवांच्या यादीत या श्रेणींमधील सेवांचा समावेश करण्यासाठी राज्यांच्या पाठिंब्याचा उपयोग करण्याची विनंती आरटीएस आयोगांना करण्यात आली.
सध्या राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेश NeSDA फ्रेमवर्क अंतर्गत 22 हजाराहून अधिक ई-सेवा देत आहेत. सेवांचे मूल्यांकन NIC ने विकसित केलेल्या AAKLAN बेंचमार्किंग टूलद्वारे केले जाते, जे सेवांमध्ये सुलभता सुधारण्यासाठी विविध मनकावर आधारित आहे. आरटीएस आयोगांच्या सर्वोत्तम पद्धतींचा समावेश मासिक ‘NeSDA वे फॉरवर्ड’ अहवालांमध्ये केला जातो. सार्वजनिक सेवा वितरण आणि तक्रारी निवारणावर आरटीएस आयोगांचा प्रभाव तपासण्यासाठी एनसीजीजीने एक अभ्यास हाती घेतला आहे.
एनसीजीजीचे महासंचालक डॉ. सुरेंद्रकुमार बागडे यांनी राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांमधील आरटीएस कायद्यांच्या फायद्यांवरील एनसीजीजी अभ्यासाचा आढावा दिला आणि 9 महिन्यांत राबविल्या जाणाऱ्या अभ्यासाची व्याप्ती आणि उद्देश स्पष्ट केला. महाराष्ट्राचे माजी आयुक्त स्वाधीन क्षत्रिय यांनी या अभ्यासाचे स्वागत केले. ते सुशासन आणि सेवा वितरणाचा परस्परसंबंध स्थापित करण्यास मदत करेल, असे ते म्हणाले
सेवा वितरण सुधारण्यासाठी आणि तक्रारींचे निवारण करण्यासाठी डिजिटल सेवांचा विस्तार करण्यासाठी DARPG च्या राज्य सहयोग उपक्रम (SCI) अंतर्गत प्रस्ताव सादर करण्यासाठी RTS आयुक्तांना आमंत्रित करण्यात आले होते. हा उपक्रम डिजिटल परिवर्तन आणि कार्यक्षम सार्वजनिक सेवा वितरणासाठी भारत सरकारच्या व्यापक दृष्टिकोनाशी सुसंगत आहे, जो नागरिकांना सक्षम करण्यासाठी आणि प्रशासनाचे निकाल सुधारण्यासाठी चालू असलेल्या प्रयत्नांना प्रतिबिंबित करतो.