Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DARPG collaboration with Right to Services (RTS) Commissioners of States/UTs for enhancement of e- services and improvement in e-Service Delivery across States and UTs under NeSDA Way Forward
Total number of e-Services in India crossed 22000, and discussed the roadmap for saturation of e-Services
NCGG to document the benefits of Right to Services Commissions and Impact on Improved Service Delivery in a comprehensive study over 9 months
Pilot API integration of CPGRAMS and RTS with Haryana RTS Commission under completion for real time data sharing of State specific service grievances
09 AUG 2025 12:16PM by PIB Delhi
To further strengthen the public service delivery framework under the NeSDA Way Forward in collaboration with the RTS Commissioners, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), held a meeting with the RTS Commissions of States/UTs. Eight RTS Commissioners representing Chandigarh, Punjab, Uttarakhand, Meghalaya, Assam, West Bengal, Haryana, and Maharashtra participated in the meeting chaired by Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG today, 08th August, 2025. Dr. Surendrakumar Bagde, Director General (DG), National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) was also present.
Secretary, DARPG highlighted the growth in e-Services across States where RTS Commissions are established, laying the foundation for deeper collaboration to enhance e-Service Delivery under NeSDA Way Forward through the RTS framework. He further informed that the API linkage of the CPGRAMS portal with the RTS Commissions websites is under completion for real time data sharing of State specific service grievances for effective supervisory oversight of the State Grievance Officers. The RTS Commissioners will collaborate with the DARPG for enhancement of e- services in four key sectors of land, labour, finance, and environment under Right to Services Act for Ease of living and Ease of Doing Business in alignment with the objectives of deregulation. RTS Commissions were requested to leverage the support of States to explore inclusion of services from these categories in the list of notified services.
Currently States/UTs are reporting more than 22,000 e-Services under the NeSDA framework. The evaluation of the services is facilitated through the AAKLAN benchmarking tool developed by the NIC, on various parameters to improve upon the ease of access to services. The best practices of the RTS Commissions are included in the monthly NeSDA Way Forward reports for adoption and a study for examining the impact of RTS Commissions on the public service delivery and grievances redressal has been undertaken by the NCGG.
Dr. Surendrakumar Bagde, Director General, NCGG, gave an overview of the NCGG study on the benefits of RTS Acts across States/UTs and explained the scope and purpose of the study to be undertaken over 9 months. Mr Swadheen Kshatriya Ex Commissioner of Maharashtra welcomed the study as it will serve to establish the interlinkage of Good Governance and service delivery.
The RTS Commissioners were invited to submit proposals under the State Collaboration Initiative (SCI) of DARPG for expanding digital services for improving service delivery and redressing grievances. This initiative aligns with the Government of India’s broader vision for digital transformation and efficient public service delivery, reflecting ongoing efforts to empower citizens and improve governance outcomes.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرِ انتظام علاقوں میں ای سروس ڈلیوری میں بہتری اور ای سروسز میں اضافے کے لئے ڈی اے آر پی جی کا ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیرِ انتظام علاقوں کے رائٹ ٹو سروسز (آر ٹی ایس) کمشنروں کے ساتھ تعاون
ہندوستان میں ای سروسز کی کل تعداد 22,000 سے متجاوز، ای سروسز کی مکمل فراہمی کے روڈ میپ پر تبادلۂ خیال کیا گیا
این سی جی جی آئندہ 9 ماہ میں رائٹ ٹو سروسز کمیشنز کے فوائد اور بہتر سروس ڈلیوری پر ان کے اثرات کو ایک جامع مطالعے میں دستاویزی شکل دے گا
سی پی گرامز اور آر ٹی ایس کا پائلٹ اے پی آئی انٹیگریشن، ہریانہ آر ٹی ایس کمیشن کے ساتھ ریاستی سطح کی خدمات سے متعلق شکایات کے بروقت ڈیٹا شیئرنگ کے لیے مکمل ہونے کے قریب
09 AUG 2025 12:16PM by PIB Delhi
نیسڈا وے فارورڈ کے تحت عوامی خدمات کی ترسیل کے فریم ورک کو مزید مضبوط کرنے کے لیے محکمہ انتظامی اصلاحات و عوامی شکایات (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے آر ٹی ایس کمشنروں کے ساتھ اشتراک میں ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیرِ انتظام علاقوں کے آر ٹی ایس کمیشنز کے ساتھ ایک اجلاس منعقد کیا۔ یہ اجلاس آج، 8 اگست 2025 کو سکریٹری ڈی اے آر پی جی جناب وی سرینیواس کی صدارت میں ہوا، جس میں چندی گڑھ، پنجاب، اتراکھنڈ، میگھالیہ، آسام، مغربی بنگال، ہریانہ اور مہاراشٹر کے آٹھ آر ٹی ایس کمشنروں نے شرکت کی۔ ڈائریکٹر جنرل، نیشنل سینٹر فار گُڈ گورننس (این سی جی جی) ڈاکٹر سریندر کمار باگڑے بھی موجود تھے۔
سکریٹری ڈی اے آر پی جی نے اُن ریاستوں میں ای سروسز میں اضافے کو اجاگر کیا جہاں آر ٹی ایس کمیشنز قائم ہیں اور آر ٹی ایس فریم ورک کے ذریعے نیسڈا کے تحت ای سروس ڈلیوری کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے مزید گہرے اشتراک کی بنیاد رکھی۔ انہوں نے مزید بتایا کہ سی پی گرامز پورٹل کا آر ٹی ایس کمیشنز کی ویب سائٹس کے ساتھ اے پی آئی لنکیج مکمل ہونے کے قریب ہے، جس سے ریاستی سطح کی خدمات سے متعلق شکایات کا بروقت ڈیٹا شیئرنگ ممکن ہو سکے، تاکہ ریاستی شکایات افسران بہتر نگرانی کر سکیں۔ آر ٹی ایس کمشنرز، ڈی اے آر پی جی کے ساتھ مل کر زمین، محنت، مالیات اور ماحولیات کے چار اہم شعبوں میں رائٹ ٹو سروسیز ایکٹ کے تحت ای سروسز میں اضافہ کریں گے، تاکہ زندگی اور کاروبار میں آسانی فراہم کی جا سکے اور ضابطوں میں نرمی کے مقاصد کے مطابق پیش رفت ہو۔ آر ٹی ایس کمیشنز سے کہا گیا کہ وہ ریاستوں کی معاونت سے ان شعبوں کی خدمات کو نوٹیفائیڈ سروسز کی فہرست میں شامل کرنے کے امکانات کا جائزہ لیں۔
فی الحال، ریاستیں اور مرکز کے زیرِ انتظام علاقے نیسڈا فریم ورک کے تحت 22,000 سے زیادہ ای سروسز رپورٹ کر رہے ہیں۔ ان خدمات کا جائزہ این آئی سی کے تیار کردہ اے اے کے ایل اے این بینچ مارکنگ ٹول کے ذریعے کیا جا رہا ہے، تاکہ خدمات تک آسان رسائی میں بہتری لائی جا سکے۔ آر ٹی ایس کمیشنز کی بہترین پریکٹسز کو نیسڈا کی ماہانہ رپورٹوں میں اپنانے کے لیے شامل کیا جاتا ہے اور عوامی خدمات کی ترسیل اور شکایات کے ازالے پر آر ٹی ایس کمیشنز کے اثرات کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے این سی جی جی کی جانب سے ایک مطالعہ کیا جا رہا ہے۔
ڈاکٹر سریندر کمار باگڑے، ڈائریکٹر جنرل این سی جی جی، نے ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیرِ انتظام علاقوں میں آر ٹی ایس ایکٹ کے فوائد پر این سی جی جی کے مطالعے کا ایک جائزہ پیش کیا اور اس 9 ماہ کے مطالعے کے دائرۂ کار اور مقصد کی وضاحت کی۔ مہاراشٹر کے سابق کمشنر جناب سوا دھین کشٹریہ نے اس مطالعے کا خیرمقدم کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ یہ اچھی طرزِ حکمرانی اور خدمات کی ترسیل کے درمیان تعلق کو واضح کرنے میں مددگار ثابت ہوگا۔
آر ٹی ایس کمشنرز کو ڈی اے آر پی جی کی (ایس سی آئی) ریاستی اشتراکی پہل کے تحت تجاویز پیش کرنے کی دعوت دی گئی، تاکہ خدمات کی فراہمی میں بہتری اور شکایات کے ازالے کے لیے ڈیجیٹل سروسز میں توسیع کی جا سکے۔ یہ پہل حکومتِ ہند کے ڈیجیٹل تبدیلی اور مؤثر عوامی خدمات کی ترسیل کے وسیع تر ویژن سے ہم آہنگ ہے اور شہریوں کو بااختیار بنانے اور طرزِ حکمرانی کے نتائج کو بہتر بنانے کی جاری کوششوں کی عکاسی کرتی ہے۔