Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares highlights from special Raksha Bandhan celebrations
Expresses gratitude to Nari Shakti for their continuous trust and affection
Children tie Rakhi to Prime Minister
09 AUG 2025 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared highlights from special Raksha Bandhan celebrations with children at his residence 7, Lok Kalyan Marg, New Delhi. Shri Modi also expressed gratitude to Nari Shakti for their continuous trust and affection.
Children tied Rakhi to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and celebrated Rakhi festival with him.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Here are highlights from a very special Raksha Bandhan celebration earlier today. Gratitude to our Nari Shakti for their continuous trust and affection.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବିଶେଷ ରକ୍ଷାବନ୍ଧନ ଉତ୍ସବର ଝଲକ ସେୟାର କଲେ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନିରନ୍ତର ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ଏବଂ ସ୍ନେହ ପାଇଁ ନାରୀ ଶକ୍ତି ପ୍ରତି କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜ୍ଞାପନ କଲେ
ପିଲାମାନେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ରାକ୍ଷୀ ବାନ୍ଧିଲେ
09 AUG 2025 3:04PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ନିଜ ବାସଭବନ ୭, ଲୋକକଲ୍ୟାଣ ମାର୍ଗ, ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ପିଲାମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ବିଶେଷ ରକ୍ଷା ବନ୍ଧନ ଉତ୍ସବର ଝଲକ ସେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ନିରନ୍ତର ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ଏବଂ ସ୍ନେହ ପାଇଁ ନାରୀ ଶକ୍ତି ପ୍ରତି କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜ୍ଞାପନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପିଲାମାନେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ରାକ୍ଷୀ ବାନ୍ଧିଲେ ଏବଂ ତାଙ୍କ ସହ ରାକ୍ଷୀ ପର୍ବ ପାଳନ କଲେ ।
ଏକ୍ସ ର ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
“ଆଜି ରକ୍ଷାବନ୍ଧନର ବିଶେଷ ଉତ୍ସବର କିଛି ଝଲକ ଏଠାରେ ଅଛି । ନାରୀ ଶକ୍ତିକୁ ନିରନ୍ତର ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ଏବଂ ସ୍ନେହ ପାଇଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ।”