Prime Minister's Office
PM Modi speaks with President Zelenskyy
President Zelenskyy shares his views on the recent developments related to Ukraine
PM reaffirms India’s consistent position for peaceful settlement of the conflict and support for efforts aimed at earliest restoration of peace
The leaders review progress in India-Ukraine bilateral partnership
11 AUG 2025 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with the President of Ukraine, H.E. Mr Volodymyr Zelenskyy.
President Zelenskyy shared his views on the recent developments related to Ukraine.
Prime Minister thanked President Zelenskyy and reaffirmed India’s steadfast and consistent position for peaceful settlement of the conflict and support for efforts aimed at earliest restoration of peace. PM reiterated India’s commitment to extend all possible support in this regard.
The leaders also reviewed progress in the India-Ukraine bilateral partnership and discussed ways to further enhance cooperation in areas of mutual interest.
They agreed to remain in touch.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીએ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ઝેલેન્સકી સાથે વાતચીત કરી
રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ઝેલેન્સકીએ યુક્રેન સંબંધિત તાજેતરના વિકાસ પર પોતાના મંતવ્યો શેર કર્યા
પીએમએ સંઘર્ષના શાંતિપૂર્ણ સમાધાન માટે ભારતના સુસંગત વલણ અને શાંતિની વહેલી તકે પુનઃસ્થાપનાના પ્રયાસોને સમર્થન આપ્યું
નેતાઓએ ભારત-યુક્રેન દ્વિપક્ષીય ભાગીદારીમાં પ્રગતિની સમીક્ષા કરી
11 AUG 2025 6:39PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે યુક્રેનના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ મહામહિમ શ્રી વોલોડીમીર ઝેલેન્સકી સાથે ટેલિફોન પર વાતચીત કરી હતી.
રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ઝેલેન્સકીએ યુક્રેન સંબંધિત તાજેતરના વિકાસ પર પોતાના વિચારો શેર કર્યા.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ઝેલેન્સકીનો આભાર માન્યો અને સંઘર્ષના શાંતિપૂર્ણ સમાધાન માટે ભારતના અડગ અને સુસંગત વલણ અને શાંતિની વહેલી તકે પુનઃસ્થાપનાના પ્રયાસોને સમર્થન આપવાની ભારતની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને પુનરાવર્તિત કરી હતી. પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ આ સંદર્ભમાં શક્ય તમામ સમર્થન આપવાની ભારતની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને પુનરાવર્તિત કરી હતી.
નેતાઓએ ભારત-યુક્રેન દ્વિપક્ષીય ભાગીદારીમાં પ્રગતિની પણ સમીક્ષા કરી અને પરસ્પર હિતના ક્ષેત્રોમાં સહયોગને વધુ વધારવાની રીતો પર ચર્ચા કરી.
તેઓ સંપર્કમાં રહેવા સંમત થયા.