Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates all security forces, Shri Amarnathji Shrine Board, Jammu-Kashmir administration and voluntary organizations for their contribution in making Shri Amarnathji Yatra safe and smooth
This year, more than 4.14 lakh devotees visited Shri Amarnathji, a symbol of unbroken tradition and faith of Indian culture, to have darshan of Baba Barfani
The contribution of all of you in making this holy pilgrimage successful was commendable and unique
May Baba Barfani keep his blessings on everyone
11 AUG 2025 10:23PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has congratulated all security forces, Shri Amarnathji Shrine Board, Jammu-Kashmir administration and voluntary organizations for their contribution in making Shri Amarnathji Yatra safe and smooth.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that this year, more than 4.14 lakh devotees visited Shri Amarnathji, a symbol of unbroken tradition and faith of Indian culture, to have darshan of Baba Barfani. I congratulate all the security forces, Shri Amarnathji Shrine Board, Jammu-Kashmir administration and voluntary organizations for their contribution in making this pilgrimage safe and smooth. He said that the contribution of all of you in making this holy pilgrimage successful was commendable and unique. May Baba Barfani keep his blessings on everyone.

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
অমরনাথ যাত্রাকে সুরক্ষিত ও নির্বিঘ্ন রাখার জন্য নিরাপত্তা বাহিনী, শ্রী অমরনাথজি মন্দির কর্তৃপক্ষ, জম্মু-কাশ্মীর প্রশাসন এবং স্বেচ্ছাসেবী সংগঠনগুলিকে অভিনন্দন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী অমিত শাহ-র
11 AUG 2025 10:23PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১১ অগাস্ট, ২০২৫
অমরনাথ যাত্রাকে সুরক্ষিত ও নির্বিঘ্ন রাখার জন্য কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী অমিত শাহ নিরাপত্তা বাহিনী, শ্রী অমরনাথজি মন্দির কর্তৃপক্ষ, জম্মু-কাশ্মীর প্রশাসন এবং স্বেচ্ছাসেবী সংগঠনগুলিকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স প্ল্যাটফর্মে এক পোস্টে শ্রী শাহ বলেছেন, এ বছর ৪.১৪ লক্ষেরও বেশি ভক্ত বাবা বরফানিকে দর্শনের জন্য অমরনাথ যাত্রা করেছেন। এটি ভারতীয় সংস্কৃতির চিরায়ত ঐতিহ্য ও বিশ্বাসের প্রতীক। এই যাত্রা সুরক্ষিত ও নির্বিঘ্ন রাখার জন্য আমি নিরাপত্তা বাহিনী, শ্রী অমরনাথজি মন্দির কর্তৃপক্ষ, জম্মু-কাশ্মীর প্রশাসন এবং স্বেচ্ছাসেবী সংগঠনগুলিকে অভিনন্দন জানাচ্ছি। এই পবিত্র যাত্রাকে সাফল্যমণ্ডিত করে তুলতে আপনাদের সবার অবদান অতুলনীয়। বাবা বরফানি সবার ওপর কৃপা বর্ষণ করুন।