Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates all security forces, Shri Amarnathji Shrine Board, Jammu-Kashmir administration and voluntary organizations for their contribution in making Shri Amarnathji Yatra safe and smooth
This year, more than 4.14 lakh devotees visited Shri Amarnathji, a symbol of unbroken tradition and faith of Indian culture, to have darshan of Baba Barfani
The contribution of all of you in making this holy pilgrimage successful was commendable and unique
May Baba Barfani keep his blessings on everyone
11 AUG 2025 10:23PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has congratulated all security forces, Shri Amarnathji Shrine Board, Jammu-Kashmir administration and voluntary organizations for their contribution in making Shri Amarnathji Yatra safe and smooth.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that this year, more than 4.14 lakh devotees visited Shri Amarnathji, a symbol of unbroken tradition and faith of Indian culture, to have darshan of Baba Barfani. I congratulate all the security forces, Shri Amarnathji Shrine Board, Jammu-Kashmir administration and voluntary organizations for their contribution in making this pilgrimage safe and smooth. He said that the contribution of all of you in making this holy pilgrimage successful was commendable and unique. May Baba Barfani keep his blessings on everyone.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने श्री अमरनाथ जी यात्रा को सुरक्षित और सुगम बनाने के लिए सभी सुरक्षा बलों, श्री अमरनाथजी श्राइन बोर्ड, जम्मू-कश्मीर प्रशासन एवं स्वयंसेवी संस्थाओं को बधाई दी
भारतीय संस्कृति की अटूट परंपरा और आस्था की प्रतीक श्री अमरनाथ जी की पवित्र यात्रा में इस वर्ष 4.14 लाख से अधिक श्रद्धालुओं ने बाबा बर्फानी के दर्शन किये
इस पवित्र यात्रा को सफल बनाने में आप सभी का योगदान सराहनीय व अद्वितीय रहा
बाबा बर्फानी सभी पर अपनी कृपा बनाए रखें
11 AUG 2025 10:23PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने श्री अमरनाथ जी यात्रा को सुरक्षित और सुगम बनाने में योगदान देने के लिए सभी सुरक्षा बलों, श्री अमरनाथजी श्राइन बोर्ड, जम्मू-कश्मीर प्रशासन एवं स्वयंसेवी संस्थाओं को बधाई दी है।
श्री अमित शाह ने ‘X’ पर एक पोस्ट में कहा “ॐ नमः शिवाय! भारतीय संस्कृति की अटूट परंपरा और आस्था की प्रतीक श्री अमरनाथ जी की पवित्र यात्रा में इस वर्ष 4.14 लाख से अधिक श्रद्धालुओं ने बाबा बर्फानी के दर्शन किये। इस यात्रा को सुरक्षित और सुगम बनाने में अपना योगदान देने के लिए मैं सभी सुरक्षा बलों, श्री अमरनाथजी श्राइन बोर्ड, जम्मू-कश्मीर प्रशासन एवं स्वयंसेवी संस्थाओं को बधाई देता हूँ। इस पवित्र यात्रा को सफल बनाने में आप सभी का योगदान सराहनीय व अद्वितीय रहा।बाबा बर्फानी सभी पर अपनी कृपा बनाए रखें”।