Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates all security forces, Shri Amarnathji Shrine Board, Jammu-Kashmir administration and voluntary organizations for their contribution in making Shri Amarnathji Yatra safe and smooth
This year, more than 4.14 lakh devotees visited Shri Amarnathji, a symbol of unbroken tradition and faith of Indian culture, to have darshan of Baba Barfani
The contribution of all of you in making this holy pilgrimage successful was commendable and unique
May Baba Barfani keep his blessings on everyone
11 AUG 2025 10:23PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has congratulated all security forces, Shri Amarnathji Shrine Board, Jammu-Kashmir administration and voluntary organizations for their contribution in making Shri Amarnathji Yatra safe and smooth.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that this year, more than 4.14 lakh devotees visited Shri Amarnathji, a symbol of unbroken tradition and faith of Indian culture, to have darshan of Baba Barfani. I congratulate all the security forces, Shri Amarnathji Shrine Board, Jammu-Kashmir administration and voluntary organizations for their contribution in making this pilgrimage safe and smooth. He said that the contribution of all of you in making this holy pilgrimage successful was commendable and unique. May Baba Barfani keep his blessings on everyone.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਰਨਾਥ ਜੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਚਾਰੂ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਸਾਰੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਬਲਾਂ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਰਨਾਥ ਜੀ ਸ਼੍ਰਾਇਨ ਬੋਰਡ (Shri Amarnathji Shrine Board), ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਵੈ-ਸੇਵੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ
ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਦੀ ਅਟੁੱਟ ਪਰੰਪਰਾ ਅਤੇ ਆਸਥਾ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਰਨਾਥ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸ ਸਾਲ 4.14 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਲੂਆਂ ਨੇ ਬਾਬਾ ਬਰਫਾਨੀ ਦੇ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕੀਤੇ
ਇਸ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਸਫਲ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਅਦੁੱਤੀ ਰਿਹਾ
ਬਾਬਾ ਬਰਫਾਨੀ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ‘ਤੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਕਿਰਪਾ ਬਣਾਏ ਰੱਖਣ
11 AUG 2025 10:23PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਰਨਾਥ ਜੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਚਾਰੂ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਸਾਰੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਬਲਾਂ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਰਨਾਥ ਜੀ ਸ਼੍ਰਾਇਨ ਬੋਰਡ, ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਵੈ-ਸੇਵੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ, "ਓਮ ਨਮਹ ਸ਼ਿਵਾਏ! ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਦੀ ਅਟੁੱਟ ਪਰੰਪਰਾ ਅਤੇ ਆਸਥਾ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਰਨਾਥ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸ ਸਾਲ 4.14 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਲੂਆਂ ਨੇ ਬਾਬਾ ਬਰਫਾਨੀ ਦੇ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕੀਤੇ। ਇਸ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਚਾਰੂ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣਾ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਮੈਂ ਸਾਰੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਬਲਾਂ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਰਨਾਥ ਜੀ ਸ਼੍ਰਾਇਨ ਬੋਰਡ, ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਵੈ-ਸੇਵੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹਾਂ। ਇਸ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਸਫਲ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਅਦੁੱਤੀ ਰਿਹਾ। ਬਾਬਾ ਬਰਫਾਨੀ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਕਿਰਪਾ ਬਣਾਏ ਰੱਖਣ।"