Ministry of Textiles
IMPORT OF COTTON
12 AUG 2025 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
The details of cotton imports into the country over the last ten years, including year-wise and country-wise data along with value, are provided below.
State-wise details of cotton purchases from local farmers by Cotton Corporation of India (CCI) during the last ten years, along with value is at below.
Out of the total procurement of 100.16 lakh bales under the Minimum Support Price (MSP) operations during the 2024–25 cotton season, 71.54 lakh bales have been sold through e-auction as of 04.08.2025, and unsold stock is 28.62 lakh bales.
1. the Central Nodal Agency for implementing Minimum Support Price (MSP) operations for cotton, the Cotton Corporation of India (CCI) procures cotton when market prices of seed cotton (kapas) fall below the MSP. During the 2024–25 cotton season, CCI procured 144.55 lakh quintals of kapas in Maharashtra under MSP operations, valued at ₹10,714 crore, through 6.27 lakh farmer transactions.
To safeguard the interests of cotton farmers, the Government of India every year declares Minimum Support Price (MSP) on seed cotton.The Cotton Corporation of India (CCI) acts as the Central Nodal Agency, undertaking MSP operations as and when the market price of seed cotton falls below the MSP. During the 2024–25 cotton season, the Cotton Corporation of India (CCI) procured a total of 100.16 lakh bales under Minimum Support Price (MSP) operations. This procurement, representing 34.04 % of the total estimated production of 294.25 lakh bales, was carried out through 508 procurement centers across 11 cotton-growing states. In light of above, there is no proposal to impose any restrictions or sanctions on import of cotton.
The information was provided by THE MINISTER OF STATE FOR TEXTILES SHRI PABITRA MARGHERITA in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.
*****
MAM/SMP/NM
(Lok Sabha US Q3696)
(Qnty in bales/Value in Rs. Crores)
SR. NO.
COUNTRY
2014-15
2015-16
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
Quantity
Value
Quantity
Value
Quantity
Value
Quantity
Value
Quantity
Value
1
USA
2,56,960
508
4,06,087
754
14,18,835
3,539
8,73,987
2,331
16,87,878
4,044
2
PAKISTAN
1,76,943
350
52,798
98
-
-
111
0.4
-
-
3
EGYPT A RP
66,987
133
72,375
135
1,01,917
351
1,52,474
524
2,18,546
672
4
COTE D 'IVOIRE
91,294
181
1,10,450
205
86,344
184
27,385
60
2,29,961
503
5
AUSTRALIA
82,202
163
7,87,460
1,461
5,28,410
1,156
1,76,901
422
87,646
216
6
MALI
2,63,053
521
2,26,067
420
2,14,733
450
40,255
86
49,315
109
7
CHINA P RP
-
-
-
-
-
-
1,072
3
26,236
57
8
ISRAEL
13,250
26
14,487
27
34,010
114
14,500
51
4,093
13
9
SUDAN
1,463
3
1,443
3
14,856
26
6,421
13
11,187
21
10
BENIN
57,380
114
1,08,269
201
83,637
207
13,188
35
92,728
206
11
ZAMBIA
25,331
50
388
1
-
-
1,874
5
4,770
11
12
UGANDA
10,984
22
580
1
-
-
2,032
5
22,916
47
13
TANZANIA REP
34,756
69
6,095
11
53,728
107
40,062
94
38,822
93
14
SPAIN
5,295
10
6,317
12
10,427
28
9,572
29
20,939
46
15
TURKMENISTAN
7,563
15
12,686
24
-
-
8,348
22
2,869
7
16
BURKINA FASO
55,656
110
14,880
28
1,54,080
329
10,764
24
48,094
108
17
OTHER COUNTRIES
2,90,376
575
4,59,067
852
3,92,943
1,188
2,00,882
441
9,90,707
2,187
Total
14,39,493
2,849
22,79,449
4,232
30,93,920
7,679
15,79,829
4,147
35,36,706
8,339
SR. NO.
COUNTRY
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
Quantity
Value
Quantity
Value
Quantity
Value
Quantity
Value
Quantity
Value
1
USA
5,77,317
1,474
4,30,718
1,501
7,73,164
4,069
4,57,027
2,174
2,68,728
1,361
2
PAKISTAN
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
3
EGYPT A RP
1,39,533
424
3,42,818
1,161
1,06,337
719
2,18,141
853
2,07,729
1,028
4
COTE D 'IVOIRE
1,01,587
209
7,584
17
84,255
378
1,6326
72
61,751
176
5
AUSTRALIA
52,475
119
1,14,847
300
3,94,518
1746
4,45,672
1,709
3,58,726
1,131
6
MALI
48,834
100
3,221
8
27,660
103
5,725
20
57,180
156
7
CHINA P RP
6
0.01
-
-
9,658
48
115
0.37
-
-
8
ISRAEL
5,872
18
26,425
80
13,972
90
8,760
61
10,115
62
9
SUDAN
5,891
12
632
2
11,214
43
3,834
12
-
-
10
BENIN
3,842
7
2,933
8
7,853
37
146
0.5
1,178
3
11
ZAMBIA
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
12
UGANDA
4,843
10
-
-
238
1
-
-
2,067
13
13
TANZANIA REP
36,430
69
2,894
9
50,844
192
37,855
115
1,07,121
288
14
SPAIN
11,045
23
510
2
384
1
1,161
8
10,099
30
15
TURKMENISTAN
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
16
BURKINA FASO
3,385
7
-
-
10,951
52
6,761
24
17,434
52
17
GREECE
19,906
42
27,705
67
27,316
111
16,888
61
11,214
40
18
BRAZIL
1,30,031
254
52,228
109
1,10,065
506
75,722
227
67,805
152
19
OTHER COUNTRIES
4,09,315
820
90,122
217
48,4845
2,259
1,65,262
694
3,38,529
992
Total
15,50,312
3,588
11,02,637
3,480
2,11,3274
10,354
14,59,396
6,029
15,19,675
5,483
SR. NO.
COUNTRY
2024-25*
Quantity
Value
1
USA
5,25,523
1,802
2
PAKISTAN
-
-
3
EGYPT A RP
83,681
412
4
COTE D 'IVOIRE
75,906
199
5
AUSTRALIA
5,13,980
1,450
6
MALI
1,79,879
478
7
CHINA P RP
0.71
0.005
8
ISRAEL
23,049
115
9
SUDAN
235
0.35
10
BENIN
7,807
21
11
ZAMBIA
-
-
12
UGANDA
-
-
13
TANZANIA REP
35,074
100
14
SPAIN
5,821
15
15
TURKMENISTAN
-
-
16
BURKINA FASO
20,044
54
17
GREECE
8,029
28
18
BRAZIL
6,54,819
1,620
19
OTHER COUNTRIES
5,75,801
1,537
Total
27,09,648
7,830
Source: DGCIS, Kolkata
*Position upto 31.05.2025
Details of State-wise MSP Procurement of cotton during the last 10 years.
State
2014-15
2015-16
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
Qty.
in
lakh
Bales
Value of Purchases under MSP (Rs. in Crores)
Approx. No. of farmers’ benefitted
(in
lakhs)
Qty.
in
lakh
Bales
Value of Purchases under MSP (Rs.
in
Crores)
Approx. No. of farmers’ benefitted (in lakhs)
Qty.
in
lakh
Bales
Value
of Purchases under MSP
(Rs. in Crores)
Approx. No. of farmers’ benefitted
(in lakhs)
Qty.
in
lakh
Bales
Value of Purchases
under MSP (Rs. in Crores)
Approx. No. of farmers’ benefitted (in lakhs)
Qty.
in
lakh
Bales
Value of Purchases under MSP (Rs. in Crores)
Approx. No. of farmers’
benefitted (in lakhs)
Punjab
1.28
256.80
0.47
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Haryana
0.80
157.66
0.28
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Rajasthan
0.88
174.06
0.27
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Gujarat
6.66
1,340.44
2.36
0.52
102.20
0.10
-
-
-
0.95
209.08
0.22
0.08
21.53
0.01
Maharashtra
17.63
3,587.32
6.15
1.17
246.84
0.28
-
-
-
0.15
31.81
0.03
1.96
515.59
0.40
MP
2.82
5,87.23
1.66
0.29
60.99
0.08
-
-
-
0.08
17.27
0.06
0.51
136.63
0.12
Telangana
36.91
8,020.91
11.33
5.95
1297.28
1.34
-
-
-
2.63
612.64
0.55
7.77
2,191.76
1.63
AP
17.56
3,911.15
5.50
0.40
87.87
0.09
-
-
-
0.06
18.32
0.02
0.05
13.74
0.01
Karnataka
1.39
237.71
0.75
-
-
-
-
-
-
0.003
0.71
0.001
0.08
12.46
0.01
Orissa
1.03
231.74
0.73
0.12
29.41
0.019
-
-
-
0.02
7.47
0.004
0.25
83.49
0.19
West Bengal
0.003
0.64
0.003
0.003
0.86
0.004
-
-
-
0.004
0.92
0.004
0.001
0.41
0.003
Tamil Nadu
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0.003
0.71
0.006
CCI Total
86.96
18,505.66
29.50
8.44
1,825.45
1.91
-
-
-
3.90
898.22
0.88
10.70
2,976.32
2.38
MSCCGMFL
5.64
1,072.19
1.22
0.51
102.67
0.11
-
-
-
0.006
1.23
0.002
0.074
19.33
0.015
Grand Total
92.60
19,577.84
30.72
8.95
1,928.12
2.02
-
-
-
3.91
899.45
0.89
10.78
2,995.65
2.40
State
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
Qty. in lakh Bales
Value of Purchases under MSP (Rs. in
Crores)
Approx. No. of farmers’ benefitted (
in
lakhs)
Qty. in lakh Bales
Value of Purchases under MSP (Rs. in
Crores)
Approx. No. of farmers’ benefitted (in lakhs)
Qty.
in
lakh Bales
Value of Purchases under MSP (Rs. in
Crores)
Approx. No. of farmers’ benefitted
(in
lakhs)
Qty.
in
lakh Bales
Value of Purchases
under MSP
(Rs. in
Crores)
Approx. No. of farmers’ benefitted
(in
lakhs)
Qty. in lakh
Bales
Value of Purchases
under MSP (Rs. in
Crores)
Approx. No. of farmers’ benefitted
(in lakhs)
Punjab
3.56
954.04
0.67
5.36
1528.78
1.09
-
-
-
-
-
-
0.38
128.40
0.09
Haryana
6.22
1,636.50
0.57
10.57
2,994.21
1.88
-
-
-
-
-
-
0.43
143.27
0.08
Rajasthan
3.76
978.39
0.62
9.11
2,586.10
1.51
-
-
-
-
-
-
0.52
170.17
0.09
Gujarat
11.05
2,972.83
2.14
4.15
1,204.31
0.85
-
-
-
-
-
-
0.91
316.48
0.20
Maharashtra
26.25
6,897.85
5.41
17.51
4,980.91
3.60
-
-
-
-
-
-
2.44
838.09
0.50
MP
4.43
1,237.54
1.00
4.44
1,237.63
1.05
-
-
-
-
-
-
1.27
437.38
0.31
Telangana
41.80
1,1687.30
9.14
34.01
1,0167.68
8.00
-
-
-
-
-
-
24.00
8642.22
5.42
AP
2.68
647.21
0.57
3.42
1,039.22
0.55
-
-
-
-
-
-
1.30
476.00
0.29
Karnataka
3.50
797.21
0.55
1.26
358.81
0.21
-
-
-
-
-
-
0.62
215.26
0.09
Orissa
1.61
613.06
0.30
2.06
621.86
0.40
-
-
-
-
-
-
0.95
344.25
0.19
West Bengal
0.0003
0.07
0.0018
0.001
0.20
0.002
-
-
-
-
-
-
0.00
0.77
0.00
Tamil Nadu
0.28
78.09
0.54
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0.00
0.00
0.00
CCI Total
105.15
28,500.10
21.50
91.89
26,719.71
19.14
-
-
-
32.84
11,712.30
7.25
MSCCGMFL
19.46
5,054.37
3.45
7.44
2,102
1.37
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Grand Total
124.61
33,554.47
24.95
99.33
28,821.71
20.51
-
-
-
-
-
-
32.84
11,712.30
7.25
State
2024-25
Qty. in lakh Bales
Value of Purchases under MSP
(Rs. in Crores)
Approx. no. of transactions from farmers’(in lakhs)
Punjab
0.02
6.14
0.00
Haryana
0.62
219.72
0.12
Rajasthan
0.50
181.87
0.08
Gujarat
14.12
5,148.33
2.48
Maharashtra
29.41
10,714.29
6.27
MP
3.99
1,441.09
0.90
Telangana
40.38
15,556.95
8.92
AP
3.83
1,478.13
0.71
Karnataka
5.22
1,892.38
0.90
Orissa
2.06
796.90
0.38
West Bengal
0.00
0.92
0.00
Tamil Nadu
0.00
0.00
0.00
CCI Total
100.16
37,436.73
20.77
MSCCGMFL
-
-
-
Grand Total
100.16
37,436.73
20.77
Note: In Cotton Season 2016-17, 2021-22 & 2022-23, cotton prices were ruling above MSP. Hence, no MSP support was required by farmers.

वस्‍त्र मंत्रालय
कपास का आयात
12 AUG 2025 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
पिछले दस वर्षों में देश में कपास के आयात का विवरण, वर्षवार और देशवार आंकड़े तथा मूल्य सहित, नीचे दिया गया है।
पिछले दस वर्षों के दौरान भारतीय कपास निगम (सीसीआई) द्वारा स्थानीय किसानों से कपास खरीद का राज्यवार विवरण, मूल्य सहित नीचे दिया गया है।
कपास सीजन 2024-25 के दौरान न्यूनतम समर्थन मूल्य (एमएसपी) परिचालन के तहत 100.16 लाख गांठों की कुल खरीद में से, 04.08.2025 तक 71.54 लाख गांठें -नीलामी के माध्यम से बेची जा चुकी हैं, और बिना बिका स्टॉक 28.62 लाख गांठ है।
1. कपास के लिए न्यूनतम समर्थन मूल्य (एमएसपी) संचालन को लागू करने वाली केंद्रीय नोडल एजेंसी, भारतीय कपास निगम (सीसीआई), बीज कपास (कपास) के बाजार मूल्य एमएसपी से नीचे आने पर कपास की खरीद करती है। 2024-25 के कपास सीजन के दौरान, सीसीआई ने महाराष्ट्र में एमएसपी संचालन के तहत 6.27 लाख किसान लेनदेन के माध्यम से ₹10,714 करोड़ मूल्य के 144.55 लाख क्विंटल कपास की खरीद की।
कपास किसानों के हितों की रक्षा के लिए, भारत सरकार हर साल बीज कपास पर न्यूनतम समर्थन मूल्य (एमएसपी) घोषित करती है। भारतीय कपास निगम (सीसीआई) केंद्रीय नोडल एजेंसी के रूप में कार्य करती है, जो बीज कपास का बाजार मूल्य एमएसपी से नीचे आने पर एमएसपी संचालन करती है। 2024-25 के कपास सीजन के दौरान, भारतीय कपास निगम (सीसीआई) ने न्यूनतम समर्थन मूल्य (एमएसपी) संचालन के तहत कुल 100.16 लाख गांठें खरीदीं। यह खरीद, जो कुल अनुमानित उत्पादन 294.25 लाख गांठों का 34.04% है, 11 कपास उत्पादक राज्यों में 508 खरीद केंद्रों के माध्यम से की गई। उपरोक्त के संदर्भ में, कपास के आयात पर किसी भी प्रकार के प्रतिबंध या रोक लगाने का कोई प्रस्ताव नहीं है।
यह जानकारी वस्त्र राज्य मंत्री श्री पबित्रा मार्गेरिटा ने आज लोकसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी।
(मात्रा गांठों में/मूल्य करोड़ रुपये में)
क्रम सं.
देश
2014-15
2015-16
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
मात्रा
कीमत
मात्रा
कीमत
मात्रा
कीमत
मात्रा
कीमत
मात्रा
कीमत
1
यूएसए
2,56,960
508
4,06,087
754
14,18,835
3,539
8,73,987
2,331
16,87,878
4,044
2
पाकिस्तान
1,76,943
350
52,798
98
-
-
111
0.4
-
-
3
मिस्र अरब गणराज्य
66,987
133
72,375
135
1,01,917
351
1,52,474
524
2,18,546
672
4
कोटे डी आइवर
91,294
181
1,10,450
205
86,344
184
27,385
60
2,29,961
503
5
ऑस्ट्रेलिया
82,202
163
7,87,460
1,461
5,28,410
1,156
1,76,901
422
87,646
216
6
माली
2,63,053
521
2,26,067
420
2,14,733
450
40,255
86
49,315
109
7
चीन जनवादी गणराज्य
-
-
-
-
-
-
1,072
3
26,236
57
8
इज़राइल
13,250
26
14,487
27
34,010
114
14,500
51
4,093
13
9
सूडान
1,463
3
1,443
3
14,856
26
6,421
13
11,187
21
10
बेनिन
57,380
114
1,08,269
201
83,637
207
13,188
35
92,728
206
11
जाम्बिया
25,331
50
388
1
-
-
1,874
5
4,770
11
12
युगांडा
10,984
22
580
1
-
-
2,032
5
22,916
47
13
तंज़ानिया गणराज्य
34,756
69
6,095
11
53,728
107
40,062
94
38,822
93
14
स्पेन
5,295
10
6,317
12
10,427
28
9,572
29
20,939
46
15
तुर्कमेनिस्तान
7,563
15
12,686
24
-
-
8,348
22
2,869
7
16
बुर्किना फासो
55,656
110
14,880
28
1,54,080
329
10,764
24
48,094
108
17
अन्य देश
2,90,376
575
4,59,067
852
3,92,943
1,188
2,00,882
441
9,90,707
2,187
कुल
14,39,493
2,849
22,79,449
4,232
30,93,920
7,679
15,79,829
4,147
35,36,706
8,339
क्रम सं.
देश
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
मात्रा
कीमत
मात्रा
कीमत
मात्रा
कीमत
मात्रा
कीमत
मात्रा
कीमत
1
यूएसए
5,77,317
1,474
4,30,718
1,501
7,73,164
4,069
4,57,027
2,174
2,68,728
1,361
2
पाकिस्तान
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
3
मिस्र अरब गणराज्य
1,39,533
424
3,42,818
1,161
1,06,337
719
2,18,141
853
2,07,729
1,028
4
कोटे डी आइवर
1,01,587
209
7,584
17
84,255
378
1,6326
72
61,751
176
5
ऑस्ट्रेलिया
52,475
119
1,14,847
300
3,94,518
1746
4,45,672
1,709
3,58,726
1,131
6
माली
48,834
100
3,221
8
27,660
103
5,725
20
57,180
156
7
चीन जनवादी गणराज्य
6
0.01
-
-
9,658
48
115
0.37
-
-
8
इज़राइल
5,872
18
26,425
80
13,972
90
8,760
61
10,115
62
9
सूडान
5,891
12
632
2
11,214
43
3,834
12
-
-
10
बेनिन
3,842
7
2,933
8
7,853
37
146
0.5
1,178
3
11
जाम्बिया
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
12
युगांडा
4,843
10
-
-
238
1
-
-
2,067
13
13
तंज़ानिया गणराज्य
36,430
69
2,894
9
50,844
192
37,855
115
1,07,121
288
14
स्पेन
11,045
23
510
2
384
1
1,161
8
10,099
30
15
तुर्कमेनिस्तान
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
16
बुर्किना फासो
3,385
7
-
-
10,951
52
6,761
24
17,434
52
17
ग्रीस
19,906
42
27,705
67
27,316
111
16,888
61
11,214
40
18
ब्राज़ील
1,30,031
254
52,228
109
1,10,065
506
75,722
227
67,805
152
19
अन्य देश
4,09,315
820
90,122
217
48,4845
2,259
1,65,262
694
3,38,529
992
कुल
15,50,312
3,588
11,02,637
3,480
2,11,3274
10,354
14,59,396
6,029
15,19,675
5,483
क्रम सं.
देश
2024-25*
मात्रा
कीमत
1
यूएसए
5,25,523
1,802
2
पाकिस्तान
-
-
3
मिस्र अरब गणराज्य
83,681
412
4
कोटे डी आइवर
75,906
199
5
ऑस्ट्रेलिया
5,13,980
1,450
6
माली
1,79,879
478
7
चीन जनवादी गणराज्य
0.71
0.005
8
इज़राइल
23,049
115
9
सूडान
235
0.35
10
बेनिन
7,807
21
11
जाम्बिया
-
-
12
युगांडा
-
-
13
तंज़ानिया गणराज्य
35,074
100
14
स्पेन
5,821
15
15
तुर्कमेनिस्तान
-
-
16
बुर्किना फासो
20,044
54
17
ग्रीस
8,029
28
18
ब्राज़ील
6,54,819
1,620
19
अन्य देश
5,75,801
1,537
कुल
27,09,648
7,830
स्रोत: डीजीसीआईएस, कोलकाता
*31.05.2025 तक की स्थिति
पिछले 10 वर्षों के दौरान कपास की राज्यवार एमएसपी खरीद का विवरण
राज्य
2014-15
2015-16
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
मात्रा लाख गांठों में
एमएसपी के तहत खरीद का मूल्य (करोड़ रुपये में)
लाभान्वित किसानों की अनुमानित संख्या (लाखों में)
मात्रा लाख गांठों में
एमएसपी के तहत खरीद का मूल्य (करोड़ रुपये में)
लाभान्वित किसानों की अनुमानित संख्या (लाखों में)
मात्रा लाख गांठों में
कीमत
एमएसपी के तहत खरीद का
(करोड़ रुपये में)
लाभान्वित किसानों की अनुमानित संख्या (लाखों में)
मात्रा लाख गांठों में
खरीदारी का मूल्य
एमएसपी के तहत (करोड़ रुपये में)
लाभान्वित किसानों की अनुमानित संख्या (लाखों में)
मात्रा लाख गांठों में
एमएसपी के तहत खरीद का मूल्य (करोड़ रुपये में)
लाभान्वित किसानों की अनुमानित संख्या (लाखों में)
पंजाब
1.28
256.80
0.47
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
हरियाणा
0.80
157.66
0.28
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
राजस्थान
0.88
174.06
0.27
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
गुजरात
6.66
1,340.44
2.36
0.52
102.20
0.10
-
-
-
0.95
209.08
0.22
0.08
21.53
0.01
महाराष्ट्र
17.63
3,587.32
6.15
1.17
246.84
0.28
-
-
-
0.15
31.81
0.03
1.96
515.59
0.40
एमपी
2.82
5,87.23
1.66
0.29
60.99
0.08
-
-
-
0.08
17.27
0.06
0.51
136.63
0.12
तेलंगाना
36.91
8,020.91
11.33
5.95
1297.28
1.34
-
-
-
2.63
612.64
0.55
7.77
2,191.76
1.63
एपी
17.56
3,911.15
5.50
0.40
87.87
0.09
-
-
-
0.06
18.32
0.02
0.05
13.74
0.01
कर्नाटक
1.39
237.71
0.75
-
-
-
-
-
-
0.003
0.71
0.001
0.08
12.46
0.01
उड़ीसा
1.03
231.74
0.73
0.12
29.41
0.019
-
-
-
0.02
7.47
0.004
0.25
83.49
0.19
पश्चिम बंगाल
0.003
0.64
0.003
0.003
0.86
0.004
-
-
-
0.004
0.92
0.004
0.001
0.41
0.003
तमिलनाडु
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0.003
0.71
0.006
सीसीआई कुल
86.96
18,505.66
29.50
8.44
1,825.45
1.91
-
-
-
3.90
898.22
0.88
10.70
2,976.32
2.38
एमएससीसीजीएमएफएल
5.64
1,072.19
1.22
0.51
102.67
0.11
-
-
-
0.006
1.23
0.002
0.074
19.33
0.015
कुल योग
92.60
19,577.84
30.72
8.95
1,928.12
2.02
-
-
-
3.91
899.45
0.89
10.78
2,995.65
2.40
राज्य
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
मात्रा लाख गांठों में
एमएसपी के तहत खरीद का मूल्य (करोड़ रुपये में)
लाभान्वित किसानों की अनुमानित संख्या (लाखों में)
मात्रा लाख गांठों में
एमएसपी के तहत खरीद का मूल्य (रुपये में)
करोड़ों)
लाभान्वित किसानों की अनुमानित संख्या (लाखों में)
मात्रा लाख गांठों में
एमएसपी के तहत खरीद का मूल्य (करोड़ रुपये में)
लाभान्वित किसानों की अनुमानित संख्या (लाखों में)
मात्रा लाख गांठों में
एमएसपी के तहत खरीद का मूल्य (करोड़ रुपये में)
लाभान्वित किसानों की अनुमानित संख्या (लाखों में)
मात्रा लाख गांठों में
एमएसपी के तहत खरीद का मूल्य (करोड़ रुपये में)
लाभान्वित किसानों की अनुमानित संख्या (लाखों में)
पंजाब
3.56
954.04
0.67
5.36
1528.78
1.09
-
-
-
-
-
-
0.38
128.40
0.09
हरियाणा
6.22
1,636.50
0.57
10.57
2,994.21
1.88
-
-
-
-
-
-
0.43
143.27
0.08
राजस्थान
3.76
978.39
0.62
9.11
2,586.10
1.51
-
-
-
-
-
-
0.52
170.17
0.09
गुजरात
11.05
2,972.83
2.14
4.15
1,204.31
0.85
-
-
-
-
-
-
0.91
316.48
0.20
महाराष्ट्र
26.25
6,897.85
5.41
17.51
4,980.91
3.60
-
-
-
-
-
-
2.44
838.09
0.50
एमपी
4.43
1,237.54
1.00
4.44
1,237.63
1.05
-
-
-
-
-
-
1.27
437.38
0.31
तेलंगाना
41.80
1,1687.30
9.14
34.01
1,0167.68
8.00
-
-
-
-
-
-
24.00
8642.22
5.42
एपी
2.68
647.21
0.57
3.42
1,039.22
0.55
-
-
-
-
-
-
1.30
476.00
0.29
कर्नाटक
3.50
797.21
0.55
1.26
358.81
0.21
-
-
-
-
-
-
0.62
215.26
0.09
उड़ीसा
1.61
613.06
0.30
2.06
621.86
0.40
-
-
-
-
-
-
0.95
344.25
0.19
पश्चिम बंगाल
0.0003
0.07
0.0018
0.001
0.20
0.002
-
-
-
-
-
-
0.00
0.77
0.00
तमिलनाडु
0.28
78.09
0.54
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0.00
0.00
0.00
सीसीआई कुल
105.15
28,500.10
21.50
91.89
26,719.71
19.14
-
-
-
32.84
11,712.30
7.25
एमएससीसीजीएमएफएल
19.46
5,054.37
3.45
7.44
2,102
1.37
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
कुल योग
124.61
33,554.47
24.95
99.33
28,821.71
20.51
-
-
-
-
-
-
32.84
11,712.30
7.25
राज्य
2024-25
मात्रा लाख गांठों में
एमएसपी के तहत खरीद का मूल्य
(करोड़ रुपये में)
किसानों से लेनदेन की अनुमानित संख्या (लाखों में)
पंजाब
0.02
6.14
0.00
हरियाणा
0.62
219.72
0.12
राजस्थान
0.50
181.87
0.08
गुजरात
14.12
5,148.33
2.48
महाराष्ट्र
29.41
10,714.29
6.27
एमपी
3.99
1,441.09
0.90
तेलंगाना
40.38
15,556.95
8.92
एपी
3.83
1,478.13
0.71
कर्नाटक
5.22
1,892.38
0.90
उड़ीसा
2.06
796.90
0.38
पश्चिम बंगाल
0.00
0.92
0.00
तमिलनाडु
0.00
0.00
0.00
सीसीआई कुल
100.16
37,436.73
20.77
एमएससीसीजीएमएफएल
-
-
-
कुल योग
100.16
37,436.73
20.77
नोट: कपास सीजन 2016-17, 2021-22 और 2022-23 में कपास की कीमतें एमएसपी से ऊपर थीं। इसलिए, किसानों को एमएसपी सहायता की आवश्यकता नहीं थी।