Ministry of Home Affairs
MODERNIZATION OF CAPF
12 AUG 2025 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
A Central Sector Scheme namely, Modernization Plan-IV for CAPFs [Assam Rifles (AR), Border Security Force (BSF), Central Industrial Security Force (CISF), Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF), Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP), National Security Guard (NSG) and Sashastra Seema
Bal (SSB)] with an outlay of Rs. 1523 Crore, has been launched (implementation period 01.01.2022 to 31.03.2026) with an objective to improve the efficiency and performance of each CAPF by enhancing their capabilities through induction of latest and State of the art equipment in the areas of weaponry, communication, protective gears, surveillance and border guarding systems, training items, armoured vehicles and special transport vehicles.
The details of initiatives implemented for Welfare schemes, housing and Health care in CAPFs are at Annexure-I :
“Police” and “Public Order” are State subjects as per the Seventh Schedule of the Constitution of India. The States/Union Territories (UTs) are primarily responsible for the prevention, detection, investigation and prosecution of crimes including cyber crime through their Law Enforcement Agencies (LEAs). The Central Government supplements the initiatives of the States/UTs through advisories and financial assistance under various schemes for capacity building of their LEAs.
To strengthen the mechanism to deal with cyber crimes in a comprehensive and coordinated manner, the Central Government has taken steps which, inter-alia, include the following:
1. The Ministry of Home Affairs has set up the ‘Indian Cyber Crime Coordination Centre’ (I4C) as an attached office to deal with all types of cyber crimes in the country, in a coordinated and comprehensive manner.
1. The ‘National Cyber Crime Reporting Portal’ (NCRP) (https://cybercrime.gov.in) has been launched, as a part of the I4C, to enable public to report incidents pertaining to all types of cyber crimes, with special focus on cyber crimes against women and children. Cyber crime incidents reported on this portal, their conversion into FIRs and subsequent action thereon are handled by the State/UT Law Enforcement Agencies concerned as per the provisions of the law.
1. The ‘Citizen Financial Cyber Fraud Reporting and Management System’ (CFCFRMS), under I4C, has been launched in the year 2021 for immediate reporting of financial frauds and to stop siphoning off funds by the fraudsters. As per CFCFRMS operated by I4C, financial amount of more than Rs.5,489 Crore has been saved in more than 17.82 lakh complaints so far. A toll-free Helpline number ‘1930’ has been operationalized to get assistance in lodging online cyber complaints.
1. A State of the Art, Cyber Fraud Mitigation Centre (CFMC) has been established at I4C where representatives of major banks, Financial Intermediaries, Payment Aggregators, Telecom Service Providers, Information Technology (IT) Intermediaries and representatives of States/UTs Law Enforcement Agency are working together for immediate action and seamless cooperation to tackle cyber crime.
1. So far, more than 9.42 lakhs SIM (Subscriber Identity Module) cards and 2,63,348 IMEIs (International Mobile Equipment Identities) as reported by Police authorities have been blocked by Government of India.
1. The state of the art “National Cyber Forensic Laboratory (Investigation)’’ has been established, as a part of the I4C, at New Delhi to provide early stage cyber forensic assistance to Investigation Officers (IOs) of State/UT Police. So far, National Cyber Forensics Laboratory (Investigation) has provided its services to State/UT LEAs in around 12,460 cases pertaining to cyber crimes.
As per the available information, there are 605 District Mobile Units/labs in the country, these labs facilitates on-site examination and preservation of evidence, which aid the investigation process.
Inter-operable Criminal Justice System (ICJS) is facilitating the integration of the stand-alone IT systems (Crime and Criminal Tracking Network and Systems, e-Forensics, e-Prosecution, e-Courts and e-Prisons) towards seamless transfer of information between the pillars, to enhance data quality by reducing errors in data entry, increase effectiveness and timeliness in investigations, enable effective use of data analytics.
As on June 2025, Crime and Criminal Tracking Network & Systems (CCTNS) has been implemented in 17,712 police stations, e-Forensics in
117 forensic science laboratories, e-Prosecution in 751 prosecution districts, e-Courts in 3,637 court complexes, and e-Prisons in 1,373 prisons across all the States/UTs.
As per available record, the forward integration of CCTNS pillar with e-Prison, e-Prosecution, e-Forensics and e-Courts are completed in 32, 28, 32 and 35 States/UTs respectively, and vice-versa, backward integration from pillar applications viz., e-Prison, e-Prosecution, e-Forensics and e- Courts to CCTNS is completed in 30, 26, 30 and 31 States/UTs respectively.
*******
The details of initiatives implemented for Welfare schemes, housing and Health care in CAPFs
Allowances:
The government have granted various allowances viz. Additional Free Railway Warrant/LTC, Additional House Rent Allowance (HRA) at the rate of Y class city (16%) to CAPFs personnel posted in Kashmir Valley, Air Travel facility to non-entitled CAPFs personnel posted in Jammu & Kashmir (J&K), Dress Allowance, Provision of Compensation for housing to Personnel Below Officer Rank (PBORs), Composite personnel maintenance allowance, Education concession to CAPFs personnel, etc.
Housing Satisfaction Level:
Since year 2019 till date (till 30.06.2025), 16,364 new houses have been constructed, taking the total number of houses to 1,33,845 with housing satisfaction level of 48.80%.
CAPF eAwas Portal:
A web portal named “CAPFs eAwas” has been developed on 01.09.2022 to bring transparency in the housing allocation process for the personnel of CAPFs, Assam rifles (AR) and National Disaster Response Force (NDRF), in which a total of 6,59,155 personnel have been registered and a total of 1,31,519 personnel have been allotted houses.
This web-portal has the facility of allotment of Inter-Force houses, so far, a total of 1154 personnel have been allotted Inter-Force houses.
Welfare schemes:
Ex-Gratia Payments: In the unfortunate event of death due to accidents during duty, CAPF personnel's next of kin receives ₹25 lakh. For deaths resulting from acts of violence by terrorists or during enemy action, the compensation is ₹35 lakh.
Accidental death insurance coverage under CAPF salary package scheme: This policy offers financial support to the families of personnel who lose their lives in the line of duty.
Prime Minister's Scholarship Scheme (PMSS): Launched to encourage higher technical and professional education among the wards and widows of CAPF and Assam Rifles personnel, the scheme offers 2,000 scholarships annually (1,000 for boys and 1,000 for girls). The scholarship amounts are ₹3,000 per month for girls and ₹2,500 per month for boys, disbursed annually as ₹36,000 and ₹30,000, respectively.
Contributory Welfare Fund: Necessary guidelines issued to bring uniformity in payout to the Next of Kins (NoKs) of deceased CAPF personnel from Contributory Welfare Fund.
Quota for wards of CAPF:- 26 seats in Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery (MBBS) & 03 seats in Bachelor of Dental Surgery (BDS) have been reserved for the wards of serving/deceased CAPFs & AR personnel.
Welfare and Rehabilitation Board (WARB): Established to oversee the welfare and rehabilitation of retired CAPF personnel and their families, including the next of kin of deceased or disabled personnel, WARB operates through State and District Welfare Officers across the country.
“CAPF Punarvaas” scheme: - A “CAPF Punarvaas” scheme was launched by linking Private Security Agencies (Regulation) Act (PSARA) website with WARB website where the data of retired and willing Ex-CAPF/AR personnel is made available to Private Security Agencies on PSARA website for re-employment in Private Security Agencies.
Medical Facilities: Retired personnel and their spouses receive medical facilities from Central Government Health Scheme (CGHS)/CAPF Hospitals or a medical allowance of ₹1000 per month.
Kendriya Police Kalyan Bhandar (KPKB): Formerly known as the Central Police Canteen, KPKB provides quality products to CAPF personnel at discounted rates through direct negotiations with suppliers.
Liberalized Pension Awards (LPA) and Extraordinary Family/Disability Pension (EFP): There are special pension schemes designed for the families of CAPFs personnel who suffer death or disability due to operational hazards, ensuring financial security for
their dependents.
ANNEXURE-I
Healthcare support :
1. In order to provide healthcare benefits to the CAPFs, AR & NSG personnel and their family members, a joint initiative has been undertaken by the Ministry of Home Affairs and the National Health Authority, to provide cashless healthcare services through National Health Authority (NHA) IT platform. Ayushman CAPF was launched on 23rd January 2021 in Assam and subsequently implemented across the country in a phased manner.
1. At present, the cashless treatment is being given to the beneficiaries in 2,006 CGHS empaneled hospitals and 32,100 Ayushman Bharat Pradhan Mantri - Jan Arogya Yojana (AB-PMJAY) empaneled hospitals who have signed Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with NHA.
1. Approximately 41 lacs Ayushman CAPF Identity Cards have been generated for the CAPFs, AR & NSG personnel and their family members.
This was stated by the Minister of State in the Ministry of Home Affairs Shri Nityanand Rai in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha.

गृह मंत्रालय
सीएपीएफ का आधुनिकीकरण
12 AUG 2025 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
एक केंद्रीय क्षेत्र योजना, जिसका नाम आधुनिकीकरण योजना--IV है, केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बलों (सीएपीएफ) (असम राइफल्स (एआर), सीमा सुरक्षा बल (बीएसएफ), केंद्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल (सीआईएसएफ), केंद्रीय रिजर्व पुलिस बल (सीआरपीएफ), भारत-तिब्बत सीमा पुलिस (आईटीबीपी), राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा गार्ड (एनएसजी) और सशस्त्र सीमा बल (एसएसब) के लिए ₹1523 करोड़ के प्रावधान के साथ शुरू की गई है। इस योजना का कार्यान्वयन 01.01.2022 से 31.03.2026 तक किया जाएगा। इसका उद्देश्य प्रत्येक अर्धसैनिक बल की दक्षता और प्रदर्शन में सुधार करना है, जिसके तहत उनके संसाधनों को बढ़ाने के लिए आधुनिक और अत्याधुनिक उपकरणों को शामिल किया जाएगा। इसमें हथियार, संचार साधन, सुरक्षात्मक उपकरण, निगरानी एवं सीमा सुरक्षा प्रणालियाँ, प्रशिक्षण सामग्री, बख्तरबंद वाहन और विशेष परिवहन वाहनों जैसे क्षेत्रों में उपकरणों की आपूर्ति शामिल है।
सीएपीएफ में कल्याणकारी योजनाओं आवास और स्वास्थ्य देखभाल के लिए लागू की गई पहलों का विवरण अनुबंध-। में दिया गया है।
भारतीय संविधान की सातवीं अनुसूची के अनुसार, 'पुलिस' और 'लोक व्यवस्था राज्य के विषय हैं। राज्य/संघ राज्य क्षेत्र अपनी विधि प्रवर्तन एजेंसियों (एलईए) के माध्यम से साइबर अपराध सहित अपराधों की रोकथाम करने, उनका पता लगाने, जाँच और अभियोजन के लिए मुख्य रूप से जिम्मेदार हैं। केंद्र सरकार, राज्यों/संघ राज्य क्षेत्रों की पहलों को उनकी विधि प्रवर्तन एजेंसियों के क्षमता निर्माण हेतु विभिन्न योजनाओं के अंतर्गत परामर्श और वित्तीय सहायता के माध्यम से संपूरित करती है।
साइबर अपराधों से व्यापक और समन्वित तरीके से निपटने के लिए तंत्र को सुदृढ़ करने हेतु, केंद्र सरकार ने अनेक उपाय किए हैं, जिनमें अन्य बातों के साथ-साथ निम्नलिखित उपाय शामिल हैं
1. गृह मंत्रालय ने देश में सभी प्रकार के साइ‌बर अपराधों से समन्वित और व्यापक ढंग से निपटने के लिए एक संबद्ध कार्यालय के रूप में भारतीय साइबर अपराध समन्वय केंद्र (आईसी) स्थापित किया है।
2- महिलाओं और बच्चों के प्रति साइबर अपराधों पर विशेष बल देते हुए, सभी प्रकार के साइबर अपराधों से संबंधित घटनाओं की सूचना देने में जनता को समर्थ बनाने हेतु आई सी के भाग के रूप में राष्ट्रीय साइबर अपराध रिपोर्टिंग पोर्टल (एनसीआरपी) (एचटीटीपीएस://साइबरक्राइम.गोव.इन) शुरू किया गया है। इस पोर्टल पर सूचित की गई साइबर अपराध की घटनाओं, उन्हें एफआईआर में बदलने और उन घर आगे कार्रवाई से जुड़े कार्य राज्य/संघ राज्य क्षेत्र की संबंधित विधि प्रवर्तन एजेंसियों द्वारा कानून के प्रावधानों के अनुसार किए जाते हैं।
3- वित्तीय धोखाधड़ियों की तत्कात सूचना देने और धोखाधड़ी करने वालों के द्वारा निधियों की चोरी को रोकने के लिए वर्ष 2021 में आईसी के तहत नागरिक वित्तीय साइ‌बर धोखाधड़ी रिपोर्टिंग और प्रबंधन प्रणाली (सीएफसीएफआरएमएस) गुरू की गई है। ऑईसी द्वारा संचालित सीएफसीएफआरएमएस के अनुसार, अब तक 17.82 लाख से अधिक शिकायतों में 5,489 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक की राशि को बचाया गया है। साइबर शिकायतों को ऑनलाइन दर्ज करने में सहायता प्राप्त करने के लिए एक टोल फ्री हेल्पलाइन नम्बर 1930 शुरू किया गया है।
4- 14सी में एक अत्याधुनिक साइ‌बर धोखाधड़ी शमन केंद्र (सीएफएमसी) स्थापित किया गया है, जहां प्रमुख बैंकों, वित्तीय मध्यस्थों, भुगतान एग्रीगेटर्स, दूरसंचार सेवा प्रदाताओं, आईटी मध्यस्थों के प्रतिनिधि और राज्यों/संघ राज्य क्षेत्रों की विधि प्रवर्तन एजेंसियों के प्रतिनिधि साइबर अपराध से निपटने के लिए तत्काल कार्रवाई और निर्बाध सहयोग के लिए साथ मिलकर काम कर रहे हैं।
5- अभी तक, पुलिस अधिकारियों द्वारा रिपोर्ट किए गए 9.42 लाख से अधिक सिम कार्ड और 2,63,348 आईएमईआई को भारत सरकार ने ब्लॉक कर दिया है।
6- राज्य/संघ राज्य क्षेत्र की पुलिस के जांच अधिकारियों (आईओ) को प्रारंभिक स्तर पर साइबर फॉरेंसिक में सहायता प्रदान करने के लिए, आईसी के एक भाग के रूप में नई दिल्ली में अत्याधुनिक राष्ट्रीय साइबर फॉरेंसिक प्रयोगशाला (जाँच) स्थापित की गई है। अभी तक, साइबर अपराधों से संबंधित लगभग 12,460 मामलों की जाँच में मदद करने के लिए राष्ट्रीय साइबर फरिसिक प्रयोगशाला मौके पर जांच और साक्ष्य के संरक्षण की सुविधा प्रदान करती है, जिससे जांच प्रक्रिया में सहायता मिलती है।
इंटर ऑपरेबल क्रिमिनल जस्टिस सिस्टम (आईसीजेएस), स्तंभों के बीच सूचना के निर्वाध हस्तांतरण, डेटा प्रविष्टि में त्रुटियों को कम करके डेटा की गुणवत्ता बढ़ाने, जांच में प्रभावशीलता और समयबद्धता बढ़ाने, और डेटा विश्लेषण के प्रभावी उपयोग को सक्षम करने के लिए, स्टैंड-अलोन आईटी प्रणालियों (अपराध एवं अपराधी ट्रैकिंग नेटवर्क एवं सिस्टम (सीसीटीएनएस) ई-फोरेंसिक ई-प्रॉसिक्यूशन, ई- कोर्ट और ई-प्रिजन) के एकीकरण की सुविधा प्रदान कर रहा है।
जून 2025 तक, सभी राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 17,712 पुलिस स्टेशनों में सीसीटीएनएस 117 फोरेंसिक विज्ञान प्रयोगशालाओं में ई-फोरेंसिक, 751 अभियोजन जिलों में ई-प्रॉसिक्यूशन 3,637 न्यायालय परिसरों में ई- कोर्ट और 1,373 कारागारों में ई-प्रिजन लागू किए जा चुके हैं।
उपलब्ध रिकार्डस के अनुसार सीसीटीएनएस स्तंभ का अग्र एकीकरण ई-कारागार, ई-अभियोजन, ई फोरेंसिक और ई- न्यायालय अनुप्रयोगों के साथ क्रमश: 32, 28, 32 और 35 राज्य केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में पूरा कर लिया गया है, और इसके विपरीत, स्तंभ अनुप्रयोगों जैसे ई-प्रिजन ई-प्रॉसिक्यूशन, ई-फोरेंसिक और ई- कोर्ट से सीसीटीएनएस के साथ पक्ष एकीकरण क्रमश: 30, 26, 30 और 31 राज्य केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में पूर्ण हो चुका है।
*******
सीएपीएफ में कल्याणकारी योजनाओं आवास और स्वास्थ्य देखभाल के लिए लागू की गई पहलों का विवरण
भत्ते:
सरकार ने विभिन्न प्रकार के भन्ते प्रदान किए हैं, जैसे कि कश्मीर घाटी में तैनात सीएपीएफ कार्मिकों को अतिरिक्त फ्री रेलवे वारंट/एलटीसी, बाई श्रेणी शहर (16%) की दर से अतिरिक्त मकान किराया भत्ता, जम्मू-कश्मीर में तैनात गैर-यात्र सीएपीएफ कार्मिकों को भी हवाई यात्रा की सुविधा, वर्दी भत्ता, अधिकारी रैंक से नीचे के कार्मिकों (पीबीओआर) को आवास के लिए प्रतिपूर्ति का प्रावधान, समग्र कार्मिक मेंटनेंस भत्ता, सीएपीएफ कार्मिकों को शिक्षा में रियायत आदि।
आवास संतुष्टि स्तर
वर्ष 2019 से अब तक (दिनांक 30.06.2025 तक) 16,364 नए घरों का निर्माण किया गया है, जिससे घरों की कुल संख्या 1,33,845 हो गई है और आवास संतुष्टि स्तर 48.80% है।
सीएपीएफ ई-आवास पोर्टल:
सीएपीएफ, असम राइफल्स और एनडीआरएफ के कार्मिकों के लिए आवास आवंटन प्रक्रिया में पारदर्शिता लाने हेतु दिनांक 01.09.2022 को 'सीएपीएफ ई-आवास' नामक एक वेब पोर्टल विकसित किया गया है, जिसमें कुल 6.59,155 कार्मिकों को पंजीकृत किया गया है और कुन्त 1,31,519 कार्मिकों को आवास आवंटित किए गए हैं। इस वेब पोर्टल में अंतर बल आवास आवंटन की सुविधा उपलब्ध है। अब तक कुल 1,154 कार्मिकों को अंतर-बस आवास आवंटित किए जा चुके हैं।
कल्याणकारी योजनाएँ:
अनुग्रह राशिः ड्यूटी के दौरान दुर्घटना के कारण हुई दुर्भाग्यपूर्ण मृत्यु की स्थिति में सीएपीएफ कार्मिकों के निकटतम संबंधियों को 25 लाख रुपये की अनुष्ह राशि प्रदान की जाती है। आतंकवादियों द्वारा की गई हिसा या शत्रुतापूर्ण कार्रवाई के दौरान हुई मृत्यु के लिए, यह मुआवजा 35 लाख रुपये है।
सीएपीएफ वेतन पैकेज योजना के अंतर्गत दुर्घटना मृत्यु बीमा कवरेज यह पॉलिसी डयूटी के दौरान अपने प्राण न्यौछावर करने वाले कार्मिकों के परिवारों को वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान करती है।
प्रधानमंत्री छागृति योजना (पीएमएसएस) यह योजना सीएपीएफ और असम राइफल्स के कार्मिकों के बच्चों और विधवाओं के बीच उम्र तकनीकी और व्यावसायिक शिक्षा को प्रोत्साहित करने के लिए शुरू की गई है. जो प्रति वर्ष 2,000 छात्रवृति (लड़कों के लिए 1,000 और लड़कियों के लिए 1,000) प्रदान करती है। लड़‌कियों के लिए छात्रवृत्ति की राशि 3,000 रुपये प्रति माह और लड़कों के लिए 2,500 रुपये प्रति माह है. जो क्रमशः 36,000 रुपये और 30,000 रुपये प्रति वर्ष की दर से वितरित की जाती है।
अंशदायी कल्याण निधि सौरपीएफ के मृतक कार्मिकों के निकटतम संबंधियों को अंशदायी कल्याण निधि से किए जाने वाले भुगतान में एकरूपता लाने के लिए आवश्यक दिशा-निर्देश जारी किए गए है।
केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बतों (सीएपीएफ) के बच्चों के लिए आरक्षण (कोटा) केंद्रीय सशस्न पुलिस बलों मृतकार्मिकों के बच्चों के लिए एमबीबीएस में 26 सीटें (सीएपीएफ) और असम राइफल (एआर) केसे और बीडीएस में 13 सीटें आरक्षित की गई है।
कल्याण एवं पुनर्वास बोर्ड (डब्ल्यूएआरबीसीएपीएफ कार्मिकों और उनके परिवारों, जिनमें मृतक अथवा दिव्यांग कार्मिकों के निकटतम संबंधी भी शामित है, के कल्याण और पुनर्वास की देखरेख के लिए स्थापित, ठब्ल्यूरआरबी राज्य और जिला कल्याण अधिकारियों के माध्यम से देश भर में कार्य करता है।
"सीएपीएफ पुनर्वास योजना निजी सुरक्षा एजेंसी (विनियमन) अधिनियम (पीएसएआरए) की वेबसाइट को डब्ल्यूएआरबी की वेबसाइट के साथ जोड़कर एक 'सीएपीएफ पुनर्वास योजना शुरू की गई है, जिसमें सेवानिवृत और इच्छुक सीएपीएफ/ असम राइफल्स (एआर) के पूर्व कार्मिकों के आंकड़े निजी सुरक्षा एजेंसियों में पुनर्नियोजन के लिए पीएसएआरए की वेबसाइट पर निजी सुरक्षा एजेंसियों को उपलब्ध कराए जाते हैं।
चिकित्सा सुविधाएं सेवानिवृत्त कार्मिकों और उनके जीवनसाथी को सीजीएचएचसीपीएमएक अस्पतालों से चिकित्सा सुविधाएं अथवा 1000 रुपये प्रतिमाह चिकित्सा भता मिलता है।
केंद्रीय पुलिस कल्याण भंडार (केपीकेबी) पूर्व में केंद्रीय पुलिस कैंटीन के रूप में जाना जाने वाला केपीकेबी सीएपीएफ कार्मिकों को आपूर्तिकर्ताओं के साथ सीधी बातचीत के माध्यम से रियायती दरों पर गुणवत्तापूर्ण उत्पाद प्रदान करता है।
उदारीकृत पेंशन अवार्ड (एलपीए) और असाधारण पारिवारिक / दिव्यांगता पेंशन (ईएफपी): ऑपरेशन जोखिम के कारण मृत अथवा दिव्यांग होने वाले केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बल (सीएपीएफ) कार्मिकों के परिवा लिए विशेष पेंशन योजनाएं तैयार की गई हैं, जो उनके आश्रितों के लिए वित्तीय सुरक्षा सुनिश्चित करती है।
अनुलग्नक 2
स्वास्थ्य सेवा सहायता :
1. केन्द्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बलों (सीएपीएफ), असम राइफल्स (एआर) और राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा गार्ड (एनएसजी) कार्मिकों और उनके परिवार के सदस्यों को स्वास्थ्य सेवा का लाभ प्रदान करने के लिए, गृह मंत्रालय तथा राष्ट्रीय स्वास्थ्य प्राधिकरण द्वारा एनएचए आईटी प्लेटफॉर्म के माध्यम से कैशलेस स्वास्थ्य सेवाएं प्रदान करने हेतु एक संयुक्त पहल की गई है। आयुष्मान सीएपीएफ की शुरुआत 23 जनवरी, 2021 को असम में की गई थी और बाद में इसे चरणबद्ध तरीके से पूरे देश में लागू किया गया।
2. वर्तमान में, लाभार्थियों को 2,006 सीजीएचएस पैनलबद्ध अस्पतालों और 32,100 एबी-पीएमजेएवाई पैनलबद्ध उन अस्पतालों में कैशलेस उपचार दिया जा रहा है, जिन्होंने एनएचए के साथ समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं।
3. केन्द्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बलों (सीएपीएफ), असम राइफल्स (एआर) और राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा गार्ड (एनएसजी) कार्मिकों और उनके परिवार के सदस्यों के लिए लगभग 41 लाख आयुष्मान सीएपीएफ आईडी तैयार की गई हैं।
गृह राज्य मंत्री श्री नित्यानंद राय ने लोकसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में यह जानकारी दी।