गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज ‘हर घर तिरंगा’ अभियान के तहत नई दिल्ली स्थित अपने आवास पर तिरंगा फहराया
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में शुरू हुआ ‘हर घर तिरंगा’ अभियान आज देश को एकता के सूत्र में पिरोने और राष्ट्रप्रेम की भावना को और भी प्रबल बनाने वाला जन-अभियान बन गया है
यह अभियान दर्शाता है कि असंख्य स्वतंत्रता सेनानियों ने अपने त्याग, तप और समर्पण से जिस आजाद भारत का सपना साकार किया था, उसे विकसित और सर्वश्रेष्ठ बनाने के लिए 140 करोड़ देशवासी संकल्पित हैं
13 AUG 2025 11:08AM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज ‘हर घर तिरंगा’ अभियान के तहत नई दिल्ली स्थित अपने आवास पर तिरंगा फहराया।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “आज #HarGharTiranga अभियान के अंतर्गत अपने आवास पर तिरंगा फहराया। मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में शुरू हुआ ‘हर घर तिरंगा’ अभियान आज देश को एकता के सूत्र में पिरोने और राष्ट्रप्रेम की भावना को और भी प्रबल बनाने वाला जन-अभियान बन गया है। यह अभियान दर्शाता है कि असंख्य स्वतंत्रता सेनानियों ने अपने त्याग, तप और समर्पण से जिस आजाद भारत का सपना साकार किया था, उसे विकसित और सर्वश्रेष्ठ बनाने के लिए 140 करोड़ देशवासी संकल्पित हैं।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah hoists the tricolour at his residence in New Delhi today under ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign
'Har Ghar Tiranga' campaign, started under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has today become a mass campaign to bind the country in the thread of unity and strengthen the feeling of patriotism
This campaign shows that countless freedom fighters had realized the dream of independent India through their sacrifice, penance and dedication, 140 crore countrymen are determined to make it developed and best
13 AUG 2025 11:08AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah hoisted the tricolour at his residence in New Delhi today under ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that the 'Har Ghar Tiranga' campaign, started under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has today become a mass campaign to bind the country in the thread of unity and strengthen the feeling of patriotism. Home Minister said this campaign shows that countless freedom fighters had realized the dream of independent India through their sacrifice, penance and dedication, 140 crore countrymen are determined to make it developed and best.