Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
100 National SC-ST Hub Scheme beneficiaries invited as ‘Special Guests’ to witness the Independence Day Ceremony
Special Guests from Across India Join Delhi Celebrations and Heritage Visits on Independence Day
14 AUG 2025 1:32PM by PIB Delhi
Hundred beneficiaries along with their spouses under the National SC-ST Hub (NSSH) Scheme have been invited by the Government of India as ‘Special Guests’ to witness the Independence Day Ceremony, 2025 at Red Fort, New Delhi.
The NSSH Scheme was launched by Hon’ble Prime Minister in October, 2016 with an objective of promoting entrepreneurship amongst the SCs/STs and to fulfil the mandated 4% procurement from SC/ST MSEs under the Public Procurement Policy for Micro and Small Enterprises, Government of India. It is an initiative that provides end-to-end support to SC/ST entrepreneurs. At present, 1.48 lakh SC/ST entrepreneurs are availing benefits under NSSH Scheme.
These beneficiaries are from rural and urban areas, representing various States including 6 North Eastern States and 6 Union Territories. The Union Minister for MSME and Minister of State for MSME will host a lunch on 15th August, 2025 in honour of these special guests. They will also be visiting historic monuments in Delhi.

ক্ষুদ্র, অতিক্ষুদ্রওমাঝারিশিল্পমন্ত্রক
স্বাধীনতা দিবস অনুষ্ঠানের সাক্ষী থাকতে ‘বিশেষ অতিথি’ হিসেবে আমন্ত্রিত ন্যাশনাল এসসি, এসটি হাব কর্মসূচির ১০০ সুবিধাপ্রাপক
14 AUG 2025 1:32PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৪ অগাস্ট, ২০২৫
ন্যাশনাল এসসি, এসটি হাব (এনএসএসএইচ) কর্মসূচির ১০০ সুবিধাপ্রাপক এবং তাঁদের স্ত্রী বা স্বামীরা নতুন দিল্লির লালকেল্লায় স্বাধীনতা দিবস অনুষ্ঠান ২০২৫-এ সাক্ষী থাকার জন্য ‘বিশেষ অতিথি’ হিসেবে আমন্ত্রিত হয়েছেন ভারত সরকার দ্বারা।
এনএসএসএইচ কর্মসূচির সূচনা করেছিলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী ২০১৬-র অক্টোবরে। যার লক্ষ্য এসসি, এসটিদের মধ্যে উদ্যোগপতিত্বের প্রসার এবং ভারত সরকারের অণু ও ক্ষুদ্র সংস্থার জন্য সরকারি সংগ্রহ নীতির অধীনে এসসি / এসটি এমএসই-র থেকে বাধ্যতামূলক ৪ % সংগ্রহের লক্ষ্যপূরণ। এসসি, এসটি উদ্যোগপতিদের প্রথম থেকে শেষ পর্যন্ত সহায়তা করার লক্ষ্যেই এই উদ্যোগ। বর্তমানে এমএসএসএইচ কর্মসূচিতে ১.৪৮ লক্ষ এসসি, এসটি উদ্যোগপতি সুবিধা পাচ্ছেন।
এই উদ্যোগপতিরা ৬ টি উত্তর-পূর্বের রাজ্য এবং ৬ টি কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল সহ বিভিন্ন রাজ্যের গ্রাম এবং শহরাঞ্চলের। কেন্দ্রীয় এমএসএমই মন্ত্রী এবং প্রতিমন্ত্রী এই বিশেষ অতিথিদের সম্মানে ১৫ অগাস্ট ২০২৫-এ বিশেষ মধ্যাহ্ন ভোজের আয়োজন করবেন। তাঁরা দিল্লিতে ঐতিহাসিক স্মারকগুলিও ঘুরে দেখবেন।