Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
100 National SC-ST Hub Scheme beneficiaries invited as ‘Special Guests’ to witness the Independence Day Ceremony
Special Guests from Across India Join Delhi Celebrations and Heritage Visits on Independence Day
14 AUG 2025 1:32PM by PIB Delhi
Hundred beneficiaries along with their spouses under the National SC-ST Hub (NSSH) Scheme have been invited by the Government of India as ‘Special Guests’ to witness the Independence Day Ceremony, 2025 at Red Fort, New Delhi.
The NSSH Scheme was launched by Hon’ble Prime Minister in October, 2016 with an objective of promoting entrepreneurship amongst the SCs/STs and to fulfil the mandated 4% procurement from SC/ST MSEs under the Public Procurement Policy for Micro and Small Enterprises, Government of India. It is an initiative that provides end-to-end support to SC/ST entrepreneurs. At present, 1.48 lakh SC/ST entrepreneurs are availing benefits under NSSH Scheme.
These beneficiaries are from rural and urban areas, representing various States including 6 North Eastern States and 6 Union Territories. The Union Minister for MSME and Minister of State for MSME will host a lunch on 15th August, 2025 in honour of these special guests. They will also be visiting historic monuments in Delhi.

ಅತಿಸಣ್ಣ, ಸಣ್ಣ, ಮತ್ತು ಮಧ್ಯಮ ಗಾತ್ರದ ಉದ್ದಿಮೆಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯ ದಿನಾಚರಣೆ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮ ವೀಕ್ಷಿಸಲು 'ವಿಶೇಷ ಅತಿಥಿಗಳಾಗಿ' ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಎಸ್ಸಿ-ಎಸ್ಟಿ ಹಬ್ ಯೋಜನೆಯ 100 ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಆಹ್ವಾನ
ದೆಹಲಿಯ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯ ದಿನದ ಸಂಭ್ರಮಾಚರಣೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಪಾರಂಪರಿಕ ಭೇಟಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದಾದ್ಯಂತದ ವಿಶೇಷ ಅತಿಥಿಗಳ ಪಾಲ್ಗೊಳ್ಳುವಿಕೆ
14 AUG 2025 1:32PM by PIB Bengaluru
ನವದೆಹಲಿಯ ಕೆಂಪುಕೋಟೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆಯಲಿರುವ 2025 ರ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯ ದಿನಾಚರಣೆ ವೀಕ್ಷಿಸಲು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಎಸ್ಸಿ-ಎಸ್ಟಿ ಹಬ್ (ಎನ್ ಎಸ್ ಎಸ್ ಎಚ್) ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿಯ ನೂರು ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅವರ ಪತಿ/ ಪತ್ನಿಯರನ್ನು 'ವಿಶೇಷ ಅತಿಥಿಗಳಾಗಿ' ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಆಹ್ವಾನಿಸಿದೆ.
ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಸೂಕ್ಷ್ಮ ಮತ್ತು ಸಣ್ಣ ಉದ್ಯಮ (ಎಂ ಎಸ್ ಇ) ಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಖರೀದಿ ನೀತಿಯಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ SC/ST MSE ಗಳಿಂದ ಕಡ್ಡಾಯವಾದ 4% ಸಂಗ್ರಹಣೆಯನ್ನು ಪೂರೈಸುವ ಉದ್ದೇಶದಿಂದ ಹಾಗೂ ಪರಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ಜಾತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪರಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ಪಂಗಡ (SC/ST) ದವರಲ್ಲಿ ಉದ್ಯಮಶೀಲತೆಯನ್ನು ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸುವ ಗುರಿಯೊಂದಿಗೆ 2016ರ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾನ್ಯ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳು NSSH ಯೋಜನೆಗೆ ಚಾಲನೆ ನೀಡಿದ್ದರು. ಇದು SC/ST ಉದ್ಯಮಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣ ಬೆಂಬಲವನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುವ ಉಪಕ್ರಮವಾಗಿದೆ. ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ, 1.48 ಲಕ್ಷ SC/ST ಉದ್ಯಮಿಗಳು NSSH ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿ ಅನುಕೂಲಗಳನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯುತ್ತಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಈ ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳು 6 ಈಶಾನ್ಯ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು 6 ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳ ಗ್ರಾಮೀಣ ಮತ್ತು ನಗರ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳವರಾಗಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಈ ವಿಶೇಷ ಅತಿಥಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಗೌರವ ಸೂಚಕವಾಗಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಎಂ ಎಸ್ ಎಂ ಇ ಸಚಿವರು ಮತ್ತು ಎಂ ಎಸ್ ಎಂ ಇ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವರು 2025ರ ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 15 ರಂದು ಔತಣಕೂಟವನ್ನು ಆಯೋಜಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಅವರು ದೆಹಲಿಯ ಐತಿಹಾಸಿಕ ಸ್ಮಾರಕಗಳಿಗೆ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.