Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
100 National SC-ST Hub Scheme beneficiaries invited as ‘Special Guests’ to witness the Independence Day Ceremony
Special Guests from Across India Join Delhi Celebrations and Heritage Visits on Independence Day
14 AUG 2025 1:32PM by PIB Delhi
Hundred beneficiaries along with their spouses under the National SC-ST Hub (NSSH) Scheme have been invited by the Government of India as ‘Special Guests’ to witness the Independence Day Ceremony, 2025 at Red Fort, New Delhi.
The NSSH Scheme was launched by Hon’ble Prime Minister in October, 2016 with an objective of promoting entrepreneurship amongst the SCs/STs and to fulfil the mandated 4% procurement from SC/ST MSEs under the Public Procurement Policy for Micro and Small Enterprises, Government of India. It is an initiative that provides end-to-end support to SC/ST entrepreneurs. At present, 1.48 lakh SC/ST entrepreneurs are availing benefits under NSSH Scheme.
These beneficiaries are from rural and urban areas, representing various States including 6 North Eastern States and 6 Union Territories. The Union Minister for MSME and Minister of State for MSME will host a lunch on 15th August, 2025 in honour of these special guests. They will also be visiting historic monuments in Delhi.

സൂക്ഷ്മ, ചെറുകിട, ഇടത്തരം മന്ത്രാലയം
100 ദേശീയ പട്ടികജാതി-പട്ടികവർഗ്ഗ ഹബ് പദ്ധതി ഗുണഭോക്താക്കളെ സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യദിന ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കാൻ 'പ്രത്യേക അതിഥികളായി' ക്ഷണിച്ചു.
14 AUG 2025 1:32PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
നൂറ് ദേശീയ പട്ടികജാതി-പട്ടികവർഗ്ഗ ഹബ് (NSSH) പദ്ധതിഗുണഭോക്താക്കളെ, അവരുടെ പങ്കാളികളോടൊപ്പം 2025 ലെ സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യദിന ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കാൻ 'പ്രത്യേക അതിഥികളായി' കേന്ദ്ര ഗവൺമെന്റ് ക്ഷണിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്.
പട്ടികജാതി-പട്ടികവർഗ്ഗ വിഭാഗങ്ങൾക്കിടയിൽ സംരംഭകത്വം പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനും ഇന്ത്യാ ഗവൺമെന്റിന്റെ സൂക്ഷ്മ-ചെറുകിട സംരംഭങ്ങൾക്കായുള്ള പൊതു സംഭരണ നയത്തിന് കീഴിൽ പട്ടികജാതി/പട്ടികവർഗ എംഎസ്ഇകളിൽ നിന്ന് നിർബന്ധിതമായ 4% സംഭരണം ഉറപ്പാക്കുന്നതിനുമായി 2016 ൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി NSSH പദ്ധതിക്ക് തുടക്കം കുറിച്ചു. പട്ടികജാതി/പട്ടികവർഗ്ഗ സംരംഭകർക്ക് പൂർണ്ണ പിന്തുണ നൽകുന്നതിനുള്ള ഒരു പദ്ധതിയാണിത്. നിലവിൽ, 1.48 ലക്ഷം പട്ടികജാതി/പട്ടികവർഗ്ഗ സംരംഭകർക്ക് NSSH പദ്ധതിക്ക് കീഴിൽ ആനുകൂല്യങ്ങൾ ലഭിക്കുന്നുണ്ട്.
ആറു വടക്കുകിഴക്കൻ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളും ആറു കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളും ഉൾപ്പെടെ വിവിധ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലെ ഗ്രാമ/നഗര പ്രദേശങ്ങളിൽ നിന്നുള്ളവരാണ് ഈ ഗുണഭോക്താക്കൾ. ഈ പ്രത്യേക അതിഥികൾക്ക്, ആദരസൂചകമായി, 2025 ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 15 ന് കേന്ദ്ര എംഎസ്എംഇ മന്ത്രിയും, സഹമന്ത്രിയും ചേർന്ന് ഉച്ചക്ക് വിരുന്ന് ഒരുക്കും. അവർ ഡൽഹിയിലെ ചരിത്ര സ്മാരകങ്ങളും സന്ദർശിക്കും.