Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
100 National SC-ST Hub Scheme beneficiaries invited as ‘Special Guests’ to witness the Independence Day Ceremony
Special Guests from Across India Join Delhi Celebrations and Heritage Visits on Independence Day
14 AUG 2025 1:32PM by PIB Delhi
Hundred beneficiaries along with their spouses under the National SC-ST Hub (NSSH) Scheme have been invited by the Government of India as ‘Special Guests’ to witness the Independence Day Ceremony, 2025 at Red Fort, New Delhi.
The NSSH Scheme was launched by Hon’ble Prime Minister in October, 2016 with an objective of promoting entrepreneurship amongst the SCs/STs and to fulfil the mandated 4% procurement from SC/ST MSEs under the Public Procurement Policy for Micro and Small Enterprises, Government of India. It is an initiative that provides end-to-end support to SC/ST entrepreneurs. At present, 1.48 lakh SC/ST entrepreneurs are availing benefits under NSSH Scheme.
These beneficiaries are from rural and urban areas, representing various States including 6 North Eastern States and 6 Union Territories. The Union Minister for MSME and Minister of State for MSME will host a lunch on 15th August, 2025 in honour of these special guests. They will also be visiting historic monuments in Delhi.

સૂક્ષ્મ, લઘુ અને મધ્યમ ઉદ્યોગ મંત્રાલય
સ્વતંત્રતા દિવસની ઉજવણીમાં હાજરી આપવા માટે 100 રાષ્ટ્રીય SC-ST હબ યોજનાના લાભાર્થીઓને 'ખાસ મહેમાનો' તરીકે આમંત્રણ આપવામાં આવ્યું
સ્વતંત્રતા દિવસ દિલ્હી ઉજવણી અને હેરિટેજ સ્થળની મુલાકાતમાં ભારતભરના ખાસ મહેમાનો હાજરી આપશે
14 AUG 2025 1:32PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારત સરકાર દ્વારા રાષ્ટ્રીય અનુસૂચિત જાતિ-જનજાતિ હબ (NSSH) યોજના હેઠળના સો લાભાર્થીઓને તેમના જીવનસાથીઓ સાથે નવી દિલ્હી સ્થિત લાલ કિલ્લા ખાતે 2025ના સ્વતંત્રતા દિવસ ઉજવણીમાં 'ખાસ મહેમાનો' તરીકે હાજરી આપવા માટે આમંત્રણ આપવામાં આવ્યું છે.
માનનીય પ્રધાનમંત્રી દ્વારા ઓક્ટોબર 2016માં NSSH યોજના શરૂ કરી હતી, જેનો ઉદ્દેશ્ય SC/ST લોકોમાં ઉદ્યોગસાહસિકતાને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવાનો અને ભારત સરકારની સૂક્ષ્મ અને નાના ઉદ્યોગો માટેની જાહેર ખરીદી નીતિ હેઠળ SC/ST MSE પાસેથી ફરજિયાત 4% ખરીદીને પૂર્ણ કરવાનો હતો. તે એક એવી પહેલ છે જે SC/ST ઉદ્યોગસાહસિકોને એન્ડ-ટુ-એન્ડ સપોર્ટ પૂરો પાડે છે. હાલમાં, 1.48 લાખ SC/ST ઉદ્યોગસાહસિકો NSSH યોજના હેઠળ લાભ મેળવી રહ્યા છે.
આ લાભાર્થીઓ ગ્રામીણ અને શહેરી વિસ્તારોના છે અને 6 ઉત્તર પૂર્વીય રાજ્યો અને 6 કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશો સહિત વિવિધ રાજ્યોનું પ્રતિનિધિત્વ કરે છે. કેન્દ્રીય MSME મંત્રી અને MSME રાજ્ય મંત્રી 15 ઓગસ્ટ, 2025ના રોજ આ પ્રતિષ્ઠિત મહેમાનોના માનમાં ભોજન સમારંભનું આયોજન કરશે. તેઓ દિલ્હીના ઐતિહાસિક સ્મારકોની પણ મુલાકાત લેશે.