President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF PARSI NEW YEAR
14 AUG 2025 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu in her message on the eve of the Parsi New Year has said:
“On the auspicious occasion of the Parsi New Year Navroz, I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens, especially Parsi brothers and sisters.
Navroz symbolises renewal, hope, and prosperity. This important festival of the Parsi community is an occasion to celebrate our rich cultural heritage. Parsi community’s spirit of enterprise and its dedication to public welfare have made invaluable contributions to the progress of our nation.
May this special festival bring peace and prosperity to all and inspire every citizen to contribute towards building an inclusive nation”.
Please click here to see the President's message-

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
குடியரசுத் தலைவர் பார்சி புத்தாண்டு தின வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
14 AUG 2025 5:08PM by PIB Chennai
பாரசி புத்தாண்டு தினத்தையொட்டி குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு வெளியிட்டுள்ள செய்தியில்,
“பார்சி புத்தாண்டான நவ்ரோஸ் புனித நாளையொட்டி, அனைத்து மக்களுக்கும், குறிப்பாக பார்சி சகோதர, சகோதரிகளுக்கும் எனது மனமார்ந்த வாழ்த்துக்களை தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன்.
நவ்ரோஸ் என்பது புதுப்பித்தல், நம்பிக்கை மற்றும் வளமையின் அடையாளமாகும். இந்த பார்சி சமூகத்தினரின் முக்கிய பண்டிகை நமது பாரம்பரியத்தைக் கொண்டாடுகிறது. பார்சி சமூகத்தினரின் தொழில்முனைவு உத்வேகமும், பொது நலனுக்கான அர்ப்பணிப்பும் நம் நாட்டின் முன்னேற்றத்திற்கு மதிப்பற்ற பங்களிப்பை வழங்கியுள்ளன.
இந்த சிறப்பான பண்டிகை அனைவருக்கும் அமைதியையும், வளமையையும் அளிக்கட்டும், நாட்டை கட்டமைப்பதற்கான பங்களிப்பில் அனைத்து குடிமக்களுக்கும் உத்வேகம் அளிக்கட்டும்” என்று குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.