Ministry of Women and Child Development
Har Ghar Tiranga celebrations in Marh village of Jammu and Kashmir
14 AUG 2025 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Har Ghar Tiranga initiative, vibrant celebrations were held at Marh village in the Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir.
Participants were community members who proudly displayed the Tricolour, spreading the spirit of unity, pride, and patriotism.
The Har Ghar Tiranga initiative has become a household activity since its inception three years ago when it was first observed in the 75th year of Independence in 2022.

మహిళా, శిశు అభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
జమ్మూకాశ్మీర్‌లోని మార్హ్ గ్రామంలో హర్ ఘర్ తిరంగా వేడుకలు
14 AUG 2025 5:12PM by PIB Hyderabad
హర్ ఘర్ తిరంగా కార్యక్రమంలో భాగంగా జమ్మూ కాశ్మీర్ కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతంలోని మార్హ్ గ్రామంలో ఉత్సాహభరితంగా వేడుకలు నిర్వహించారు.
కార్యక్రమంలో పాల్గొన్న ప్రజలు.. ఐక్యత, స్వాభిమానం, దేశభక్తి స్ఫూర్తిని చాటేలా సగర్వంగా త్రివర్ణ పతాకాన్ని ఎగురువేశారు.
మూడేళ్ల కిందట ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి ‘హర్ ఘర్ తిరంగా’ ఓ ఇంటింటి కార్యక్రమంగా మారింది. 2022లో 75వ స్వాతంత్ర్య దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా మొదటిసారిగా ఈ కార్యక్రమాన్ని నిర్వహించారు.