Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi pays tribute to Sri Aurobindo on his Birth Anniversary
15 AUG 2025 3:48PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid homage to Sri Aurobindo, on the occasion of his birth anniversary today.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said,
"Sri Aurobindo showed us how philosophy, spirituality and nation-building come together in service of a higher purpose. His thoughts inspire us to strive for an India that realises its fullest potential. Paying homage to him on his birth anniversary."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے شری اربندو کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
15 AUG 2025 3:48PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج شری اروند کو ان کے یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں جناب مودی نے کہا: ’’ شری اربندو نے ہمیں دکھایا ہے کہ کس طرح فلسفہ، روحانیت اور قوم کی تعمیر ایک اعلی مقصد کی خدمت کے لیے یکجا ہوتے ہیں۔ ان کے خیالات ہمیں ایک ایسے بھارت کے لیے جدوجہد کرنے کی ترغیب دیتے ہیں جو اپنی پوری صلاحیت کا ادراک کرے۔ ان کے یوم پیدائش پر انھیں خراج عقیدت پیش کرتا ہوں۔‘‘