Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi pays tribute to Sri Aurobindo on his Birth Anniversary
15 AUG 2025 3:48PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid homage to Sri Aurobindo, on the occasion of his birth anniversary today.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said,
"Sri Aurobindo showed us how philosophy, spirituality and nation-building come together in service of a higher purpose. His thoughts inspire us to strive for an India that realises its fullest potential. Paying homage to him on his birth anniversary."

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
శ్రీ అరబిందో జయంతి సందర్భంగా ఆయనకు నివాళులు అర్పించిన ప్రధాని మోద
15 AUG 2025 3:48PM by PIB Hyderabad
శ్రీ అరబిందో జయంతి సందర్భంగా ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నేడు ఆయనకు నివాళులర్పించారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ‘ఎక్స్’లో ఈ విధంగా పేర్కొన్నారు.
"ఉన్నత లక్ష్యాన్ని సాధించడంలో మనకు తాత్వికత, ఆధ్యాత్మికత, జాతి నిర్మాణం ఉమ్మడిగా ఎలా పనిచేస్తాయన్నది శ్రీ అరబిందో చూపించారు. భారతదేశం తన పూర్తి సామర్థ్యాన్ని తెలుసుకునేందుకు ఆయన ఆలోచనలు మనకు స్ఫూర్తిని అందిస్తాయి. ఆయన జయంతి సందర్భంగా నివాళులు అర్పిస్తున్నాను."