Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi pays tribute to Sri Aurobindo on his Birth Anniversary
15 AUG 2025 3:48PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid homage to Sri Aurobindo, on the occasion of his birth anniversary today.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said,
"Sri Aurobindo showed us how philosophy, spirituality and nation-building come together in service of a higher purpose. His thoughts inspire us to strive for an India that realises its fullest potential. Paying homage to him on his birth anniversary."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত শ্ৰী অৰৱিন্দলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
15 AUG 2025 3:48PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শ্ৰী অৰবিন্দৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত তেওঁলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়,
"শ্ৰী অৰবিন্দই আমাক দেখুৱাইছিল যে কেনেকৈ দৰ্শন, আধ্যাত্মিকতা আৰু দেশ নিৰ্মাণ এক উচ্চ উদ্দেশ্যৰ সেৱাত একত্ৰিত হয়। তেওঁৰ চিন্তাধাৰাই আমাক এনে এখন ভাৰতৰ বাবে চেষ্টা কৰিবলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰে যিয়ে নিজৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ সম্ভাৱনাক উপলব্ধি কৰে। তেওঁৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত তেওঁলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাইছোঁ।"