Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi pays tribute to Sri Aurobindo on his Birth Anniversary
15 AUG 2025 3:48PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid homage to Sri Aurobindo, on the occasion of his birth anniversary today.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said,
"Sri Aurobindo showed us how philosophy, spirituality and nation-building come together in service of a higher purpose. His thoughts inspire us to strive for an India that realises its fullest potential. Paying homage to him on his birth anniversary."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শ্রী অরবিন্দর জন্মবার্ষিকীতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য
15 AUG 2025 3:48PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৫ আগস্ট, ২০২৫
শ্রী অরবিন্দর জন্মবার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। দর্শন, আধ্যাত্মিকতা এবং দেশ গঠনের উদ্যোগকে সমন্বিত করে উচ্চতম অভীষ্টে পৌঁছনোর পথ দেখিয়েছেন শ্রী অরবিন্দ – বলেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী। ভারতের সম্ভাবনাকে পরিপূর্ণভাবে কাজে লাগানো উদ্যোগে শ্রী অরবিন্দ আমাদের অনুপ্রেরণা বলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী উল্লেখ করেছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে এই মর্মে বার্তা দিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী