Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, terms Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s address to the nation on the 79th Independence Day as a roadmap of the past 11 years’ progress, the strength of the present, and a strategy for a prosperous India
15 AUG 2025 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
Whether it’s eliminating terrorists through 'Operation Sindoor,' securing the nation’s infrastructure via 'Mission Sudarshan Chakra,' or the resolve to create an infiltrator-free India with the 'High-Powered Demography Mission,' the Modi government is committed to making the country strong and secure
From the ramparts of the Red Fort, PM Modi emphasized the government’s unwavering support for the welfare of the nation’s farmers
PM Modi called for self-reliance in nuclear energy, critical minerals, energy, space, and jet engine sectors
On the upcoming Diwali, PM Modi announced next-gen GST reforms to provide tax relief, making life easier for citizens and boosting small enterprises
PM Modi gifted the youth by launching the 'Pradhan Mantri Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana' with ₹1 lakh crore, offering ₹15,000 to first-time job seekers in the private sector
From Red Fort, PM Modi highlighted the 100-year rich history of the RSS and its contributions to nation-building, paying tribute to all its volunteers
The Rashtriya Swayamsevak Sangh continues to fulfill its commitment to nation-building through individual development, service, dedication, organization, and discipline
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has termed Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s address to the nation on the 79th Independence Day as a roadmap showcasing the progress of the past 11 years, the strength of the present, and the strategy for a prosperous India.
In a series of posts on ‘X,’ the Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that whether it’s the elimination of terrorists through 'Operation Sindoor,' the plan to secure the country’s infrastructure through 'Mission Sudarshan Chakra,' or the resolve to create an infiltrator-free India through the 'High-Powered Demography Mission,' the Modi government is committed to making the nation strong and secure. Highlighting the government’s unwavering commitment to the interests of farmers, PM Modi called for self-reliance in nuclear energy, critical minerals, energy, the space sector, and jet engines. Moreover, the announcement of the ‘Pradhan Mantri Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana’ and significant GST relief measures during the upcoming Diwali will make the lives of citizens easier and boost small enterprises.
Shri Amit Shah said that on Independence Day, PM Modi gifted the youth of the nation by announcing the implementation of the ‘Pradhan Mantri Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana’ with a fund of ₹1 lakh crore. Under this scheme, first-time employees in the private sector will receive ₹15,000, and companies generating more jobs will also receive incentives. This initiative will benefit approximately 3.5 crore youth, providing a golden opportunity for Indian youth and strengthening the journey toward a self-reliant India.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation stated that the Modi government is taking robust steps toward a self-reliant India by empowering small businesses. From the ramparts of the Red Fort, PM Modi announced Next Gen GST Reforms as a Diwali gift to the nation. These reforms will not only greatly benefit small industries but also make everyday essentials more affordable, giving a new impetus to the Indian economy. This effort will further strengthen India’s economic prowess and significantly contribute to making it the world’s third-largest economy.
Shri Amit Shah said that PM Modi made a historic announcement on Independence Day by launching ‘Mission Sudarshan Chakra.’ Under this mission, by 2035, critical national sites will be equipped with cutting-edge technology and powerful weapon systems. The mission aims not only to neutralize enemy attacks but also to deliver impactful counterstrikes, much like the Sudarshan Chakra. This step will prove to be a milestone in making national security impregnable and enabling targeted strikes against adversaries.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that in his historic Independence Day address, Prime Minister Modi acknowledged the 100-year rich history and contributions of the Rashtriya Swayamsevak Sangh (RSS) to nation-building, paying tribute to all the volunteers who have made unparalleled contributions to the country’s 100-year journey of progress. For the past century, the RSS has fulfilled its resolve of nation-building through individual development with service, dedication, organization, and discipline.
https://x.com/AmitShah/status/1956252785881526453?t=XKzgGSaKk_wEKK2KBxwENw&s=08

ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
79-ാം സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യദിനത്തിൽ രാജ്യത്തോടുള്ള പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്രമോദിയുടെ അഭിസംബോധന, കഴിഞ്ഞ 11 വർഷത്തെ പുരോഗതിയുടെയും ഇന്നത്തെ ശക്തിയുടെയും സമൃദ്ധമായ ഇന്ത്യയ്ക്കായുള്ള തന്ത്രപരതയുടെയും രൂപരേഖയെന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര- സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ
15 AUG 2025 4:40PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
79-ാം സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യദിനത്തിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി രാഷ്ട്രത്തോട് നടത്തിയ അഭിസംബോധന, കഴിഞ്ഞ 11 വർഷങ്ങളിലെ പുരോഗതിയും ഇപ്പോഴത്തെ ശക്തിയും സമൃദ്ധമായ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ഭാവി പദ്ധതിയും പ്രതിഫലിപ്പിക്കുന്ന ഒരു രൂപരേഖയാണെന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര-സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു. 'ഓപ്പറേഷൻ സിന്ദൂർ' വഴി തീവ്രവാദികളെ ഉന്മൂലനം ചെയ്യുക, 'സുദർശന ചക്ര ദൗത്യ'ത്തിലൂടെ രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ അടിസ്ഥാന സൗകര്യങ്ങൾ സുരക്ഷിതമാക്കുക, അല്ലെങ്കിൽ 'ഉന്നതാധികാര ജനസംഖ്യാശാസ്ത്ര ദൗത്യം' വഴി നുഴഞ്ഞുകയറ്റക്കാരില്ലാത്ത ഇന്ത്യയെ സൃഷ്ടിക്കുക എന്നിവയേതാണെങ്കിലും രാജ്യത്തെ ശക്തവും സുരക്ഷിതവുമാക്കാൻ മോദി സർക്കാർ പ്രതിജ്ഞാബദ്ധമാണെന്ന് സാമൂഹ്യ മാധ്യമ പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോമായ 'എക്‌സ്'ൽ പ്രസിദ്ധീകരിച്ച പോസ്റ്റുകളുടെ പരമ്പരയിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര - സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു.
''കർഷകരുടെ താൽപര്യങ്ങളോടുള്ള സർക്കാരിന്റെ അചഞ്ചലമായ പ്രതിബദ്ധത എടുത്തുകാണിച്ചുകൊണ്ട് തന്നെ ആണവോർജ്ജം, നിർണ്ണായക ധാതുക്കൾ, ഊർജ്ജം, ബഹിരാകാശ മേഖല, ജെറ്റ് എഞ്ചിൻ നിർമ്മാണം എന്നീ മേഖലകളിൽ സ്വയംപര്യാപ്തത കൈവരിക്കണമെന്ന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ആഹ്വാനം ചെയ്തു. കൂടാതെ, 'പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി വികസിത് ഭാരത് റോസ്ഗർ യോജന'യുടെ പ്രഖ്യാപനവും വരുന്ന ദീപാവലിക്കാലത്ത് ജി.എസ്.ടിയിലെ ആശ്വാസനടപടികളും പൗരന്മാരുടെ ജീവിതം എളുപ്പമാക്കുകയും ചെറുകിട സംരംഭങ്ങളെ ഉത്തേജിപ്പിക്കുകയും ചെയ്യും.'' -അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു.
ഒരു ലക്ഷം കോടി രൂപയുടെ ഫണ്ട് സഹിതം 'പ്രധാൻ മന്ത്രി വികസിത് ഭാരത് റോസ്ഗർ യോജന' നടപ്പിലാക്കുമെന്ന സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യദിനത്തിലെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ പ്രഖ്യാപനം രാജ്യത്തെ യുവാക്കൾക്കുള്ള സമ്മാനമാണെന്ന് ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു. ഈ പദ്ധതിയിലൂടെ സ്വകാര്യ മേഖലയിൽ ആദ്യമായി ജോലിയിൽ പ്രവേശിക്കുന്നവർക്ക് 15,000 രൂപ ലഭിക്കും. കൂടുതൽ തൊഴിലവസരങ്ങൾ സൃഷ്ടിക്കുന്ന കമ്പനികൾക്കും പ്രോത്സാഹനങ്ങൾ ലഭിക്കും. ഇന്ത്യൻ യുവത്വത്തിന് സുവർണാവസരമേകിക്കൊണ്ട് ഏകദേശം 3.5 കോടി യുവാക്കൾക്ക് ഇതിലൂടെ പ്രയോജനം ലഭിക്കും. ഇത് സ്വയം പര്യാപ്ത ഇന്ത്യയിലേക്കുള്ള പ്രയാണത്തെ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുകയും ചെയ്യും.
ചെറുകിട വ്യവസായങ്ങളെ ശാക്തീകരിക്കുന്നതിലൂടെ മോദി സർക്കാർ സ്വയംപര്യാപ്ത ഇന്ത്യയിലേക്കുള്ള ശക്തമായ ചുവടുകൾ വെക്കുകയാണെന്ന് ആഭ്യന്തര-സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി വ്യക്തമാക്കി. ചെങ്കോട്ടയുടെ കൊത്തളത്തിൽ നിന്ന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ദീപാവലി സമ്മാനമായി അടുത്ത തലമുറ ജി.എസ്.ടി പരിഷ്‌കാരങ്ങൾ പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു. ഈ പരിഷ്‌കാരങ്ങൾ ചെറുകിട വ്യവസായങ്ങൾക്ക് വലിയ ഗുണം ചെയ്യുമെന്ന് മാത്രമല്ല, ദൈനംദിന ആവശ്യ വസ്തുക്കളുടെ വില കുറച്ച് താങ്ങാവുന്നതാക്കുകയും, ഇന്ത്യൻ സമ്പദ് വ്യവസ്ഥയ്ക്ക് പുതിയ ഉണർവേകുകയും ചെയ്യും.
സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യദിനത്തിൽ 'മിഷൻ സുദർശന ചക്ര' അവതരിപ്പിച്ചുകൊണ്ട് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി മോദി ചരിത്രപരമായ പ്രഖ്യാപനം നടത്തിയതായി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു. ഈ ദൗത്യത്തിന് കീഴിൽ 2035 ഓടെ രാജ്യത്തെ നിർണായകമായ കേന്ദ്രങ്ങൾ അത്യാധുനിക സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യയും ശക്തമായ ആയുധ സംവിധാനങ്ങളുമുപയോഗിച്ച് സജ്ജമാക്കും. ശത്രുക്കളുടെ ആക്രമണങ്ങളെ നിർവീര്യമാക്കുക മാത്രമല്ല, സുദർശന ചക്ര മാതൃകയിൽ ഫലപ്രദമായ പ്രത്യാക്രമണങ്ങൾ നൽകുകയുമാണ് ദൗത്യത്തിന്റെ ലക്ഷ്യമെന്ന് അദ്ദേഹം വ്യക്തമാക്കി.
https://x.com/AmitShah/status/1956252785881526453?t=XKzgGSaKk_wEKK2KBxwENw&s=08