Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, terms Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s address to the nation on the 79th Independence Day as a roadmap of the past 11 years’ progress, the strength of the present, and a strategy for a prosperous India
15 AUG 2025 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
Whether it’s eliminating terrorists through 'Operation Sindoor,' securing the nation’s infrastructure via 'Mission Sudarshan Chakra,' or the resolve to create an infiltrator-free India with the 'High-Powered Demography Mission,' the Modi government is committed to making the country strong and secure
From the ramparts of the Red Fort, PM Modi emphasized the government’s unwavering support for the welfare of the nation’s farmers
PM Modi called for self-reliance in nuclear energy, critical minerals, energy, space, and jet engine sectors
On the upcoming Diwali, PM Modi announced next-gen GST reforms to provide tax relief, making life easier for citizens and boosting small enterprises
PM Modi gifted the youth by launching the 'Pradhan Mantri Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana' with ₹1 lakh crore, offering ₹15,000 to first-time job seekers in the private sector
From Red Fort, PM Modi highlighted the 100-year rich history of the RSS and its contributions to nation-building, paying tribute to all its volunteers
The Rashtriya Swayamsevak Sangh continues to fulfill its commitment to nation-building through individual development, service, dedication, organization, and discipline
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has termed Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s address to the nation on the 79th Independence Day as a roadmap showcasing the progress of the past 11 years, the strength of the present, and the strategy for a prosperous India.
In a series of posts on ‘X,’ the Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that whether it’s the elimination of terrorists through 'Operation Sindoor,' the plan to secure the country’s infrastructure through 'Mission Sudarshan Chakra,' or the resolve to create an infiltrator-free India through the 'High-Powered Demography Mission,' the Modi government is committed to making the nation strong and secure. Highlighting the government’s unwavering commitment to the interests of farmers, PM Modi called for self-reliance in nuclear energy, critical minerals, energy, the space sector, and jet engines. Moreover, the announcement of the ‘Pradhan Mantri Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana’ and significant GST relief measures during the upcoming Diwali will make the lives of citizens easier and boost small enterprises.
Shri Amit Shah said that on Independence Day, PM Modi gifted the youth of the nation by announcing the implementation of the ‘Pradhan Mantri Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana’ with a fund of ₹1 lakh crore. Under this scheme, first-time employees in the private sector will receive ₹15,000, and companies generating more jobs will also receive incentives. This initiative will benefit approximately 3.5 crore youth, providing a golden opportunity for Indian youth and strengthening the journey toward a self-reliant India.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation stated that the Modi government is taking robust steps toward a self-reliant India by empowering small businesses. From the ramparts of the Red Fort, PM Modi announced Next Gen GST Reforms as a Diwali gift to the nation. These reforms will not only greatly benefit small industries but also make everyday essentials more affordable, giving a new impetus to the Indian economy. This effort will further strengthen India’s economic prowess and significantly contribute to making it the world’s third-largest economy.
Shri Amit Shah said that PM Modi made a historic announcement on Independence Day by launching ‘Mission Sudarshan Chakra.’ Under this mission, by 2035, critical national sites will be equipped with cutting-edge technology and powerful weapon systems. The mission aims not only to neutralize enemy attacks but also to deliver impactful counterstrikes, much like the Sudarshan Chakra. This step will prove to be a milestone in making national security impregnable and enabling targeted strikes against adversaries.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that in his historic Independence Day address, Prime Minister Modi acknowledged the 100-year rich history and contributions of the Rashtriya Swayamsevak Sangh (RSS) to nation-building, paying tribute to all the volunteers who have made unparalleled contributions to the country’s 100-year journey of progress. For the past century, the RSS has fulfilled its resolve of nation-building through individual development with service, dedication, organization, and discipline.
https://x.com/AmitShah/status/1956252785881526453?t=XKzgGSaKk_wEKK2KBxwENw&s=08

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত অমিত শ্বাহে ৭৯ সংখ্যক স্বাধীনতা দিৱসত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে দেশবাসীক উদ্দেশ্যি দিয়া ভাষণক বিগত ১১ বছৰৰ ৰোডমেপ , বৰ্তমানৰ শক্তি আৰু এখন সমৃদ্ধিশালী ভাৰতৰ কৌশল বুলি অভিহিত কৰিলে
15 AUG 2025 4:40PM by PIB Guwahati
‘অপাৰেচন সিন্দুৰ’ৰ জৰিয়তে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদীক নিৰ্মূল কৰাই হওক, ‘মিছন সুদৰ্শন চক্ৰ’ৰ জৰিয়তে দেশৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি সুৰক্ষিত কৰাই হওক, বা ‘উচ্চ-শক্তিশালী জনগাঁথনি অভিযান’ৰ জৰিয়তে অনুপ্ৰৱেশকাৰীমুক্ত ভাৰত গঢ়ি তোলাৰ সংকল্পই হওক, দেশখনক শক্তিশালী আৰু নিৰাপদ কৰি তোলাৰ বাবে মোদী চৰকাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ
লালকিল্লাৰ প্ৰাচীৰৰ পৰাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে দেশৰ কৃষকৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে চৰকাৰৰ অদম্য সমৰ্থনত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিছে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে পাৰমাণৱিক শক্তি, জটিল খনিজ পদাৰ্থ, শক্তি, মহাকাশ, আৰু জেট ইঞ্জিন খণ্ডত আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীলতাৰ আহ্বান জনায়
আগন্তুক দীপাৱলীত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কৰ ৰেহাইৰ বাবে পৰৱৰ্তী প্ৰজন্মৰ জি এছ টি সংস্কাৰৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰে, যাৰ ফলত নাগৰিকৰ জীৱন সহজ হৈ পৰিব আৰু ক্ষুদ্ৰ উদ্যোগসমূহক উন্নীত কৰা সম্ভৱ হৈ উঠিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক উপহাৰ হিচাবে ১ লাখ কোটি টকাৰে ‘প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী বিকশিত ভাৰত ৰোজগাৰ যোজনা’ আৰম্ভ কৰি ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ডত প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে চাকৰি প্ৰত্যাশীসকলক ১৫ হাজাৰ টকাৰ প্ৰস্তাৱ আগবঢ়াইছে
লালকিল্লাৰ পৰা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে আৰ এছ এছৰ ১০০ বছৰীয়া চহকী ইতিহাস আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ইয়াৰ অৱদানৰ বিষয়ত আলোকপাত কৰি ইয়াৰ সকলো স্বেচ্ছাসেৱকক সন্মান জনাইছে
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় স্বয়ংসেৱক সংঘই ব্যক্তিগত বিকাশ, সেৱা, নিষ্ঠা, সংগঠন, আৰু অনুশাসনৰ জৰিয়তে দেশ গঠনৰ প্ৰতি নিজৰ দায়বদ্ধতা পূৰণ কৰি আহিছে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত অমিত শ্বাহে ৭৯ সংখ্যক স্বাধীনতা দিৱসত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে দেশবাসীক উদ্দেশ্যি দিয়া ভাষণক বিগত ১১ বছৰৰ ৰোডমেপ , বৰ্তমানৰ শক্তি আৰু এখন সমৃদ্ধিশালী ভাৰতৰ কৌশল বুলি অভিহিত কৰিলে ।
‘এক্স’ত দিয়া ধাৰাবাহিক পোষ্টত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীগৰকীয়ে কয় যে সেয়া ‘অপাৰেচন সিন্দুৰ’ৰ জৰিয়তে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী নিৰ্মূল কৰাই হওক, ‘মিছন সুদৰ্শন চক্ৰ’ৰ জৰিয়তে দেশৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি সুৰক্ষিত কৰাৰ পৰিকল্পনাই হওক, বা ‘উচ্চশক্তিশালী জনগাঁথনি অভিযান’ৰ জৰিয়তে অনুপ্ৰৱেশকাৰীমুক্ত ভাৰত গঢ়ি তোলাৰ সংকল্পই হওক, মোদী চৰকাৰে দেশ খনক শক্তিশালী আৰু সুৰক্ষিত কৰি তোলাৰ বাবে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ। কৃষকৰ স্বাৰ্থৰ প্ৰতি চৰকাৰৰ অটল দায়বদ্ধতাক আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে পাৰমাণৱিক শক্তি, জটিল খনিজ পদাৰ্থ, শক্তি, মহাকাশ খণ্ড, জেট ইঞ্জিনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীলতাৰ আহ্বান জনায়। তদুপৰি আগন্তুক দীপাৱলীৰ সময়ত ‘প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী বিকশিত ভাৰত ৰোজগাৰ যোজনা’ৰ ঘোষণা আৰু উল্লেখযোগ্য জি এছ টি ৰেহাইৰ ব্যৱস্থাই নাগৰিকসকলৰ জীৱন সহজ কৰি তুলিব আৰু ক্ষুদ্ৰ উদ্যোগসমূহক উন্নীত কৰিব বুলি কয়।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে স্বাধীনতা দিৱসত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে ১ লাখ কোটি টকাৰ পুঁজিৰে ‘প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী বিকশিত ভাৰত ৰোজগাৰ যোজনা’ ৰূপায়ণৰ ঘোষণা কৰি দেশৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক বিশেষ উপহাৰ দিছে । এই আঁচনিৰ অধীনত ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ডত প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে কৰ্মচাৰীয়ে ১৫,০০০ টকা লাভ কৰিব আৰু অধিক চাকৰি সৃষ্টি কৰা কোম্পানীসমূহেও উদগনি লাভ কৰিব। এই পদক্ষেপে প্ৰায় ৩.৫ কোটি যুৱক-যুৱতীক উপকৃত কৰিব, ভাৰতীয় যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ বাবে এক সোণালী সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰিব আৰু স্বাৱলম্বী ভাৰতৰ যাত্ৰাক শক্তিশালী কৰিব।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে মোদী চৰকাৰে ক্ষুদ্ৰ ব্যৱসায়ীক সবল কৰি স্বাৱলম্বী ভাৰতৰ দিশত শক্তিশালী পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। লালকিল্লাৰ প্ৰাচীৰৰ পৰাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে নেক্সট জেন জি এছ টি সংস্কাৰক দেশৰ বাবে দীপাৱলীৰ উপহাৰ হিচাপে ঘোষণা কৰে। এই সংস্কাৰসমূহে কেৱল ক্ষুদ্ৰ উদ্যোগসমূহক যথেষ্ট উপকৃত কৰাই নহয় দৈনন্দিন প্ৰয়োজনীয় সামগ্ৰীসমূহ অধিক সুলভ কৰি তুলিব, ভাৰতীয় অৰ্থনীতিক এক নতুন গতি প্ৰদান কৰিব। এই প্ৰচেষ্টাই ভাৰতৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক শক্তিক আৰু অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰিব আৰু ইয়াক বিশ্বৰ তৃতীয় বৃহত্তম অৰ্থনীতি হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলাত যথেষ্ট অৰিহণা যোগাব।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে স্বাধীনতা দিৱসৰ দিনা ‘মিছন সুদৰ্শন চক্ৰ’ মুকলি কৰি এক ঐতিহাসিক ঘোষণা কৰিছে।এই অভিযানৰ অধীনত ২০৩৫ চনৰ ভিতৰত স্পৰ্শকাতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় স্থানসমূহ অত্যাধুনিক প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু শক্তিশালী অস্ত্ৰ ব্যৱস্থাৰে সজ্জিত কৰা হ’ব। এই অভিযানৰ লক্ষ্য কেৱল শত্ৰুৰ আক্ৰমণ নিষ্ক্ৰিয় কৰাই নহয়, সুদৰ্শন চক্ৰৰ দৰেই প্ৰভাৱশালী প্ৰত্যাক্ৰমণো কৰা। এই পদক্ষেপে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নিৰাপত্তাক বিবাদিত কৰি তোলা আৰু বিৰোধীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে লক্ষ্যভিত্তিক আক্ৰমণ সক্ষম কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এক মাইলৰ খুঁটি হিচাপে প্ৰমাণিত হ’ব।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে স্বাধীনতা দিৱসৰ ঐতিহাসিক ভাষণত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে দেশৰ ১০০ বছৰীয়া প্ৰগতিৰ যাত্ৰাত অতুলনীয় অৱদান আগবঢ়োৱা সকলো স্বেচ্ছাসেৱকক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাই ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় স্বয়ংসেৱক সংঘৰ ১০০ বছৰীয়া চহকী ইতিহাস আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত অৱদানক স্বীকৃতি দিছে। বিগত শতিকা ধৰি আৰ এছ এছে সেৱা, নিষ্ঠা, সংগঠন, অনুশাসনেৰে ব্যক্তিগত বিকাশৰ জৰিয়তে জাতি গঠনৰ সংকল্প পূৰণ কৰি আহিছে।
https://x.com/AmitShah/status/1956252785881526453?t=XKzgGSaKk_wEKK2KBxwENw&s=08