Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, terms Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s address to the nation on the 79th Independence Day as a roadmap of the past 11 years’ progress, the strength of the present, and a strategy for a prosperous India
15 AUG 2025 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
Whether it’s eliminating terrorists through 'Operation Sindoor,' securing the nation’s infrastructure via 'Mission Sudarshan Chakra,' or the resolve to create an infiltrator-free India with the 'High-Powered Demography Mission,' the Modi government is committed to making the country strong and secure
From the ramparts of the Red Fort, PM Modi emphasized the government’s unwavering support for the welfare of the nation’s farmers
PM Modi called for self-reliance in nuclear energy, critical minerals, energy, space, and jet engine sectors
On the upcoming Diwali, PM Modi announced next-gen GST reforms to provide tax relief, making life easier for citizens and boosting small enterprises
PM Modi gifted the youth by launching the 'Pradhan Mantri Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana' with ₹1 lakh crore, offering ₹15,000 to first-time job seekers in the private sector
From Red Fort, PM Modi highlighted the 100-year rich history of the RSS and its contributions to nation-building, paying tribute to all its volunteers
The Rashtriya Swayamsevak Sangh continues to fulfill its commitment to nation-building through individual development, service, dedication, organization, and discipline
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has termed Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s address to the nation on the 79th Independence Day as a roadmap showcasing the progress of the past 11 years, the strength of the present, and the strategy for a prosperous India.
In a series of posts on ‘X,’ the Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that whether it’s the elimination of terrorists through 'Operation Sindoor,' the plan to secure the country’s infrastructure through 'Mission Sudarshan Chakra,' or the resolve to create an infiltrator-free India through the 'High-Powered Demography Mission,' the Modi government is committed to making the nation strong and secure. Highlighting the government’s unwavering commitment to the interests of farmers, PM Modi called for self-reliance in nuclear energy, critical minerals, energy, the space sector, and jet engines. Moreover, the announcement of the ‘Pradhan Mantri Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana’ and significant GST relief measures during the upcoming Diwali will make the lives of citizens easier and boost small enterprises.
Shri Amit Shah said that on Independence Day, PM Modi gifted the youth of the nation by announcing the implementation of the ‘Pradhan Mantri Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana’ with a fund of ₹1 lakh crore. Under this scheme, first-time employees in the private sector will receive ₹15,000, and companies generating more jobs will also receive incentives. This initiative will benefit approximately 3.5 crore youth, providing a golden opportunity for Indian youth and strengthening the journey toward a self-reliant India.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation stated that the Modi government is taking robust steps toward a self-reliant India by empowering small businesses. From the ramparts of the Red Fort, PM Modi announced Next Gen GST Reforms as a Diwali gift to the nation. These reforms will not only greatly benefit small industries but also make everyday essentials more affordable, giving a new impetus to the Indian economy. This effort will further strengthen India’s economic prowess and significantly contribute to making it the world’s third-largest economy.
Shri Amit Shah said that PM Modi made a historic announcement on Independence Day by launching ‘Mission Sudarshan Chakra.’ Under this mission, by 2035, critical national sites will be equipped with cutting-edge technology and powerful weapon systems. The mission aims not only to neutralize enemy attacks but also to deliver impactful counterstrikes, much like the Sudarshan Chakra. This step will prove to be a milestone in making national security impregnable and enabling targeted strikes against adversaries.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that in his historic Independence Day address, Prime Minister Modi acknowledged the 100-year rich history and contributions of the Rashtriya Swayamsevak Sangh (RSS) to nation-building, paying tribute to all the volunteers who have made unparalleled contributions to the country’s 100-year journey of progress. For the past century, the RSS has fulfilled its resolve of nation-building through individual development with service, dedication, organization, and discipline.
https://x.com/AmitShah/status/1956252785881526453?t=XKzgGSaKk_wEKK2KBxwENw&s=08

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने 79वें स्वतंत्रता दिवस के अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के राष्ट्र के नाम संबोधन को बीते 11 वर्षों की प्रगति, वर्तमान की शक्ति और समृद्ध भारत की रणनीति का रोडमैप बताया
15 AUG 2025 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
चाहे 'ऑपरेशन सिंदूर' से आतंकियों का नाश हो, 'मिशन सुदर्शन चक्र' से देश के इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर की सुरक्षा की योजना या 'हाई-पॉवर्ड डेमोग्राफी मिशन' से घुसपैठिया-मुक्त भारत बनाने का संकल्प, मोदी सरकार देश को मजबूत और सुरक्षित बनाने के लिए संकल्पित है
लाल किले की प्राचीर से मोदी जी ने कहा कि देश के किसानों के हितों के साथ सरकार की अडिगता से खड़ी है
मोदी जी ने न्यूक्लियर एनर्जी, क्रिटिकल मिनरल्स, ऊर्जा, स्पेस सेक्टर तथा जेट इंजन के क्षेत्र में आत्मनिर्भरता का आह्वान किया
आने वाली दीपावली पर मोदी जी नेक्स्ट जेन GST रिफार्म लाकर टैक्स में छूट देंगे, जिससे देशवासियों का जीवन सुगम और छोटे उद्यमों को गति मिलेगी
मोदी जी ने युवाओं को एक बड़ा तोहफा देते हुए ₹1 लाख करोड़ से 'प्रधानमंत्री विकसित भारत रोजगार योजना' को लागू की, अब निजी क्षेत्र में पहली बार नौकरी पाने वाले युवाओं को ₹15,000 की राशि दी जाएगी
मोदी जी ने लाल किले की प्राचीर से RSS के 100 साल के समृद्ध इतिहास व राष्ट्र निर्माण में योगदान की चर्चा कर उन सभी स्वयंसेवकों को नमन किया
राष्ट्रीय स्वयंसेवक संघ व्यक्ति निर्माण से राष्ट्र निर्माण के संकल्प को सेवा, समर्पण, संगठन और अनुशासन के साथ निभा रहा है
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने 79वें स्वतंत्रता दिवस के अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के राष्ट्र के नाम संबोधन को बीते 11 वर्षों की प्रगति, वर्तमान की शक्ति और समृद्ध भारत की रणनीति का रोडमैप बताया है।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने ‘X’ पर श्रृंखलाबद्ध पोस्ट में कहा कि चाहे 'ऑपरेशन सिंदूर' से आतंकियों का नाश हो, 'मिशन सुदर्शन चक्र' से देश के इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर की सुरक्षा की योजना या 'हाई-पॉवर्ड डेमोग्राफी मिशन' से घुसपैठिया-मुक्त भारत बनाने का संकल्प, मोदी सरकार देश को मजबूत और सुरक्षित बनाने के लिए संकल्पित है। देश के किसानों के हितों के साथ सरकार की अडिगता का उल्लेख करते हुए, मोदी जी ने न्यूक्लियर एनर्जी, क्रिटिकल मिनरल्स, ऊर्जा, स्पेस सेक्टर तथा जेट इंजन के क्षेत्र में आत्मनिर्भरता का भी आह्वान किया। साथ ही, ‘प्रधानमंत्री विकसित भारत रोजगार योजना’ की घोषणा और आने वाली दीपावली पर GST में छूट के बड़े निर्णय देशवासियों का जीवन सुगम बनाएँगे और छोटे उद्यमों को गति प्रदान करेंगे।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि स्वतंत्रता दिवस के अवसर पर मोदी जी ने युवाओं को एक बड़ा तोहफा देते हुए 1 लाख करोड़ से 'प्रधानमंत्री विकसित भारत रोजगार योजना' को लागू करने का आह्वान किया। इस योजना के तहत निजी क्षेत्र में पहली बार नौकरी पाने वाले युवाओं को 15,000 की राशि दी जाएगी। साथ ही, जो कंपनियाँ अधिक रोजगार उत्पन्न करेंगी, उन्हें भी प्रोत्साहन राशि दी जाएगी। इससे देश के करीब 3.5 करोड़ युवाओं को लाभ मिलेगा। यह योजना भारतीय युवाओं के लिए एक सुनहरा अवसर है, जो आत्मनिर्भर भारत के निर्माण की दिशा में और मजबूती से कदम बढ़ाएगी।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि मोदी सरकार छोटे कारोबारियों को सशक्त बनाकर आत्मनिर्भर भारत की दिशा में निरंतर सशक्त कदम उठा रही है। आज, लाल किले की प्राचीर से मोदी जी ने इस दीपावली पर Next Gen GST रिफॉर्म का ऐलान कर देशवासियों को तोहफा दिया। इस रिफॉर्म से न केवल छोटे उद्योगों को बड़ा लाभ मिलेगा, बल्कि रोजमर्रा की चीजें भी सस्ती होंगी, जिससे भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था को नया बल मिलेगा। यह प्रयास भारत के आर्थिक सामर्थ्य को और मजबूत करेगा और विश्व की तीसरी बड़ी अर्थव्यवस्था बनाने में महत्त्वपूर्ण योगदान देगा।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि मोदी जी ने स्वतंत्रता दिवस के अवसर पर 'मिशन सुदर्शन चक्र' लॉन्च करने की ऐतिहासिक घोषणा की। इस मिशन के तहत, 2035 तक देश के महत्त्वपूर्ण स्थलों को अत्याधुनिक टेक्नोलॉजी और शक्तिशाली वेपन सिस्टम से लैस किया जाएगा। मिशन का उद्देश्य न सिर्फ दुश्मन के हमलों को नष्ट करना, बल्कि सुदर्शन चक्र की तरह प्रभावी पलटवार करना भी होगा। यह कदम राष्ट्र सुरक्षा को अभेद्य बनाने के साथ ही दुश्मनों पर टार्गेटेड हमले करने की दिशा में मील का पत्थर साबित होगा।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि मोदी जी ने स्वतंत्रता दिवस के इस ऐतिहासिक संबोधन में राष्ट्रीय स्वयंसेवक संघ (RSS) के 100 साल के समृद्ध इतिहास और राष्ट्र निर्माण में योगदान की चर्चा कर उन सभी स्वयंसेवकों को नमन किया, जिन्होंने देश की 100 वर्षों की निर्माण यात्रा में अप्रतिम योगदान दिया। गत 100 वर्षों से राष्ट्रीय स्वयंसेवक संघ ने व्यक्ति निर्माण से राष्ट्र निर्माण के संकल्प को सेवा, समर्पण, संगठन और अनुशासन के साथ निभाया है।
https://x.com/AmitShah/status/1956252785881526453?t=XKzgGSaKk_wEKK2KBxwENw&s=08