President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF JANMASHTAMI
15 AUG 2025 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu in her message on the eve of Janmashtami has said: -
“On the occasion of Shri Krishna Janmashtami, a festival filled with joy and enthusiasm, I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all the Indians living in India and abroad.
The life and teachings of Bhagwan Shri Krishna inspire us towards self-development and self-realisation. Bhagwan Shri Krishna enlightened humanity about attainment of ultimate truth by following the path of Dharma. This festival inspires us to adopt eternal values embodied by Yogeshwar Shri Krishna.
On this occasion let us all take a pledge to follow the teachings of Bhagwan Shri Krishna and make our society and nation stronger”.
Please click here to see the President's message-

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
जन्माष्टमी की पूर्व संध्या पर राष्ट्रपति की शुभकामनाएं
15 AUG 2025 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने जन्माष्टमी की पूर्व संध्या पर अपने संदेश में कहा है: -
हर्ष और उत्साह से भरे त्यौहार श्री कृष्ण जन्माष्टमी के अवसर पर, मैं भारत और विदेशों में रहने वाले सभी भारतीयों को हार्दिक बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देती हूं।
भगवान श्री कृष्ण का जीवन और शिक्षा हमें आत्म-विकास और आत्म-साक्षात्कार की प्रेरणा देती हैं। भगवान श्री कृष्ण ने मानवता को धर्म के मार्ग पर चलकर परम सत्य की प्राप्ति का ज्ञान दिया। यह पर्व हमें योगेश्वर श्री कृष्ण द्वारा सन्निहित शाश्वत मूल्यों को अपनाने की प्रेरणा देता है।
इस अवसर पर आइए हम सभी भगवान श्री कृष्ण की शिक्षाओं का अनुसरण करने और अपने समाज और राष्ट्र को मजबूत बनाने का संकल्प लें।
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश देखने के लिए कृपया यहां क्लिक करें-