President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF JANMASHTAMI
15 AUG 2025 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu in her message on the eve of Janmashtami has said: -
“On the occasion of Shri Krishna Janmashtami, a festival filled with joy and enthusiasm, I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all the Indians living in India and abroad.
The life and teachings of Bhagwan Shri Krishna inspire us towards self-development and self-realisation. Bhagwan Shri Krishna enlightened humanity about attainment of ultimate truth by following the path of Dharma. This festival inspires us to adopt eternal values embodied by Yogeshwar Shri Krishna.
On this occasion let us all take a pledge to follow the teachings of Bhagwan Shri Krishna and make our society and nation stronger”.
Please click here to see the President's message-

ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ
ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳಿಂದ ಜನ್ಮಾಷ್ಟಮಿ ಮುನ್ನಾದಿನದಂದು ಶುಭಾಶಯ
15 AUG 2025 7:32PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ದ್ರೌಪದಿ ಮುರ್ಮು ಅವರು ಜನ್ಮಾಷ್ಟಮಿಯ ಮುನ್ನಾದಿನದಂದು ತಮ್ಮ ಸಂದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಹೀಗೆ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ:-
“ಸಂತಸ ಮತ್ತು ಉತ್ಸಾಹಭರಿತ ಶ್ರೀ ಕೃಷ್ಣ ಜನ್ಮಾಷ್ಟಮಿ ಹಬ್ಬದ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ವಿದೇಶಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ವಾಸಿಸುವ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಭಾರತೀಯರಿಗೆ ನನ್ನ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಶುಭ ಹಾರೈಕೆಗಳು.
ಭಗವಾನ್ ಶ್ರೀ ಕೃಷ್ಣನ ಜೀವನ ಮತ್ತು ಬೋಧನೆಗಳು ನಮ್ಮನ್ನು ಸ್ವಯಂ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ಆತ್ಮ ಸಾಕ್ಷಾತ್ಕಾರದೆಡೆಗೆ ಪ್ರೇರೇಪಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಭಗವಾನ್ ಶ್ರೀ ಕೃಷ್ಣನು ಧರ್ಮದ ಮಾರ್ಗವನ್ನು ಅನುಸರಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ವಾಸ್ತವ ಸತ್ಯವನ್ನು ಅರಿಯುವ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾನವರಿಗೆ ತಿಳಿಸಿಕೊಟ್ಟಿದ್ದು, ಈ ಹಬ್ಬವು ಯೋಗೇಶ್ವರ ಶ್ರೀ ಕೃಷ್ಣನು ಸಾಕಾರಗೊಳಿಸಿದ ಕಾಲಾತೀತ ಮೌಲ್ಯಗಳನ್ನು ಅಳವಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ನಮಗೆ ಸ್ಫೂರ್ತಿ ನೀಡುತ್ತದೆ.
ಭಗವಾನ್ ಶ್ರೀ ಕೃಷ್ಣನ ಬೋಧನೆಗಳನ್ನು ಅನುಸರಿಸಲು ಹಾಗೂ ನಮ್ಮ ಸಮಾಜ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವನ್ನು ಬಲಿಷ್ಠಗೊಳಿಸಲು ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ನಾವೆಲ್ಲರೂ ಪ್ರತಿಜ್ಞೆ ಮಾಡೋಣ”.
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಸಂದೇಶವನ್ನು ಓದಲು ದಯವಿಟ್ಟು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಕ್ಲಿಕ್ ಮಾಡಿ -