Election Commission
BIHAR SIR 2025 - DAILY BULLETIN: 1st Aug (3 PM) till 18th Aug (1 PM)
14 more Days left for filing Claims & Objections
18 AUG 2025 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
A
Claims & Objections received from Political Parties1 w.r.t. Draft Roll
From BLAs
Total no. of BLAs
Received
Disposal after 7 days
All Recognised Political Parties in Bihar2
1,60,813
0
0
1 BLAs appointed by Political parties can collect Claims (Form 6) from public & Objection (Form 7) from public & file objection himself/herself along with prescribed declaration. Generic complaints, without prescribed Forms or declaration are not counted here as Claims (Form 6) & Objections (Form 7).
2All Recognised Political Parties in Bihar: Aam Aadmi Party, Bahujan Samaj Party, Bharatiya Janata Party, Communist Party of India (Marxist), Indian National Congress, National People’s Party, Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation), Janata Dal (United), Lok Janshakti Party (Ram Vilas), Rashtriya Janata Dal, Rashtriya Lok Janshakti Party, Rashtriya Lok Samta Party.
B
Application to ERO received from any person [Section 1(g) of RP Act 1950] other than Electors of that Assembly Constituency under Rule 20(3) (b) of the RER 1960
Inclusion of eligible electors and
Exclusion of ineligible electors
Received
Disposal after 7 days
0
0
C
Claims & Objections received directly from Electors w.r.t. Draft Roll
Inclusion of eligible electors and
Exclusion of ineligible electors
Received
Disposal
after 7 days
45,616
1,348
D
Forms received from New electors on attaining 18 years of age or above
(Including six forms received from BLAs)
Form 6 + Declaration
Received
Disposal after 7 days
1,52,651
0
• As per rules, the Claims & Objections are to be disposed of by the concerned ERO/AERO not before the expiry of 7 days after the verification of eligibility documents.
• As per SIR orders, no name can be deleted from the draft list published on 1st August 2025 without passing a speaking order by the ERO/AERO after conducting an enquiry and after giving a fair and reasonable opportunity.
• The list of deleted voters, whose names are not included in the Draft Electoral Roll dated 01.08.2025, is available on the websites of the respective DEOs/DMs (district-wise) as well as on the CEO website in an EPIC searchable mode as well.
• Aggrieved persons may submit their claims along with a copy of their Aadhaar Card.

निर्वाचन आयोग
बिहार विशेष गहन पुनरीक्षण 2025 - दैनिक बुलेटिन: 1 अगस्त (दोपहर 3 बजे) से 18 अगस्त (दोपहर 1 बजे) तक
दावे और आपत्तियां दाखिल करने के लिए 14 दिन और शेष
18 AUG 2025 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
ए
राजनीतिक दलों से प्राप्त दावे और आपत्तियां 1 ड्राफ्ट रोल के संबंध में
बीएलए से
बीएलए की कुल संख्या
प्राप्त
7 दिनों के बाद निपटान
बिहार में सभी मान्यता प्राप्त राजनीतिक दल 2
1,60,813
0
0
- राजनीतिक दलों द्वारा नियुक्त बीएलए जनता से दावे (फॉर्म 6) और आपत्तियाँ (फॉर्म 7) प्राप्त कर सकते हैं और निर्धारित घोषणा के साथ स्वयं आपत्ति दर्ज करा सकते हैं। बिना निर्धारित फॉर्म या घोषणा के सामान्य शिकायतों को यहाँ दावे (फॉर्म 6) और आपत्तियाँ (फॉर्म 7) के रूप में नहीं गिना जाएगा।
- बिहार में सभी मान्यता प्राप्त राजनीतिक दल: आम आदमी पार्टी , बहुजन समाज पार्टी, भारतीय जनता पार्टी, भारतीय कम्युनिस्ट पार्टी (मार्क्सवादी), भारतीय राष्ट्रीय कांग्रेस, नेशनल पीपुल्स पार्टी, भारतीय कम्युनिस्ट पार्टी (मार्क्सवादी-लेनिनवादी) (लिबरेशन), जनता दल (यूनाइटेड), लोक जनशक्ति पार्टी (रामविलास), राष्ट्रीय जनता दल, राष्ट्रीय लोक जनशक्ति पार्टी, राष्ट्रीय लोक समता पार्टी।
बी
आरईआर 1960 के नियम 20(3)(बी) के तहत उस विधानसभा क्षेत्र के निर्वाचकों के अलावा किसी भी व्यक्ति [आरपी अधिनियम 1950 की धारा 1(जी)] से प्राप्त ईआरओ को आवेदन
पात्र मतदाताओं को शामिल करना और
अयोग्य मतदाताओं का बहिष्कार
प्राप्त
7 दिनों के बाद निपटान
0
0
सी
ड्राफ्ट रोल के संबंध में मतदाताओं से सीधे प्राप्त दावे और आपत्तियां
पात्र मतदाताओं को शामिल करना और
अयोग्य मतदाताओं का बहिष्कार
प्राप्त
निपटान
7 दिनों के बाद
45,616
1,348
डी
18 वर्ष या उससे अधिक आयु प्राप्त करने वाले नए मतदाताओं से प्राप्त प्रपत्र
( बीएलए से प्राप्त छह फॉर्म सहित )
फॉर्म 6 + घोषणा
प्राप्त
7 दिनों के बाद निपटान
1,52,651
0
- नियमों के अनुसार, दावों और आपत्तियों का निपटान संबंधित ईआरओ/एईआरओ द्वारा पात्रता दस्तावेजों के सत्यापन के 7 दिन की समाप्ति से पहले नहीं किया जाना चाहिए।
- एसआईआर के आदेशों के अनुसार, 1 अगस्त 2025 को प्रकाशित मसौदा सूची से किसी भी नाम को ईआरओ/एईआरओ द्वारा जांच करने और निष्पक्ष एवं उचित अवसर दिए जाने के बाद स्पष्ट आदेश पारित किए बिना नहीं हटाया जा सकता ।
- हटाए गए मतदाताओं की सूची, जिनके नाम दिनांक 01.08.2025 के ड्राफ्ट मतदाता सूची में शामिल नहीं हैं, संबंधित डीईओ/डीएम (जिलावार) की वेबसाइटों के साथ-साथ सीईओ वेबसाइट पर ईपीआईसी खोज योग्य मोड में भी उपलब्ध है।
- पीड़ित व्यक्ति अपने आधार कार्ड की प्रति के साथ अपना दावा प्रस्तुत कर सकते हैं।