Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article highlighting India’s progress in affordable broadband, UPI and digital governance
20 AUG 2025 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article highlighting India’s progress in affordable broadband, UPI and digital governance.
Responding to the article written by Union Minister, Shri Jyotiraditya M Scindia on the subject mentioned above, Shri Modi said;
“Union Minister Shri @JM_Scindia highlights that India’s progress in affordable broadband, UPI and digital governance is now a global case study. He underscores that in the next wave of 5G, AI, IoT and cybersecurity, India will lead and set benchmarks.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने किफायती ब्रॉडबैंड, यूपीआई और डिजिटल गवर्नेंस में भारत की प्रगति का उल्लेख करने वाला एक लेख साझा किया
20 AUG 2025 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने किफायती ब्रॉडबैंड, यूपीआई और डिजिटल गवर्नेंस में भारत की प्रगति का उल्लेख करने वाला एक लेख साझा किया है।
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री ज्योतिरादित्य एम सिंधिया द्वारा उपरोक्त विषय पर लिखे गए लेख पर प्रतिक्रिया व्यक्त करते हुए श्री मोदी ने कहा;
“केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री ज्योतिरादित्य एम. सिंधिया ने इस बात का उल्लेख किया है कि किफायती ब्रॉडबैंड, यूपीआई और डिजिटल गवर्नेंस में भारत की प्रगति अब एक वैश्विक अध्ययन का विषय है। उन्होंने इस बात पर बल दिया कि 5जी, एआई, आईओटी और साइबर सुरक्षा की अगली लहर में भारत अग्रणी भूमिका निभाएगा और मानक स्थापित करेगा।”