Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article highlighting India’s progress in affordable broadband, UPI and digital governance
20 AUG 2025 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article highlighting India’s progress in affordable broadband, UPI and digital governance.
Responding to the article written by Union Minister, Shri Jyotiraditya M Scindia on the subject mentioned above, Shri Modi said;
“Union Minister Shri @JM_Scindia highlights that India’s progress in affordable broadband, UPI and digital governance is now a global case study. He underscores that in the next wave of 5G, AI, IoT and cybersecurity, India will lead and set benchmarks.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সুলভ ব্ৰডবেণ্ড, ইউপিআই আৰু ডিজিটেল প্ৰশাসনৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
20 AUG 2025 1:28PM by PIB Guwahati
সুলভ ব্ৰডবেণ্ড, ইউপিআই আৰু ডিজিটেল শাসনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতৰ প্ৰগতিৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰা এটা প্ৰবন্ধ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছে।
ওপৰত উল্লেখ কৰা বিষয়টো সন্দৰ্ভত কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জ্যোতিৰাদিত্য এম সিন্ধিয়াই লিখা প্ৰবন্ধটোৰ প্ৰতি সঁহাৰি জনাই শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়,
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী @jm _ scindia-ই উল্লেখ কৰিছে যে সুলভ ব্ৰডবেণ্ড, ইউপিআই আৰু ডিজিটেল প্ৰশাসনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতৰ অগ্ৰগতি এতিয়া গোলকীয় অধ্যয়নৰ বিষয়। তেওঁ কয় যে ৫জি কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা, তথ্য আৰু প্ৰযুক্তি তথা চাইবাৰ সুৰক্ষাৰ পৰৱৰ্তী ঢৌত ভাৰতে নেতৃত্ব দিব আৰু নতুন মান প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰিব।