Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article highlighting India’s progress in affordable broadband, UPI and digital governance
20 AUG 2025 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article highlighting India’s progress in affordable broadband, UPI and digital governance.
Responding to the article written by Union Minister, Shri Jyotiraditya M Scindia on the subject mentioned above, Shri Modi said;
“Union Minister Shri @JM_Scindia highlights that India’s progress in affordable broadband, UPI and digital governance is now a global case study. He underscores that in the next wave of 5G, AI, IoT and cybersecurity, India will lead and set benchmarks.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி மலிவு விலை அகன்ற அலைவரிசை, யுபிஐ மற்றும் டிஜிட்டல் நிர்வாகத்தில் இந்தியாவின் முன்னேற்றத்தை எடுத்துரைக்கும் கட்டுரையைப் பகிர்ந்துள்ளார்.
20 AUG 2025 1:28PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு. ஜோதிராதித்ய எம். சிந்தியா எழுதிய கட்டுரையை சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் பகிர்ந்துகொண்டு கூறியதாவது:
"மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு. ஜோதிராதித்ய எம். சிந்தியா (@JM_Scindia), மலிவு விலை அகன்ற அலைவரிசை, UPI மற்றும் டிஜிட்டல் நிர்வாகத்தில் இந்தியாவின் முன்னேற்றம் தற்போது உலகளாவிய ஆய்வுக்கான ஒரு எடுத்துக்காட்டாக உள்ளது என்பதை எடுத்துரைக்கிறார். 5G, AI, IoT மற்றும் இணையப் பாதுகாப்பின் அடுத்த அலையில், இந்தியா தலைமை தாங்கி, உலகிற்கே அளவுகோல்களை அமைக்கும் என்பதையும் அவர் வலியுறுத்துகிறார்."