Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates people of Assam on establishment of IIM in the State
20 AUG 2025 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the people of Assam on the establishment of an Indian Institute of Management (IIM) in the State.
Shri Modi said that the establishment of the IIM will enhance education infrastructure and draw students as well as researchers from all over India.
Responding to the X post of Union Minister of Education, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan about establishment of the IIM in Assam, Shri Modi said;
“Congratulations to the people of Assam! The establishment of an IIM in the state will enhance education infrastructure and draw students as well as researchers from all over India.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অসমত আইআইএম প্ৰতিষ্ঠাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাজ্যবাসীক অভিনন্দন জনায়
20 AUG 2025 7:48PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অসমত ভাৰতীয় মেনেজমেন্ট প্ৰতিষ্ঠান (IIM) প্ৰতিষ্ঠাৰ বাবে ৰাজ্যবাসীক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে আইআইএম-ৰ স্থাপন কাৰ্য্যই শিক্ষা আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ বৰ্ধন ঘটাব আৰু সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতৰ ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলৰ লগতে গৱেষকসকলকো আকৰ্ষিত কৰিব।
অসমত আইআইএম প্ৰতিষ্ঠা সন্দৰ্ভত কেন্দ্ৰীয় শিক্ষামন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ধৰ্মেন্দ্ৰ প্ৰধানে এক্স-ত কৰা প’ষ্টলৈ সঁহাৰি জনাই শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়;
“অসমৰ ৰাইজক অভিনন্দন জনালোঁ! ৰাজ্যখনত আইআইএম-ৰ স্থাপন কাৰ্য্যই শিক্ষা আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ বৰ্ধন ঘটাব আৰু সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতৰ ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলৰ লগতে গৱেষকসকলকো আকৰ্ষিত কৰিব।”