Ministry of Tribal Affairs
INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT AND ROLE OF MPCs UNDER PM-JANMAN
21 AUG 2025 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
Replying today un-starred questions of Shri Dineshbhai Makwana, Captian Brijesh Chowta , Shri Vijay Baghel ,Shri PP Chaudhary , Smt. Kamlesh Jangde,Smt SmitaUdaywagh,Shri Bidyut Baran Mahato,Smt. Mahima Kumari Mewar,Dr Hemant Vishnu Savara, Shri Dilip Saikia,Shri Lumbaram Choudhary,Smt Himadri Singh,Dr Rajesh Mishra and Shri Bhojraj Nag, the Union Minister of State for Tribal Affairs Shri Durgadas Uikey informed Lok Sabha today that on 15th November 2023, Hon'ble Prime Minister launched Pradhan Mantri Janjati Adivasi Nyaya MahaAbhiyaN (PM JANMAN) for socio-economic development of 75 PVTG communities residing in 18 states and one UT. The details of progress of projects under the Pradhan Mantri Janjati Adivasi Nyaya MahaAbhiyan (PM JANMAN), State-wise including Chhattisgarh, Rajasthan and Shahdol and Palghar regions Madhya Pradesh, and Maharashtra particularly in are given at Annexure I.
The number of road and telecom connectivity projects sanctioned and completed under PM JANMAN in Shahdol district of Madhya Pradesh, Kanker, Kondagaon, Balod and Dhamtari districts of Chhattisgarh, Dakshina Kannada district of Karnataka, and Jalgaon and Palghar districts Maharashtra are given in Annexure II.
Keeping in view the need of PVTGs, the abhiyan has provision of construction of Multipurpose Centres (MPCs) which are aimed at providing multiple services such as anganwadi, health, skilling etc. to PVTGs for their overall socio-economic development.
No MPCs were approved in Dakshina Kannada district during the financial year 2024–25 under the PM-JANMAN as all the 74 MPCs including 4 in Dakshina Kannada district in State of Karnataka were approved during financial year 2023-24. These are approved in 4 blocks namely Bantwal, Mangaluru, Belthangady and Sullia and State Government is implementing the project with 100% grant from the Government of India.
The objectives of PM JANMAN are being met through 11 interventions implemented by 9-line Ministries. Each Ministry under abhiyan is responsible for implementing the intervention assigned to it. Ministry of Tribal Affairs is implementing the MPC and PVTG – VDVK component of scheme and the details of financial progress for FY 2024-25, State-wise including Chhattisgarh, Karnataka, Rajasthan and Maharashtra for interventions of Ministry of Tribal Affairs under the abhiyan are given in Annexure III.
In view of the implementation of the PM JANMAN, the Ministry of Tribal Affairs through the State Governments/ UT Administration/departments including Maharashtra has undertaken habitation level data collection exercise through PM Gati Shakti mobile application to estimate PVTG population figures and infrastructure gaps in order to cover PVTG population residing in villages & habitations under PM JANMAN.
Further, in coordination with State Governments including Maharashtra, IEC camps have been organized which were aimed at awareness generation and facilitating in preparation of basic documents like Aadhar Card, Caste certificate, Jan Dhan bank account which are required for availing benefits under different schemes including Ayushman Card, PM Awas, MNREGA etc.
Annexure I
Annex referred to in reply to part (a) & (b) of Lok Sabha Unstarred Question No.4640 for answer on 21.08.2025 raised by SHRI DINESHBHAI MAKWANA, SHRI CAPTAIN BRIJESH CHOWTA, SHRI VIJAY BAGHEL, SHRI PP CHAUDHARY, SMT. KAMLESH JANGDE, SMT. SMITA UDAY WAGH, SHRI BIDYUT BARAN MAHATO, SMT. MAHIMA KUMARI MEWAR, DR. HEMANT VISHNU SAVARA, SHRI DILIP SAIKIA, SHRI LUMBARAM CHOUDHARY, SMT. HIMADRI SINGH, DR. RAJESH MISHRA and SHRI BHOJRAJ NAG regarding “INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT AND ROLE OF MPCs UNDER PM-JANMAN”
Details of progress of projects approved and being implemented under PM JANMAN (as on 30.06.2025)
S. No.
Name of State
MoRD (PMAY-G)
MoRD (PMGSY)
MoJS (JJM)
MoHFW (NRHM)
MoWCD (POSHAN 2.0)
MoE (SSA)
Houses Sanctioned
Completed
Roads sanction (in KM)
Completed (in KM)
Sanctioned Villages
Saturated Villages
MMUs sanctioned
AWCs sanctioned
AWCs Operational
Sanctioned (No.)
Work started (No.)
1
ANDHRA PRADESH
43644
1738
612.718
1
1936
393
141
192
139
87
4
2
BIHAR
985
0
0
0
33
32
0
59
49
15
0
3
CHHATTISGARH
33113
9138
2449.11
441
1420
372
58
191
162
40
11
4
GUJARAT
12489
3872
1.55
2
572
572
17
67
67
13
3
5
JHARKHAND
36330
3290
914.14
13
2391
478
55
495
330
35
8
6
KARNATAKA
1100
45
63.756
0
439
193
5
23
22
5
1
7
KERALA
724
10
0
0
96
1
24
7
7
4
1
8
MADHYA PRADESH
183861
73458
1835
176
4802
1519
74
704
628
106
22
9
MAHARASHTRA
52000
7827
50.14
0
2764
1510
84
178
178
25
4
10
MANIPUR
2145
0
0
0
27
2
0
75
25
6
2
11
ODISHA
41341
13426
211.14
4
1110
561
50
89
89
76
6
12
RAJASTHAN
22080
6041
98.69
0
337
36
6
51
51
21
4
13
TAMIL NADU
12816
2972
0
0
1370
1237
105
55
55
8
7
14
TELANGANA
0
0
66.96
0
300
300
29
85
76
14
9
15
TRIPURA
17252
12710
203.11
0
251
28
6
221
141
32
14
16
UTTAR PRADESH
145
112
0
0
7
4
2
1
1
2
0
17
UTTARAKHAND
2134
1473
0
0
115
85
24
7
7
3
3
18
WEST BENGAL
0
0
0
0
413
81
14
0
0
0
0
19
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR
0
0
0
0
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
GRAND TOTAL
462159
136112
6506.314
637
18385
7406
694
2500
2027
492
99
*As per information from concerned Ministries.
S. No.
Name of State
MoP (RDSS)
MNRE
MoC (DoT-USOF)
MoTA
HHs Sanctioned
HHs Electrified
HHs Sanctioned
HHs Electrified
Habitation planned for coverage
Habitation covered
MPCs sanctioned
MPCs where Work started
VDVKs sanctioned
Business Started
1
ANDHRA PRADESH
25054
24924
1675
175
1629
1153
125
125
73
70
2
BIHAR
51
0
0
0
0
0
7
0
0
0
3
CHHATTISGARH
7077
7124
1578
729
190
81
75
33
16
16
4
GUJARAT
6626
6626
0
0
48
28
39
35
21
21
5
JHARKHAND
12444
3791
2342
1154
519
451
113
46
35
31
6
KARNATAKA
1615
1546
179
179
36
27
74
51
33
1
7
KERALA
345
313
98
0
52
30
15
9
7
5
8
MADHYA PRADESH
29290
22772
2060
0
206
88
125
124
83
49
9
MAHARASHTRA
9216
9216
0
0
418
280
121
121
40
40
10
MANIPUR
0
0
0
0
0
0
11
0
2
0
11
ODISHA
3358
2017
0
0
459
167
74
60
43
41
12
RAJASTHAN
17633
15984
0
0
4
3
18
18
51
18
13
TAMIL NADU
10673
6102
0
0
164
106
60
57
37
5
14
TELANGANA
3884
3884
326
126
99
41
73
63
25
0
15
TRIPURA
11692
11692
1703
0
57
54
50
47
30
27
16
UTTAR PRADESH
195
195
0
0
5
2
5
4
5
3
17
UTTARAKHAND
669
669
0
0
1
1
15
9
9
5
18
WEST BENGAL
3372
3372
0
0
6
3
0
0
5
0
19
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
GRAND TOTAL
143194
120227
9961
2363
3894
2516
1000
802
516
332
*As per information from concerned Ministries.
*Pindwara, Rajasthan has not been identified to be having PVTG population by State Government.
Annexure II
Annex referred to in reply to part (a) & (b) of Lok Sabha Unstarred Question No.4640 for answer on 21.08.2025 raised by SHRI DINESHBHAI MAKWANA, SHRI CAPTAIN BRIJESH CHOWTA, SHRI VIJAY BAGHEL, SHRI PP CHAUDHARY, SMT. KAMLESH JANGDE, SMT. SMITA UDAY WAGH, SHRI BIDYUT BARAN MAHATO, SMT. MAHIMA KUMARI MEWAR, DR. HEMANT VISHNU SAVARA, SHRI DILIP SAIKIA, SHRI LUMBARAM CHOUDHARY, SMT. HIMADRI SINGH, DR. RAJESH MISHRA and SHRI BHOJRAJ NAG regarding “INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT AND ROLE OF MPCs UNDER PM-JANMAN”
The details of progress under PM JANMAN (as on 30.06.2025)in Shahdol district of Madhya Pradesh, Kanker, Kondagaon, Balod and Dhamtari districts of Chhattisgarh, Dakshina Kannada district of Karnataka, and Jalgaon and Palghar districts Maharashtra
District, State
M/o Rural Development (Roads)
M/o Communications (Installation of mobile towers)
Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
84.780 Km Sanctioned
(17 Km completed)
22 habitations planned for coverage
(7 habitations covered)
Kanker, Chhattisgarh
4.83 Km Sanctioned
(00 Km completed)
00 habitations planned for coverage
(00 habitations covered)
Kondagaon, Chhattisgarh
00 Km Sanctioned
(00 Km completed)
00 habitations planned for coverage
(00 habitations covered)
Dhamtari, Chhattisgarh
84.53 Km Sanctioned
(12 Km completed)
00 habitations planned for coverage
(00 habitations covered)
Dakshina Kannada
5.750 Km Sanctioned
(00 Km completed)
05 habitations planned for coverage
(02 habitations covered)
Palghar, Maharashtra
00 Km Sanctioned
(00 Km completed)
21 habitations planned for coverage
(13 habitations covered)
*As per information from concerned Ministries.
* Balod, Chhattisgarh and Jalgaon, Maharashtra have not been identified to be having PVTG population by State Government.
Annexure III
Annex referred to in reply to part (e) to (f) of Lok Sabha Unstarred Question No.4640 for answer on 21.08.2025 raised by SHRI DINESHBHAI MAKWANA, SHRI CAPTAIN BRIJESH CHOWTA, SHRI VIJAY BAGHEL, SHRI PP CHAUDHARY, SMT. KAMLESH JANGDE, SMT. SMITA UDAY WAGH, SHRI BIDYUT BARAN MAHATO, SMT. MAHIMA KUMARI MEWAR, DR. HEMANT VISHNU SAVARA, SHRI DILIP SAIKIA, SHRI LUMBARAM CHOUDHARY, SMT. HIMADRI SINGH, DR. RAJESH MISHRA and SHRI BHOJRAJ NAG regarding “INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT AND ROLE OF MPCs UNDER PM-JANMAN”
Details sanction/ releases of funds under PM-JANMAN for Ministry of Tribal Affairs' interventions*
(a) MPCs (in Rs. Cr)
S.N.
State
Funds released during 2024-25
SNA Balance
1
ANDHRA PRADESH
5.00
27.54
2
CHHATTISGARH
0.00
5.28
3
GUJARAT
4.37
2.99
4
JHARKHAND
1.50
10.87
5
KARNATAKA
10.26
5.61
6
KERALA
0.00
1.10
7
MADHYA PRADESH
0.00
7.99
8
MAHARASHTRA
5.00
19.45
9
ODISHA
23.92
11.76
10
RAJASTHAN
3.44
1.67
11
TAMIL NADU
20.67
5.43
12
TELANGANA
13.24
2.81
13
TRIPURA
7.50
1.55
14
UTTAR PRADESH
0.00
0.84
15
UTTARAKHAND
4.78
1.81
16
MANIPUR
0.00
0.00
17
BIHAR
0.00
0.00
Total
99.68
106.71
*SNA balance includes funds released during 2023-24 and 2025-25 also.
*As per GFR, UCs for CCA Grants released during 2024-25 are not due.
(b) VDVKs (in Rs. Lakhs)
Sl. No.
State
Sanctioned FY 2024-25**
Released FY 2024-25**
1
Andaman and Nicobar
0
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
0
0
3
Chhattisgarh
0
0
4
Gujarat
0
0
5
Jharkhand
0
0
6
Karnataka
2.6
0
7
Kerala
5.2
0
8
Madhya Pradesh
0
0
9
Manipur
30
15
10
Maharashtra
0
0
11
Odisha
0
0
12
Rajasthan
9.15
0
13
Tamil Nadu
0
0
14
Telangana
0
0
15
Tripura
0
0
16
Uttar Pradesh
0
0
17
Uttarakhand
16
0
18
West Bengal
0
0
#
Grand Total
62.95
15
*The records of the funds sanctioned/utilised for interventions to be carried out by other Ministries/Departments is maintained by concerned Ministries / Departments. Further, release of funds to district is the responsibility of State Government. Fund release against sanctioned amount is subject to meeting the compliance of the Department of Expenditure.
**UCs are yet to be received.

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی اور وزیر اعظم جانمن کے تحت ایم پی سی کا کردار
21 AUG 2025 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
آج جناب دنیش بھائی مکوانہ، کیپٹن برجیش چوٹا، جناب وجے بگھیل، جناب پی پی چودھری، محترمہ کے بغیر ستارے والے سوالات کا جواب دیتے ہوئے کملیش جنگڈے، محترمہ سمیتا اودے واگھ، جناب بدیوت برن مہتو، محترمہ۔ مہیما کماری میواڑ، ڈاکٹر ہیمنت وشنو سوارا، جناب دلیپ سائکیا، جناب لمبرم چودھری، محترمہ ہمادری سنگھ، ڈاکٹر راجیش مشرا اور جناب بھوجراج ناگ، قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب درگاداس یوکی نے آج لوک سبھا کو بتایا کہ 15 نومبر کو وزیر اعظم نے 20 جنوری 2019 کو پرائم منسٹر کا افتتاح کیا۔ آدیواسی نیا مہا ابھیان پی ایم جن من 18 ریاستوں اور ایک یو ٹی میں رہنے والی 75 پی وی ٹی جی کمیونٹیز کی سماجی و اقتصادی ترقی کے لیے۔ پردھان منتری جنجاتی آدیواسی نیا مہا ابھیان پی یام جن من کے تحت پروجیکٹوں کی پیش رفت کی تفصیلات بشمول چھتیس گڑھ، راجستھان اور شہڈول اور پالگھر کے علاقے مدھیہ پردیش، اور خاص طور پر مہاراشٹرا میں ضمیمہ I میں دی گئی ہیں۔
مدھیہ پردیش کے شہڈول ضلع میں پی ایم جانمن کے تحت منظور شدہ اور مکمل کیے گئے سڑک اور ٹیلی کام کنیکٹیویٹی پروجیکٹوں کی تعداد، چھتیس گڑھ کے کانکیر، کونڈاگاؤں، بالود اور دھمتری اضلاع، کرناٹک کے دکشن کنڑا ضلع، اور جلگاؤں اور پالگھر اضلاع مہاراشٹرا میں ضمیمہ II میں دی گئی ہے۔
پی وی ٹی جی کی ضرورت کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے، ابھیان میں کثیر مقصدی مراکز (ایم پی سی ) کی تعمیر کا انتظام ہے جس کا مقصد پی وی ٹی جی کو ان کی مجموعی سماجی و اقتصادی ترقی کے لیے متعدد خدمات جیسے آنگن واڑی، صحت، ہنر مندی وغیرہ فراہم کرنا ہے۔
پی ایم جن من کے تحت مالی سال 2024-25 کے دوران جنوبی کنڑ ضلع میں کسی بھی ایم پی سی کو منظوری نہیں دی گئی تھی کیونکہ ریاست کرناٹک کے دکشن کنڑ ضلع کے 4 سمیت تمام 74 ایم پی سی کو مالی سال 2023-24 کے دوران منظور کیا گیا تھا۔ یہ 4 بلاکس یعنی بنٹوال، منگلورو، بیلتھنگڈی اور سلیا میں منظور شدہ ہیں اور ریاستی حکومت اس پروجیکٹ کو حکومت ہند کی 100 گرانٹ سے نافذ کررہی ہے۔
پی ایم جن من کے مقاصد کو 9 لائن کی وزارتوں کے ذریعے لاگو 11 مداخلتوں کے ذریعے پورا کیا جا رہا ہے۔ ابھیان کے تحت ہر وزارت اس کو تفویض کردہ مداخلت کو نافذ کرنے کی ذمہ دار ہے۔ قبائلی امور کی وزارت اسکیم کے ایم پی سی اور پی وی ٹی جی ،وی ڈی وی کے جزو کو نافذ کر رہی ہے اور ابھیان کے تحت قبائلی امور کی وزارت کی مداخلت کے لیے ریاست کے لحاظ سے چھتیس گڑھ، کرناٹک، راجستھان اور مہاراشٹر سمیت مالی سال 2024-25 کی مالی پیش رفت کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ III میں دی گئی ہیں۔
مزید برآں، مہاراشٹر سمیت ریاستی حکومتوں کے ساتھ تال میل میں، آئی ای سی کیمپوں کا انعقاد کیا گیا ہے جن کا مقصد بیداری پیدا کرنا اور بنیادی دستاویزات جیسے آدھار کارڈ، ذات کا سرٹیفکیٹ، جن دھن بینک اکاؤنٹ کی تیاری میں سہولت فراہم کرنا تھا جو آیوشمان کارڈ، پی ایم آواس، منریگا وغیرہ سمیت مختلف اسکیموں کے تحت فوائد حاصل کرنے کے لیے ضروری ہیں۔
ضمیمہ I
مورخہ 21.08.2025کو لوک سبھا کے غیر ستارہ والے سوال نمبر 4640 کے حصہ (a) اور (b) کے جواب میں جناب دنیش بھائی مکوانہ، جناب کیپٹن برجیش چوٹا، جناب وجے بگھیل، جناب آؤچ، جناب آؤچ کے جواب میں ضمیمہ کا حوالہ دیا گیا ہے۔ کملیش جنگڈے، ایس ایم ٹی۔ سمیتا ادے واگھ، جناب بدیوت بارن مہاتو، جنابمتی۔ مہیما کماری میوار، ڈاکٹر۔ ہیمنت وشنو سوارا، جناب دلیپ سائکیہ، جناب لمبرام چودھری، جنابمتی۔ حیدری سنگھ، ڈاکٹر۔ راجیش مشرا اور جناب بھوجراج ناگ "انفراسٹرکچر ڈیولپمنٹ اور پی ایم-جنمن ​​کے تحت ایم پی سی کے کردار" کے بارے میں
پی ایم جانمن کے تحت منظور شدہ اور لاگو کیے جانے والے منصوبوں کی پیشرفت کی تفصیلات (30.06.2025 تک)
S. No.
Name of State
MoRD (PMAY-G)
MoRD (PMGSY)
MoJS (JJM)
MoHFW (NRHM)
MoWCD (POSHAN 2.0)
MoE (SSA)
Houses Sanctioned
Completed
Roads sanction (in KM)
Completed (in KM)
Sanctioned Villages
Saturated Villages
MMUs sanctioned
AWCs sanctioned
AWCs Operational
Sanctioned (No.)
Work started (No.)
1
ANDHRA PRADESH
43644
1738
612.718
1
1936
393
141
192
139
87
4
2
BIHAR
985
0
0
0
33
32
0
59
49
15
0
3
CHHATTISGARH
33113
9138
2449.11
441
1420
372
58
191
162
40
11
4
GUJARAT
12489
3872
1.55
2
572
572
17
67
67
13
3
5
JHARKHAND
36330
3290
914.14
13
2391
478
55
495
330
35
8
6
KARNATAKA
1100
45
63.756
0
439
193
5
23
22
5
1
7
KERALA
724
10
0
0
96
1
24
7
7
4
1
8
MADHYA PRADESH
183861
73458
1835
176
4802
1519
74
704
628
106
22
9
MAHARASHTRA
52000
7827
50.14
0
2764
1510
84
178
178
25
4
10
MANIPUR
2145
0
0
0
27
2
0
75
25
6
2
11
ODISHA
41341
13426
211.14
4
1110
561
50
89
89
76
6
12
RAJASTHAN
22080
6041
98.69
0
337
36
6
51
51
21
4
13
TAMIL NADU
12816
2972
0
0
1370
1237
105
55
55
8
7
14
TELANGANA
0
0
66.96
0
300
300
29
85
76
14
9
15
TRIPURA
17252
12710
203.11
0
251
28
6
221
141
32
14
16
UTTAR PRADESH
145
112
0
0
7
4
2
1
1
2
0
17
UTTARAKHAND
2134
1473
0
0
115
85
24
7
7
3
3
18
WEST BENGAL
0
0
0
0
413
81
14
0
0
0
0
19
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR
0
0
0
0
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
GRAND TOTAL
462159
136112
6506.314
637
18385
7406
694
2500
2027
492
99
*As per information from concerned Ministries.
S. No.
Name of State
MoP (RDSS)
MNRE
MoC (DoT-USOF)
MoTA
HHs Sanctioned
HHs Electrified
HHs Sanctioned
HHs Electrified
Habitation planned for coverage
Habitation covered
ایم پی سی sanctioned
ایم پی سی where Work started
VDVKs sanctioned
Business Started
1
ANDHRA PRADESH
25054
24924
1675
175
1629
1153
125
125
73
70
2
BIHAR
51
0
0
0
0
0
7
0
0
0
3
CHHATTISGARH
7077
7124
1578
729
190
81
75
33
16
16
4
GUJARAT
6626
6626
0
0
48
28
39
35
21
21
5
JHARKHAND
12444
3791
2342
1154
519
451
113
46
35
31
6
KARNATAKA
1615
1546
179
179
36
27
74
51
33
1
7
KERALA
345
313
98
0
52
30
15
9
7
5
8
MADHYA PRADESH
29290
22772
2060
0
206
88
125
124
83
49
9
MAHARASHTRA
9216
9216
0
0
418
280
121
121
40
40
10
MANIPUR
0
0
0
0
0
0
11
0
2
0
11
ODISHA
3358
2017
0
0
459
167
74
60
43
41
12
RAJASTHAN
17633
15984
0
0
4
3
18
18
51
18
13
TAMIL NADU
10673
6102
0
0
164
106
60
57
37
5
14
TELANGANA
3884
3884
326
126
99
41
73
63
25
0
15
TRIPURA
11692
11692
1703
0
57
54
50
47
30
27
16
UTTAR PRADESH
195
195
0
0
5
2
5
4
5
3
17
UTTARAKHAND
669
669
0
0
1
1
15
9
9
5
18
WEST BENGAL
3372
3372
0
0
6
3
0
0
5
0
19
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
GRAND TOTAL
143194
120227
9961
2363
3894
2516
1000
802
516
332
* متعلقہ وزارتوں کی معلومات کے مطابق۔
*پنڈوارہ، راجستھان کی ریاستی حکومت کے ذریعہ PVTG آبادی ہونے کی شناخت نہیں کی گئی ہے۔
ضمیمہ II
21.08.2025 کو لوک سبھا کے غیر ستارہ والے سوال نمبر 4640 کے حصہ (a) اور (b) کے جواب میں جناب دنیش بھائی مکوانہ، جناب کیپٹن برجیش چوٹا، جناب وجے بگھیل، جناب آؤچ، جناب آؤچ کے جواب میں ضمیمہ کا حوالہ دیا گیا ہے۔ کملیش جنگڈے، ایس ایم ٹی۔ سمیتا ادے واگھ، جناب بدیوت بارن مہاتو، جنابمتی۔ مہیما کماری میوار، ڈاکٹر۔ ہیمنت وشنو سوارا، جناب دلیپ سائکیہ، جناب لمبرام چودھری، جنابمتی۔ حیدری سنگھ، ڈاکٹر۔ راجیش مشرا اور جناب بھوجراج ناگ "انفراسٹرکچر ڈیولپمنٹ اور پی ایم-جنمن ​​کے تحت ایم پی سی کے کردار" کے بارے میں
پی ایم جن من کے تحت (30.06.2025 تک) مدھیہ پردیش کے شہڈول ضلع، چھتیس گڑھ کے کانکیر، کونڈاگاؤں، بالود اور دھمتری اضلاع، کرناٹک کے جنوبی کنڑ ضلع، اور مہاراشٹر کے جلگاؤں اور پالگھر اضلاع میں پیش رفت کی تفصیلات
District, State
M/o Rural Development (Roads)
M/o Communications (Installation of mobile towers)
Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
84.780 Km Sanctioned
(17 Km completed)
22 habitations planned for coverage
(7 habitations covered)
Kanker, Chhattisgarh
4.83 Km Sanctioned
(00 Km completed)
00 habitations planned for coverage
(00 habitations covered)
Kondagaon, Chhattisgarh
00 Km Sanctioned
(00 Km completed)
00 habitations planned for coverage
(00 habitations covered)
Dhamtari, Chhattisgarh
84.53 Km Sanctioned
(12 Km completed)
00 habitations planned for coverage
(00 habitations covered)
Dakshina Kannada
5.750 Km Sanctioned
(00 Km completed)
05 habitations planned for coverage
(02 habitations covered)
Palghar, Maharashtra
00 Km Sanctioned
(00 Km completed)
21 habitations planned for coverage
(13 habitations covered)
* متعلقہ وزارتوں کی معلومات کے مطابق۔
* بلود، چھتیس گڑھ اور جلگاؤں، مہاراشٹر کی ریاستی حکومت کے ذریعہ پی وی ٹی جی آبادی ہونے کی شناخت نہیں کی گئی ہے۔
ضمیمہ III
S.N.
State
Funds released during 2024-25
SNA Balance
1
ANDHRA PRADESH
5.00
27.54
2
CHHATTISGARH
0.00
5.28
3
GUJARAT
4.37
2.99
4
JHARKHAND
1.50
10.87
5
KARNATAKA
10.26
5.61
6
KERALA
0.00
1.10
7
MADHYA PRADESH
0.00
7.99
8
MAHARASHTRA
5.00
19.45
9
ODISHA
23.92
11.76
10
RAJASTHAN
3.44
1.67
11
TAMIL NADU
20.67
5.43
12
TELANGANA
13.24
2.81
13
TRIPURA
7.50
1.55
14
UTTAR PRADESH
0.00
0.84
15
UTTARAKHAND
4.78
1.81
16
MANIPUR
0.00
0.00
17
BIHAR
0.00
0.00
Total
99.68
106.71
21.08.2025 کو لوک سبھا کے غیر ستارہ والے سوال نمبر 4640 کے حصہ (e) سے (f) کے جواب میں جناب دنیش بھائی مکوانہ، جناب کیپٹن برجیش چوٹہ، جناب وجے بگھیل، جناب آؤچ، جناب آؤچ کے جواب میں ضمیمہ کا حوالہ دیا گیا ہے۔ کملیش جنگڈے، ایس ایم ٹی۔ سمیتا ادے واگھ، جناب بدیوت بارن مہاتو، جنابمتی۔ مہیما کماری میوار، ڈاکٹر۔ ہیمنت وشنو سوارا، جناب دلیپ سائکیہ، جناب لمبرام چودھری، جنابمتی۔ حیدری سنگھ، ڈاکٹر۔ راجیش مشرا اور جناب بھوجراج ناگ "انفراسٹرکچر ڈیولپمنٹ اور پی ایم-جنمن ​​کے تحت ایم پی سی کے کردار" کے بارے میں
قبائلی امور کی وزارت کی مداخلت کے لیے پی ایم جن من کے تحت فنڈز کی منظوری/ریلیز کی تفصیلات*
الف :ایم پی سی (روپے میں)
Sl. No.
State
Sanctioned FY 2024-25**
Released FY 2024-25**
1
Andaman and Nicobar
0
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
0
0
3
Chhattisgarh
0
0
4
Gujarat
0
0
5
Jharkhand
0
0
6
Karnataka
2.6
0
7
Kerala
5.2
0
8
Madhya Pradesh
0
0
9
Manipur
30
15
10
Maharashtra
0
0
11
Odisha
0
0
12
Rajasthan
9.15
0
13
Tamil Nadu
0
0
14
Telangana
0
0
15
Tripura
0
0
16
Uttar Pradesh
0
0
17
Uttarakhand
16
0
18
West Bengal
0
0
#
Grand Total
62.95
15
*ایس این اے بیلنس میں 2023-24 اور 2025-25 کے دوران جاری کردہ فنڈز بھی شامل ہیں۔
*جی ایف آر کے مطابق، 2024-25 کے دوران جاری کردہ سی سی اے گرانٹس کے لیے یو سی واجب الادا نہیں ہیں۔
ب:وی ڈی وی کے (لاکھ روپے میں)
*دیگر وزارتوں/محکموں کی طرف سے کی جانے والی مداخلتوں کے لیے منظور شدہ/استعمال شدہ فنڈز کا ریکارڈ متعلقہ وزارتوں/محکموں کے ذریعے رکھا جاتا ہے۔ مزید یہ کہ ضلع کو فنڈز جاری کرنا ریاستی حکومت کی ذمہ داری ہے۔ منظور شدہ رقم کے خلاف فنڈ کا اجراء محکمہ اخراجات کی تعمیل سے مشروط ہے۔
** یو سی ایس ابھی موصول ہونا باقی ہیں۔
ش ح ۔ ال
UR-5117