Ministry of Labour & Employment
19.37 lakh new workers enrolled under ESI Scheme in the month of June, 2025
9.58 lakh young employees upto the age group of 25 years constitute new registrations
4.13 lakh female employees enrolled in the ESI Scheme
34,762 new establishments registered under ESI Scheme in the month of June, 2025
87 transgender employees registered under ESI Scheme in June 2025
21 AUG 2025 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
The provisional payroll data of ESIC reveals that 19.37 lakh new employees have been added in the month of June, 2025.
34,762 new establishments have been brought under the social security ambit of the ESI Scheme in the month of June, 2025 thus ensuring social security to more workers.
Head
May 2025
June 2025
Growth
Number of newly registered youth during the month
9,46,843
9,58,979
12,136
Through the data, it is noticeable that out of the total 19.37 lakh employees added during the month, 9.58 lakh employees amounting to around 49.50% of the total registrations belong to the age group of upto 25 years.
Also, the gender-wise analysis of the payroll data indicates that net enrolment of female members has been 4.13 lakh in June, 2025. Besides, a total of 87 transgender employees have also got registered under ESI Scheme in the month of June, 2025 which attests the commitment of ESIC to deliver its benefits to every section of the society.
The payroll data is provisional since the data generation is a continuous exercise.

श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय
ईएसआई योजना के अंतर्गत जून, 2025 तक 19.37 लाख नए श्रमिक नामांकित
25 वर्ष की आयु तक के 9.58 लाख युवा कर्मचारियों ने नए पंजीकरण कराए
4.13 लाख महिला कर्मचारियों ने ईएसआई योजना में नामांकन कराया
जून 2025 में ईएसआई योजना के तहत 34,762 नए प्रतिष्ठान पंजीकृत हुए
जून 2025 में ईएसआई योजना के तहत 87 ट्रांसजेंडर कर्मचारियों ने पंजीकरण कराया
21 AUG 2025 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
ईएसआईसी के अनंतिम पेरोल आंकड़ों से पता चलता है कि जून, 2025 में 19.37 लाख नए कर्मचारियों ने पंजीकरण कराया है।
जून, 2025 तक 34,762 नए प्रतिष्ठानों को ईएसआई योजना के सामाजिक सुरक्षा दायरे में लाया गया है, जिससे अधिक श्रमिकों को सामाजिक सुरक्षा सुनिश्चित होगी।
विषय
मई 2025
जून 2025
विकास
नए पंजीकृत युवाओं की संख्या
9,46,843
9,58,979
12,136
आंकड़ों से पता चलता है कि इन माह के दौरान पंजीकृत किए गए कुल 19.37 लाख कर्मचारियों में से 9.58 लाख कर्मचारी, जो कुल पंजीकरण का लगभग 49.50% है, 25 वर्ष तक की आयु वर्ग के हैं।
इसके अलावा, पेरोल डेटा का लिंग-वार विश्लेषण बताता है कि जून, 2025 में महिला सदस्यों का शुद्ध नामांकन 4.13 लाख रहा है। इसके अलावा, जून, 2025 के महीने में कुल 87 ट्रांसजेंडर कर्मचारियों ने भी ईएसआई योजना के तहत पंजीकरण कराया है, जो समाज के हर वर्ग को इसका लाभ पहुंचाने के लिए ईएसआईसी की प्रतिबद्धता को प्रमाणित करता है।
पेरोल डेटा अनंतिम है क्योंकि डेटा सृजन एक सतत प्रक्रिया है।