Ministry of Labour & Employment
19.37 lakh new workers enrolled under ESI Scheme in the month of June, 2025
9.58 lakh young employees upto the age group of 25 years constitute new registrations
4.13 lakh female employees enrolled in the ESI Scheme
34,762 new establishments registered under ESI Scheme in the month of June, 2025
87 transgender employees registered under ESI Scheme in June 2025
21 AUG 2025 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
The provisional payroll data of ESIC reveals that 19.37 lakh new employees have been added in the month of June, 2025.
34,762 new establishments have been brought under the social security ambit of the ESI Scheme in the month of June, 2025 thus ensuring social security to more workers.
Head
May 2025
June 2025
Growth
Number of newly registered youth during the month
9,46,843
9,58,979
12,136
Through the data, it is noticeable that out of the total 19.37 lakh employees added during the month, 9.58 lakh employees amounting to around 49.50% of the total registrations belong to the age group of upto 25 years.
Also, the gender-wise analysis of the payroll data indicates that net enrolment of female members has been 4.13 lakh in June, 2025. Besides, a total of 87 transgender employees have also got registered under ESI Scheme in the month of June, 2025 which attests the commitment of ESIC to deliver its benefits to every section of the society.
The payroll data is provisional since the data generation is a continuous exercise.

محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
جون 2025 کے مہینے میں ای ایس آئی اسکیم کے تحت 19.37 لاکھ نئے کارکنوں کا اندراج کیا گیا
25 سال کی عمر تک کے 9.58 لاکھ نوجوان ملازمین کی نئی رجسٹریشن ہوئی ہے
4.13 لاکھ خواتین ملازمین نے ای ایس آئی اسکیم میں داخلہ لیا
جون 2025 کے مہینے میں ای ایس آئی اسکیم کے تحت 34,762 نئے ادارے رجسٹرڈ ہوئے
جون 2025 میں ای ایس آئی اسکیم کے تحت 87 ٹرانس جینڈر ملازمین رجسٹرڈ ہوئے
21 AUG 2025 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
ای ایس آئی سی کے عارضی پے رول کے اعداد و شمار سے پتہ چلتا ہے کہ جون 2025 کے مہینے میں 19.37 لاکھ نئے ملازمین کو شامل کیا گیا ہے۔
Head
May 2025
June 2025
Growth
Number of newly registered youth during the month
9,46,843
9,58,979
12,136
جون 2025 کے مہینے میں 34,762 نئے اداروں کو ای ایس آئی اسکیم کے سماجی تحفظ کے دائرے میں لایا گیا ہے اس طرح مزید کارکنوں کو سماجی تحفظ کو یقینی بنایا گیا ہے۔
اعداد و شمار کے ذریعہ، یہ قابل ذکر ہے کہ مہینے کے دوران شامل کیے گئے کل 19.37 لاکھ ملازمین میں سے، 9.58 لاکھ ملازمین جو کل رجسٹریشن کا تقریباً 49.50 فیصد بنتے ہیں، ان کا تعلق 25 سال تک کی عمر کے گروپ سے ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ، پے رول کے اعداد و شمار کے صنفی تجزیہ سے پتہ چلتا ہے کہ جون، 2025 میں خواتین اراکین کا خالص اندراج 4.13 لاکھ رہا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ، جون، 2025 کے مہینے میں کل 87 خواجہ سراؤں نے ای ایس آئی اسکیم کے تحت رجسٹریشن کرائی ہے جو کہ معاشرے کے ہر طبقے کو اپنے فوائد پہنچانے کے لیے ای ایس آئی سی کے عزم کی تصدیق کرتی ہے۔
پے رول ڈیٹا عارضی ہے کیونکہ ڈیٹا جنریشن ایک مسلسل مشق ہے۔