Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Monsoon Session of Parliament adjourns sine die
15 Bills passed by both the Houses of Parliament during the Session
Special Discussion on ‘Operation Sindoor’ in response to terrorist attack in Pahalgam held in Lok Sabha and Rajya Sabha
21 AUG 2025 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Monsoon Session, 2025 of Parliament which commenced on Monday, the 21st of July, 2025 has been adjourned sine die on Thursday, the 21st of August, 2025. The Session provided 21 sittings spreading over 32 days.
During the Session, 14 Bills were introduced in Lok Sabha. 12 Bills were passed by Lok Sabha and 15 Bills were passed by Rajya Sabha and a total of 15 Bills were passed by both the Houses of Parliament. Also, one Bill was withdrawn in Lok Sabha.
A Special Discussion on India’s strong, successful and decisive ‘Operation Sindoor’ in response to terrorist attack in Pahalgam was held in Lok Sabha on 28th and 29th July and in Rajya Sabha on 29th and 30th July, 2025. The discussion engaged the Lok Sabha for 18 Hours 41 Minutes in which 73 Members took part and was replied to by the Prime Minister. In Rajya Sabha, the discussion engaged the House for a total time of 16 Hours 25 Minutes in which 65 Members took part and was replied to by the Home Minister.
Statutory Resolution seeking approval for Extension of President's Rule in the State of Manipur for a further period of six months with effect from 13th August, 2025 under Article 356(4) of the Constitution of India was adopted in the Lok Sabha on 30.07.2025 and in the Rajya Sabha on 05.08.2025.
General Discussion on the Budget for the State of Manipur for 2025-26; and Demands for Grants for the State of Manipur for the year 2025-26 were taken up in the Lok Sabha on 07.08.2025. The Demands were voted in full and the related Appropriation Bill was introduced, considered and passed by Lok Sabha. In the Rajya Sabha, General Discussion on the Budget for the State of Manipur for 2025-26; and the Manipur Appropriation (No. 2) Bill, 2025 were taken up and the Bill was returned on 11.08.2025.
The Government in the Budget Session in July 2024 announced that a time bound comprehensive review of the Income-tax Act, 1961 would be undertaken to make the Act concise, lucid, easy to read and understand. Accordingly, the Income-tax Bill, 2025 was introduced in the Lok Sabha on 13.02.2025 and it was referred to the Select Committee for examination. The report was presented in the Lok Sabha on 21.07.2025. Almost all of the recommendations of the Select Committee were accepted by the Government. In addition, suggestions were received from stakeholders about changes that would convey the proposed legal meaning more accurately. There were also corrections in the nature of drafting, alignment of phrases, consequential changes and cross-referencing. Therefore, a decision was taken by the Government to withdraw the Income-tax Bill, 2025 as reported by the Select Committee. Consequently, Income-tax (No. 2) Bill, 2025 was introduced, considered and passed by the Lok Sabha on 11.08.2025 and returned by the Rajya Sabha on 12.08.2025.
The National Sports Governance Bill, 2025 was also passed which seeks to provide for the development and promotion of sports, welfare measures for sportspersons, ethical practices based on basic universal principles of good governance, ethics and fair play of the Olympic and sports movement, the Olympic Charter, the Paralympic Charter, international best practices and established legal standards and to provide for the resolution of sports grievances and sports disputes in a unified, equitable and effective manner and for matters connected therewith or incidental thereto.
The Promotion and Regulation of Online Gaming Bill, 2025 was passed which seeks to promote and regulate the online gaming sector including e-sports, educational games and social gaming; to provide for the appointment of an Authority for coordinated policy support, strategic development and regulatory oversight of the sector; to prohibit the offering, operation, facilitation, advertisement, promotion and participation in online money games through any computer resource, mobile device or the internet, particularly where such activities operate across State borders or from foreign jurisdictions; to protect individuals, especially youth and vulnerable populations, from the adverse social, economic, psychological and privacy-related impacts of such games; to ensure the responsible use of digital technologies; to maintain public order and protect public health; to safeguard the integrity of financial systems and the security and sovereignty of the State; to establish a uniform, national-level legal framework in the public interest; and for matters connected therewith or incidental thereto.
Five Bills of the Ministry of Ports, Shipping & Waterways namely (i) The Bills of Lading Bill, 2025, (ii) The Carriage of Goods by Sea Bill, 2025, (iii) The Coastal Shipping Bill, 2025, (iv) The Merchant Shipping Bill, 2025 and (v) The Indian Ports Bill, 2025 were passed by both Houses of Parliament during the Session.
Two Bills namely (i) The Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code (Amendment) Bill, 2025; and (ii) The Jan Vishwas (Amendment of Provisions) Bill, 2025 were introduced in the Lok Sabha to facilitate ease of doing business and ease of living respectively were referred to a Select Committee of the Lok Sabha.
Three Bills namely (i) The Constitution (One Hundred and Thirtieth Amendment) Bill, 2025; (ii) The Government of Union Territories (Amendment) Bill, 2025; and (iii) The Jammu and Kashmir Reorganisation (Amendment) Bill, 2025 were introduced in the Lok Sabha on 20.08.2025 and have been referred to a Joint Committee of both the Houses which seek to provide for removal of the Prime Minister or a Minister in the Union Council of Ministers and the Chief Minister or a Minister in the Council of Ministers of States and UTs facing serious criminal charges which are punishable with imprisonment for a term which may extend to 5 years or more and are arrested and detained in custody for more than 30 days, so as to repose Constitutional morality and faith of the people entrusted on them.
Special discussion on India’s First Astronaut aboard the International Space Station – Critical role of space programme for ‘Viksit Bharat by 2047’ was also initiated in the Lok Sabha on 18.08.2025 but due to continued disruption in the House, the discussion could not be completed.
Lists of Bills introduced in Lok Sabha, Bills referred to Select Committee, Bills referred to Joint Committee, Bills passed by Lok Sabha / Rajya Sabha and Bills passed by both the Houses attached in Annex.
Both the Houses witnessed continuous disruptions throughout the Session and as such, the productivity of Lok Sabha has been approximately 31% and that of Rajya Sabha approximately 39 %. In Lok Sabha, discussions could happen for only 37 Hours out of total available 120 hours during this Session and in Rajya Sabha, discussions took place for 41 Hours 15 Mins only.
***
SS/ISA
ANNEX
LEGISLATIVE BUSINESS TRANSACTED DURING
THE 5TH SESSION OF 18th LOK SABHA AND 268TH SESSION OF RAJYA SABHA
(MONSOON SESSION, 2025)
1. BILLS INTRODUCED IN LOK SABHA
1. The National Sports Governance Bill, 2025.
2. The National Anti-Doping (Amendment) Bill, 2025.
3. The Manipur Goods and Services Tax (Amendment) Bill, 2025.
4. The Manipur Appropriation (No.2) Bill, 2025
5. The Income-tax (No.2) Bill, 2025
6. The Taxation Laws (Amendment) Bill, 2025
7. The Mines and Minerals (Development and Regulation) Amendment Bill, 2025
8. The Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code (Amendment) Bill, 2025
9. The Jan Vishwas (Amendment of Provisions) Bill, 2025
10. The Indian Institutes of Management (Amendment) Bill, 2025
11. The Constitution (One Hundred and Thirtieth Amendment) Bill, 2025
12. The Government of Union Territories (Amendment) Bill, 2025
13. The Jammu and Kashmir Reorganisation (Amendment) Bill, 2025
14. The Promotion and Regulation of Online Gaming Bill, 2025
1. BILLS REFERRED TO SELECT COMMITTEE OF THE LOK SABHA
1. The Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code (Amendment) Bill, 2025
2. The Jan Vishwas (Amendment of Provisions) Bill, 2025
1. BILLS REFERRED TO JOINT COMMITTEE OF BOTH THE HOUSES
1. The Constitution (One Hundred and Thirtieth Amendment) Bill, 2025
2. The Government of Union Territories (Amendment) Bill, 2025
3. The Jammu and Kashmir Reorganisation (Amendment) Bill, 2025
1. BILLS PASSED BY LOK SABHA
1. The Readjustment of Representation of Scheduled Tribes in Assembly Constituencies of the State of Goa Bill, 2025
2. The Merchant Shipping Bill, 2025
1. The Manipur Goods and Services Tax (Amendment) Bill, 2025.
2. The Manipur Appropriation (No.2) Bill, 2025
3. The National Sports Governance Bill, 2025.
4. The National Anti-Doping (Amendment) Bill, 2025.
5. The Income-tax Bill, 2025
6. The Taxation Laws (Amendment) Bill, 2025
7. The Indian Ports Bill, 2025
10. The Mines and Minerals (Development and Regulation) Amendment Bill, 2025
11. The Indian Institutes of Management (Amendment) Bill, 2025
12. The Promotion and Regulation of Online Gaming Bill, 2025
1. BILLS PASSED/RETURNED BY RAJYA SABHA
1. The Bills of Lading Bill, 2025.
2. The Carriage of Goods by Sea Bill, 2025.
3. The Coastal Shipping Bill, 2025.
1. The Manipur Goods and Services Tax (Amendment) Bill, 2025.
2. The Manipur Appropriation (No.2) Bill, 2025
3. The Merchant Shipping Bill, 2025
4. The Readjustment of Representation of Scheduled Tribes in Assembly Constituencies of the State of Goa Bill, 2025
5. The National Sports Governance Bill, 2025.
6. The National Anti-Doping (Amendment) Bill, 2025.
10. The Income-tax Bill, 2025
11. The Taxation Laws (Amendment) Bill, 2025
12. The Indian Ports Bill, 2025
13. The Mines and Minerals (Development and Regulation) Amendment Bill, 2025
14. The Indian Institutes of Management (Amendment) Bill, 2025
15. The Promotion and Regulation of Online Gaming Bill, 2025
1. BILLS PASSED BY BOTH THE HOUSES OF PARLIAMENT
1. The Bills of Lading Bill, 2025.
2. The Carriage of Goods by Sea Bill, 2025.
3. The Coastal Shipping Bill, 2025.
4. The Manipur Goods and Services Tax (Amendment) Bill, 2025.
5. The Manipur Appropriation (No.2) Bill, 2025
6. The Merchant Shipping Bill, 2025
7. The Readjustment of Representation of Scheduled Tribes in Assembly Constituencies of the State of Goa Bill, 2025
8. The National Sports Governance Bill, 2025.
9. The National Anti-Doping (Amendment) Bill, 2025.
10. The Income-tax Bill, 2025
11. The Taxation Laws (Amendment) Bill, 2025
12. The Indian Ports Bill, 2025
13. The Mines and Minerals (Development and Regulation) Amendment Bill, 2025
14. The Indian Institutes of Management (Amendment) Bill, 2025
15. The Promotion and Regulation of Online Gaming Bill, 2025
1. BILL WITHDRAWN BY LOK SABHA
1. The Income-Tax Bill, 2025, as reported by Select Committee

संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
संसद का मॉनसून सत्र अनिश्चित काल के लिए स्थगित हुआ
मॉनसून सत्र के दौरान संसद के दोनों सदनों द्वारा 15 विधेयक पारित किए गए
पहलगाम में हुए आतंकवादी हमले के खिलाफ कार्रवाई में ‘ऑपरेशन सिंदूर’ पर लोकसभा और राज्यसभा में विशेष चर्चा हुई
21 AUG 2025 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
संसद का मॉनसून सत्र 2025 सोमवार के दिन 21 जुलाई, 2025 को प्रारंभ हुआ था और यह 21 अगस्त, 2025 को बृहस्पतिवार के दिन अनिश्चित काल के लिए स्थगित कर दिया गया है। इस सत्र में 32 दिनों में 21 बैठकें हुईं।
सत्र के दौरान लोकसभा में 14 विधेयक पेश किये गये। लोकसभा द्वारा 12 विधेयक पारित किये गये और राज्यसभा ने कुल 15 विधेयक पारित किये हैं। संसद के दोनों सदनों द्वारा कुल 15 विधेयक पारित किये गये। इसके अलावा, लोकसभा में एक विधेयक वापस ले लिया गया।
पहलगाम में आतंकवादी हमले के खिलाफ की गई कार्रवाई में भारत के सशक्त, सफल एवं निर्णायक ‘ऑपरेशन सिंदूर’ पर 28 और 29 जुलाई को लोकसभा में तथा 29 व 30 जुलाई, 2025 को राज्यसभा में विशेष चर्चा हुई। इस दौरान लोक सभा में 18 घंटे 41 मिनट तक चर्चा हुई, जिसमें 73 सदस्यों ने भाग लिया और प्रधानमंत्री ने इसका उत्तर दिया। राज्य सभा में कुल 16 घंटे 25 मिनट तक चर्चा की गई, जिसमें 65 सदस्य शामिल हुए और गृह मंत्री ने इसका जवाब दिया।
भारत के संविधान के अनुच्छेद 356(4) के तहत 13 अगस्त, 2025 से छह महीने की अवधि के लिए मणिपुर राज्य में राष्ट्रपति शासन के विस्तार हेतु अनुमोदन मांगने वाला वैधानिक संकल्प 30.07.2025 को लोकसभा में और 05.08.2025 को राज्यसभा में स्वीकार किया गया था।
वर्ष 2025-26 के लिए मणिपुर राज्य के बजट पर सामान्य चर्चा; और वर्ष 2025-26 के लिए मणिपुर राज्य हेतु अनुदानों की मांगों पर 07.08.2025 को लोक सभा में चर्चा की गई। मांगों पर पूर्ण मतदान हुआ और संबंधित विनियोग विधेयक को लोकसभा में प्रस्तुत किया गया, उस पर विचार किया गया तथा उसे पारित कर दिया गया। राज्य सभा में, मणिपुर राज्य के लिए 2025-26 के बजट पर सामान्य चर्चा; तथा मणिपुर विनियोग (संख्या 2) विधेयक, 2025 पर चर्चा की गई और विधेयक को 11.08.2025 को वापस कर दिया गया।
जुलाई 2024 के बजट सत्र में सरकार ने घोषणा की थी कि आयकर अधिनियम, 1961 की समयबद्ध व्यापक समीक्षा की जाएगी ताकि अधिनियम को संक्षिप्त, सुस्पष्ट, पढ़ने और समझने में आसान बनाया जा सके। तदनुसार, आयकर विधेयक, 2025 को 13.02.2025 को लोकसभा में पेश किया गया और इसे जांच के लिए प्रवर समिति को भेज दिया गया। रिपोर्ट 21.07.2025 को लोकसभा में प्रस्तुत की गई। प्रवर समिति की लगभग सभी सिफारिशें सरकार द्वारा स्वीकार कर ली गईं। इसके अतिरिक्त, हितधारकों से ऐसे परिवर्तनों के बारे में सुझाव प्राप्त हुए, जो प्रस्तावित कानूनी अर्थ को अधिक सटीक रूप से व्यक्त करेंगे। प्रारूपण की प्रकृति, वाक्यांशों के संरेखण, परिणामी परिवर्तनों और परस्पर-संदर्भन में भी सुधार किए गए थे। इसलिए, प्रवर समिति की रिपोर्ट के अनुसार, सरकार ने आयकर विधेयक, 2025 को वापस लेने का निर्णय लिया है। परिणामस्वरूप, आयकर (संख्या 2) विधेयक, 2025 को 11.08.2025 को लोक सभा द्वारा प्रस्तुत, विचारित और पारित किया गया तथा 12.08.2025 को राज्य सभा द्वारा वापस कर दिया गया।
राष्ट्रीय खेल प्रशासन विधेयक, 2025 भी पारित किया गया, जिसका उद्देश्य खेलों के विकास और संवर्धन, खिलाड़ियों के लिए कल्याणकारी उपायों, सुशासन के बुनियादी सार्वभौमिक सिद्धांतों, ओलंपिक व खेल कार्यक्रमों की नैतिकता एवं निष्पक्ष खेल, ओलंपिक चार्टर, पैरालंपिक चार्टर, अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सर्वोत्तम कार्य प्रणालियों तथा स्थापित कानूनी मानकों पर आधारित नैतिक व्यवस्थाओं का प्रावधान करना है। इसके अलावा इसका उद्देश्य खेल संबंधी शिकायतों व खेल विवादों का एकीकृत, न्यायसंगत एवं प्रभावी तरीके से समाधान करना और उनसे संबंधित या उनके आनुषंगिक मामलों का समाधान करना है।
ऑनलाइन गेमिंग विज्ञापन और विनियमन विधेयक, 2025 पारित किया गया, जिसका उद्देश्य ई-स्पोर्ट्स, शैक्षिक खेल व सामाजिक गेमिंग सहित ऑनलाइन गेमिंग क्षेत्र को बढ़ावा देना तथा विनियमित करना है; इस क्षेत्र के समन्वित नीति समर्थन, रणनीतिक विकास और नियामक निरीक्षण के लिए एक प्राधिकरण की नियुक्ति का प्रावधान करना है; किसी भी कंप्यूटर संसाधन, मोबाइल डिवाइस या इंटरनेट के माध्यम से ऑनलाइन मनी गेम्स की पेशकश, संचालन, सुविधा, विज्ञापन, प्रचार तथा भागीदारी को प्रतिबंधित करना है, विशेष रूप से जहां ऐसी गतिविधियां राज्य की सीमाओं के पार या विदेशी अधिकार क्षेत्र से संचालित होती हैं; ऐसे खेलों के प्रतिकूल सामाजिक, आर्थिक, मनोवैज्ञानिक एवं गोपनीयता संबंधी प्रभावों से व्यक्तियों, विशेष रूप से युवाओं और कमजोर आबादी की रक्षा करना; डिजिटल प्रौद्योगिकियों का जिम्मेदार उपयोग सुनिश्चित करना; सार्वजनिक व्यवस्था बनाए रखना व सार्वजनिक स्वास्थ्य की रक्षा करना; वित्तीय प्रणालियों की अखंडता एवं राज्य की सुरक्षा तथा संप्रभुता की रक्षा करना; सार्वजनिक हित में एक समान, राष्ट्रीय स्तर का कानूनी ढांचा स्थापित करना; और उससे जुड़े या उसके आनुषंगिक मामलों से निपटना है।
पत्तन, पोत परिवहन और जलमार्ग मंत्रालय के पांच विधेयक अर्थात् (i) लदान विधेयक, 2025, (ii) समुद्र द्वारा माल ढुलाई विधेयक, 2025, (iii) तटीय पोत परिवहन विधेयक, 2025, (iv) व्यापारिक जहाजरानी विधेयक, 2025 और (v) भारतीय बंदरगाह विधेयक, 2025 सत्र के दौरान संसद के दोनों सदनों द्वारा पारित किए गए।
दो विधेयक, अर्थात् (i) दिवाला और दिवालियापन संहिता (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025; तथा (ii) जन विश्वास (प्रावधानों में संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025, क्रमशः व्यापार करने में आसानी एवं जीवन जीने में आसानी के लिए लोकसभा में पेश किए गए थे, जिन्हें लोकसभा की एक प्रवर समिति को भेज दिया गया था।
तीन विधेयक अर्थात् (i) संविधान (एक सौ तीसवां संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025; (ii) केंद्र शासित प्रदेश सरकार (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025; तथा (iii) जम्मू एवं कश्मीर पुनर्गठन (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025 को 20.08.2025 को लोकसभा में पेश किया गया था। इन्हें दोनों सदनों की एक संयुक्त समिति को भेजा गया था, जिसमें प्रधानमंत्री या केंद्रीय मंत्रिपरिषद में एक मंत्री और राज्यों तथा केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के मुख्यमंत्री या मंत्रिपरिषद में एक मंत्री को हटाने का प्रावधान करना है, जो गंभीर आपराधिक आरोपों का सामना कर रहे हैं, जो 5 साल या उससे अधिक अवधि के कारावास से दंडनीय हैं और गिरफ्तार किए गए हैं अथवा 30 दिनों से अधिक समय तक हिरासत में हैं, ताकि संवैधानिक नैतिकता तथा उन पर सौंपे गए लोगों के विश्वास को बहाल किया जा सके।
अंतर्राष्ट्रीय अंतरिक्ष स्टेशन पर भारत के पहले अंतरिक्ष यात्री - 2047 तक विकसित भारत के लिए अंतरिक्ष कार्यक्रम की महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका पर विशेष चर्चा भी 18.08.2025 को लोकसभा में शुरू की गई थी, लेकिन सदन में लगातार व्यवधान के कारण चर्चा पूरी नहीं हो सकी।
लोक सभा में प्रस्तुत विधेयकों, प्रवर समिति को भेजे गए विधेयकों, संयुक्त समिति को भेजे गए विधेयकों, लोक सभा/राज्य सभा द्वारा पारित विधेयकों तथा दोनों सदनों द्वारा पारित विधेयकों की सूची अनुलग्नक में संलग्न है।
पूरे सत्र के दौरान दोनों सदनों में लगातार व्यवधान देखा गया और इस प्रकार, लोकसभा की उत्पादकता लगभग 31% और राज्यसभा की लगभग 39% रही। इस सत्र के दौरान उपलब्ध कुल 120 घंटों में से लोकसभा में केवल 37 घंटे चर्चा हो सकी और राज्यसभा में केवल 41 घंटे 15 मिनट चर्चा हुई।
अनुलग्नक
इस दौरान किए गए विधायी कार्य
18वीं लोकसभा का 5वां सत्र और राज्यसभा का 268वां सत्र
(मॉनसून सत्र, 2025)
I. लोकसभा में पेश किए गए विधेयक
1. राष्ट्रीय खेल प्रशासन विधेयक, 2025
2. राष्ट्रीय डोपिंग रोधी (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025
3. मणिपुर वस्तु एवं सेवा कर (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025
4. मणिपुर विनियोग (संख्या 2) विधेयक, 2025
5. आयकर (संख्या 2) विधेयक, 2025
6. कराधान कानून (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025
7. खान और खनिज (विकास एवं विनियमन) संशोधन विधेयक, 2025
8. दिवाला और दिवालियापन संहिता (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025
9. जन विश्वास (प्रावधानों में संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025
10. भारतीय प्रबंधन संस्थान (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025
11. संविधान (एक सौ तीसवां संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025
12. केंद्र शासित प्रदेश सरकार (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025
13. जम्मू और कश्मीर पुनर्गठन (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025
14. ऑनलाइन गेमिंग विज्ञापन और विनियमन विधेयक, 2025
II. लोकसभा की प्रवर समिति को भेजे गए विधेयक
1. दिवाला और दिवालियापन संहिता (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025
2. जन विश्वास (प्रावधानों में संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025
III. दोनों सदनों की संयुक्त समिति को भेजे गए विधेयक
1. संविधान (एक सौ तीसवां संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025
2. केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों की सरकार (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025
3. जम्मू और कश्मीर पुनर्गठन (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025
IV. लोकसभा द्वारा पारित विधेयक
1. गोवा राज्य के विधानसभा निर्वाचन क्षेत्रों में अनुसूचित जनजातियों के प्रतिनिधित्व का पुनः समायोजन विधेयक, 2025
2. व्यापारिक जहाजरानी विधेयक, 2025
3. मणिपुर वस्तु एवं सेवा कर (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025
4. मणिपुर विनियोग (संख्या 2) विधेयक, 2025
5. राष्ट्रीय खेल प्रशासन विधेयक, 2025
6. राष्ट्रीय डोपिंग रोधी (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025
7. आयकर विधेयक, 2025
8. कराधान कानून (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025
9. भारतीय पत्तन विधेयक, 2025
10. खान और खनिज (विकास एवं विनियमन) संशोधन विधेयक, 2025
11. भारतीय प्रबंधन संस्थान (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025
12. ऑनलाइन गेमिंग विज्ञापन और विनियमन विधेयक, 2025
V. राज्यसभा द्वारा पारित/वापस किये गए विधेयक
1. लदान विधेयक, 2025
2. समुद्री माल परिवहन विधेयक, 2025
3. तटीय नौवहन विधेयक, 2025
4. मणिपुर वस्तु एवं सेवा कर (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025
5. मणिपुर विनियोग (संख्या 2) विधेयक, 2025
6. व्यापारिक जहाजरानी विधेयक, 2025
7. गोवा राज्य के विधानसभा निर्वाचन क्षेत्रों में अनुसूचित जनजातियों के प्रतिनिधित्व का पुनः समायोजन विधेयक, 2025
8. राष्ट्रीय खेल प्रशासन विधेयक, 2025
9. राष्ट्रीय डोपिंग रोधी (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025
10. आयकर विधेयक, 2025
11. कराधान कानून (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025
12. भारतीय पत्तन विधेयक, 2025
13. खान और खनिज (विकास एवं विनियमन) संशोधन विधेयक, 2025
14. भारतीय प्रबंधन संस्थान (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025
15. ऑनलाइन गेमिंग विज्ञापन और विनियमन विधेयक, 2025
VI. संसद के दोनों सदनों द्वारा पारित विधेयक
1. लदान विधेयक, 2025
2. समुद्री मार्ग से माल परिवहन विधेयक, 2025
3. तटीय नौवहन विधेयक, 2025
4. मणिपुर वस्तु एवं सेवा कर (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025
5. मणिपुर विनियोग (संख्या 2) विधेयक, 2025
6. व्यापारिक जहाजरानी विधेयक, 2025
7. गोवा राज्य के विधानसभा निर्वाचन क्षेत्रों में अनुसूचित जनजातियों के प्रतिनिधित्व का पुनः समायोजन विधेयक, 2025
8. राष्ट्रीय खेल प्रशासन विधेयक, 2025
9. राष्ट्रीय डोपिंग रोधी (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025
10. आयकर विधेयक, 2025
11. कराधान कानून (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025
12. भारतीय पत्तन विधेयक, 2025
13. खान और खनिज (विकास एवं विनियमन) संशोधन विधेयक, 2025
14. भारतीय प्रबंधन संस्थान (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2025
15. ऑनलाइन गेमिंग विज्ञापन और विनियमन विधेयक, 2025
VII. लोकसभा द्वारा वापस लिया गया विधेयक
आयकर विधेयक, 2025 जिसे प्रवर समिति द्वारा प्रतिवेदित किया गया है