Prime Minister's Office
Chairman and CEO of Kyndryl, Mr Martin Schroeter meets Prime Minister
21 AUG 2025 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
Chairman and CEO of Kyndryl, Mr Martin Schroeter meets Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today in New Delhi. The Prime Minister extended a warm welcome to global partners, inviting them to explore the vast opportunities in India and collaborate with the nation’s talented youth to innovate and excel.
Shri Modi emphasized that through such partnerships, solutions can be built that not only benefit India but also contribute to global progress.
Responding to the X post of Mr Martin Schroeter, the Prime Minister said;
“It was a truly enriching meeting with Mr. Martin Schroeter. India warmly welcomes global partners to explore the vast opportunities in our nation and collaborate with our talented youth to innovate and excel.
Together, we all can build solutions that not only benefit India but also contribute to global progress.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
किंड्रिल के अध्यक्ष और सीईओ श्री मार्टिन श्रोएटर ने प्रधानमंत्री से मुलाकात की
21 AUG 2025 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
किंड्रिल के अध्यक्ष और सीईओ, श्री मार्टिन श्रोएटर ने आज नई दिल्ली में प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी से मुलाकात की। प्रधानमंत्री ने वैश्विक साझेदारों का गर्मजोशी से स्वागत किया और उन्हें भारत में मौजूद अपार अवसरों का लाभ उठाने और देश के प्रतिभाशाली युवाओं के साथ मिलकर नवाचार और उत्कृष्टता हासिल करने के लिए आमंत्रित किया।
श्री मोदी ने इस बात पर ज़ोर दिया कि इस तरह की साझेदारियों से ऐसे समाधान तैयार किए जा सकते हैं जो न केवल भारत के लिए लाभकारी हों, बल्कि वैश्विक प्रगति में भी योगदान दें।
श्री मार्टिन श्रोएटर के एक्स पोस्ट पर प्रतिक्रिया देते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"श्री मार्टिन श्रोएटर के साथ यह मुलाकात वाकई एक समृद्ध अनुभव रही। भारत अपने देश में मौजूद अपार अवसरों का लाभ उठाने और हमारे प्रतिभाशाली युवाओं के साथ मिलकर नवाचार और उत्कृष्टता हासिल करने के लिए वैश्विक साझेदारों का हार्दिक स्वागत करता है।"
हम सब मिलकर ऐसे समाधान तैयार कर सकते हैं जो न केवल भारत को लाभान्वित करें बल्कि वैश्विक प्रगति में भी योगदान दें।”