Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Second Webinar of the National e-Governance Webinar Series, 2025-2026 under the theme ‘Excellence in State/UT Level Initiatives in Government Process Re-engineering by Use of Technology for Digital Transformation’ held on 22nd August, 2025 to disseminate and replicate noteworthy e-Governance practices that have been recognized and awarded under the National Awards for e-Governance (NAeG).
Presentations made on initiatives taken by the Registration and Stamps Department from Government of Madhya Pradesh and State Mission Management Unit from Government of Kerala to a national audience
22 AUG 2025 3:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) organized the monthly session of the National e-Governance Webinar Series 2025–2026 today. The webinar series is aimed at promoting knowledge sharing and dissemination of exemplary e-Governance practices recognized under the National Awards for e-Governance (NAeG).
The webinar was held under the theme “Excellence in State/UT Level Initiative in Government Process Re-engineering through Technology for Digital Transformation.”
Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG, chaired the session and commended the award-winning initiatives for leveraging emerging technologies to improve service delivery and accelerate innovation in governance and service delivery.
Presentations were made by two NAeG 2025 award-winning initiatives:
• Shri Amit Tomar, Inspector General of Registration and Superintendent of Stamps, Government of Madhya Pradesh, presented the Project SAMPADA (Stamps And Management of Property And Documents Application) 2.0, which makes property registration 100% paperless, queue-less, and boundary-less. It provides e-Stamping and template-based auto deed drafting, with execution through e-Sign or Digital Signature Certificates (DSC). Citizens can register documents anytime and from anywhere, and faceless registration is available for select services without visiting the Sub-Registrar Office. The system uses GIS to determine property locations and is built with open APIs for integration and data sharing. With over 20 system integrations, SaMPADA 2 enables complete automation of property registration and document management.
• Shri Suraj Shaji, Mission Director, AMRUT, State Mission Management Unit, Government of Kerala, showcased the Project Monitoring System and Water Quality Monitoring Information System, which is a digital platform designed to transform urban project management and water safety. The system automates workflows and enables real-time tracking. It detects contamination early through instant alerts and supports timely corrective action while maintaining regulatory compliance. It provides secure data access for stakeholders, improving accountability and decision-making. Women-led SHGs, AMRUT Mithras, are actively involved in on-ground water quality monitoring and related tasks, creating a strong model of community participation and empowerment
The above initiatives exemplify the transformative use of technology to enhance efficiency, transparency and public service delivery.
The event was attended nationwide by more than 400 senior officials from across States/UTs, District Collectors, and Central and State Administrative Training Institutes. The webinar provided a valuable platform for sharing best practices and encouraging their wider adoption across India.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
نیشنل ای-گورننس ویبینار سیریز 2025-2026 کا دوسرا ویبینار 22 اگست 2025 کو منعقد ہوا، جس کا موضوع تھا: "ڈیجیٹل تبدیلی کے لیے ٹیکنالوجی کے استعمال کے ذریعے سرکاری عمل کی ازسرِ نو تشکیل میں ریاستی/مرکز کے زیرِ انتظام علاقوں کی سطح پر شاندار اقدامات"۔ اس ویبینار کا مقصد ای-گورننس کے وہ نمایاں طریقے عام کرنا اور ان کی نقل کو فروغ دینا تھا جنہیں نیشنل ایوارڈز فار ای-گورننس (این اے ای جی)کے تحت تسلیم کیا گیا ہے اور ایوارڈز سے نوازا گیا ہے
مدھیہ پردیش حکومت کے محکمہ رجسٹریشن و اسٹامپس اور کیرالہ حکومت کے اسٹیٹ مشن مینجمنٹ یونٹ کی جانب سے کیے گئے اقدامات پر قومی سطح کے شرکاء کے لیے پیشکشیں دی گئیں
22 AUG 2025 3:26PM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے آج قومی ای گورننس ویبینار سیریز 2025-2026 کے ماہانہ اجلاس کا انعقاد کیا۔ اس ویبینار سیریز کا مقصد نیشنل ایوارڈز فار ای-گورننس (این اے ای جی) کے تحت تسلیم شدہ مثالی ای-گورننس طریقوں کے علم کے اشتراک اور پھیلاؤ کو فروغ دینا ہے۔
ویبینار کا انعقاد "ڈیجیٹل تبدیلی کے لیے ٹیکنالوجی کے ذریعے سرکاری عمل کی ازسرِنو تشکیل میں ریاستی/مرکز کے زیرِ انتظام علاقوں کی سطح پر کی جانے والی پہل میں مہارت" کے موضوع کے تحت کیا گیا۔
ڈی اے آر پی جی کے سیکریٹری جناب وی سرینیواس نے اجلاس کی صدارت کی اور خدمات کی فراہمی کو بہتر بنانے اور حکمرانی و سروس ڈیلیوری میں جدت طرازی کو تیز کرنے کے لیے ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجیز سے فائدہ اٹھانے پر زور دیا اور ایوارڈ یافتہ اقدامات کی تعریف کی۔
این اے ای جی 2025 کے تحت ایوارڈ حاصل کرنے والے دو اقدامات کے ذریعے پریزنٹیشنز پیش کی گئیں:
رجسٹریشن کے انسپکٹر جنرل اور حکومتِ مدھیہ پردیش کے ڈاک ٹکٹوں کے سپرنٹنڈنٹ جناب امیت تومر نے پروجیکٹ "سمپدا (اسٹیمپ اینڈ مینجمنٹ آف پراپرٹی اینڈ ڈاکیومنٹس ایپلی کیشن) 2.0" پیش کیا، جو پراپرٹی رجسٹریشن کو 100 فیصد کاغذ کے بغیر، قطار کے بغیر اور حد کے بغیر بناتا ہے۔ یہ ای-سائن یا ڈیجیٹل سگنیچر سرٹیفکیٹ (ڈی ایس سی) کے ذریعے عمل درآمد کے ساتھ ای-اسٹیمپنگ اور ٹیمپلیٹ پر مبنی خودکار ڈیڈ ڈرافٹنگ فراہم کرتا ہے۔ شہری کسی بھی وقت اور کہیں سے بھی دستاویزات رجسٹر کر سکتے ہیں، اور سب رجسٹرار آفس جائے بغیر منتخب خدمات کے لیے فیس لیس رجسٹریشن دستیاب ہے۔ یہ نظام جائیداد کے مقامات کا تعین کرنے کے لیے جی آئی ایس کا استعمال کرتا ہے اور انضمام و ڈیٹا شیئرنگ کے لیے کھلے اے پی آئیز کے ساتھ تیار کیا گیا ہے۔ بیس سے زائد نظاموں کے انضمام کے ساتھ، سمپدا 2.0 پراپرٹی رجسٹریشن اور دستاویزات کے انتظام کی مکمل آٹومیشن کو ممکن بناتا ہے۔
جناب سورج شاجی، مشن ڈائریکٹر، امرت، اسٹیٹ مشن مینجمنٹ یونٹ، حکومتِ کیرالہ نے پروجیکٹ مانیٹرنگ سسٹم اور واٹر کوالٹی مانیٹرنگ انفارمیشن سسٹم کی نمائش کی، جو شہری پروجیکٹ مینجمنٹ اور آبی تحفظ کو تبدیل کرنے کے لیے ڈیزائن کردہ ایک ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم ہے۔ یہ نظام ورک فلو کو خودکار بناتا ہے اور ریئل ٹائم ٹریکنگ کو ممکن بناتا ہے۔ یہ فوری انتباہات کے ذریعے آلودگی کا جلد پتہ لگاتا ہے اور ریگولیٹری تقاضوں کی تکمیل کے ساتھ بروقت اصلاحی کارروائی کو یقینی بناتا ہے۔ یہ اسٹیک ہولڈرز کو ڈیٹا تک محفوظ رسائی فراہم کرتا ہے، جس سے جوابدہی اور فیصلہ سازی میں بہتری آتی ہے۔ خواتین کی قیادت والے سیلف ہیلپ گروپس، امرت متراس، زمینی پانی کے معیار کی نگرانی اور متعلقہ سرگرمیوں میں فعال طور پر شریک ہیں، جس سے کمیونٹی کی شرکت اور بااختیار بنانے کا ایک مضبوط ماڈل سامنے آیا ہے۔
مذکورہ اقدامات کارکردگی، شفافیت اور عوامی خدمات کی فراہمی کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے ٹیکنالوجی کے مؤثر استعمال کی نمایاں مثالیں پیش کرتے ہیں۔
اس تقریب میں ملک بھر سے ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیرِ انتظام علاقوں، ضلع کلکٹروں اور مرکزی و ریاستی انتظامی تربیتی اداروں کے 400 سے زائد سینئر افسران نے شرکت کی۔ ویبینار نے بہترین طریقوں کے تبادلے اور انہیں پورے ہندوستان میں وسیع پیمانے پر اپنانے کے لیے ایک قیمتی پلیٹ فارم فراہم کیا۔