Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Second Webinar of the National e-Governance Webinar Series, 2025-2026 under the theme ‘Excellence in State/UT Level Initiatives in Government Process Re-engineering by Use of Technology for Digital Transformation’ held on 22nd August, 2025 to disseminate and replicate noteworthy e-Governance practices that have been recognized and awarded under the National Awards for e-Governance (NAeG).
Presentations made on initiatives taken by the Registration and Stamps Department from Government of Madhya Pradesh and State Mission Management Unit from Government of Kerala to a national audience
22 AUG 2025 3:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) organized the monthly session of the National e-Governance Webinar Series 2025–2026 today. The webinar series is aimed at promoting knowledge sharing and dissemination of exemplary e-Governance practices recognized under the National Awards for e-Governance (NAeG).
The webinar was held under the theme “Excellence in State/UT Level Initiative in Government Process Re-engineering through Technology for Digital Transformation.”
Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG, chaired the session and commended the award-winning initiatives for leveraging emerging technologies to improve service delivery and accelerate innovation in governance and service delivery.
Presentations were made by two NAeG 2025 award-winning initiatives:
• Shri Amit Tomar, Inspector General of Registration and Superintendent of Stamps, Government of Madhya Pradesh, presented the Project SAMPADA (Stamps And Management of Property And Documents Application) 2.0, which makes property registration 100% paperless, queue-less, and boundary-less. It provides e-Stamping and template-based auto deed drafting, with execution through e-Sign or Digital Signature Certificates (DSC). Citizens can register documents anytime and from anywhere, and faceless registration is available for select services without visiting the Sub-Registrar Office. The system uses GIS to determine property locations and is built with open APIs for integration and data sharing. With over 20 system integrations, SaMPADA 2 enables complete automation of property registration and document management.
• Shri Suraj Shaji, Mission Director, AMRUT, State Mission Management Unit, Government of Kerala, showcased the Project Monitoring System and Water Quality Monitoring Information System, which is a digital platform designed to transform urban project management and water safety. The system automates workflows and enables real-time tracking. It detects contamination early through instant alerts and supports timely corrective action while maintaining regulatory compliance. It provides secure data access for stakeholders, improving accountability and decision-making. Women-led SHGs, AMRUT Mithras, are actively involved in on-ground water quality monitoring and related tasks, creating a strong model of community participation and empowerment
The above initiatives exemplify the transformative use of technology to enhance efficiency, transparency and public service delivery.
The event was attended nationwide by more than 400 senior officials from across States/UTs, District Collectors, and Central and State Administrative Training Institutes. The webinar provided a valuable platform for sharing best practices and encouraging their wider adoption across India.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय ई-गवर्नेंस पुरस्कारों (एनएईजी) के अंतर्गत मान्यताप्राप्त और पुरस्कृत उल्लेखनीय ई-गवर्नेंस प्रणालियों का प्रसार और अनुकरण के उद्देश्य से 22 अगस्त, 2025 को राष्ट्रीय ई-गवर्नेंस वेबिनार श्रृंखला, 2025-26 का दूसरा वेबिनार 'डिजिटल परिवर्तन हेतु प्रौद्योगिकी के इस्तेमाल द्वारा सरकारी प्रक्रिया पुनर्रचना में राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश स्तर की पहलों में उत्कृष्टता' के विषय पर आयोजित
मध्य प्रदेश सरकार के पंजीयन एवं स्टाम्प विभाग और केरल सरकार की राज्य मिशन प्रबंधन इकाई द्वारा राष्ट्रीय दर्शकों के समक्ष की गई पहलों पर प्रस्तुतियां की गईं
22 AUG 2025 3:26PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने आज राष्ट्रीय ई-गवर्नेंस वेबिनार श्रृंखला 2025-2026 के मासिक सत्र का आयोजन किया। इस वेबिनार श्रृंखला का उद्देश्य राष्ट्रीय ई-गवर्नेंस पुरस्कारों (एनएईजी) के अंतर्गत मान्यता प्राप्त अनुकरणीय ई-गवर्नेंस प्रथाओं के ज्ञान साझाकरण और प्रसार को बढ़ावा देना है।
वेबिनार का आयोजन “डिजिटल परिवर्तन के लिए प्रौद्योगिकी के माध्यम से सरकारी प्रक्रिया पुनर्रचना में राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश स्तर की पहल में उत्कृष्टता” विषय के अंतर्गत किया गया था।
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) के सचिव श्री वी. श्रीनिवास ने सत्र की अध्यक्षता की और सेवा वितरण में सुधार लाने तथा शासन और सेवा वितरण में नवाचार में तेजी लाने के लिए उभरती प्रौद्योगिकियों का लाभ उठाने के लिए पुरस्कार विजेता पहलों की सराहना की।
दो एनएईजी 2025 पुरस्कार विजेता पहलों द्वारा प्रस्तुतियाँ दी गईं:
मध्य प्रदेश सरकार के पंजीयन महानिरीक्षक एवं स्टाम्प अधीक्षक श्री अमित तोमर ने परियोजना संपदा (संपत्ति एवं दस्तावेज अनुप्रयोग स्टाम्प एवं प्रबंधन) 2.0 प्रस्तुत की, जो संपत्ति पंजीकरण को शत-प्रतिशत कागज रहित, कतार-रहित और सीमा-रहित बनाती है। यह -स्टाम्पिंग और टेम्पलेट-आधारित स्वचालित डीड ड्राफ्टिंग प्रदान करती है, जिसका निष्पादन -साइन या डिजिटल हस्ताक्षर प्रमाणपत्र (डीएससी) के माध्यम से होता है। नागरिक कभी भी और कहीं से भी दस्तावेज पंजीकृत कर सकते हैं, और उप-पंजीयक कार्यालय जाए बिना चुनिंदा सेवाओं के लिए फेसलेस पंजीकरण उपलब्ध है। यह प्रणाली संपत्ति के स्थान निर्धारित करने के लिए जीआईएस का उपयोग करती है और एकीकरण एवं डेटा साझाकरण के लिए ओपन एपीआई के साथ निर्मित है। 20 से अधिक सिस्टम एकीकरणों के साथ, संपदा 2 संपत्ति पंजीकरण और दस्तावेज प्रबंधन के पूर्ण स्वचालन को सक्षम बनाता है।
केरल सरकार की राज्य मिशन प्रबंधन इकाई, अमृत मिशन के निदेशक श्री सूरज शाजी ने परियोजना निगरानी प्रणाली और जल गुणवत्ता निगरानी सूचना प्रणाली का प्रदर्शन किया, जो शहरी परियोजना प्रबंधन और जल सुरक्षा में बदलाव लाने के लिए डिजाइन किया गया एक डिजिटल प्लेटफॉर्म है। यह प्रणाली वर्कफ्लो को स्वचालित करती है और तत्क्षण ट्रैकिंग को सक्षम बनाती है। यह तत्काल अलर्ट के माध्यम से संदूषण का शीघ्र पता लगाती है और नियामक संबंधी अनुपालन बनाए रखते हुए समय पर सुधारात्मक कार्रवाई में सहायता करती है। यह हितधारकों के लिए डेटा तक सुरक्षित पहुंच प्रदान करती है, जिससे जवाबदेही और निर्णय लेने की क्षमता में सुधार होता है। महिलाओं के नेतृत्व वाले स्वयं सहायता समूह, अमृत मित्र, जमीनी स्तर पर जल गुणवत्ता निगरानी और संबंधित कार्यों में सक्रिय रूप से शामिल हैं, जिससे सामुदायिक भागीदारी और सशक्तिकरण का एक मजबूत मॉडल तैयार होता है।
उपरोक्त पहल दक्षता, पारदर्शिता और सार्वजनिक सेवा वितरण को बेहतर बनाने के लिए प्रौद्योगिकी के परिवर्तनकारी इस्तेमाल का उदाहरण हैं।
इस कार्यक्रम में देश भर के राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों, जिला कलेक्टरों और केंद्रीय एवं राज्य प्रशासनिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों के 400 से अधिक वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया। इस वेबिनार ने सर्वोत्तम प्रणालियों को साझा करने और पूरे भारत में उनके व्यापक रूप से अपनाने को प्रोत्साहित करने के लिए एक मूल्यवान मंच प्रदान किया।