Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister says India is making remarkable strides in Space; Reforms encouraging youngsters and Startups to explore New Frontiers
23 AUG 2025 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today said that India is making remarkable strides in the world of space, powered by the skills and talent of 140 crore Indians.
The Prime Minister further said that the Our Government has ushered in various reforms in the space sector, which have encouraged youngsters, private sector and Startups to explore new frontiers and contribute meaningfully to India’s space journey.
Marking National Space Day, the Prime Minister expressed confidence that the country will achieve even greater heights in the space sector in the coming years. Shri Modi also reiterated the Government’s commitment to empowering India’s space journey.
Responding to the X thread posts of MyGovIndia about achievements of India’s space journey and India’s Space Startups, Shri Modi said;
“Powered by the skills of 140 crore Indians, our country is making remarkable strides in the world of space. And, we are going to do even more!
#NationalSpaceDay”
“Our Government has ushered in various reforms in the space sector, which have encouraged youngsters, private sector and Startups to explore new frontiers and contribute meaningfully to India’s space journey.
#NationalSpaceDay”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতে মহাকাশত উল্লেখযোগ্য অগ্ৰগতি লাভ কৰিছে; যুৱক-যুৱতী আৰু ষ্টাৰ্টআপক নতুৰ অঞ্চল অন্বেষণ কৰিবলৈ উৎসাহিত কৰা সংস্কাৰৰ আহ্বান
23 AUG 2025 1:03PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি কয় যে ভাৰতে ১৪০ কোটি ভাৰতীয়ৰ দক্ষতা আৰু প্ৰতিভাৰ দ্বাৰা চালিত মহাকাশ জগতখনত উল্লেখযোগ্য অগ্ৰগতি লাভ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে কয় যে আমাৰ চৰকাৰে মহাকাশ খণ্ডত বিভিন্ন সংস্কাৰৰ সূচনা কৰিছে, যিয়ে যুৱক-যুৱতী, ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ড আৰু ষ্টাৰ্টআপক নতুন সীমা বিচাৰিবলৈ আৰু ভাৰতৰ মহাকাশ যাত্ৰাত অৰ্থপূৰ্ণ অৰিহণা যোগাবলৈ উৎসাহিত কৰিছে।
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মহাকাশ দিৱস উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অনাগত বছৰবোৰত মহাকাশ খণ্ডত আৰু অধিক উচ্চতা লাভ কৰিব বুলি আস্থা প্ৰকাশ কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে ভাৰতৰ মহাকাশ যাত্ৰাক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে চৰকাৰৰ দায়বদ্ধতাৰ কথাও পুনৰ উল্লেখ কৰে।
ভাৰতৰ মহাকাশ যাত্ৰা আৰু ভাৰতৰ মহাকাশ ষ্টাৰ্টআপৰ কৃতিত্বৰ বিষয়ে মাইগভইণ্ডিয়াৰ এক্স থ্ৰেড পোষ্টৰ সঁহাৰি জনাই শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়;
“১৪০ কোটি ভাৰতীয়ৰ দক্ষতাৰে চালিত আমাৰ দেশে মহাকাশৰ জগতখনত উল্লেখযোগ্য অগ্ৰগতি লাভ কৰিছে আৰু, আমি এই দিশত আৰু অধিক কৰিবলৈ ওলাইছো!
#NationalSpaceDay”
“আমাৰ চৰকাৰে মহাকাশ খণ্ডত বিভিন্ন সংস্কাৰৰ সূচনা কৰিছে, যিয়ে যুৱক-যুৱতী, ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ড আৰু ষ্টাৰ্টআপক নতুন সীমা অন্বেষণ আৰু ভাৰতৰ মহাকাশ যাত্ৰাত অৰ্থপূৰ্ণ অৰিহণা যোগাবলৈ উৎসাহিত কৰিছে।
#NationalSpaceDay”