Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister says India is making remarkable strides in Space; Reforms encouraging youngsters and Startups to explore New Frontiers
23 AUG 2025 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today said that India is making remarkable strides in the world of space, powered by the skills and talent of 140 crore Indians.
The Prime Minister further said that the Our Government has ushered in various reforms in the space sector, which have encouraged youngsters, private sector and Startups to explore new frontiers and contribute meaningfully to India’s space journey.
Marking National Space Day, the Prime Minister expressed confidence that the country will achieve even greater heights in the space sector in the coming years. Shri Modi also reiterated the Government’s commitment to empowering India’s space journey.
Responding to the X thread posts of MyGovIndia about achievements of India’s space journey and India’s Space Startups, Shri Modi said;
“Powered by the skills of 140 crore Indians, our country is making remarkable strides in the world of space. And, we are going to do even more!
#NationalSpaceDay”
“Our Government has ushered in various reforms in the space sector, which have encouraged youngsters, private sector and Startups to explore new frontiers and contribute meaningfully to India’s space journey.
#NationalSpaceDay”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, ଭାରତ ଅନ୍ତରୀକ୍ଷରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ପ୍ରଗତି କରୁଛି, ନୂତନ ସମ୍ଭାବନା ଅନ୍ୱେଷଣ କରିବାରେ ଯୁବ ପିଢ଼ି ଓ ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପ ଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ସଂସ୍କାର ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରୁଛି
23 AUG 2025 1:03PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି କହିଛନ୍ତି କି, ଅନ୍ତରୀକ୍ଷ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଭାରତ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ପ୍ରଗତି କରୁଛି, ଯାହାକି ୧୪୦ କୋଟି ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କ ଦକ୍ଷତା ଏପଂ ପ୍ରତିଭାର ଫଳ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆହୁରି କହିଛନ୍ତି, ଆମ ସରକାର ଅନ୍ତରୀକ୍ଷ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରକାର ସଂସ୍କାର ଆଣିଛି । ଯାହାକି ଯୁବପିଢ଼ି, ଘରୋଇ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ଏବଂ ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପ୍ ଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ନୂତନ ସମ୍ଭାବନାର ଅନ୍ୱେଷଣ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରୁଛି ଏବଂ ଭାରତୀ ଅନ୍ତରୀକ୍ଷ ଯାତ୍ରାରେ ଫଳପ୍ରଦ ଅବଦାନ ଦେଇପାରୁଛନ୍ତି ।
ଜାତୀୟ ମହାକାଶ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏହି ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଥିଲେ କି, ଆଗାମୀ ଦିନରେ ଦେଶ ଅନ୍ତରୀକ୍ଷ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ନୂତନ ଶୀର୍ଷତାକୁ ଛୁଇଁ ପାରିବ । ଭାରତର ଅନ୍ତରୀକ୍ଷ ଯାତ୍ରାକୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଦୋହରାଇଥିଲେ ।
ଭାରତର ମହାକାଶ ଯାତ୍ରା ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ତରୀକ୍ଷ ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପ ର ସଫଳତା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ମାଇଁଗଭଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଏକ୍ସ ଥ୍ରେଡରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟ ର ପ୍ରତିକ୍ରିୟାରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“୧୪୦ କୋଟି ଭାରତୀୟ ଦକ୍ଷତା ଓ ପ୍ରତିଭା ବଳରେ ଆମ ଦେଶ ଅନ୍ତରୀକ୍ଷ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ପ୍ରଗତି କରୁଛି ଏବଂ ଆଗାମୀ ଦିନରେ ଏହାଠାରୁ ଅଧିକ କିଛି କରିବାକୁ ଯାଉଛୁ ମଧ୍ୟ!
#NationalSpaceDay ”