Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Visit of Prime Minister of Fiji, Sitiveni Rabuka to India
25 AUG 2025 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
I. Bilateral Documents:
1. Memorandum of Understanding between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Fiji for Design, Construction, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of a Super-Specialty Hospital in Fiji
2. Agreement between M/s. HLL Lifecare Limited and Ministry of Health and Medical Services, Fiji on supply of medicines under Janaushadhi Scheme
3. Memorandum of Understanding between Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS) and Department of National Measurement and Standards (DNTMS) through the Ministry of Trade, Cooperatives, Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises and Communications for and on behalf of the Government of the Republic of Fiji on cooperation in the field of standardization
4. Memorandum of Understanding between National Institute of Electronics and Information Technology (NIELIT), India and Pacific POLYTECH, Fiji on cooperation in the Field of Human Capacity Skilling and Upskilling
5. Memorandum of Understanding between Government of the Republic of India and Government of Republic of Fiji regarding Indian Grant Assistance for implementation of Quick Impact Project (QIP)
6. Declaration of Intent on Migration and Mobility between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Fiji
7. Handing over of Lease Deed of Indian Chancery Building in Suva by the Fijian side
8. India-Fiji Joint Statement: Partnership in the spirit of Veilomani Dosti
II. Announcements:
1. Visit of Parliamentary Delegation and of Great Council of Chiefs’ Delegation from Fiji to India in 2026
2. Port call by an Indian Naval Ship to Fiji in 2025
3. Creation of Defence Attaché post in High Commission of India, Fiji
4. Gifting of ambulances to Royal Fiji Military Forces
5. Establishment of Cyber Security Training Cell (CSTC) in Fiji
6. Fiji joins the Indo-Pacific Oceans Initiative (IPOI)
7. Memorandum of Understanding between Confederation of Indian Industry (CII) and Fiji Commerce & Employers Federation (FCEF)
8. Memorandum of Understanding between National Bank for Agricultural and Rural Development (NABARD) and Fiji Development Bank
9. Deputation of a Hindi-cum-Sanskrit teacher to University of Fiji
10. Supply of Mobile Soil Testing Laboratories to Ministry of Sugar Industry and Multi-Ethnics Affairs
11. Supply of Agricultural drones to Sugar Research Institute of Fiji under the Ministry of Sugar Industry and Multi-Ethnics Affairs
12. Support for training for a cohort of Pundits from Fiji in India
13. 2nd Jaipur Foot Camp in Fiji
14. Specialized medical treatment offered in India under ‘Heal in India’ programme
15. Cricket coach from India for Cricket Fiji
16. Deputation of ITEC Expert to Fiji Sugar Corporation and special ITEC training for Sugar Industry Staff
17. Indian Ghee gets access to Fijian market

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଫିଜିର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସିଟିବେନି ରାବୁକାଙ୍କ ଭାରତ ଗସ୍ତର ପ୍ରଭାବ
25 AUG 2025 1:58PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ଡକ୍ୟୁମେଣ୍ଟ୍:
୧. ଫିଜିରେ ଏକ ସୁପର-ସ୍ପେଶାଲିଟି ହସ୍ପିଟାଲର ଡିଜାଇନ୍, ନିର୍ମାଣ, କମିଶନିଂ, ପରିଚାଳନା ଏବଂ ରକ୍ଷଣାବେକ୍ଷଣ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ଫିଜି ସରକାରଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର ।
୨. ଜନ ଔଷଧି ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ଔଷଧ ଯୋଗାଣ ପାଇଁ ମେସର୍ସ ଏଚ୍ଏଲ୍ଏଲ୍ ଲାଇଫକେୟାର ଲିମିଟେଡ୍ ଏବଂ ଫିଜିର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ସେବା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଚୁକ୍ତିନାମା।
୩. ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ, ସମବାୟ, ସୂକ୍ଷ୍ମ, କ୍ଷୁଦ୍ର, ମଧ୍ୟମ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ ଏବଂ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଫିଜି ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଭାରତୀୟ ମାନକ ବ୍ୟୁରୋ (ବିଆଇଏସ) ଏବଂ ଜାତୀୟ ମାପ ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ଏବଂ ମାନକ ବିଭାଗ (ଡିଏନଟିଏମଏସ) ମଧ୍ୟରେ ମାନକୀକରଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର।
୪. ମାନବ ଦକ୍ଷତା ନିର୍ମାଣ ଏବଂ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ନ୍ୟାସନାଲ ଇନଷ୍ଟିଚ୍ୟୁଟ୍ ଅଫ୍ ଇଲେକ୍ଟ୍ରୋନିକ୍ସ ଆଣ୍ଡ୍ ଇନଫର୍ମେସନ୍ ଟେକ୍ନୋଲୋଜି (ଏନଆଇଇଏଲଆଇଟି) ଏବଂ ଫିଜିର ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତ ମହାସାଗର ପଲିଟେକ୍ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର।
୫. କ୍ୱିକ୍ ଇମ୍ପାକ୍ଟ ପ୍ରୋଜେକ୍ଟ (କ୍ୟୁଆଇପି) କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଭାରତୀୟ ଅନୁଦାନ ସହାୟତା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ଫିଜି ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର।
୬. ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ଫିଜି ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରବାସ ଏବଂ ଗତିଶୀଳତା ଉପରେ ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ଘୋଷଣା।
୭. ଫିଜିଆନ୍ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ସୁବାରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ଚାନ୍ସେରି ବିଲ୍ଡିଂର ଲିଜ୍ ଡିଡ୍ ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର।
୮. ଭାରତ-ଫିଜି ମିଳିତ ବିବୃତ୍ତି: ବନ୍ଧୁତାର ଭାବନାରେ ଭେଇଲୋମଣି ସହଭାଗୀତା ।
II. ଘୋଷଣା:
୧. ଫିଜିର ସଂସଦୀୟ ପ୍ରତିନିଧି ଦଳ ଏବଂ ମହାନ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ପରିଷଦର ପ୍ରତିନିଧି ଦଳ ୨୦୨୬ ମସିହାରେ ଭାରତ ଗସ୍ତ କରିବେ।
୨. ୨୦୨୫ ମସିହାରେ ଫିଜି ବନ୍ଦରରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ନୌସେନା ଜାହାଜର ଆଗମନ।
୩. ଫିଜିରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ଉଚ୍ଚାୟୋଗରେ ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ଆଟାଚି ପଦବୀ ସୃଷ୍ଟି।
୪. ରୟାଲ ଫିଜି ସାମରିକ ବାହିନୀକୁ ଆମ୍ବୁଲାନ୍ସ ଉପହାର ।
୫. ଫିଜିରେ ସାଇବର ସୁରକ୍ଷା ତାଲିମ ପ୍ରକୋଷ୍ଠ (ସିଏସଟିସି) ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା।
୬. ଫିଜି ଇଣ୍ଡୋ-ପାସିଫିକ୍ ମହାସାଗର ପଦକ୍ଷେପ (ଆଇପିଓଆଇ)ରେ ଯୋଗଦାନ କରିଛି।
୭. ଭାରତୀୟ ଶିଳ୍ପ ମହାସଂଘ (ସିଆଇଆଇ) , ଫିଜି ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଓ ନିଯୁକ୍ତିଦାତା ମହାସଂଘ (ଏଫସିଇଏଫ) ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର।
୮. ଜାତୀୟ କୃଷି ଏବଂ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ବିକାଶ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ (ନାବାର୍ଡ) ଏବଂ ଫିଜି ବିକାଶ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର ।
୯. ଫିଜି ବିଶ୍ୱବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟକୁ ଜଣେ ହିନ୍ଦୀ-ସମ-ସଂସ୍କୃତ ଶିକ୍ଷକଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିନିଧିତ୍ୱ ।
୧୦. ଚିନି ଶିଳ୍ପ ଏବଂ ବହୁ-ଜାତୀୟ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟକୁ ଭ୍ରାମ୍ୟମାଣ ମୃତ୍ତିକା ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର ଯୋଗାଣ।
୧୧. ଚିନି ଶିଳ୍ପ ଏବଂ ବହୁ-ଜାତୀୟ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଅଧୀନରେ ଫିଜିର ଚିନି ଗବେଷଣା ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନକୁ କୃଷି ଡ୍ରୋନ ଯୋଗାଣ ।
୧୨. ଭାରତରେ ଫିଜି ପଣ୍ଡିତଙ୍କ ଏକ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀକୁ ତାଲିମ ଦେବାରେ ସହାୟତା କରିଥିଲେ।
୧୩. ଫିଜିରେ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଜୟପୁର ଫୁଟ କ୍ୟାମ୍ପ।
୧୪. 'ହିଲ୍ ଇନ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ' କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଅଧୀନରେ ଭାରତରେ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଚିକିତ୍ସା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା।
୧୫. ଫିଜିରେ କ୍ରିକେଟ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତରୁ କ୍ରିକେଟ ପ୍ରଶିକ୍ଷକ।
୧୬. ଫିଜି ଚିନି ନିଗମକୁ ଆଇଟିଇସି ବିଶେଷଜ୍ଞଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିନିଧିତ୍ୱ ଏବଂ ଚିନି ଶିଳ୍ପ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଆଇଟିଇସି ତାଲିମ।
୧୭. ଫିଜି ବଜାରରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ଘିଅ ପ୍ରବେଶ କରିଛି।
sws