Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Visit of Prime Minister of Fiji, Sitiveni Rabuka to India
25 AUG 2025 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
I. Bilateral Documents:
1. Memorandum of Understanding between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Fiji for Design, Construction, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of a Super-Specialty Hospital in Fiji
2. Agreement between M/s. HLL Lifecare Limited and Ministry of Health and Medical Services, Fiji on supply of medicines under Janaushadhi Scheme
3. Memorandum of Understanding between Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS) and Department of National Measurement and Standards (DNTMS) through the Ministry of Trade, Cooperatives, Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises and Communications for and on behalf of the Government of the Republic of Fiji on cooperation in the field of standardization
4. Memorandum of Understanding between National Institute of Electronics and Information Technology (NIELIT), India and Pacific POLYTECH, Fiji on cooperation in the Field of Human Capacity Skilling and Upskilling
5. Memorandum of Understanding between Government of the Republic of India and Government of Republic of Fiji regarding Indian Grant Assistance for implementation of Quick Impact Project (QIP)
6. Declaration of Intent on Migration and Mobility between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Fiji
7. Handing over of Lease Deed of Indian Chancery Building in Suva by the Fijian side
8. India-Fiji Joint Statement: Partnership in the spirit of Veilomani Dosti
II. Announcements:
1. Visit of Parliamentary Delegation and of Great Council of Chiefs’ Delegation from Fiji to India in 2026
2. Port call by an Indian Naval Ship to Fiji in 2025
3. Creation of Defence Attaché post in High Commission of India, Fiji
4. Gifting of ambulances to Royal Fiji Military Forces
5. Establishment of Cyber Security Training Cell (CSTC) in Fiji
6. Fiji joins the Indo-Pacific Oceans Initiative (IPOI)
7. Memorandum of Understanding between Confederation of Indian Industry (CII) and Fiji Commerce & Employers Federation (FCEF)
8. Memorandum of Understanding between National Bank for Agricultural and Rural Development (NABARD) and Fiji Development Bank
9. Deputation of a Hindi-cum-Sanskrit teacher to University of Fiji
10. Supply of Mobile Soil Testing Laboratories to Ministry of Sugar Industry and Multi-Ethnics Affairs
11. Supply of Agricultural drones to Sugar Research Institute of Fiji under the Ministry of Sugar Industry and Multi-Ethnics Affairs
12. Support for training for a cohort of Pundits from Fiji in India
13. 2nd Jaipur Foot Camp in Fiji
14. Specialized medical treatment offered in India under ‘Heal in India’ programme
15. Cricket coach from India for Cricket Fiji
16. Deputation of ITEC Expert to Fiji Sugar Corporation and special ITEC training for Sugar Industry Staff
17. Indian Ghee gets access to Fijian market

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
فجی کے وزیر اعظم سیتیونی ربوکا کابھارت کے دورہ سے متعلق باہمی تعلقات کے نتائج کی فہرست
25 AUG 2025 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
I. دو طرفہ دستاویزات:
1. فجی میں ایک سپر اسپیشلٹی اسپتال کے ڈیزائن ، تعمیر ، کمیشننگ ، آپریشن اور دیکھ بھال کے لئے جمہوریہ ہند کی حکومت اور جمہوریہ فجی کی حکومت کے درمیان مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کئے گئے۔
2. ایم/ایس ایچ ایل ایل لائف کیئر لمیٹڈ اور وزارتِ صحت و طبی خدمات، فجی کے درمیان ’جَن اوشدھی اسکیم‘ کے تحت ادویات کی فراہمی سے متعلق معاہدہ۔
3. وزارت تجارت ، کوآپریٹیو ، بہت چھوٹے ، چھوٹے اور درمیانے درجے کے کاروباری اداروں اور مواصلات کے ذریعے جمہوریہ فجی کی حکومت کی جانب سے معیارات کے شعبے میں تعاون سے متعلق بیورو آف انڈین اسٹینڈرڈز (بی آئی ایس) اور پیمائش اور معیارات سے متعلق قومی محکمہ (ڈی این ٹی ایم ایس) کے درمیان مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کئے گئے۔
4. نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف الیکٹرانکس اینڈ انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی(این آئی ای ایل آئی ٹی)، بھارت اور پیسفک پولی ٹیک(پی او ایل وائی ٹی ای سی ایچ)، فجی کے درمیان انسانی استعدادِ کار میں مہارت سازی اور بہتری کے شعبے میں تعاون سے متعلق مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کئے گئے۔
5. بھارتی حکومت اور حکومت جمہوریہ فجی کے درمیان کوئیک امپیکٹ پروجیکٹ (کیو آئی پی) کے نفاذ کے لیے ہندوستانی گرانٹ امداد کے بارے میں مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کئے گئے۔
6. بھارتی حکومت اور جمہوریہ فجی کی حکومت کے درمیان ہجرت، نقل مکانی اور نقل و حرکت کے ارادے کا اعلان۔
7. فجی کی طرف سے سووا میں انڈین چانسری بلڈنگ کی لیز ڈیڈکو حوالے کرنا۔
8. ہندوستان اورفجی کا مشترکہ بیان: ویلومنی دوستی یعنی باہمی دوستی اورمحبت کے جذبے میں شراکت داری۔
II .اعلانات:
1. پارلیمانی وفد اور فجی سے عظیم کونسل آف چیفس کے وفد کا 2026 میں ہندوستان کا دورہ۔
2. فجی کے لیے2025 میں ہندوستانی بحریہ کے جہاز کی بندرگاہ کال
3. فجی میں ہندوستان کے ہائی کمیشن میں دفاعی اتاشی کے عہدے کی تخلیق۔
4. رائل فجی ملٹری فورسز کو ایمبولینسز کا تحفہ۔
5. فجی میں سائبر سیکورٹی ٹریننگ سیل(سی ایس ٹی ایس) کا قیام۔
6. فجی نے بھارت بحرالکاہل اقدامات (آئی پی او آئی) میں شمولیت اختیار کی ۔
7. کنفیڈریشن آف انڈین انڈسٹری (سی آئی آئی) اور فجی کامرس اینڈ ایمپلائرز فیڈریشن(ایف سی ای ایف) کے درمیان مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کئے گئے۔
8. زرعی اور دیہی ترقی سے متعلق قومی بینک (این اے بی اے آر ڈی) اور فجی ترقیاتی بینک کے درمیان مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کئے گئے۔
9. فجی کی یونیورسٹی میں ہندی اور سنسکرت کے معلم کی ڈیپوٹیشن۔
10. شوگر انڈسٹری اور کثیر نسلی امور کی وزارت کو موبائل سوائل ٹیسٹنگ لیبارٹریز کی فراہمی۔
11. شوگر کی صنعت اور کثیر نسلی امور کی وزارت کے تحت فجی کے شوگر ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ کو زرعی ڈرون کی فراہمی۔
12. ہندوستان میں فجی سے تعلق رکھنے والے پنڈتوں کے ایک گروپ کو تربیت فراہم کرنے کے لیے تعاون۔
13. فجی میں دوسرا جے پور فٹ کیمپ۔
14. ’ہیل ان انڈیا‘ پروگرام کے تحت ہندوستان میں خصوصی طبی علاج فراہم کئے جاتے ہیں۔
15. فیجی میں کرکٹ کے لیے ہندوستان سے کرکٹ کوچ۔
16. فجی شوگر کارپوریشن کے لئے آئی ٹی ای سی کے ماہرین کی تعیناتی اور شوگر انڈسٹری کے عملے کے لیے خصوصی آئی ٹی ای سی تربیت۔
17. ہندوستانی گھی کو فجی کی مارکیٹ تک رسائی حاصل ہے۔