Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Visit of Prime Minister of Fiji, Sitiveni Rabuka to India
25 AUG 2025 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
I. Bilateral Documents:
1. Memorandum of Understanding between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Fiji for Design, Construction, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of a Super-Specialty Hospital in Fiji
2. Agreement between M/s. HLL Lifecare Limited and Ministry of Health and Medical Services, Fiji on supply of medicines under Janaushadhi Scheme
3. Memorandum of Understanding between Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS) and Department of National Measurement and Standards (DNTMS) through the Ministry of Trade, Cooperatives, Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises and Communications for and on behalf of the Government of the Republic of Fiji on cooperation in the field of standardization
4. Memorandum of Understanding between National Institute of Electronics and Information Technology (NIELIT), India and Pacific POLYTECH, Fiji on cooperation in the Field of Human Capacity Skilling and Upskilling
5. Memorandum of Understanding between Government of the Republic of India and Government of Republic of Fiji regarding Indian Grant Assistance for implementation of Quick Impact Project (QIP)
6. Declaration of Intent on Migration and Mobility between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Fiji
7. Handing over of Lease Deed of Indian Chancery Building in Suva by the Fijian side
8. India-Fiji Joint Statement: Partnership in the spirit of Veilomani Dosti
II. Announcements:
1. Visit of Parliamentary Delegation and of Great Council of Chiefs’ Delegation from Fiji to India in 2026
2. Port call by an Indian Naval Ship to Fiji in 2025
3. Creation of Defence Attaché post in High Commission of India, Fiji
4. Gifting of ambulances to Royal Fiji Military Forces
5. Establishment of Cyber Security Training Cell (CSTC) in Fiji
6. Fiji joins the Indo-Pacific Oceans Initiative (IPOI)
7. Memorandum of Understanding between Confederation of Indian Industry (CII) and Fiji Commerce & Employers Federation (FCEF)
8. Memorandum of Understanding between National Bank for Agricultural and Rural Development (NABARD) and Fiji Development Bank
9. Deputation of a Hindi-cum-Sanskrit teacher to University of Fiji
10. Supply of Mobile Soil Testing Laboratories to Ministry of Sugar Industry and Multi-Ethnics Affairs
11. Supply of Agricultural drones to Sugar Research Institute of Fiji under the Ministry of Sugar Industry and Multi-Ethnics Affairs
12. Support for training for a cohort of Pundits from Fiji in India
13. 2nd Jaipur Foot Camp in Fiji
14. Specialized medical treatment offered in India under ‘Heal in India’ programme
15. Cricket coach from India for Cricket Fiji
16. Deputation of ITEC Expert to Fiji Sugar Corporation and special ITEC training for Sugar Industry Staff
17. Indian Ghee gets access to Fijian market

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
परिणामों की सूची: फिजी के प्रधानमंत्री सिटिवेनी राबुका की भारत यात्रा
25 AUG 2025 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
I. द्विपक्षीय दस्तावेज़:
1. भारत और फिजी के बीच फिजी में एक सुपर-स्पेशलिटी अस्पताल के डिज़ाइन, निर्माण, शुभारंभ, संचालन और रखरखाव के लिए समझौता ज्ञापन
2. मैसर्स एचएलएल लाइफकेयर लिमिटेड और स्वास्थ्य एवं चिकित्सा सेवा मंत्रालय, फिजी के बीच जन औषधि योजना के अंतर्गत दवाओं की आपूर्ति पर समझौता
3. व्यापार, सहकारिता, सूक्ष्म, लघु एवं मध्यम उद्यम एवं संचार मंत्रालय के माध्यम से भारतीय मानक ब्यूरो (बीआईएस) और राष्ट्रीय मापन एवं मानक विभाग (डीएनटीएमएस) के बीच फिजी की ओर से मानकीकरण के क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर समझौता ज्ञापन
4. मानव क्षमता कौशल और कौशल में वृद्धि के क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर राष्ट्रीय इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स एवं सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान (नाइलिट), भारत और पैसिफिक पॉलीटेक, फिजी के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन
5. त्वरित प्रभाव परियोजना (क्यूआईपी) के कार्यान्वयन हेतु भारतीय अनुदान सहायता के संबंध में भारत और फिजी के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन
6. भारत और फिजी के बीच प्रवासन और गतिशीलता पर आशय की घोषणा
7. फ़िजी पक्ष के द्वारा सुवा में भारतीय चांसरी भवन का पट्टा विलेख सौंपना
8. भारत-फ़िजी संयुक्त वक्तव्य: वेइलोमनी दोस्ती की भावना के साथ साझेदारी
II. घोषणाएं:
1. वर्ष 2026 में फिजी से संसदीय प्रतिनिधिमंडल और ग्रेट काउंसिल ऑफ चीफ्स के प्रतिनिधिमंडल का भारत दौरा होगा
2. वर्ष 2025 में एक भारतीय नौसेना पोत का फिजी के बंदरगाह पर आगमन
3. फिजी स्थित भारतीय उच्चायोग में रक्षा अटैची पद का सृजन
4. फिजी के शाही सैन्य बलों को एम्बुलेंस उपहार में देना
5. फिजी में साइबर सुरक्षा प्रशिक्षण प्रकोष्ठ (सीएसटीसी) की स्थापना
6. फिजी भारत-प्रशांत महासागर पहल (आईपीओआई) में शामिल हुआ
7. भारतीय उद्योग परिसंघ (सीआईआई) और फिजी वाणिज्य एवं नियोक्ता संघ (एफसीईएफ) के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन
8. राष्ट्रीय कृषि एवं ग्रामीण विकास बैंक (नाबार्ड) और फिजी विकास बैंक के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन
9. फिजी विश्वविद्यालय में एक हिंदी-सह-संस्कृत शिक्षक की प्रतिनियुक्ति
10. चीनी उद्योग और बहुजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय को चल मृदा परीक्षण प्रयोगशालाओं की आपूर्ति
11. चीनी उद्योग मंत्रालय और बहुजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत फ़िजी के चीनी अनुसंधान संस्थान को कृषि ड्रोन की आपूर्ति
12. भारत में फ़िजी के पंडितों के एक समूह को प्रशिक्षण देने में सहायता
13. फ़िजी में दूसरा जयपुर फुट शिविर
14. 'हील इन इंडिया' कार्यक्रम के अंतर्गत भारत में विशेष चिकित्सा उपचार की पेशकश
15. फ़िजी में क्रिकेट के लिए भारत से क्रिकेट प्रशिक्षक
16. फ़िजी चीनी निगम में आईटीईसी विशेषज्ञ की प्रतिनियुक्ति और चीनी उद्योग के कर्मचारियों के लिए विशेष आईटीईसी प्रशिक्षण
17. भारतीय घी का फ़िजी के बाज़ार में प्रवेश