Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Visit of Prime Minister of Fiji, Sitiveni Rabuka to India
25 AUG 2025 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
I. Bilateral Documents:
1. Memorandum of Understanding between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Fiji for Design, Construction, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of a Super-Specialty Hospital in Fiji
2. Agreement between M/s. HLL Lifecare Limited and Ministry of Health and Medical Services, Fiji on supply of medicines under Janaushadhi Scheme
3. Memorandum of Understanding between Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS) and Department of National Measurement and Standards (DNTMS) through the Ministry of Trade, Cooperatives, Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises and Communications for and on behalf of the Government of the Republic of Fiji on cooperation in the field of standardization
4. Memorandum of Understanding between National Institute of Electronics and Information Technology (NIELIT), India and Pacific POLYTECH, Fiji on cooperation in the Field of Human Capacity Skilling and Upskilling
5. Memorandum of Understanding between Government of the Republic of India and Government of Republic of Fiji regarding Indian Grant Assistance for implementation of Quick Impact Project (QIP)
6. Declaration of Intent on Migration and Mobility between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Fiji
7. Handing over of Lease Deed of Indian Chancery Building in Suva by the Fijian side
8. India-Fiji Joint Statement: Partnership in the spirit of Veilomani Dosti
II. Announcements:
1. Visit of Parliamentary Delegation and of Great Council of Chiefs’ Delegation from Fiji to India in 2026
2. Port call by an Indian Naval Ship to Fiji in 2025
3. Creation of Defence Attaché post in High Commission of India, Fiji
4. Gifting of ambulances to Royal Fiji Military Forces
5. Establishment of Cyber Security Training Cell (CSTC) in Fiji
6. Fiji joins the Indo-Pacific Oceans Initiative (IPOI)
7. Memorandum of Understanding between Confederation of Indian Industry (CII) and Fiji Commerce & Employers Federation (FCEF)
8. Memorandum of Understanding between National Bank for Agricultural and Rural Development (NABARD) and Fiji Development Bank
9. Deputation of a Hindi-cum-Sanskrit teacher to University of Fiji
10. Supply of Mobile Soil Testing Laboratories to Ministry of Sugar Industry and Multi-Ethnics Affairs
11. Supply of Agricultural drones to Sugar Research Institute of Fiji under the Ministry of Sugar Industry and Multi-Ethnics Affairs
12. Support for training for a cohort of Pundits from Fiji in India
13. 2nd Jaipur Foot Camp in Fiji
14. Specialized medical treatment offered in India under ‘Heal in India’ programme
15. Cricket coach from India for Cricket Fiji
16. Deputation of ITEC Expert to Fiji Sugar Corporation and special ITEC training for Sugar Industry Staff
17. Indian Ghee gets access to Fijian market

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ফলাফলৰ তালিকাঃ ফিজিৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী চিটিবেনী ৰাবুকাৰ ভাৰত ভ্ৰমণ
25 AUG 2025 1:58PM by PIB Guwahati
I. দ্বিপাক্ষিক চুক্তিঃ
1. ফিজিত এখন ছুপাৰ-স্পেচিয়েলিটি হাস্পতালৰ ডিজাইন, নিৰ্মাণ, কাৰ্য্যক্ষম, পৰিচালনা আৰু ৰক্ষণাবেক্ষণৰ বাবে ভাৰত চৰকাৰ আৰু ফিজি চৰকাৰৰ মাজত বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তি।
2. মেচাৰ্ছ এইচএলএল লাইফকেয়াৰ লিমিটেড আৰু ফিজি ৰিপাব্লিকৰ স্বাস্থ্য আৰু চিকিৎসা সেৱা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ মাজত জন ঔষধি আঁচনিৰ অধীনত ঔষধ যোগান সন্দৰ্ভত চুক্তি।
3. ভাৰতীয় মানদণ্ড ব্যুৰ’ (BIS) আৰু ফিজি গণৰাজ্যৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাণিজ্য জোখ-মাখ আৰু মানদণ্ড বিভাগ (DNTMS)-ৰ মাজত প্ৰমাণীকৰণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতা সন্দৰ্ভত বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তি।
4. ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ইলেক্ট্ৰনিক্স আৰু তথ্য প্ৰযুক্তি প্ৰতিষ্ঠান (NIELIT) আৰু পেচিফিক পলিটেক, ফিজিৰ মাজত মানৱ সামৰ্থ্য বিকাশ, দক্ষতা আৰু আপস্কিলিঙৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তি।
5. দ্ৰুত প্ৰভাৱ প্ৰকল্প (QIP) ৰূপায়ণৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় অনুদান সাহায্য সম্পৰ্কে ভাৰত গণৰাজ্য চৰকাৰ আৰু ফিজি গণৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ মাজত বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তি।
6. ভাৰত গণৰাজ্য চৰকাৰ আৰু ফিজি গণৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ মাজত প্ৰব্ৰজন আৰু গতিশীলতাৰ উদ্দেশ্য ঘোষণা।
7. ফিজিয়ে ছুভাত ইণ্ডিয়ান চ্যান্সেৰী বিল্ডিঙৰ লীজ ডিড অৰ্পণ কৰে।
8. ভাৰত-ফিজিৰ যৌথ বিবৃতিঃ ঘনিষ্ঠ বন্ধুত্বৰ মনোভাৱেৰে অংশীদাৰিত্ব।
II. ঘোষণাঃ
1. ২০২৬-ত ফিজিৰ পৰা ভাৰতলৈ সংসদীয় প্ৰতিনিধি দল আৰু গ্ৰেট কাউন্সিল অৱ চিফছৰ প্ৰতিনিধি দলৰ ভ্ৰমণ।
2. ২০২৫-ত ভাৰতীয় নৌসেনাৰ জাহাজ এখনে ফিজিলৈ বন্দৰ ভ্ৰমণ কৰে।
3. ভাৰতীয় উচ্চায়ুক্ত, ফিজিত প্ৰতিৰক্ষা এটেচ পদ সৃষ্টি।
4. ৰয়েল ফিজি মিলিটেৰী ফ’ৰ্চলৈ এম্বুলেন্স উপহাৰ।
5. ফিজিত চাইবাৰ ছিকিউৰিটি ট্ৰেইনিং চেল (CSTC) স্থাপন।
6. ফিজিৰ ভাৰত-প্ৰশান্ত মহাসাগৰীয় পদক্ষেপত (IPOI) যোগদান।
7. ভাৰতীয় উদ্যোগ সংঘ (CII) আৰু ফিজি বাণিজ্য আৰু নিয়োগকৰ্তা ফেডাৰেচন (FCEF)-ৰ মাজত বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তি।
8. ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় কৃষি আৰু গ্ৰামোন্নয়ন বেংক (NABARD) আৰু ফিজি উন্নয়ন বেংকৰ মাজত বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তি।
9. ফিজি বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়লৈ হিন্দী-তথা-সংস্কৃত শিক্ষকক প্ৰেৰণ।
10. চেনি উদ্যোগ আৰু বহু-জাতিক পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়লৈ ম’বাইল ভূমি পৰীক্ষণ লেবৰেটৰী যোগান।
11. চেনি উদ্যোগ আৰু বহু-জাতিক পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অধীনত ফিজিৰ চেনি গৱেষণা প্ৰতিষ্ঠানলৈ কৃষি ড্ৰোন যোগান।
12. ফিজিৰ পণ্ডিতসকলৰ এটা দলক ভাৰতত প্ৰশিক্ষণ প্ৰদানৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহায়।
13. ফিজিত ২য় জয়পুৰ ফুট কেম্প।
14. ‘হিল ইন ইণ্ডিয়া’ কাৰ্য্যসূচীৰ অধীনত ভাৰতত বিশেষ চিকিৎসা সেৱা আগবঢ়োৱা হৈছে।
15. ফিজিলৈ ভাৰতৰ ক্ৰিকেট প্ৰশিক্ষক।
16. ফিজি চেনি নিগমলৈ আইটিইচি বিশেষজ্ঞ প্ৰেৰণ আৰু চেনি উদ্যোগৰ কৰ্মচাৰীসকলৰ বাবে আইটিইচি-ৰ বিশেষ প্ৰশিক্ষণ।
17. ভাৰতীয় ঘিউৰ ফিজিৰ বজাৰত প্ৰৱেশ।