Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
MoPNG shifts office to Kartavya Bhawan
25 AUG 2025 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas (MoPNG) has shifted its office from Shastri Bhawan to its new premises at Kartavya Bhawan-03, Janpath, New Delhi – 110001. Updated contact details, including telephone numbers, are available in the Phone Directory section of the Ministry’s website (Home → About Us → Phone Directory).

पेट्रोलियम एवं प्राकृतिक गैस मंत्रालय
पेट्रोलियम एवं प्राकृतिक गैस मंत्रालय अपना कार्यालय कर्तव्य भवन में स्थानांतरित किया
25 AUG 2025 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
पेट्रोलियम एवं प्राकृतिक गैस मंत्रालय ने अपना कार्यालय शास्त्री भवन से अपने नए परिसर कर्तव्य भवन-03, जनपथ, नई दिल्ली - 110001 में स्थानांतरित कर दिया है। टेलीफोन नंबरों सहित नवीनतम संपर्क का विवरण मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट पर (होम → हमारे बारे में → फोन निर्देशिका) के फोन निर्देशिका अनुभाग में उपलब्ध हैं।