Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addresses the two-day Vibrant Villages Programme (VVP) workshop in New Delhi as the Chief Guest
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji has said from Red Fort that change in demography is our concern, District Collectors of border villages should also consider it their responsibility
Vibrant Villages Program was started by Modi Government to stop migration from border villages and achieve 100% saturation
VVP is boosting employment by promoting infrastructure, preservation and promotion of culture and tourism in border villages
District Collector should form dairy cooperatives in border villages to supply milk to CAPFs and Army
Borders should be free from encroachment for at least 30 km radius
Increase in population in border villages in Arunachal due to Vibrant Villages Program is a positive message to all border villages
District Collector should ensure that our citizens do not leave their villages and the population of the villages also increase
By expanding experiments like home stay to every village and proper booking arrangements by the state government, not a single house in border villages will remain vacant
26 AUG 2025 1:40PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addressed the inauguration session of the two-day Vibrant Villages Programme (VVP) workshop as the chief guest. The workshop is being organized by the Border Management Division, Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) in New Delhi. On this occasion, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah also launched the logo of the Vibrant Villages Program. Union Minister of State for Home Shri Bandi Sanjay Kumar, Home Secretary, Director of Intelligence Bureau (IB), Border Management Secretary, Chief Secretaries of border states included in the first and second phase of VVP, Directors General of security forces deployed for border protection, and District Magistrates of the concerned districts, along with many other dignitaries, were present.
In his address, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah stated that the Vibrant Villages Programme is based on three key points: preventing migration from border villages, ensuring that every citizen of border villages receives cent per cent benefits of central and state government schemes, and developing the villages under VVP into strong tools to strengthen border and national security. He said that when Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi presented the idea of the Vibrant Villages Programme, it was decided that it would be implemented in a phased manner. Not only would every border village be equipped with all facilities, but every citizen living in these border villages would be provided with all the schemes of the Government of India and state governments to improve the lives of the people living there. Additionally, these villages would be developed as strong tools for the security of the country and its borders. He further stated that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, by designating the last village of the country as the first village, has changed our perspective towards border villages.
Shri Amit Shah said that the villages identified early under the Vibrant Villages Programme in a few years will prove to be very significant tools in the security of our country and its borders. He stated that through this programme, efforts have been made to promote infrastructure development, preserve and enhance culture, generate employment through tourism, and make village life vibrant in every way, with a vision of multi-dimensional and multi-sectoral development.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that it is the responsibility of the Chief Secretaries of state governments, District Collectors of villages included in the VVP, and all Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) to not limit themselves to the VVP alone and to consider what additional steps can be taken beyond the programme to achieve its objectives. He emphasized that to fulfill the goals of the VVP, it is essential for all departments of the Government of India and state governments to work together to transform these border villages into truly significant tools for security.
Shri Amit Shah stated that to realize the vision of the Vibrant Villages Programme, it is necessary to achieve 100 per cent saturation of government schemes, promote essential public facilities for tourism, and encourage cooperative institutions to create employment opportunities. He said that if initiatives like homestays are extended to border villages and state tourism departments make proper arrangements for bookings, every household in these border villages will have employment. Shri Shah emphasized that the rural development departments of states must work towards establishing the pride of these villages, with District Collectors playing a crucial role in this effort. He noted that if villages have all facilities and employment opportunities, local residents will not wish to migrate. The Home Minister further stated that young District Collectors should ensure that, despite challenging geographical conditions, citizens do not abandon their villages, migration is prevented, and the village population also increases.
Union Home Minister said that after implementing the Vibrant Villages Program in Arunachal Pradesh, the population in many border villages has increased. This is a message for all our country's border villages that this trend of reverse migration to these villages is moving in the right direction.
Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that on the occasion of Independence Day, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had said from the ramparts of the Red Fort that demographic changes are a matter of concern. He said that the collectors of districts included in the Vibrant Villages Program need to address this issue with seriousness and attention to detail. Demographic changes in border areas directly impact the security of the country and its borders. The Home Minister said that it should not be assumed that this is happening due to geographical conditions; rather, it is occurring as part of a deliberate design. He added that the Chief Secretaries of states and the CAPFs also need to pay attention to this issue.
Shri Amit Shah said that for achieving 100% saturation of government schemes, district collectors should consider whether they can coordinate with the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs). He said that the CAPFs can provide assistance in the areas of health, sports, and education. Shri Shah said that in Arunachal Pradesh, the ITBP has successfully experimented with purchasing daily essentials such as milk, vegetables, eggs, and grains from Vibrant Villages. He emphasized the need to implement this experiment on the ground in every border village. Shri Shah also said that the army deployed at the borders should take responsibility for generating employment in Vibrant Villages in coordination with the Ministry of Home Affairs and the Ministry of Defence.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, said that it is the responsibility of the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) and district collectors to establish dairy cooperatives to meet the milk requirements of the CAPFs and the army directly from the villages. This will aid in employment generation. Shri Shah said that this experiment should be developed as an effective model and implemented in every Vibrant Village, with the Ministry of Home Affairs, all CAPFs, the army through the Ministry of Defence, and district collectors taking the lead. He added that employment generation will automatically curb migration.
Shri Amit Shah said that border villages should have facilities for telecommunications, road connectivity, education, healthcare, and clean drinking water. He emphasized that the Vibrant Villages Program (VVP) should not remain just a government program but should become the spirit of administration. The Home Minister said that the program's objective can only be achieved when it becomes ingrained in the administrative ethos. He suggested that under the VVP, possibilities such as constructing new ponds under MGNREGA, intensive afforestation, and building permanent infrastructure should also be considered.
Union Home Minister said that in Vibrant Villages Program-1, efforts were limited to the program itself, but in Vibrant Villages Program-2, there is a need to change the administrative approach. He urged collectors of border districts to take appropriate action to remove illegal religious encroachments, stating that these encroachments are part of a deliberate design. He stressed that all illegal encroachments within at least a 30-kilometer radius from the border should be removed. Shri Shah highlighted that Gujarat has done commendable work in this regard, having cleared numerous encroachments along both maritime and land borders.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
নতুন দিল্লীত দুদিনীয়া ভাইব্ৰেণ্ট ভিলেজছ প্ৰগ্ৰেম (ভিভিপি) কৰ্মশালাত মুখ্য অতিথি হিচাপে ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰিলে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত অমিত শ্বাহে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জীয়ে লালকিল্লাৰ পৰা কৈছে যে জনগাঁথনিৰ পৰিৱৰ্তন আমাৰ বাবে চিন্তাৰ বিষয়, সীমান্ত গাঁৱৰ জিলা উপায়ুক্তসকলেও ইয়াক তেওঁলোকৰ দায়িত্ব হিচাবে গণ্য কৰা উচিত
সীমান্ত গাঁৱৰ পৰা প্ৰব্ৰজন বন্ধ কৰাত ১০০% প্ৰাপ্তি অৰ্জন কৰিবলৈ মোদী চৰকাৰে ভাইব্ৰেণ্ট ভিলেজছ প্ৰগ্ৰেম আৰম্ভ কৰিছিল
ভাইব্ৰেণ্ট ভিলেজছ প্ৰগ্ৰেমে সীমান্তৱৰ্তী গাঁওসমূহত আন্তঃগাঁথনি, সংৰক্ষণ আৰু সংস্কৃতি তথা পৰ্যটনৰ প্ৰসাৰৰ জৰিয়তে কৰ্মসংস্থাপন বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে
জিলা উপায়ুক্তই সীমান্ত গাঁৱত দুগ্ধ সমবায় গঠন কৰি চিএপিএফ আৰু সেনাবাহিনীক গাখীৰ যোগান ধৰিব লাগে
সীমান্তৰ অন্ততঃ ৩০ কিলোমিটাৰ ব্যাসাৰ্ধলৈকে বেদখলমুক্ত হ’ব লাগে
ভাইব্ৰেণ্ট ভিলেজছ প্ৰগ্ৰেমৰ বাবে অৰুণাচলৰ সীমান্তৱৰ্তী গাঁওসমূহত জনসংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি পোৱাৰ কথা সীমান্তৰ গাঁৱলৈ এক ইতিবাচক বাৰ্তা
জিলা উপায়ুক্তই নিশ্চিত কৰিব লাগে যে আমাৰ নাগৰিকে যাতে নিজৰ গাঁও এৰি নাযায় আৰু গাঁৱৰ জনসংখ্যাও বৃদ্ধি পায়
হোম ষ্টেৰ দৰে পৰীক্ষা-নিৰীক্ষা প্ৰতিখন গাঁৱলৈ সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰি ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে সঠিক বুকিঙৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিলে সীমান্তৰ গাঁৱৰ এটাও ঘৰ খালী হৈ নাথাকিব
26 AUG 2025 1:40PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত অমিত শ্বাহে দুদিনীয়াকৈ আয়োজিত ভাইব্ৰেণ্ট গাঁও কাৰ্যসূচী (ভিভিপি) কৰ্মশালাৰ উদ্বোধনী অধিৱেশনত মুখ্য অতিথি হিচাপে ভাষণ আগবঢ়ায় । নতুন দিল্লীত গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সীমান্ত ব্যৱস্থাপনা বিভাগে আয়োজন কৰিছে এই কৰ্মশালা। এই উপলক্ষে আয়োজিত অনুষ্ঠানতে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে ভাইব্ৰেণ্ট ভিলেজছ প্ৰগ্ৰেমৰ ল'গ'ও উন্মোচন কৰে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত বান্দী সঞ্জয় কুমাৰ, গৃহ সচিব, চোৰাংচোৱা ব্যুৰো (আই বি)ৰ সঞ্চালক, সীমা ব্যৱস্থাপনা বিভাগৰ সচিব, ভিভিপিৰ প্ৰথম আৰু দ্বিতীয় পৰ্যায়ত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত সীমান্ত ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ মুখ্য সচিব, সীমান্ত সুৰক্ষাৰ বাবে নিয়োজিত নিৰাপত্তা বাহিনীৰ সঞ্চালক প্ৰধান আৰু সংশ্লিষ্ট জিলাসমূহৰ জিলা দণ্ডাধীশৰ লগতে আন বহু বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তি অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত থাকে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে তেওঁৰ ভাষণত উল্লেখ কৰে যে ভাইব্ৰেণ্ট ভিলেজছ প্ৰগ্ৰেম তিনিটা মূল কথাৰ ওপৰত ভিত্তি কৰি গঢ় লৈ উঠিছে- সীমান্ত গাঁৱৰ পৰা প্ৰব্ৰজন ৰোধ কৰা, সীমান্ত গাঁৱৰ প্ৰতিজন নাগৰিকে যাতে কেন্দ্ৰীয় আৰু ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ আঁচনিৰ শতকৰা এশ শতাংশ সুবিধা লাভ কৰে সেয়া নিশ্চিত কৰা আৰু ভিভিপিৰ অধীনত থকা গাঁওসমূহক সীমান্ত তথা ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নিৰাপত্তা শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ আহিলা হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলা। তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে যেতিয়া ভাইব্ৰেণ্ট ভিলেজছ প্ৰগ্ৰেমৰ ধাৰণা দাঙি ধৰিছিল তেতিয়া সিদ্ধান্ত লোৱা হৈছিল যে ইয়াক পৰ্যায়ক্ৰমে ৰূপায়ণ কৰা হ’ব। কেৱল প্ৰতিখন সীমান্ত গাঁৱকে সকলো সা-সুবিধাৰে সজ্জিত কৰাই নহয়, এই সীমান্ত গাঁওবোৰত বসবাস কৰা প্ৰতিগৰাকী নাগৰিকৰ বাবে ভাৰত চৰকাৰ আৰু ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ সকলো আঁচনিৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হ’ব যাতে তাত বসবাস কৰা লোকসকলৰ জীৱন উন্নত কৰি তুলিব পাৰি। ইয়াৰ উপৰি এই গাঁওসমূহক দেশ আৰু সীমান্তৰ নিৰাপত্তাৰ বাবে শক্তিশালী আহিলা হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলা হ’ব। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে দেশৰ শেষ গাঁওখনক প্ৰথম গাঁও হিচাপে নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰি সীমান্ত গাঁৱৰ প্ৰতি আমাৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ সলনি ঘটাইছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে ভাইব্ৰেণ্ট ভিলেজছ প্ৰগ্ৰেমৰ অধীনত আগতীয়াকৈ চিনাক্ত কৰা গাঁওসমূহ কেইবছৰমানৰ পিছত আমাৰ দেশ আৰু সীমান্তৰ সুৰক্ষাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত অতি উল্লেখযোগ্য আহিলা হিচাপে প্ৰমাণিত হ’ব। তেওঁ কয় যে এই কাৰ্যসূচীৰ জৰিয়তে বহুমাত্ৰিক আৰু বহুখণ্ডীয় উন্নয়নৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰে আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ উন্নয়ন, সংস্কৃতি সংৰক্ষণ আৰু বৃদ্ধি, পৰ্যটনৰ জৰিয়তে কৰ্মসংস্থাপন সৃষ্টি আৰু গাঁৱৰ জীৱনক সকলো দিশতে সজীৱ কৰি তোলাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা চলোৱা হৈছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে লগতে কয় যে ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰসমূহৰ মুখ্য সচিব, ভিভিপিত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত গাঁৱৰ জিলা উপাযুক্ত আৰু সকলো কেন্দ্ৰীয় সশস্ত্ৰ আৰক্ষী বাহিনী (চিএপিএফ)ৰ দায়িত্ব কেৱল ভিভিপিৰ মাজতে সীমাবদ্ধ নাৰাখি এনে কাৰ্যসূচীৰ বাহিৰেও ইয়াৰ লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হ’বলৈ কি কি অতিৰিক্ত পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিব পাৰি সেই বিষয়ে বিবেচনা কৰিব লাগিব। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে ভিভিপিৰ লক্ষ্য পূৰণৰ বাবে ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ সকলো বিভাগ আৰু ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে একেলগে মিলি এই সীমান্ত গাঁওসমূহক সঁচা অৰ্থত নিৰাপত্তাৰ বাবে উল্লেখযোগ্য আহিলালৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰাটো অতি প্ৰয়োজনীয় কথা।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে ভাইব্ৰেণ্ট ভিলেজছ প্ৰগ্ৰেমৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী বাস্তৱায়িত কৰিবলৈ চৰকাৰী আঁচনিসমূহত ১০০ শতাংশ পৰিপূৰকতা অৰ্জন কৰা, পৰ্যটনৰ বাবে অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় ৰাজহুৱা সুবিধাসমূহ প্ৰসাৰিত কৰা আৰু সমবায় প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহক কৰ্মসংস্থাপনৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টিৰ বাবে উৎসাহিত কৰাটো প্ৰয়োজনীয়। তেওঁ কয় যে যদিহে হোমষ্টেৰ দৰে পদক্ষেপসমূহ সীমান্ত গাঁওসমূহলৈ সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰা হয় আৰু ৰাজ্যৰ পৰ্যটন বিভাগে বুকিঙৰ সঠিক ব্যৱস্থা কৰে , তেন্তে এই সীমান্ত গাঁওসমূহৰ প্ৰতিখন ঘৰতে মানুহে কৰ্মসংস্থাপন লাভ কৰিব। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে দৃঢ়তাৰে কয় যে ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ গ্ৰাম্য উন্নয়ন বিভাগসমূহে এই গাঁওসমূহৰ গৌৰৱ বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ দিশত কাম কৰিব লাগিব, এই প্ৰচেষ্টাত জিলা উপায়ুক্তসকলে গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিব। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে যদি গাঁওসমূহত সকলো সুবিধা আৰু কৰ্মসংস্থাপনৰ সুযোগ থাকে তেন্তে স্থানীয় বাসিন্দাসকলে বাহিৰলৈ প্ৰব্ৰজন কৰিবলৈ নিবিচাৰিব। গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে কয় যে যুৱ জিলা উপায়ুক্তসকলে নিশ্চিত কৰিব লাগে যে প্ৰত্যাহ্বানমূলক ভৌগোলিক পৰিস্থিতিৰ মাজতো নাগৰিকে নিজৰ গাঁও পৰিত্যাগ নকৰে, প্ৰব্ৰজন ৰোধ হয় আৰু গাঁৱৰ জনসংখ্যাও বৃদ্ধি পায়।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশত ভাইব্ৰেণ্ট ভিলেজছ প্ৰগ্ৰেম ৰূপায়ণ কৰাৰ পিছত বহু সীমান্ত গাঁৱৰ জনসংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। আমাৰ দেশৰ সকলো সীমান্তৱৰ্তী গাঁৱৰ বাবে এয়া ইতিবাচক বাৰ্তা যে এই গাঁওসমূহলৈ ওলোটা প্ৰব্ৰজনৰ ধাৰা সঠিক দিশত আগবাঢ়িছে।
গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে স্বাধীনতা দিৱস উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে লালকিল্লাৰ প্ৰাচীৰৰ পৰা কৈছিল যে জনগাঁথনিৰ পৰিৱৰ্তন চিন্তাৰ বিষয়। তেওঁ কয় যে ভাইব্ৰেণ্ট ভিলেজছ প্ৰগ্ৰেমত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত জিলাসমূহৰ ডিষ্ট্ৰিক্ট কালেক্টৰ সকলে এই বিষয়টো গুৰুত্বসহকাৰে আৰু মনোযোগেৰে সমাধান কৰাটো প্ৰয়োজন। সীমান্ত অঞ্চলত জনগাঁথনিগত পৰিৱৰ্তনে দেশ আৰু ইয়াৰ সীমান্তৰ নিৰাপত্তাৰ বিষয়ত প্ৰত্যক্ষ প্ৰভাৱ পেলায়। গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে ভৌগোলিক পৰিস্থিতিৰ বাবে এনে হৈছে বুলি ধৰি লোৱা উচিত নহয়; বৰঞ্চ ই এটা ইচ্ছাকৃত পৰিকল্পনাৰ অংশ হিচাপে ঘটি আছে। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ মুখ্য সচিব আৰু চিএপিএফসমূহেও এই বিষয়ত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰা প্ৰয়োজন।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে চৰকাৰী আঁচনিসমূহৰ ১০০% প্ৰাপ্তি লাভৰ বাবে জিলা উপায়ুক্তসকলে কেন্দ্ৰীয় সশস্ত্ৰ আৰক্ষী বাহিনী (চিএপিএফ)ৰ সৈতে সমন্বয় স্থাপন কৰিব পাৰে নেকি সেই বিষয়টো বিবেচনা কৰিব লাগে। তেওঁ কয় যে চিএপিএফসমূহে স্বাস্থ্য, ক্ৰীড়া, শিক্ষাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহায় আগবঢ়াব পাৰে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশত আই টি বি পিয়ে ভাইব্ৰেণ্ট ভিলেজৰ পৰা দৈনন্দিন প্ৰয়োজনীয় সামগ্ৰী যেনে গাখীৰ, শাক-পাচলি, কণী, শস্য ক্ৰয় কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সফলতাৰে পৰীক্ষা-নিৰীক্ষা চলাইছে। সীমান্তৱৰ্তী প্ৰতিখন গাঁৱতে এই পৰীক্ষা চলোৱাৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ বিষয়ত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে লগতে কয় যে সীমান্তত নিয়োজিত সেনাই গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সমন্বয়ত ভাইব্ৰেণ্ট ভিলেজত কৰ্মসংস্থাপন সৃষ্টিৰ দায়িত্ব ল’ব লাগে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে কেন্দ্রীয় সশস্ত্ৰ আৰক্ষী বাহিনী (চিএপিএফ) আৰু জিলা উপাযুক্তসকলৰ এয়া দায়িত্ব যে চিএপিএফ আৰু সেনাবাহিনীৰ বাবে প্ৰয়োজনীয় গাখীৰৰ চাহিদা পূৰণ কৰিবলৈ দুগ্ধ সমবায় স্থাপন কৰি গাওঁৰ পৰা গাখীৰ সংগ্ৰহ কৰিব লাগে৷ ইয়াৰ দ্বাৰা কৰ্মসংস্থাপন সৃষ্টিত সহায়ক হ’ব বুলিও তেওঁ কয় । শ্ৰী শ্বাহে লগতে কয় যে এই পৰীক্ষাক এক ফলপ্ৰসূ আৰ্হি হিচাপে গঢ়ি তুলি প্ৰতিখন ভাইব্ৰেণ্ট ভিলেজছত ইয়াক ৰূপায়ণ কৰা উচিত, ইয়াত গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়, সকলো চিএপিএফ, প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ জৰিয়তে সেনাবাহিনী আৰু জিলা উপাযুক্তসকলে আগভাগ ল’ব লাগে। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে নিয়োগ সৃষ্টিৰ ফলত প্ৰব্ৰজন স্বয়ংক্ৰিয়ভাৱে ৰোধ হ’ব।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে সীমান্তৱৰ্তী গাঁওসমূহত দূৰসংযোগ, পথ সংযোগ, শিক্ষা, স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা, আৰু বিশুদ্ধ খোৱাপানীৰ সুবিধা থাকিব লাগে। তেওঁ কয় যে ভাইব্ৰেণ্ট ভিলেজছ প্ৰগ্ৰেম (ভিভিপি) কেৱল চৰকাৰী কাৰ্যসূচী হৈ থাকিব নালাগে, বৰঞ্চ এয়া প্ৰশাসনৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী হ’ব লাগে। প্ৰশাসনিক নীতি-নিয়মৰ মাজলৈ শিপাই গ’লেহে এই কাৰ্যসূচীৰ উদ্দেশ্য সাধন হ’ব বুলিও গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়। তেওঁ পৰামৰ্শ দিয়ে যে ভিভিপিৰ অধীনত এমজিএনৰেগাৰ জড়িয়তে নতুন পুখুৰী নিৰ্মাণ, বনানীকৰণ, স্থায়ী আন্তঃগাঁথনি নিৰ্মাণ আদি সম্ভাৱনাৰ কথাও বিবেচনা কৰা উচিত।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে ভাইব্ৰেণ্ট ভিলেজছ প্ৰগ্ৰেম-১ত প্ৰচেষ্টাসমূহ কাৰ্যসূচীতে সীমাবদ্ধ আছিল যদিও ভাইব্ৰেণ্ট ভিলেজছ প্ৰগ্ৰেম-২ত প্ৰশাসনিক দৃষ্টিভংগী সলনি কৰাৰ প্ৰয়োজন আছে। তেওঁ সীমান্ত জিলাসমূহৰ জিলা উপাযুক্তসকলক ধৰ্মীয় বেদখল আঁতৰোৱাৰ বাবে উপযুক্ত ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়। এই বেদখলসমূহ ইচ্ছাকৃত পৰিকল্পনাৰ অংশ বুলিও তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে। সীমান্তৰ পৰা কমেও ৩০ কিলোমিটাৰ ব্যাসাৰ্ধৰ ভিতৰত হোৱা সকলো বেদখল আঁতৰাই পেলাব লাগে বুলিও তেওঁ কয়। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে আলোকপাত কৰে যে গুজৰাটে এই ক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰশংসনীয় কাম কৰিছে, সামুদ্ৰিক আৰু স্থল উভয় সীমান্তৰ অসংখ্য বেদখল দূৰ কৰাত সক্ষম হৈছে।