UPSC
Direct Recruitment to various posts in Government of India
26 AUG 2025 5:28PM by PIB Delhi
UPSC invites applications from eligible candidates for recruitment against 44 vacancies of legal posts in Department of Personnel and Training, Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Government of India and 40 vacancies of teaching posts in School Education Department, Administration of Union Territory of Ladakh.
1. The detailed Advertisement No. 12/2025, alongwith instructions to the candidates has been uploaded on the Commission’s website https://upsc.gov.in. Interested candidates can apply through the Online Recruitment Application (ORA) portal https://upsconline.gov.in/ora/ from 23rd August 2025 to 11th September 2025.
2. Candidates are requested to follow the detailed instructions mentioned therein.

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
केंद्र सरकार में विभिन्न पदों पर सीधी भर्ती
26 AUG 2025 5:28PM by PIB Delhi
यूपीएससी ने केंद्र सरकार के कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन मंत्रालय के कार्मिक और प्रशित्रण विभाग में कानूनी पदों की 44 रिक्तियों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेश लद्दाख के प्रशासन में शिक्षण पदों की 40 रिक्तियों के लिए योग्य उम्मीदवारों से आवेदन आमंत्रित किए हैं।
1. विस्तृत विज्ञापन संख्या 12/2025, उम्मीदवारों के लिए निर्देश, आयोग की वेबसाइट https://upsc.gov.in पर अपलोड कर दिया गया है । इच्छुक उम्मीदवार ऑनलाइन भर्ती आवेदन (ORA) पोर्टल https://upsconline.gov.in/ora/ के माध्यम से 23 अगस्त 2025 से 11 सितंबर 2025 तक आवेदन कर सकते हैं ।
2. अभ्यर्थियों से अनुरोध है कि वे इसमें उल्लिखित विस्तृत निर्देशों का पालन करें।