UPSC
Direct Recruitment to various posts in Government of India
26 AUG 2025 5:28PM by PIB Delhi
UPSC invites applications from eligible candidates for recruitment against 44 vacancies of legal posts in Department of Personnel and Training, Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Government of India and 40 vacancies of teaching posts in School Education Department, Administration of Union Territory of Ladakh.
1. The detailed Advertisement No. 12/2025, alongwith instructions to the candidates has been uploaded on the Commission’s website https://upsc.gov.in. Interested candidates can apply through the Online Recruitment Application (ORA) portal https://upsconline.gov.in/ora/ from 23rd August 2025 to 11th September 2025.
2. Candidates are requested to follow the detailed instructions mentioned therein.

یو پی ایس سی
حکومت ہند میں مختلف عہدوں پر براہ راست تقرریاں
26 AUG 2025 5:28PM by PIB Delhi
یو پی ایس سی نے حکومت ہند کی عملہ ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت کے تحت عملہ اور تربیت کے محکمے میں قانون سے متعلق عہدوں کی 44 اسامیوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے لداخ کی انتظامیہ میں اسکولی تعلیم کے محکمے کے تحت تدریسی عہدوں کی 40 اسامیوں کے لیے تقرری کی خاطر اہل امیدواروں سے درخواستیں طلب کی ہیں ۔
1. تفصیلی اشتہار نمبر 2025/12 ، امیدواروں کو دی گئی ہدایات کے ساتھ کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ https://upsc.gov.in پر اپ لوڈ کردی گئی ہیں ۔ دلچسپی رکھنے والے امیدوار آن لائن بھرتی کی درخواست ( او آر اے ) پورٹل https://upsconline.gov.in/ora/ کے ذریعے 23 اگست ، 2025 ء سے 11 ستمبر ، 2025 ء تک درخواست دے سکتے ہیں ۔
2. امیدواروں سے درخواست کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ اس میں مذکور تفصیلی ہدایات پر عمل کریں ۔
..................................................... ...................................................
) ش ح – ظ ا - ع ا )
U.No. 5321