UPSC
Direct Recruitment to various posts in Government of India
26 AUG 2025 5:28PM by PIB Delhi
UPSC invites applications from eligible candidates for recruitment against 44 vacancies of legal posts in Department of Personnel and Training, Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Government of India and 40 vacancies of teaching posts in School Education Department, Administration of Union Territory of Ladakh.
1. The detailed Advertisement No. 12/2025, alongwith instructions to the candidates has been uploaded on the Commission’s website https://upsc.gov.in. Interested candidates can apply through the Online Recruitment Application (ORA) portal https://upsconline.gov.in/ora/ from 23rd August 2025 to 11th September 2025.
2. Candidates are requested to follow the detailed instructions mentioned therein.

કેન્દ્રીય જાહેર સેવા આયોગ
ભારત સરકારમાં વિવિધ જગ્યાઓ પર સીધી ભરતી
26 AUG 2025 5:28PM by PIB Ahmedabad
UPSC ભારત સરકારના કર્મચારી અને તાલીમ મંત્રાલય, કર્મચારી, જાહેર ફરિયાદ અને પેન્શન મંત્રાલયમાં કાનૂની જગ્યાઓની 44 ખાલી જગ્યાઓ અને કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશ લદ્દાખના શાળા શિક્ષણ વિભાગ, વહીવટમાં શિક્ષક જગ્યાઓની 40 ખાલી જગ્યાઓ માટે ભરતી માટે લાયક ઉમેદવારો પાસેથી અરજીઓ આમંત્રિત કરે છે.
ઉમેદવારોને સૂચનાઓ સાથે વિગતવાર જાહેરાત નં. 12/2025 કમિશનની વેબસાઇટ https://upsc.gov.in પર અપલોડ કરવામાં આવી છે. રસ ધરાવતા ઉમેદવારો 23 ઓગસ્ટ 2025 થી 11 સપ્ટેમ્બર 2025 સુધી ઓનલાઈન ભરતી અરજી (ORA) પોર્ટલ https://upsconline.gov.in/ora/ દ્વારા અરજી કરી શકે છે.
ઉમેદવારોને તેમાં દર્શાવેલ વિગતવાર સૂચનાઓનું પાલન કરવા વિનંતી છે.