UPSC
Direct Recruitment to various posts in Government of India
26 AUG 2025 5:28PM by PIB Delhi
UPSC invites applications from eligible candidates for recruitment against 44 vacancies of legal posts in Department of Personnel and Training, Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Government of India and 40 vacancies of teaching posts in School Education Department, Administration of Union Territory of Ladakh.
1. The detailed Advertisement No. 12/2025, alongwith instructions to the candidates has been uploaded on the Commission’s website https://upsc.gov.in. Interested candidates can apply through the Online Recruitment Application (ORA) portal https://upsconline.gov.in/ora/ from 23rd August 2025 to 11th September 2025.
2. Candidates are requested to follow the detailed instructions mentioned therein.

യു.പി.എസ്.സി
ഇന്ത്യാ ഗവൺമെന്റിലെ വിവിധ തസ്തികകളിലേക്ക് നേരിട്ടുള്ള നിയമനം
26 AUG 2025 5:28PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കേന്ദ്ര പഴ്‌സണല്‍, പബ്ലിക് ഗ്രീവന്‍സസ്, പെന്‍ഷന്‍സ് മന്ത്രാലയത്തിനു കീഴിലെ പേഴ്‌സണൽ ആൻഡ് ട്രെയിനിംഗ് വകുപ്പിലെയും നിയമ തസ്തികയിലെ 44 ഒഴിവുകളിലേക്കും ലഡാക്ക് കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശത്തെ സ്‌കൂൾ വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ വകുപ്പ് അധ്യാപന തസ്തികയിലെ 40 ഒഴിവുകളിലേക്കും നിയമനത്തിനായി യോഗ്യരായ ഉദ്യോഗാർത്ഥികളിൽ നിന്ന് UPSC അപേക്ഷകൾ ക്ഷണിക്കുന്നു.
ഉദ്യോഗാർത്ഥികൾക്കുള്ള നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾക്കൊപ്പം 12/2025 നമ്പർ വിശദമായ പരസ്യം കമ്മീഷന്റെ വെബ്‌സൈറ്റായ https://upsc.gov.in-ൽ അപ്‌ലോഡ് ചെയ്തിട്ടുണ്ട്. താൽപ്പര്യമുള്ള ഉദ്യോഗാർത്ഥികൾക്ക് 2025 ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 23 മുതൽ 2025 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 11 വരെ ഓൺലൈൻ റിക്രൂട്ട്‌മെന്റ് ആപ്ലിക്കേഷൻ (ORA) പോർട്ടൽ https://upsconline.gov.in/ora/ വഴി അപേക്ഷിക്കാം.
അതിൽ പരാമർശിച്ചിരിക്കുന്ന വിശദമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ പാലിക്കാൻ ഉദ്യോഗാർത്ഥികളോട് അഭ്യർത്ഥിക്കുന്നു.