Prime Minister's Office
PM extends greetings on Samvatsari calling for Forgiveness, Compassion, and Humility
27 AUG 2025 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
On the sacred occasion of Samvatsari, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extended heartfelt greetings to all citizens, emphasizing the timeless values of forgiveness, compassion, and sincere human connection.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Samvatsari is a reminder of the beauty of forgiving and the power of compassion. It inspires people to nurture bonds with sincerity. As we mark this sacred occasion, may our hearts be filled with humility and our actions reflect kindness as well as goodwill. Michhami Dukkadam!”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সমবৎসরিতে, সহমর্মিতা এবং বিনয়ের আহ্বান জানিয়ে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
27 AUG 2025 6:20PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৭ অগাস্ট ২০২৫
পবিত্র সমবৎসরি উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সকল নাগরিককে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন, জোর দিয়েছেন ক্ষমা, সহমর্মিতা এবং আন্তরিক মানবিক সম্পর্কের শাশ্বত মূল্যবোধের ওপর।
এক্স-এ এক পোস্টে তিনি লিখেছেন :
“সমবৎসরি ক্ষমার সৌন্দর্য এবং সহমর্মিতার শক্তিকে মনে করিয়ে দেয়। এটি মানুষকে আন্তরিকতার সঙ্গে বন্ধন দৃঢ় করার জন্য মানুষকে অনুপ্রেরণা যোগায়। এই পবিত্র দিনটি উপলক্ষে আমাদের হৃদয় যেন পূর্ণ হয়ে ওঠে বিনয়ে এবং আমাদের কাজে যেন করুণার পাশাপাশি সদ্ভাবনার প্রতিফলন ঘটে। মিচ্ছামি দুক্কড়ম।”