Prime Minister's Office
PM extends greetings on Samvatsari calling for Forgiveness, Compassion, and Humility
27 AUG 2025 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
On the sacred occasion of Samvatsari, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extended heartfelt greetings to all citizens, emphasizing the timeless values of forgiveness, compassion, and sincere human connection.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Samvatsari is a reminder of the beauty of forgiving and the power of compassion. It inspires people to nurture bonds with sincerity. As we mark this sacred occasion, may our hearts be filled with humility and our actions reflect kindness as well as goodwill. Michhami Dukkadam!”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সংবৎসৰীৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনাই ক্ষমা, মমতা আৰু নম্ৰতাৰ আহ্বান প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
27 AUG 2025 6:20PM by PIB Guwahati
সংবৎসৰীৰ শুভক্ষণত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে সকলো নাগৰিকক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰাৰ লগতে ক্ষমা, কৰুণা আৰু প্ৰকৃত মানৱীয় সংযোগৰ চিৰন্তন মূল্যবোধৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত তেওঁ লিখেঃ
“সংবৎসৰী হৈছে ক্ষমাৰ সৌন্দৰ্য্য আৰু কৰুণা শক্তিৰ স্মৰণ। ই মানুহক আন্তৰিকতাৰে সম্পৰ্ক সুদৃঢ় কৰিবলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰে। এই শুভক্ষণত আমাৰ হৃদয় নম্ৰতাৰে পৰিপূৰ্ণ হওক আৰু আমাৰ কৰ্মই দয়া আৰু সদিচ্ছা দুয়োটাকে প্ৰতিফলিত কৰক। মিচামী দুক্কাদাম!”