Prime Minister's Office
PM extends greetings on Samvatsari calling for Forgiveness, Compassion, and Humility
27 AUG 2025 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
On the sacred occasion of Samvatsari, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extended heartfelt greetings to all citizens, emphasizing the timeless values of forgiveness, compassion, and sincere human connection.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Samvatsari is a reminder of the beauty of forgiving and the power of compassion. It inspires people to nurture bonds with sincerity. As we mark this sacred occasion, may our hearts be filled with humility and our actions reflect kindness as well as goodwill. Michhami Dukkadam!”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ક્ષમા, કરુણા અને નમ્રતા માટે આહ્વાન કરતા સંવત્સરી પર શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
27 AUG 2025 6:20PM by PIB Ahmedabad
સંવત્સરીના પવિત્ર પ્રસંગે, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ક્ષમા, કરુણા અને નિષ્ઠાવાન માનવ જોડાણના કાલાતીત મૂલ્યો પર ભાર મૂકતા, તમામ નાગરિકોને હૃદયપૂર્વક શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી હતી.
X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં, તેમણે લખ્યું:
“સંવત્સરી ક્ષમા કરવાની સુંદરતા અને કરુણાની શક્તિની યાદ અપાવે છે. તે લોકોને ઇમાનદારી સાથે બંધનોને પોષવા માટે પ્રેરણા આપે છે. આ પવિત્ર પ્રસંગને ઉજવતી વખતે, આપણા હૃદય નમ્રતાથી ભરાઈ જાય અને આપણા કાર્યો દયા તેમજ સદ્ભાવનાને પ્રતિબિંબિત કરે. મિચ્છામી દુક્કડમ!”