Ministry of Communications
TRAI Registers First Eight Digital Connectivity Rating Agencies to Boost In-Building Network Quality
29 AUG 2025 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
New Delhi, August 29, 2025 – The Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) has granted registrations to Eight applicants as Digital Connectivity Rating Agency (DCRA)under the ‘Rating of Properties for Digital Connectivity Regulations, 2024’. Following EightDCRAs are now authorized to assess and rate the digital connectivity under the provisions of the regulations :-
1. M/s Ardom Towergen Private Limited
2. M/s Crest Digitel Private Limited
3. M/s CTL Infocom Private Limited
3. M/s ESTEX Telecom Private Limited
5. M/s Frog Cellsat Limited
4. M/s Phistream Consulting Private Limited
7. M/s Shaurrya Teleservices Private Limited
5. M/s TUV SUD South Asia Private Limited
This registration is granted for a period of five years from the date of grant of registration i.e 27 August 2025, subject to the compliance of terms and conditions of the registration and regulations. The DCRA will conduct assessment of digital connectivity as per the methodology specified in the Manual for Rating of Properties for Digital Connectivity released on 13 August 2025.
Based on these assessments, DCRA will assign the 'Star Rating' to properties for their digital connectivity. These ratings will enable prospective buyers, tenants and businesses to make informed decisions on the basis of actual connectivity performance.

தொலைதொடர்பு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம்
நெட்வொர்க் தரத்தை மேம்படுத்த எட்டு டிஜிட்டல் இணைப்பு மதிப்பீட்டு நிறுவனங்களுக்கு டிராய் அனுமதி
29 AUG 2025 3:05PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய தொலைத்தொடர்பு ஒழுங்குமுறை ஆணையம் டிராய், டிஜிட்டல் இணைப்பு மதிப்பீட்டு நிறுவனமாக பதிவு செய்வதற்கான எட்டு விண்ணப்பதாரர்களுக்கு அனுமதி வழங்கியுள்ளது. விதிமுறைகளின் கீழ் டிஜிட்டல் இணைப்பை மதிப்பிட பின்வரும் எட்டு நிறுவனங்கள் அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன:
1.அர்டாம் டவர்ஜென் பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட்
2. கி ரெஸ்ட் டிஜிடல் பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட்
3.சிடிஎல் இன்போகாம் பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட்
4 எஸ்டெக்ஸ் டெலிகாம் பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட்
5 ப்ராக் செல்சாட் லிமிடெட்
6 பிஸ்ட்ரீம் கன்சல்டிங் பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட்
7 ஷவுரியா டெலிசர்வீசஸ் பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட்
8 டியுவி-எஸ்யுடி சவுத் ஆசியா பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட்
பதிவு வழங்கப்பட்ட நாளிலிருந்து அதாவது ஆகஸ்ட் 27, 2025 அன்று ஐந்து ஆண்டுகளுக்கு பதிவு மற்றும் விதிமுறைகளின் நிபந்தனைகளுக்கு இணங்குவதற்கு உட்பட்டு இந்தப் பதிவு வழங்கப்படுகிறது. ஆகஸ்ட் 13, 2025 அன்று வெளியிடப்பட்ட டிஜிட்டல் இணைப்புக்கான மதிப்பீட்டிற்கான கையேட்டில் குறிப்பிடப்பட்டுள்ள வழிமுறையின்படி டிசிஆர்ஏ டிஜிட்டல் இணைப்பை மதிப்பீடு செய்யும்.
இந்த மதிப்பீடுகளின் அடிப்படையில், டிஜிட்டல் இணைப்புக்கான சொத்துக்களுக்கு 'நட்சத்திர மதிப்பீடு' ஒதுக்கப்படும்.