Ministry of Communications
Union Minister Jyotiraditya M. Scindia Launches AI-Powered India Mobile Congress 2025 App with the theme “Innovate to Transform”
Jyotiraditya M. Scindia says, India Mobile Congress is not just an event, it’s a platform of possibilities
With this app, we are turning those possibilities into connections, collaborations and outcomes: Minister Scindia
Intelligent, interactive and inclusive—IMC 2025 app transforms user experience
Real-time features, AI tools and networking boost for startups and attendees
IMC 2025 opens registrations for delegates, media professionals, academia, students and other participants
01 SEP 2025 2:49PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant move to enhance IMC 2025 engagement and provide a seamless, intelligent experience for attendees, Hon’ble Union Minister for Communications and Development of North East Region, Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia today launched the AI-powered interactive mobile application for India Mobile Congress (IMC) 2025 with the theme “Innovate to Transform”.
Present on the occasion were Dr. Chandra Sekhar Pemmasani, Minister of State for Communications and Rural Development; Dr. Neeraj Mittal, Secretary (Telecom); Lt. Gen. Dr. S.P. Kochhar, Director General, COAI; Shri P. Ramakrishna, Chief Executive Officer, India Mobile Congress; and several other dignitaries.
The 9th edition of IMC will be held from October 8 to 11, 2025, at the Yashobhoomi Convention Centre, Dwarka, New Delhi.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia said that India Mobile Congress is not just an event but a platform of possibilities. He stated that the app has been designed to turn those possibilities into connections, collaborations, and outcomes. He further highlighted that the IMC 2025 app reflected their vision to blend technology with accessibility, ensuring that every attendee—from students to CEOs—could experience the future of digital innovation, instantly and at their fingertips.
The IMC APP:
The IMC 2025 app brings a suite of next-generation features designed to streamline access and supercharge the participant journey. The app will allow the users to live-stream sessions in real time, ensuring participants can engage from anywhere in the world. A standout innovation in this year’s app is IMC Suggests, an AI-powered concierge that tailors recommendations based on user interests, suggesting sessions, networking opportunities and F&B zones to optimize engagement and comfort. Meetings and schedules are seamlessly integrated with personal calendars to keep attendees organized throughout the event.
The app also amplifies networking possibilities, enabling real-time connections, chats and meeting scheduling among participants, exhibitors, startups and partners. The startups will receive exclusive opportunities to connect with investors and mentors through the new application, amplifying collaboration and innovation at the forum.
Featuring the new Snippet tool, IMC 2025 leverages artificial intelligence to curate and generate shareable short video highlights from popular sessions, enhancing the event’s reach and impact across social media platforms. The Co-Pilot chatbot serves as a personal assistant providing instant answers regarding session details, speaker bios, venue logistics, parking, Wi-Fi access, transportation and nearby attractions, ensuring participants have all crucial information at their fingertips.
Adding interactive fun, attendees can capture moments with the in-app photo booth, instantly share photos on social media and explore them later using AI-powered face recognition in the gallery. Live polls and contests embedded in the app foster continuous engagement and excitement throughout the event.
As innovation becomes the backbone of the country, the IMC 2025 app is designed to be student and youth-friendly, offering seamless guidance for an immersive experience. IMC 2025 will actively engage young minds, providing access to cutting-edge technologies that can inspire their future endeavours and also ensure meaningful opportunities for them to participate, learn and connect with industry leaders and emerging digital platforms.
IMC 2025 is now open for registrations for all participants, including delegates, startups, students, media, and academia. Interested attendees can register at the official website: https://www.indiamobilecongress.com
A black background with a hexagon and numbersAI-generated content may be incorrect.
IMC 2025 promises a dynamic confluence of technology, policy dialogue and innovation, with more than 1,000 cutting-edge use cases in areas like 5G/6G, AI, IoT, quantum computing, cybersecurity, semiconductor manufacturing, clean technology and smart mobility. Co-hosted by the Department of Telecommunications (DoT) and Cellular Operators Association of India (COAI), the event will bring together industry leaders, policymakers, investors, startups and academia from India and across the globe.
App link
iOS - https://apps.apple.com/in/app/india-mobile-congress-2025/id6463416087
Android - https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.dreamcast.imc2023&pcampaignid=web_share&pli=1
<><><><>
Follow DoT Handles for more: -
X - https://x.com/DoT_India
Insta- https://www.instagram.com/department_of_telecom?igsh=MXUxbHFjd3llZTU0YQ==
Fb - https://www.facebook.com/DoTIndia
Youtube: https://youtube.com/@departmentoftelecom?si=DALnhYkt89U5jAaa

दूरसंचार आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री ज्योतिरादित्य एम. सिंदिया यांनी “इनोव्हेट टू ट्रान्सफॉर्म” थीमसह इंडिया मोबाईल काँग्रेस 2025 च्या एआय-आधारित ऍपचे अनावरण केले.
01 SEP 2025 2:49PM by PIB Mumbai
ज्योतिरादित्य सिंदिया म्हणाले, की इंडिया मोबाईल काँग्रेस हा केवळ एक कार्यक्रम नाही, तर हे शक्यतांचे व्यासपीठ आहे. आयएमसी 2025 साठी प्रतिनिधी, माध्यमे व्यावसायिक, शिक्षणतज्ञ, विद्यार्थी आणि इतर सहभागींसाठी नोंदणी सुरू आयएमसी 2025 चा सहभाग वाढवण्यासाठी आणि सहभागींना सुगम, बुद्धिमान अनुभव प्रदान करण्यासाठी एक महत्त्वपूर्ण पाऊल उचलत, केंद्रीय दळणवळण आणि ईशान्य क्षेत्र विकास मंत्री ज्योतिरादित्य एम. सिंदिया यांनी आज इनोव्हेट टू ट्रान्सफॉर्म” या संकल्पनेसह इंडिया मोबाईल काँग्रेस (आयएमसी) 2025 साठी एआय-आधारित परस्परसंवादी मोबाईल ऍपचे अनावरण केले. आयएमसीची 9 वी आवृत्ती 8 ते 11 ऑक्टोबर 2025 दरम्यान द्वारका, नवी दिल्ली इथल्या यशोभूमी कन्व्हेन्शन सेंटर इथे आयोजित करण्यात आली आहे . याप्रसंगी बोलतानाइंडिया मोबाईल काँग्रेस हा केवळ एक कार्यक्रम नाही, तर शक्यतांचे व्यासपीठ आहे असे ज्योतिरादित्य सिंदिया यावेळी म्हणाले.
हे ऍप त्या शक्यतांना संपर्क, सहकार्य आणि परिणामांमध्ये रूपांतरित करण्यासाठी तयार केले आहे असेही त्यांनी सांगतिले. पुढे त्यांनी नमूद केले की, आयएमसी 2025 ऍप तंत्रज्ञान आणि सुलभता यांचा मेळ घालण्याच्या त्यांच्या दृष्टिकोनाचे प्रतिबिंब आहे, ज्यामुळे विद्यार्थ्यांपासून ते व्यावसायिकांपर्यंत प्रत्येक सहभागी डिजिटल नवोन्मेषाचा अनुभव तात्काळ आणि सहज घेऊ शकेल.
आयएमसी ऍप:
आयएमसी 2025 ऍप सहभागींचा अनुभव सुलभ आणि समृद्ध करण्यासाठी अनेक आधुनिक वैशिष्ट्यांचा समावेश करते. हे ऍप वापरकर्त्यांना सत्रांचे थेट प्रक्षेपण करण्याची सुविधा देते, त्यामुळे जगभरातून सहभागी होणे शक्य होईल. यंदाच्या ऍपमधील एक खास नवोन्मेष म्हणजे आयएमसी सजेस्ट्स’, हा एक एआय-आधारित सहाय्यक असून, तो वापरकर्त्यांच्या आवडींनुसार सत्रे, नेटवर्किंग संधी आणि एफ अँड बी झोन्स सुचवतो, त्यामुळे सहभाग आणि सुलभता वाढते. बैठका आणि वेळापत्रक वैयक्तिक कॅलेंडरशी जोडले आहेत, ज्यामुळे सहभागी संपूर्ण कार्यक्रमादरम्यान आपल्या वेळेचे नीट आयोजन करु शकतील. हे ऍप नेटवर्किंगच्या संधी वाढवते, या ॲपद्वारे सहभागी, प्रदर्शक, स्टार्टअप्स आणि भागीदारांमध्ये थेट संपर्क, चॅट आणि बैठकांचे नियोजन शक्य होईल. स्टार्टअप्सना या नवीन ऍपद्वारे गुंतवणूकदार आणि मार्गदर्शकांशी संपर्क साधण्याच्या विशेष संधी मिळतील, त्यामुळे या मंचावर सहकार्य आणि नवोन्मेषाला चालना मिळेल. नवीन स्निपेट टूलच्या माध्यमातून, आयएमसी 2025 कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्तेचा वापर करून लोकप्रिय सत्रांमधून सोशल मिडियावर शेअर करण्यायोग्य लहान व्हिडिओ हायलाइट्स तयार करेल, त्यामुळे कार्यक्रमाचा प्रभाव आणि सोशल मीडियावरील प्रसार वाढेल. आयएमसी 2025 ची नोंदणी आता सर्व सहभागींसाठी खुली आहे, यामध्ये प्रतिनिधी, स्टार्टअप्स, विद्यार्थी, मीडिया आणि शैक्षणिक क्षेत्रातील व्यक्तींचा समावेश आहे. इच्छुक सहभागी अधिकृत वेबसाइटवर नोंदणी करू शकतील: https://www.indiamobilecongress.com
ऍप लिंक:
iOS - https://apps.apple.com/in/app/india-mobile-congress-2025/id6463416087
Android - https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.dreamcast.imc2023&pcampaignid=web_share&pli=1