Ministry of Communications
Union Minister Jyotiraditya M. Scindia Launches AI-Powered India Mobile Congress 2025 App with the theme “Innovate to Transform”
Jyotiraditya M. Scindia says, India Mobile Congress is not just an event, it’s a platform of possibilities
With this app, we are turning those possibilities into connections, collaborations and outcomes: Minister Scindia
Intelligent, interactive and inclusive—IMC 2025 app transforms user experience
Real-time features, AI tools and networking boost for startups and attendees
IMC 2025 opens registrations for delegates, media professionals, academia, students and other participants
01 SEP 2025 2:49PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant move to enhance IMC 2025 engagement and provide a seamless, intelligent experience for attendees, Hon’ble Union Minister for Communications and Development of North East Region, Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia today launched the AI-powered interactive mobile application for India Mobile Congress (IMC) 2025 with the theme “Innovate to Transform”.
Present on the occasion were Dr. Chandra Sekhar Pemmasani, Minister of State for Communications and Rural Development; Dr. Neeraj Mittal, Secretary (Telecom); Lt. Gen. Dr. S.P. Kochhar, Director General, COAI; Shri P. Ramakrishna, Chief Executive Officer, India Mobile Congress; and several other dignitaries.
The 9th edition of IMC will be held from October 8 to 11, 2025, at the Yashobhoomi Convention Centre, Dwarka, New Delhi.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia said that India Mobile Congress is not just an event but a platform of possibilities. He stated that the app has been designed to turn those possibilities into connections, collaborations, and outcomes. He further highlighted that the IMC 2025 app reflected their vision to blend technology with accessibility, ensuring that every attendee—from students to CEOs—could experience the future of digital innovation, instantly and at their fingertips.
The IMC APP:
The IMC 2025 app brings a suite of next-generation features designed to streamline access and supercharge the participant journey. The app will allow the users to live-stream sessions in real time, ensuring participants can engage from anywhere in the world. A standout innovation in this year’s app is IMC Suggests, an AI-powered concierge that tailors recommendations based on user interests, suggesting sessions, networking opportunities and F&B zones to optimize engagement and comfort. Meetings and schedules are seamlessly integrated with personal calendars to keep attendees organized throughout the event.
The app also amplifies networking possibilities, enabling real-time connections, chats and meeting scheduling among participants, exhibitors, startups and partners. The startups will receive exclusive opportunities to connect with investors and mentors through the new application, amplifying collaboration and innovation at the forum.
Featuring the new Snippet tool, IMC 2025 leverages artificial intelligence to curate and generate shareable short video highlights from popular sessions, enhancing the event’s reach and impact across social media platforms. The Co-Pilot chatbot serves as a personal assistant providing instant answers regarding session details, speaker bios, venue logistics, parking, Wi-Fi access, transportation and nearby attractions, ensuring participants have all crucial information at their fingertips.
Adding interactive fun, attendees can capture moments with the in-app photo booth, instantly share photos on social media and explore them later using AI-powered face recognition in the gallery. Live polls and contests embedded in the app foster continuous engagement and excitement throughout the event.
As innovation becomes the backbone of the country, the IMC 2025 app is designed to be student and youth-friendly, offering seamless guidance for an immersive experience. IMC 2025 will actively engage young minds, providing access to cutting-edge technologies that can inspire their future endeavours and also ensure meaningful opportunities for them to participate, learn and connect with industry leaders and emerging digital platforms.
IMC 2025 is now open for registrations for all participants, including delegates, startups, students, media, and academia. Interested attendees can register at the official website: https://www.indiamobilecongress.com
A black background with a hexagon and numbersAI-generated content may be incorrect.
IMC 2025 promises a dynamic confluence of technology, policy dialogue and innovation, with more than 1,000 cutting-edge use cases in areas like 5G/6G, AI, IoT, quantum computing, cybersecurity, semiconductor manufacturing, clean technology and smart mobility. Co-hosted by the Department of Telecommunications (DoT) and Cellular Operators Association of India (COAI), the event will bring together industry leaders, policymakers, investors, startups and academia from India and across the globe.
App link
iOS - https://apps.apple.com/in/app/india-mobile-congress-2025/id6463416087
Android - https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.dreamcast.imc2023&pcampaignid=web_share&pli=1
<><><><>
Follow DoT Handles for more: -
X - https://x.com/DoT_India
Insta- https://www.instagram.com/department_of_telecom?igsh=MXUxbHFjd3llZTU0YQ==
Fb - https://www.facebook.com/DoTIndia
Youtube: https://youtube.com/@departmentoftelecom?si=DALnhYkt89U5jAaa

संचार मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री ज्योतिरादित्य एम. सिंधिया ने "सुधार के लिए नवाचार" थीम के साथ एआई-संचालित इंडिया मोबाइल कांग्रेस 2025 ऐप लॉन्च किया
इंडिया मोबाइल कांग्रेस सिर्फ एक आयोजन नहीं, बल्कि संभावनाओं का एक मंच हैः श्री ज्योतिरादित्य एम. सिंधिया
इस ऐप के जरिए हम उन संभावनाओं को बेहतर आयोजन और सहयोग आधारित परिणामों में बदल रहे हैं: श्री सिंधिया
बुद्धिमान, इंटरैक्टिव और समावेशी—आईएमसी 2025 ऐप द्वारा उपयोगकर्ताओं को बेहतर अनुभव
स्टार्टअप उद्योगों और उपस्थित लोगों के लिए तत्क्षण सुविधाओं, एआई टूल और नेटवर्किंग को बढ़ावा
आईएमसी 2025 प्रतिनिधियों, मीडिया पेशेवरों, शिक्षाविदों, छात्रों और अन्य प्रतिभागियों के पंजीकरण हेतु तैयार
01 SEP 2025 2:49PM by PIB Delhi
आईएमसी 2025 की भागीदारी बढ़ाने और उपस्थित लोगों को सहज, बुद्धिमान अनुभव प्रदान करने के एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम के रूप में केंद्रीय संचार और उत्तर-पूर्व क्षेत्र विकास मंत्री श्री ज्योतिरादित्य एम. सिंधिया ने आज इंडिया मोबाइल कांग्रेस के लिए एआई-संचालित इंटरैक्टिव मोबाइल एप्लिकेशन लॉन्च किया। (आईएमसी) 2025 की थीम "सुधार के लिए नवाचार" है।
इस अवसर पर संचार एवं ग्रामीण विकास राज्य मंत्री डॉ. चंद्रशेखर पेम्मासानी, सचिव (दूरसंचार) डॉ. नीरज मित्तल, सीओएआई के महानिदेशक लेफ्टिनेंट जनरल डॉ. एस. पी. कोचर, इंडिया मोबाइल कांग्रेस के मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी श्री पी. रामकृष्ण और कई अन्य गणमान्य व्यक्ति उपस्थित थे।
9वां आईएमसी 8 से 11 अक्टूबर, 2025 तक नई दिल्ली में द्वारका स्थित यशोभूमि कन्वेंशन सेंटर में आयोजित किया जाएगा।
इस अवसर पर श्री ज्योतिरादित्य एम. सिंधिया ने कहा कि इंडिया मोबाइल कांग्रेस केवल एक आयोजन नहीं, बल्कि संभावनाओं का एक मंच है। उन्होंने बताया कि इस ऐप को इन संभावनाओं को जुड़ाव, सहयोग और परिणामों में बदलने के लिए डिजाइन किया गया है। उन्होंने यह भी कहा कि आईएमसी 2025 ऐप, प्रौद्योगिकी को सुलभता के साथ जोड़ने के उनके दृष्टिकोण को दर्शाता है, जिससे यह सुनिश्चित होता है कि छात्रों से लेकर सीईओ तक प्रत्येक प्रतिभागी डिजिटल नवाचार के भविष्य का अनुभव तत्क्षण और आसानी से कर सके।
आईएमसी ऐप:
आईएमसी 2025 ऐप, पहुंच को सुव्यवस्थित करने और प्रतिभागियों की यात्रा को और भी बेहतर बनाने के लिए डिजाइन की गई नई पीढ़ी की अनेक सुविधाएं लेकर आया है। यह ऐप उपयोगकर्ताओं को तत्क्षण सत्रों को लाइव-स्ट्रीम करने की सुविधा प्रदान करेगा, जिससे यह सुनिश्चित होगा कि प्रतिभागी दुनिया में कहीं से भी जुड़ सकें। इस ऐप में एक उल्लेखनीय नवाचार IMC Suggests है, जो एक एआई-संचालित कंसीयज है। यह उपयोगकर्ता की रुचियों के आधार पर सुझाव देता है, सत्र, नेटवर्किंग के अवसर और एफ एंड बी जोन सुझाता है ताकि आयोजन को मनोनुकूल बनाने के साथ-साथ सुविधाओं को बेहतर बनाया जा सके। पूरे कार्यक्रम के दौरान उपस्थित लोगों को व्यवस्थित रखने के लिए मीटिंग और शेड्यूल को व्यक्तिगत कैलेंडर के साथ सहजता से एकीकृत किया गया है।
यह ऐप नेटवर्किंग की संभावनाओं को भी बढ़ाता है, जिससे प्रतिभागियों, प्रदर्शकों, स्टार्टअप और भागीदारों के बीच तत्क्षण जुड़ाव, चैट और मीटिंग शेड्यूलिंग संभव हो पाती है। स्टार्टअप को नई एप्लिकेशन के माध्यम से निवेशकों और मेंटर से जुड़ने के विशेष अवसर प्राप्त होंगे, जिससे फ़ोरम में सहयोग और नवाचार को बढ़ावा मिलेगा।
नए स्निपेट टूल की विशेषता के साथ, आईएमसी 2025 लोकप्रिय सत्रों के साझा करने योग्य लघु वीडियो हाइलाइट को क्यूरेट करके उन्हें तैयार करने के लिए आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस का लाभ उठाता है, जिससे सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म पर कार्यक्रम की पहुंच बढ़ने के साथ-साथ उसका प्रभाव भी बढ़ता है। को-पायलट चैटबॉट एक निजी सहायक के रूप में कार्य करता है जो सत्र संबंधी विवरण, वक्ता का बायोडाटा, स्थल की व्यवस्था, पार्किंग, वाई-फाई एक्सेस, परिवहन और आस-पास के आकर्षणों के बारे में तुरंत उत्तर प्रदान करता है, जिससे सभी महत्वपूर्ण जानकारी तक प्रतिभागियों की आसान पहुंच सुनिश्चित हो।
इंटरैक्टिव मनोरंजन को जोड़ते हुए, उपस्थित लोग इन-ऐप फोटो बूथ के साथ पलों को कैद कर सकते हैं, सोशल मीडिया पर तुरंत तस्वीरें साझा कर सकते हैं और बाद में गैलरी में एआई-संचालित फेस रिकग्निशन का उपयोग करके उन्हें एक्सप्लोर कर सकते हैं। ऐप में एम्बेड किए गए लाइव पोल और प्रतियोगिताएं पूरे आयोजन के दौरान निरंतर जुड़ाव और उत्साह को बढ़ावा देती हैं।
जैसे-जैसे नवाचार देश की रीढ़ बनता जा रहा है, आईएमसी 2025 ऐप को छात्रों और युवाओं के अनुकूल बनाया गया है। यह ऐप एक प्रभावी अनुभव के लिए सहज मार्गदर्शन प्रदान करता है। आईएमसी 2025 मेधावी युवाओं को सक्रिय रूप से जोड़ेगा, उन्हें अत्याधुनिक तकनीकों तक पहुंच प्रदान करेगा। ये तकनीक उनके भविष्य के प्रयासों को प्रेरित कर सकती हैं और साथ ही उन्हें उद्योग जगत के दिग्गजों और उभरते डिजिटल प्लेटफार्मों के साथ भाग लेने, सीखने और जुड़ने के सार्थक अवसर भी सुनिश्चित कर सकती हैं।
आईएमसी 2025 अब सभी प्रतिभागियों के लिए पंजीकरण के लिए खुला है, जिसमें प्रतिनिधि, स्टार्टअप, छात्र, मीडिया और शिक्षाविद शामिल हैं। इच्छुक प्रतिभागी आधिकारिक वेबसाइट: https://www.indiamobilecongress.com पर पंजीकरण कर सकते हैं।
आईएमसी 2025, 5जी/6जी, एआई, आईओटी, क्वांटम कंप्यूटिंग, साइबर सुरक्षा, सेमीकंडक्टर निर्माण, स्वच्छ प्रौद्योगिकी और स्मार्ट मोबिलिटी जैसे क्षेत्रों में 1,000 से अधिक अत्याधुनिक इस्तेमाल के मामलों के साथ, प्रौद्योगिकी, नीतिगत संवाद और नवाचार के एक गतिशील संगम का वादा करता है। दूरसंचार विभाग और सेलुलर ऑपरेटर्स एसोसिएशन ऑफ इंडिया (सीओएआई) द्वारा संयुक्त रूप से आयोजित, यह कार्यक्रम भारत और दुनिया भर के उद्योग जगत के दिग्गजों, नीति निर्माताओं, निवेशकों, स्टार्टअप उद्योगों और शिक्षाविदों को एक साथ लाएगा।
एप लिंक
iOS - https://apps.apple.com/in/app/india-mobile-congress-2025/id6463416087
Android - https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.dreamcast.imc2023&pcampaignid=web_share&pli=1
<><><><>
अधिक जानकारी के डीओटी हेंडल को फोलो करें : -
एक्स - https://x.com/DoT_India
इंस्टा- https://www.instagram.com/department_of_telecom?igsh=MXUxbHFjd3llZTU0YQ==
फेसबुक- https://www.facebook.com/DoTIndia
यूट्यूब: https://youtube.com/@departmentoftelecom?si=DALnhYkt89U5jAaa