Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate ‘Semicon India - 2025’ on 2nd September at Yashobhoomi, New Delhi
PM to also participate in CEOs roundtable at Semicon India on 3rd September
Semicon India - 2025 to Catalyse Robust and Sustainable Semiconductor Ecosystem in India
Conference to Focus on Semiconductor Fabs, Advanced Packaging, AI, R&D, Smart Manufacturing and Investment Opportunities
More than 2,500 delegates from over 48 countries to participate
01 SEP 2025 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate ‘Semicon India - 2025’, aimed at catalysing India’s Semiconductor ecosystem, on 2nd September at around 10 AM at Yashobhoomi in New Delhi. Prime Minister will also participate in the Conference on 3rd September from around 9:30 AM, in which he will participate in CEOs roundtable as well.
The three-day Conference, from 2nd to 4th September, will focus on advancing a robust, resilient, and sustainable semiconductor ecosystem in India. It will feature sessions on the progress of the Semicon India Programme, semiconductor fab and advanced packaging projects, infrastructure readiness, smart manufacturing, innovations in R&D and artificial intelligence, investment opportunities, state-level policy implementation, among others. Additionally, the event will highlight initiatives under the Design Linked Incentive (DLI) scheme, the growth of the startup ecosystem, international cooperation, and the future roadmap for India’s semiconductor sector.
Over 20,750 attendees will participate including more than 2,500 delegates from over 48 countries, over 150 speakers, including over 50 global leaders, and more than 350 exhibitors. It will also include 6 countries Round Table discussions, country pavilions and dedicated pavilions for Workforce Development & Start-Ups among others.
Semicon conferences, organized across the world, aim to maximize outreach of the technological advancements in the semiconductor domain as well as the policies of various countries to strengthen their semiconductor ecosystem. Furthering Prime Minister’s vision to showcase India as a hub for Semiconductor Design, Manufacturing and Technology Development, conferences have been organized at Bengaluru in 2022, at Gandhinagar in 2023 and at Greater Noida in 2024.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ୨ ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବରରେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ଯଶୋଭୂମିରେ 'ସେମିକନ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ – ୨୦୨୫'ର ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ
01 SEP 2025 3:30PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
୩ ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ 'ସେମିକନ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ'ର ସିଇଓ ରାଉଣ୍ଡଟେବୁଲରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଯୋଗଦେବେ
ସେମିକନ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ - ୨୦୨୫ ଭାରତରେ ଉନ୍ନତ ଏବଂ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ସେମିକଣ୍ଡକ୍ଟର ଇକୋସିଷ୍ଟମକୁ ପ୍ରେତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବ
ଏହି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ସେମିକଣ୍ଡକ୍ଟର ଫାବ୍, ଉନ୍ନତ ପ୍ୟାକେଜିଂ, ଏଆଇ, ଗବେଷଣା ଏବଂ ବିକାଶ, ସ୍ମାର୍ଟ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ଏବଂ ନିବେଶ ସୁଯୋଗ ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ବ ଦେବ
ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ୪୮ ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଦେଶର ପ୍ରାୟ ୨,୫୦୦ ରୁ ଅଧିକ ପ୍ରତିନିଧି ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବେ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୨ ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର ସକାଳ ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୦ ଟାରେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ଯଶୋଭୂମି ଠାରେ ‘ସେମିକନ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ - ୨୦୨୫’ର ଉଦ୍ଘାଟନ କରିବେ, ଯାହା ଭାରତର ସେମିକଣ୍ଡକ୍ଟର ଇକୋସିଷ୍ଟମ୍କୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବାକୁ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ରଖିଛି। ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର ୩ ସକାଳ ପ୍ରାୟ ୯:୩୦ ରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏହି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରି ସିଇଓ ରାଉଣ୍ଡଟେବୁଲରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବେ।
୨ ରୁ ୪ ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର, ୨୦୨୫ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ଏହି ତିନି ଦିନିଆ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଭାରତରେ ଏକ ଦୃଢ଼, ସୁଦୃଢ଼ ଏବଂ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ସେମିକଣ୍ଡକ୍ଟର ଇକୋ-ସିଷ୍ଟମକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ଉପରେ ଧ୍ୟାନ ଦିଆଯିବ। ଏଥିରେ ସେମିକନ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ଅଗ୍ରଗତି, ସେମିକଣ୍ଡକ୍ଟର ଫ୍ୟାବ୍ ଏବଂ ଉନ୍ନତ ପ୍ୟାକେଜିଂ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ, ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି, ସ୍ମାର୍ଟ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ, ଗବେଷଣା ଏବଂ ବିକାଶ ଏବଂ କୃତ୍ରିମ ବୁଦ୍ଧିମତ୍ତା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ନବସୃଜନ, ନିବେଶ ସୁଯୋଗ, ରାଜ୍ୟସ୍ତରୀୟ ନୀତି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାନ୍ୱୟନ ଇତ୍ୟାଦି ଉପରେ ଅଧିବେଶନ ହେବ। ଏହା ସହିତ, ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଡିଜାଇନ୍ ଲିଙ୍କ୍ଡ୍ ଇନସେଣ୍ଟିଭ୍ (ଡିଏଲଆଇ) ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ, ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପ୍ ଇକୋ-ସିଷ୍ଟମର ବିକାଶ, ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ସହଯୋଗ ଏବଂ ଭାରତର ସେମିକଣ୍ଡକ୍ଟର କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ପାଇଁ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ରୂପରେଖ ଉପରେ ବିଚାରବିମର୍ଷ କରାଯିବ।
ଏଥିରେ ୪୮ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଦେଶର ପ୍ରାୟ ୨୫୦୦ ରୁ ଅଧିକ ପ୍ରତିନିଧି, ୫୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ବିଶ୍ୱ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିତ୍ୱଙ୍କ ସହିତ ୧୫୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ବକ୍ତା ଏବଂ ୩୫୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନକାରୀ ସମେତ ମୋଟ ୨୦,୭୫୦ ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣକାରୀ ଯୋଗଦେବେ। ଏଥିରେ ୬ଟି ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟ ଗୋଲଟେବୁଲ ଆଲୋଚନା, କଣ୍ଟ୍ରି ପାଭିଲିୟନ ଏବଂ କର୍ମଶକ୍ତି ବିକାଶ ଏବଂ ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପ୍ ପାଇଁ ସମର୍ପିତ ପାଭିଲିୟନ ମଧ୍ୟ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ ହେବ।
ବିଶ୍ୱବ୍ୟାପୀ ଆୟୋଜିତ ସେମିକନ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀଗୁଡ଼ିକ ସେମିକଣ୍ଡକ୍ଟର କ୍ଷେତ୍ରର ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ଉନ୍ନତି ସହିତ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଦେଶର ନୀତିଗୁଡ଼ିର ସର୍ବାଧିକ ପ୍ରସାର ଲାଗି ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ରଖିଛି ଯାହା ସେମାନଙ୍କର ସେମିକଣ୍ଡକ୍ଟର ଇକୋ-ସିଷ୍ଟମକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବ। ଭାରତକୁ ସେମିକଣ୍ଡକ୍ଟର ଡିଜାଇନ୍, ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ବିକାଶର କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଭାବରେ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣକୁ ଆଗକୁ ନେଇ, ଏହି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀଗୁଡ଼ିକ ୨୦୨୨ ରେ ବେଙ୍ଗାଲୁରୁ, ୨୦୨୩ରେ ଗାନ୍ଧୀନଗର ଏବଂ ୨୦୨୪ରେ ଗ୍ରେଟର ନୋଏଡାରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହୋଇଥିଲା।