Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, reviews security scenario of Jammu and Kashmir in a meeting held in Jammu
Home Minister appreciates UT administration and security agencies for conducting Shri Amarnathji Yatra, 2025 peacefully
Shri Amit Shah emphasizes on the zero tolerance policy against terrorism under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Home Minister instructs all security agencies to remain alert and operate in a coordinated manner to eliminate terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir
Shri Amit Shah appreciates the pivotal role played by all the security forces in relief and rescue work in the recent flash floods of J&K which has helped in saving many lives
Home Minister assures full support of CAPFs in managing the natural calamities in J&K
01 SEP 2025 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, reviewed the security scenario of Jammu and Kashmir in a meeting held in Jammu today. The Lieutenant Governor of Jammu & Kashmir, Shri Manoj Sinha, Union Home Secretary, Director (IB), Chief Secretary & DGP of Jammu and Kashmir, heads of CAPFs and other Senior Officers were present in the meeting.
While reviewing the security scenario of Jammu and Kashmir, Union Home Minister appreciated the efforts of the UT administration and security agencies for conducting Shri Amarnathji Yatra, 2025 peacefully. He emphasized on the zero tolerance policy against terrorism under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He instructed all security agencies to remain alert and operate in a coordinated manner to eliminate terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir.
Shri Amit Shah appreciated the pivotal role played by all the security forces in relief and rescue work in the recent flash floods of J&K which has helped in saving many lives. He assured full support of CAPFs in managing the natural calamities in J&K.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
জম্মুত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত অমিত শ্বাহে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ নিৰাপত্তা পৰিস্থিতি সম্পৰ্কীয় পৰ্যালোচনা বৈঠকত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে
শ্ৰী অমৰনাথজী যাত্ৰা, ২০২৫ শান্তিপূৰ্ণভাৱে পৰিচালিত কৰাৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ প্ৰশাসন আৰু নিৰাপত্তা সংস্থাসমূহৰ শলাগ লয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ বিৰুদ্ধে শূন্য সহনশীলতা নীতিৰ বিষয়ত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে
জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ নিৰ্মূলৰ বাবে সকলো নিৰাপত্তা সংস্থাক সজাগ হৈ থাকিবলৈ আৰু সমন্বিতভাৱে কাম কৰিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে শেহতীয়াকৈ জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ বানপানীৰ সময়ত সাহায্য আৰু উদ্ধাৰ অভিযানত সকলো নিৰাপত্তা বাহিনীয়ে গ্ৰহণ কৰা গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকাৰ শলাগ লয়, যি ভূমিকাই বহু লোকৰ জীৱন ৰক্ষা কৰাত সহায় কৰিছে
জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ প্ৰাকৃতিক দুৰ্যোগ প্ৰশমনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত চিএপিএফ সমূহক সম্পূৰ্ণ সমৰ্থনৰ আশ্বাস গৃহমন্ত্ৰীৰ
01 SEP 2025 7:24PM by PIB Guwahati
আজি জম্মুত অনুষ্ঠিত এক বৈঠকত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত অমিত শ্বাহে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ নিৰাপত্তাৰ পৰিস্থিতিৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে। এই বৈঠকত জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ লেফটেনেণ্ট গৱৰ্ণৰ শ্ৰী মনোজ সিনহা, কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ সচিব, সঞ্চালক (আই বি), জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ মুখ্য সচিব আৰু ডি জি পি, চি এ পি এফৰ মুৰব্বী তথা অন্যান্য জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াসকল উপস্থিত থাকে।
জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ নিৰাপত্তা পৰিস্থিতিৰ বিষয়ে পৰ্যালোচনা কৰাৰ সময়ত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শ্ৰী অমৰনাথজী যাত্ৰা, ২০২৫ শান্তিপূৰ্ণভাৱে অনুষ্ঠিত কৰাৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ প্ৰশাসন তথা নিৰাপত্তা সংস্থাসমূহৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ শলাগ লয়। তেওঁ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ বিৰুদ্ধে শূন্য সহনশীলতা নীতিৰ গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ বিষয়ত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে। তেওঁ সকলো নিৰাপত্তা সংস্থাক সজাগ হৈ থাকিবলৈ আৰু জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ নিৰ্মূলৰ বাবে সমন্বিতভাৱে কাম কৰিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে শেহতীয়াকৈ জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ বানপানীৰ সময়ত সাহায্য তথা উদ্ধাৰ অভিযানৰ কামত সকলো নিৰাপত্তা বাহিনীয়ে গ্ৰহণ কৰা গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকাৰ শলাগ লয় । যিয়ে বহু লোকৰ জীৱন ৰক্ষা কৰাত সহায় কৰিছে। তেওঁ জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ প্ৰাকৃতিক দুৰ্যোগ পৰিচালনাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত চিএপিএফসমূহক সম্পূৰ্ণ সমৰ্থনৰো আশ্বাস দিয়ে।