Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, reviews security scenario of Jammu and Kashmir in a meeting held in Jammu
Home Minister appreciates UT administration and security agencies for conducting Shri Amarnathji Yatra, 2025 peacefully
Shri Amit Shah emphasizes on the zero tolerance policy against terrorism under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Home Minister instructs all security agencies to remain alert and operate in a coordinated manner to eliminate terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir
Shri Amit Shah appreciates the pivotal role played by all the security forces in relief and rescue work in the recent flash floods of J&K which has helped in saving many lives
Home Minister assures full support of CAPFs in managing the natural calamities in J&K
01 SEP 2025 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, reviewed the security scenario of Jammu and Kashmir in a meeting held in Jammu today. The Lieutenant Governor of Jammu & Kashmir, Shri Manoj Sinha, Union Home Secretary, Director (IB), Chief Secretary & DGP of Jammu and Kashmir, heads of CAPFs and other Senior Officers were present in the meeting.
While reviewing the security scenario of Jammu and Kashmir, Union Home Minister appreciated the efforts of the UT administration and security agencies for conducting Shri Amarnathji Yatra, 2025 peacefully. He emphasized on the zero tolerance policy against terrorism under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He instructed all security agencies to remain alert and operate in a coordinated manner to eliminate terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir.
Shri Amit Shah appreciated the pivotal role played by all the security forces in relief and rescue work in the recent flash floods of J&K which has helped in saving many lives. He assured full support of CAPFs in managing the natural calamities in J&K.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે જમ્મુમાં આયોજિત એક બેઠકમાં જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરમાં સુરક્ષા સ્થિતિની સમીક્ષા કરી
ગૃહમંત્રીએ શ્રી અમરનાથજી યાત્રા, 2025 શાંતિપૂર્ણ રીતે યોજવા બદલ કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશ વહીવટીતંત્ર અને સુરક્ષા એજન્સીઓની પ્રશંસા કરી
શ્રી અમિત શાહે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વમાં આતંકવાદ સામે શૂન્ય સહિષ્ણુતા નીતિ પર ભાર મૂક્યો
ગૃહમંત્રીએ તમામ સુરક્ષા એજન્સીઓને સતર્ક રહેવા અને જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરમાં આતંકવાદનો અંત લાવવા માટે સંકલિત રીતે કામ કરવા નિર્દેશ આપ્યો
શ્રી અમિત શાહે જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરમાં તાજેતરના અચાનક પૂર દરમિયાન રાહત અને બચાવ કામગીરીમાં તમામ સુરક્ષા દળો દ્વારા ભજવવામાં આવેલી મહત્વપૂર્ણ ભૂમિકાની, જેના કારણે ઘણા લોકોનાં જીવ બચ્યા- પ્રશંસા કરી
ગૃહમંત્રીએ જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરમાં કુદરતી આફતોના સંચાલનમાં કેન્દ્રીય સશસ્ત્ર પોલીસ દળો (CAPF) ના સંપૂર્ણ સમર્થનની ખાતરી આપી
01 SEP 2025 7:24PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે આજે જમ્મુમાં આયોજિત એક બેઠકમાં જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરમાં સુરક્ષા સ્થિતિની સમીક્ષા કરી હતી. આ બેઠકમાં જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરના લેફ્ટનન્ટ ગવર્નર શ્રી મનોજ સિંહા, કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ સચિવ, ડિરેક્ટર (IB), જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરના મુખ્ય સચિવ અને DGP, કેન્દ્રીય સશસ્ત્ર પોલીસ દળોના વડાઓ અને અન્ય વરિષ્ઠ અધિકારીઓ ઉપસ્થિત રહ્યા હતા.
જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરમાં સુરક્ષા પરિસ્થિતિની સમીક્ષા કરતા, કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રીએ શ્રી અમરનાથજી યાત્રા, 2025 શાંતિપૂર્ણ રીતે યોજવા બદલ કેન્દ્ર શાસિત પ્રદેશ વહીવટ અને સુરક્ષા એજન્સીઓના પ્રયાસોની પ્રશંસા કરી હતી. તેમણે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વમાં આતંકવાદ સામે શૂન્ય સહિષ્ણુતા નીતિ પર ભાર મૂક્યો હતો. ગૃહમંત્રીએ તમામ સુરક્ષા એજન્સીઓને સતર્ક રહેવા અને જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરમાં આતંકવાદને નાબૂદ કરવા માટે સંકલિત રીતે કામ કરવાનો નિર્દેશ આપ્યો હતો.
શ્રી અમિત શાહે જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરમાં તાજેતરના અચાનક પૂર પછી રાહત અને બચાવ કામગીરીમાં તમામ સુરક્ષા દળો દ્વારા ભજવવામાં આવેલી મહત્વપૂર્ણ ભૂમિકાની પ્રશંસા કરી, જેના કારણે ઘણા લોકોના જીવ બચ્યા છે. તેમણે જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરમાં કુદરતી આફતોના સંચાલનમાં કેન્દ્રીય સશસ્ત્ર પોલીસ દળો (CAPF) ના સંપૂર્ણ સમર્થનની ખાતરી આપી હતી.