Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, reviews security scenario of Jammu and Kashmir in a meeting held in Jammu
Home Minister appreciates UT administration and security agencies for conducting Shri Amarnathji Yatra, 2025 peacefully
Shri Amit Shah emphasizes on the zero tolerance policy against terrorism under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Home Minister instructs all security agencies to remain alert and operate in a coordinated manner to eliminate terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir
Shri Amit Shah appreciates the pivotal role played by all the security forces in relief and rescue work in the recent flash floods of J&K which has helped in saving many lives
Home Minister assures full support of CAPFs in managing the natural calamities in J&K
01 SEP 2025 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, reviewed the security scenario of Jammu and Kashmir in a meeting held in Jammu today. The Lieutenant Governor of Jammu & Kashmir, Shri Manoj Sinha, Union Home Secretary, Director (IB), Chief Secretary & DGP of Jammu and Kashmir, heads of CAPFs and other Senior Officers were present in the meeting.
While reviewing the security scenario of Jammu and Kashmir, Union Home Minister appreciated the efforts of the UT administration and security agencies for conducting Shri Amarnathji Yatra, 2025 peacefully. He emphasized on the zero tolerance policy against terrorism under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He instructed all security agencies to remain alert and operate in a coordinated manner to eliminate terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir.
Shri Amit Shah appreciated the pivotal role played by all the security forces in relief and rescue work in the recent flash floods of J&K which has helped in saving many lives. He assured full support of CAPFs in managing the natural calamities in J&K.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஜம்மு காஷ்மீரின் பாதுகாப்பு சூழல் குறித்து மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. அமித் ஷா ஆய்வு
01 SEP 2025 7:24PM by PIB Chennai
ஜம்முவில் இன்று நடைபெற்ற கூட்டத்தில் மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. அமித் ஷா, ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீரின் பாதுகாப்பு சூழ்நிலையை ஆய்வு செய்தார். ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீரின் துணைநிலை ஆளுநர் திரு. மனோஜ் சின்ஹா, மத்திய உள்துறை செயலாளர், புலனாய்வுப் பணியக இயக்குநர், ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீரின் தலைமைச் செயலாளர் மற்றும் காவல்துறைத் தலைமை இயக்குநர், மத்திய ஆயுதக் காவல் படைத் (சிஏபிஎஃப்) தலைவர்கள் மற்றும் பிற மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீரின் பாதுகாப்பு சூழலை ஆய்வு செய்த மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர், 2025-ம் ஆண்டு ஸ்ரீ அமர்நாத் யாத்திரையை அமைதியாக நடத்துவதற்கு யூனியன் பிரதேச நிர்வாகம் மற்றும் பாதுகாப்பு முகமைகள் மேற்கொண்ட முயற்சிகளைப் பாராட்டினார். பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையில் பயங்கரவாதத்திற்கு எதிரான பூஜ்ஜிய சகிப்புத்தன்மை கொள்கையை அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார். ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீரில் பயங்கரவாதத்தை ஒழிக்க அனைத்து பாதுகாப்பு முகமைகளும் விழிப்புடன் இருந்து, ஒருங்கிணைந்து செயல்படுமாறு அவர் அறிவுறுத்தினார்.
ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீரில் சமீபத்தில் ஏற்பட்ட திடீர் வெள்ளத்தின்போதுபல உயிர்களைக் காப்பாற்ற உதவும் வகையில் நிவாரணம் மற்றும் மீட்புப் பணிகளில் பாதுகாப்புப் படையினர் ஆற்றிய முக்கிய பங்கை திரு. அமித் ஷா பாராட்டினார். ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீரில் இயற்கை பேரிடர்களை நிர்வகிப்பதில் மத்திய பாதுகாப்புப் படையினரின் முழு ஆதரவையும் அவர் உறுதியளித்தார்.