Ministry of Steel
MOIL Registers Best-Ever August Production with 17% Growth y-o-y.
03 SEP 2025 11:32AM by PIB Delhi
MOIL has sustained its performance momentum by achieving its highest-ever August production of 1.45 lakh tonnes in August 2025, registering an impressive 17% growth over the corresponding period last year (CPLY).
On the sales front, the company also delivered strongly with 1.13 lakh tonnes of sales in August 2025, reflecting a remarkable 25.6% growth year-on-year.Further, during April–August 2025, MOIL recorded its best-ever performance with 7.92 lakh tonnes of production (up 9.3% y-o-y) and 50,621 meters of exploratory drilling (up 8.6% y-o-y).
Shri Ajit Kumar Saxena, CMD, congratulated team MOIL for this record performance and appreciated their relentless efforts to achieve growth in production and sales, even under challenging weather conditions.
………..

ഉരുക്ക് മന്ത്രാലയം
17% വാർഷിക വളർച്ചയോടെ MOIL 2025 ഓഗസ്‌റ്റിൽ എക്കാലത്തെയും മികച്ച ഉൽപ്പാദനം രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി
03 SEP 2025 11:32AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കഴിഞ്ഞ വർഷത്തെ ഇതേ കാലയളവിനേക്കാൾ 17% വളർച്ച രേഖപ്പെടുത്തിക്കൊണ്ട്, 2025 ഓഗസ്റ്റ് മാസത്തിൽ 1.45 ലക്ഷം ടൺ എന്ന ഏറ്റവും ഉയർന്ന ഉത്പാദനം കൈവരിച്ച് MOIL പ്രകടനനിലവാരം നിലനിർത്തി .
2025 ഓഗസ്റ്റ് മാസത്തിൽ 1.13 ലക്ഷം ടൺ വിൽപ്പനയുമായി കമ്പനി ശക്തമായി പ്രകടനം കാഴ്ചവെച്ചു. ഇത് 25.6% എന്ന ശ്രദ്ധേയമായ വാർഷിക വളർച്ചയെ പ്രതിഫലിപ്പിക്കുന്നു. കൂടാതെ, 2025 ഏപ്രിൽ-ഓഗസ്റ്റ് കാലയളവിൽ, 7.92 ലക്ഷം ടൺ ഉൽപ്പാദനവും (9.3% വാർഷിക വർധനവ്) 50,621 മീറ്റർ പര്യവേക്ഷണ ഡ്രില്ലിംഗും (8.6% വാർഷിക വർധനവ്) MOIL അതിന്റെ എക്കാലത്തെയും മികച്ച പ്രകടനം രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി.
വെല്ലുവിളികൾക്കിടയിലും ഉൽപ്പാദനത്തിലും വിൽപ്പനയിലും വളർച്ച കൈവരിക്കാനുള്ള MOIL ടീമിന്റെ അക്ഷീണ പരിശ്രമത്തെ CMD ശ്രീ അജിത് കുമാർ സക്‌സേന അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.