Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on the Bharat’s transformative semiconductor journey
03 SEP 2025 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article written by Union Minister, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw that highlighted Bharat’s transformative semiconductor journey, noting that the Semicon India Summit 2025 marks the continuation of this path.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw on X, Shri Modi said:
"Union Minister Shri @AshwiniVaishnaw writes on Bharat’s transformative semiconductor journey, noting that the Semicon India Summit 2025 marks the continuation of this path.
He highlights that in the coming decade, as India’s semiconductor units attain scale and maturity, the nation is set to emerge as a competitive hub for the entire semiconductor value chain."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সেমি-কন্ডাক্টর ক্ষেত্রে ভারতের রূপান্তরমূলক যাত্রা সংক্রান্ত একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
03 SEP 2025 12:24PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সেমি-কন্ডাক্টর ক্ষেত্রে ভারতের রূপান্তরমূলক যাত্রার বিষয়ে কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণবের লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করেছেন। সেমিকন ইন্ডিয়া সামিট ২০২৫, এই অভিযানকে আরও এগিয়ে নিয়ে যাবে বলে ওই নিবন্ধে উল্লেখ করা হয়েছে। আগামী দশকে ভারতের সেমি-কন্ডাক্টর কেন্দ্রগুলি আরও অনেক বিকশিত হয়ে উঠবে এবং এক্ষেত্রে বিশ্ব সরবরাহ শৃঙ্খলে এই দেশ গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকা নেবে বলেও মন্তব্য করা হয়েছে।
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণবের একটি এক্স পোস্টের প্রতিক্রিয়ায় সামাজিক মাধ্যমে বার্তা দিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।