Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on the Bharat’s transformative semiconductor journey
03 SEP 2025 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article written by Union Minister, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw that highlighted Bharat’s transformative semiconductor journey, noting that the Semicon India Summit 2025 marks the continuation of this path.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw on X, Shri Modi said:
"Union Minister Shri @AshwiniVaishnaw writes on Bharat’s transformative semiconductor journey, noting that the Semicon India Summit 2025 marks the continuation of this path.
He highlights that in the coming decade, as India’s semiconductor units attain scale and maturity, the nation is set to emerge as a competitive hub for the entire semiconductor value chain."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰতৰ পৰিবৰ্তনশীল অৰ্ধপৰিবাহী যাত্ৰাৰ ওপৰত এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
03 SEP 2025 12:24PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতৰ পৰিৱৰ্তনশীল অৰ্ধপৰিবাহী যাত্ৰাৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণৱে লিখা এটা প্ৰবন্ধ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি শ্বেয়াৰ কৰি উল্লেখ কৰে যে ছেমিকন ইণ্ডিয়া শীৰ্ষ সন্মিলন ২০২৫-এ এই পথৰ ধাৰাবাহিকতা চিহ্নিত কৰে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণৱৰ এক্সত এটা পোষ্টৰ উত্তৰত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়ঃ
"কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণৱে ভাৰতৰ পৰিবৰ্তনশীল অৰ্ধপৰিবাহী যাত্ৰাৰ ওপৰত লিখিছে, য’ত তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰিছে যে ছেমিকন ইণ্ডিয়া শীৰ্ষ সন্মিলন ২০২৫-এ এই পথৰ ধাৰাবাহিকতা চিহ্নিত কৰিছে।
তেওঁ আলোকপাত কৰিছে যে অনাগত দশকত ভাৰতৰ অৰ্ধপৰিবাহী গোটসমূহে পৰিসৰ আৰু পৰিপক্কতা লাভ কৰাৰ লগে লগে দেশখনে সমগ্ৰ অৰ্ধপৰিবাহী মূল্য শৃংখলৰ বাবে প্ৰতিযোগিতামূলক কেন্দ্ৰ হিচাপে আত্মপ্ৰকাশ কৰিবলৈ সাজু হৈছে।"