Ministry of Labour & Employment
Ministry of Labour & Employment Cautions Citizens Against Fake PMVBRY Portals
03 SEP 2025 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
It has come to the notice of the Ministry of Labour & Employment that certain websites like https://viksitbharatrozgaryojana.org/ and https://pmviksitbharatrozgaryojana.com/ are falsely claiming to be undertakings of the Government of India and allegedly inviting applications for recruitment at pan-India locations under the name of the Ministry.
The Ministry denies any association with these websites or their activities. Citizens are advised not to share any personal information, engage with, or make any payments through such portals.
The Pradhan Mantri Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana portal, facilitating registrations under the Pradhan Mantri Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana announced by Prime Minister Narendra Modi in his 12th Independence Day address, has gone live in August. For authentic information and services under the scheme, employers can visit Pradhan Mantri Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana portal (https://pmvbry.epfindia.gov.in or https://pmvbry.labour.gov.in) and complete one-time registration process.
The Ministry of Labour & Employment advises all citizens, employers, and stakeholders to remain vigilant against fraudulent websites and false recruitment claims.

શ્રમ અને રોજગાર મંત્રાલય
શ્રમ અને રોજગાર મંત્રાલયે નકલી PMVBRY પોર્ટલ સામે નાગરિકોને ચેતવણી આપી
03 SEP 2025 3:53PM by PIB Ahmedabad
શ્રમ અને રોજગાર મંત્રાલયના ધ્યાનમાં આવ્યું છે કે https://viksitbharatrozgaryojana.org/ અને https://pmviksitbharatrozgaryojana.com/ જેવી કેટલીક વેબસાઇટ્સ ભારત સરકારના ઉપક્રમો હોવાનો ખોટો દાવો કરી રહી છે અને મંત્રાલયના નામ હેઠળ સમગ્ર ભારતમાં ભરતી માટે અરજીઓ મંગાવી રહી છે.
મંત્રાલય આ વેબસાઇટ્સ અથવા તેમની પ્રવૃત્તિઓ સાથે કોઈપણ જોડાણનો ઇનકાર કરે છે. નાગરિકોને સલાહ આપવામાં આવે છે કે તેઓ આવા પોર્ટલ દ્વારા કોઈપણ વ્યક્તિગત માહિતી શેર ન કરે, તેમની સાથે જોડાય નહીં અથવા કોઈપણ ચુકવણી ન કરે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી વિકસિત ભારત રોજગાર યોજના પોર્ટલ, જે પ્રધાનમંત્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ તેમના 12મા સ્વતંત્રતા દિવસના સંબોધનમાં જાહેર કરેલા પ્રધાનમંત્રી વિકસિત ભારત રોજગાર યોજના હેઠળ નોંધણીની સુવિધા આપે છે, તે ઓગસ્ટમાં લાઇવ થઈ ગયું છે. યોજના હેઠળ અધિકૃત માહિતી અને સેવાઓ માટે, નોકરીદાતાઓ પ્રધાનમંત્રી વિકસિત ભારત રોજગાર યોજના પોર્ટલ (https://pmvbry.epfindia.gov.in અથવા https://pmvbry.labour.gov.in)ની મુલાકાત લઈ શકે છે અને એક વખત નોંધણી પ્રક્રિયા પૂર્ણ કરી શકે છે.
શ્રમ અને રોજગાર મંત્રાલય તમામ નાગરિકો, નોકરીદાતાઓ અને હિસ્સેદારોને કપટી વેબસાઇટ્સ અને ખોટા ભરતી દાવાઓ સામે સતર્ક રહેવાની સલાહ આપે છે.