Ministry of Labour & Employment
Ministry of Labour & Employment Cautions Citizens Against Fake PMVBRY Portals
03 SEP 2025 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
It has come to the notice of the Ministry of Labour & Employment that certain websites like https://viksitbharatrozgaryojana.org/ and https://pmviksitbharatrozgaryojana.com/ are falsely claiming to be undertakings of the Government of India and allegedly inviting applications for recruitment at pan-India locations under the name of the Ministry.
The Ministry denies any association with these websites or their activities. Citizens are advised not to share any personal information, engage with, or make any payments through such portals.
The Pradhan Mantri Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana portal, facilitating registrations under the Pradhan Mantri Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana announced by Prime Minister Narendra Modi in his 12th Independence Day address, has gone live in August. For authentic information and services under the scheme, employers can visit Pradhan Mantri Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana portal (https://pmvbry.epfindia.gov.in or https://pmvbry.labour.gov.in) and complete one-time registration process.
The Ministry of Labour & Employment advises all citizens, employers, and stakeholders to remain vigilant against fraudulent websites and false recruitment claims.

కార్మిక, ఉపాధికల్పన మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
నకిలీ పీఎంవీబీఆర్‌వై పోర్టళ్లపై పౌరులను హెచ్చరించిన కార్మిక, ఉపాధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
03 SEP 2025 3:53PM by PIB Hyderabad
https://viksitbharatrozgaryojana.org/, https://pmviksitbharatrozgaryojana.com/ వంటి కొన్ని వెబ్‌సైట్లు భారత ప్రభుత్వానికి చెందినవిగా తప్పుడు ప్రచారం చేసుకుంటున్నాయని, మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ పేరుతో దేశవ్యాప్తంగా నియామకాల కోసం దరఖాస్తులను ఆహ్వానిస్తున్నాయని కార్మిక, ఉపాధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ దృష్టికి వచ్చింది.
ఈ వెబ్సైట్లతో, వాటి కార్యకలాపాలతో తమకు ఎలాంటి సంబంధంలేదని మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ స్పష్టం చేసింది. ఆ పోర్టళ్లతో పౌరులు ఎలాంటి వ్యక్తిగత సమాచారాన్ని పంచుకోవద్దని, వాటిని ఉపయోగించవద్దని, ఆ పోర్టళ్ల ద్వారా ఎలాంటి చెల్లింపులూ చేయవద్దని సూచిస్తోంది.
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ తన 12వ స్వాతంత్ర్య దినోత్సవ ప్రసంగంలో ప్రకటించిన ప్రధానమంత్రి వికసిత భారత్ రోజ్‌గార్ యోజన కింద నమోదును సులభతరం చేసే ప్రధానమంత్రి వికసిత భారత్ రోజ్‌గార్ యోజన పోర్టల్ ఆగస్టులో ప్రారంభమైంది. ఈ పథకం కింద ప్రామాణికమైన సమాచారం, సేవల కోసం.. సంస్థల యాజమాన్యాలు ప్రధానమంత్రి వికసిత భారత్ రోజ్‌గార్ యోజన పోర్టల్ (https://pmvbry.epfindia.gov.in లేదా https://pmvbry.labour.gov.in)ను సందర్శించి, వన్ టైమ్ రిజిస్ట్రేషన్ ప్రక్రియను పూర్తి చేయవచ్చు.
మోసపూరిత వెబ్‌సైట్లు తప్పుడు నియామక ప్రకటన సమాచారంపై అప్రమత్తంగా ఉండాలని పౌరులు, సంస్థల యాజమాన్యాలు, భాగస్వాములకు కార్మిక, ఉపాధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ సలహా ఇస్తోంది.