Ministry of Labour & Employment
Ministry of Labour & Employment Cautions Citizens Against Fake PMVBRY Portals
03 SEP 2025 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
It has come to the notice of the Ministry of Labour & Employment that certain websites like https://viksitbharatrozgaryojana.org/ and https://pmviksitbharatrozgaryojana.com/ are falsely claiming to be undertakings of the Government of India and allegedly inviting applications for recruitment at pan-India locations under the name of the Ministry.
The Ministry denies any association with these websites or their activities. Citizens are advised not to share any personal information, engage with, or make any payments through such portals.
The Pradhan Mantri Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana portal, facilitating registrations under the Pradhan Mantri Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana announced by Prime Minister Narendra Modi in his 12th Independence Day address, has gone live in August. For authentic information and services under the scheme, employers can visit Pradhan Mantri Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana portal (https://pmvbry.epfindia.gov.in or https://pmvbry.labour.gov.in) and complete one-time registration process.
The Ministry of Labour & Employment advises all citizens, employers, and stakeholders to remain vigilant against fraudulent websites and false recruitment claims.

محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت نے شہریوں کو فرضی پی ایم وی بی آر وائی پورٹلز سے ہوشیار رہنے کی ہدایت دی ہے
03 SEP 2025 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت کے نوٹس میں یہ بات آئی ہے کہ کچھ ویب سائٹس جیسے https://viksitbharatrozgaryojana.org/ اور https://pmviksitbharatrozgaryojana.com/ جھوٹا اور فرضی دعوے کر رہی ہیں کہ وہ حکومتِ ہند کی جانب سے چلائی جا رہی ہیں اور مبینہ طور پر وزارت کے نام پر ، ملک بھر میں بھرتی کے لیے درخواستیں طلب کر رہی ہیں۔
وزارت نے مذکورہ ویب سائٹس اور ان کی سرگرمیوں سے کسی بھی قسم کے تعلق ہونے کی سختی سے تردید کی ہے۔ شہریوں کو مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ ایسی ویب سائٹس پر اپنی ذاتی معلومات ہرگز شیئر نہ کریں، نہ ہی ان سے کوئی رابطہ کریں اور نہ ہی کسی قسم کی ادائیگی کریں۔
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی جانب سے یومِ آزادی کے 12ویں خطاب میں اعلان کردہ پردھان منتری وکست بھارت روزگار یوجنا کے تحت پردھان منتری وکست بھارت روزگار یوجنا پورٹل نے، جو رجسٹریشن کی سہولت فراہم کرتا ہے، اگست سے باضابطہ طور پر اپنا کام کاج شروع کر دیا ہے۔ اس یوجنا سے متعلق مستند معلومات اور خدمات کے لیے آجر کمپنیاں - ادارے پردھان منتری وکست بھارت روزگار یوجنا پورٹل (https://pmvbry.epfindia.gov.in یا https://pmvbry.labour.gov.in ) پر جا کر یک وقتی رجسٹریشن کا عمل مکمل کر سکتے ہیں۔
محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت تمام شہریوں، آجروں اور متعلقہ فریقوں کو مشورہ دیتی ہے کہ وہ فرضی ویب سائٹس اور بھرتی کے جھوٹے دعووں سے ہوشیار اور محتاط رہیں۔
..................
( ش ح ۔ م ع ۔ ع ا )
U. No. 5615