Ministry of Labour & Employment
Ministry of Labour & Employment Cautions Citizens Against Fake PMVBRY Portals
03 SEP 2025 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
It has come to the notice of the Ministry of Labour & Employment that certain websites like https://viksitbharatrozgaryojana.org/ and https://pmviksitbharatrozgaryojana.com/ are falsely claiming to be undertakings of the Government of India and allegedly inviting applications for recruitment at pan-India locations under the name of the Ministry.
The Ministry denies any association with these websites or their activities. Citizens are advised not to share any personal information, engage with, or make any payments through such portals.
The Pradhan Mantri Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana portal, facilitating registrations under the Pradhan Mantri Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana announced by Prime Minister Narendra Modi in his 12th Independence Day address, has gone live in August. For authentic information and services under the scheme, employers can visit Pradhan Mantri Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana portal (https://pmvbry.epfindia.gov.in or https://pmvbry.labour.gov.in) and complete one-time registration process.
The Ministry of Labour & Employment advises all citizens, employers, and stakeholders to remain vigilant against fraudulent websites and false recruitment claims.

श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय
श्रम एवं रोजगार मंत्रालय ने नकली पीएमवीबीआरवाई पोर्टलों के प्रति नागरिकों को सावधान किया
03 SEP 2025 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
श्रम एवं रोजगार मंत्रालय के संज्ञान में आया है कि https://viksitbharatrozgaryojana.org/ और https://pmviksitbharatrozgaryojana.com/ जैसी कुछ वेबसाइटें भारत सरकार के उपक्रम होने का झूठा दावा कर रही हैं और कथित तौर पर मंत्रालय के नाम से अखिल भारतीय स्थानों पर भर्ती के लिए आवेदन आमंत्रित कर रही हैं।
मंत्रालय इन वेबसाइटों या उनकी गतिविधियों से किसी भी तरह का संबंध होने से इनकार करता है। नागरिकों को सलाह दी जाती है कि वे अपनी व्यक्तिगत जानकारी साझा न करें, इनसे जुड़ें नहीं, या इनके माध्यम से कोई भुगतान न करें।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी द्वारा अपने 12वें स्वतंत्रता दिवस के संबोधन में घोषित प्रधानमंत्री विकासशील भारत रोजगार योजना के तहत पंजीकरण की सुविधा प्रदान करने वाला प्रधानमंत्री विकासशील भारत रोजगार योजना पोर्टल अगस्त में लाइव हो गया है। इस योजना के अंतर्गत प्रामाणिक जानकारी और सेवाओं के लिए, नियोक्ता प्रधानमंत्री विकासशील भारत रोजगार योजना पोर्टल ( https://pmvbry.epfindia.gov.in या https://pmvbry.labour.gov.in ) पर जाकर एकमुश्त पंजीकरण प्रक्रिया पूरी कर सकते हैं।
श्रम एवं रोजगार मंत्रालय सभी नागरिकों, नियोक्ताओं और हितधारकों को धोखाधड़ी वाली वेबसाइटों और झूठे भर्ती दावों के प्रति सतर्क रहने की सलाह देता है।