Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets the Foreign Minister of Germany
03 SEP 2025 8:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met today with German Foreign Minister Johann Wadephul. "India and Germany are celebrating 25 years of Strategic Partnership. As vibrant democracies and leading economies, we see immense potential to scale up mutually beneficial cooperation in trade, technology, innovation, sustainability, manufacturing and mobility", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Delighted to meet German Foreign Minister Johann Wadephul. India and Germany are celebrating 25 years of Strategic Partnership. As vibrant democracies and leading economies, we see immense potential to scale up mutually beneficial cooperation in trade, technology, innovation, sustainability, manufacturing and mobility. We share a vision for a multipolar world, peace and UN reforms. Reiterated my invitation to German Chancellor for an early visit to India.
@_FriedrichMerz

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી જર્મનીના વિદેશ મંત્રીને મળ્યા
03 SEP 2025 8:40PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી આજે જર્મન વિદેશ મંત્રી જોહાન વાડેફુલને મળ્યા હતા. "ભારત અને જર્મની 25 વર્ષની વ્યૂહાત્મક ભાગીદારીની ઉજવણી કરી રહ્યા છે. જીવંત લોકશાહી અને અગ્રણી અર્થતંત્રો તરીકે, આપણે વેપાર, ટેકનોલોજી, નવીનતા, ટકાઉપણું, ઉત્પાદન અને ગતિશીલતામાં પરસ્પર ફાયદાકારક સહયોગ વધારવાની અપાર સંભાવનાઓ જોઈએ છીએ", શ્રી મોદીએ જણાવ્યું.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"જર્મન વિદેશ મંત્રી જોહાન વાડેફુલને મળીને આનંદ થયો. ભારત અને જર્મની 25 વર્ષની વ્યૂહાત્મક ભાગીદારીની ઉજવણી કરી રહ્યા છે. જીવંત લોકશાહી અને અગ્રણી અર્થતંત્રો તરીકે, આપણે વેપાર, ટેકનોલોજી, નવીનતા, ટકાઉપણું, ઉત્પાદન અને ગતિશીલતામાં પરસ્પર ફાયદાકારક સહયોગ વધારવાની અપાર સંભાવનાઓ જોઈએ છીએ. આપણે બહુધ્રુવીય વિશ્વ, શાંતિ અને સંયુક્ત રાષ્ટ્ર સુધારા માટે એક દ્રષ્ટિકોણ શેર કરીએ છીએ. ભારતની વહેલી મુલાકાત માટે આવવા જર્મન ચાન્સેલરને મારા આમંત્રણને દોહરાવ્યું.
@_FriedrichMerz