Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on India’s postal system becoming the world’s largest doorstep banking network
04 SEP 2025 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article written by Union Minister, Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia on how India’s postal system with India Post Office and IPPB Online is now the world’s largest doorstep banking network, ensuring dignity and empowerment.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia on X, Shri Modi said:
"With unprecedented efforts from the government, our humble postman has become the harbinger of financial inclusion. With @IndiaPostOffice and @IPPBOnline, India’s postal system is now the world’s largest doorstep banking network, ensuring dignity and empowerment.
Read this article by Union Minister Shri @JM_Scindia to get a broader vision!"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ہندوستان کے ڈاک نظام کے دنیا کا سب سے بڑا ڈور اسٹیپ بینکنگ نیٹ ورک بننے سے متعلق ایک مضمون شیئر کیا
04 SEP 2025 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج مرکزی وزیر جناب جیوتی رادتیہ ایم سندھیا کے لکھے ہوئے ایک مضمون کو شیئر کیا، جس میں بتایا گیا ہے کہ کس طرح ہندوستانی ڈاک خانہ اور آئی پی پی بی آن لائن کے ساتھ ہندوستان کا ڈاک نظام اب دنیا کا سب سے بڑا گھر گھر بینکنگ نیٹ ورک بن چکا ہے، جو وقار اور بااختیاری کو یقینی بناتا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر جناب جیوتی رادتیہ ایم سندھیا کی ایکس پر پوسٹ پر ردعمل کااظہار کرتے ہوئے جناب مودی نے کہا:
حکومت کی بے مثال کوششوں کے ساتھ ہمارا شائستہ ڈاکیہ مالی شمولیت کا محرک بن گیا ہے ۔ @IndiaPostOffice اور @IPPBOnline کے ساتھ ہندوستان کا ڈاک کا نظام اب دنیا کا سب سے بڑا گھر گھر (ڈور اسٹیپ)بینکنگ نیٹ ورک بن گیا ہے ، جو وقار اور بااختیار بنانے کو یقینی بناتا ہے ۔
وسیع تر وژن حاصل کرنے کے لیے مرکزی وزیر جناب @JM_Scindia کا یہ مضمون پڑھیں! "