Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on India’s postal system becoming the world’s largest doorstep banking network
04 SEP 2025 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article written by Union Minister, Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia on how India’s postal system with India Post Office and IPPB Online is now the world’s largest doorstep banking network, ensuring dignity and empowerment.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia on X, Shri Modi said:
"With unprecedented efforts from the government, our humble postman has become the harbinger of financial inclusion. With @IndiaPostOffice and @IPPBOnline, India’s postal system is now the world’s largest doorstep banking network, ensuring dignity and empowerment.
Read this article by Union Minister Shri @JM_Scindia to get a broader vision!"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতৰ ডাক ব্যৱস্থাই বিশ্বৰ সৰ্ববৃহৎ ডোৰষ্টেপ বেংকিং নেটৱৰ্ক হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হোৱাৰ বিষয়ে লিখা এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছে
04 SEP 2025 12:04PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভাৰতীয় ডাকঘৰ আৰু আই পি পি বি অনলাইনসহ ভাৰতৰ ডাক ব্যৱস্থাই এতিয়া কেনেকৈ বিশ্বৰ সৰ্ববৃহৎ ডোৰষ্টেপ বেংকিং নেটৱৰ্ক হিচাপে মৰ্যাদা আৰু সবলীকৰণ নিশ্চিত কৰিছে সেই বিষয়ে কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জ্যোতিৰাদিত্য এম সিন্ধিয়াই লিখা এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জ্যোতিৰাদিত্য এম সিন্ধিয়াৰ এক্সত কৰা এটা পোষ্টত সঁহাৰি জনাই শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় ঃ
"চৰকাৰৰ অভূতপূৰ্ব প্ৰচেষ্টাৰে আমাৰ বিনম্ৰ ডাকসেৱকজন আৰ্থিক অন্তৰ্ভুক্তিৰ অগ্ৰদূতত পৰিণত হৈছে। @IndiaPostOffice আৰু @IPPBOnlineৰ সহায়ত ভাৰতৰ ডাক ব্যৱস্থা এতিয়া বিশ্বৰ সৰ্ববৃহৎ ডোৰষ্টেপ বেংকিং নেটৱৰ্ক, যি মৰ্যাদা আৰু সৱলীকৰণ নিশ্চিত কৰিছে।
বিশদভাৱে জানিবলৈ কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী @JM_Scindiaৰ এই প্ৰবন্ধটো পঢ়ক!"