Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on significance of the NEP 2020 in India’s journey towards self-reliance and development
05 SEP 2025 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article written by Union Minister, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan on the significance of the NEP 2020, describing it as central to India’s journey towards self-reliance and development.
Responding to a post by Union Minister, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan on X, Shri Modi said:
"Union Minister Shri @dpradhanbjp highlights the significance of the NEP 2020, describing it as central to India’s journey towards self-reliance and development.
He explains that teachers today are quickly embracing digital classrooms, AI, changing curricula and varied learning needs, supported by platforms like PM eVidya, DIKSHA and SWAYAM."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے خودانحصاری اور ترقی کی جانب بھارت کے سفر میں قومی تعلیمی پالیسی 2020 کی اہمیت پر ایک مضمون ساجھا کیا
05 SEP 2025 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے قومی تعلیمی پالیسی 2020 (این ای پی 2020)کی اہمیت پر مرکزی وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان کے ذریعہ تحریر کردہ ایک مضمون ساجھا کیا ہے جس میں این ای پی کو خود انحصاری اور ترقی کی جانب بھارت کے سفر میں مرکزی اہمیت کا حامل قرار دیا گیا ہے۔
ایکس پر مرکزی وزیر کے ذریعہ کی گئی ایک پوسٹ پر ردعمل ظاہر کرتے ہوئے، جناب مودی نے کہا:
’’مرکزی وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان @dpradhanbjp نے قومی تعلیمی پالیسی 2020 کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا ہے، اور اسے خودانحصاری اور ترقی کی جانب بھارت کے سفر میں مرکزی اہمیت کا حامل قرار دیا ہے۔
انہوں نے وضاحت کی ہے کہ آج اساتذہ ڈیجیٹل کلاس رومز، اے آئی،بدلتے ہوئے نصاب اور تدریسی ضرورتوں کو تیزی کے ساتھ اپنا رہے ہیں، جنہیں پی ایم ای ودیہ، دِکشا اور سوائم جیسے پلیٹ فارموں کی حمایت حاصل ہے۔ ‘‘