Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on significance of the NEP 2020 in India’s journey towards self-reliance and development
05 SEP 2025 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article written by Union Minister, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan on the significance of the NEP 2020, describing it as central to India’s journey towards self-reliance and development.
Responding to a post by Union Minister, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan on X, Shri Modi said:
"Union Minister Shri @dpradhanbjp highlights the significance of the NEP 2020, describing it as central to India’s journey towards self-reliance and development.
He explains that teachers today are quickly embracing digital classrooms, AI, changing curricula and varied learning needs, supported by platforms like PM eVidya, DIKSHA and SWAYAM."

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
స్వయం-సమృద్ధి, అభివృద్ధి దిశగా సాగుతున్న భారత ప్రయాణంలో ఎన్ఈపీ 2020 ప్రాముఖ్యాన్ని వివరించే కథనం పంచుకున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
05 SEP 2025 12:34PM by PIB Hyderabad
స్వయం-సమృద్ధి, అభివృద్ధి దిశగా సాగుతున్న భారత ప్రయాణంలో ఎన్ఈపీ 2020 కీలక పాత్రను వివరిస్తూ కేంద్ర మంత్రి శ్రీ ధర్మేంద్ర ప్రధాన్ రాసిన వ్యాసాన్ని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఈ రోజు పంచుకున్నారు.
‘ఎక్స్’ వేదికగా కేంద్ర మంత్రి శ్రీ ధర్మేంద్ర ప్రధాన్ చేసిన పోస్టుకు ప్రతిస్పందిస్తూ శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు:
"కేంద్ర మంత్రి శ్రీ @dpradhanbjp ఎన్ఈపీ 2020 ప్రాముఖ్యాన్ని చక్కగా వివరిస్తూ.. స్వయం-సమృద్ధి, అభివృద్ధి దిశగా సాగుతున్న భారత ప్రయాణానికి కేంద్ర బిందువుగా దానిని అభివర్ణించారు.
నేటి ఉపాధ్యాయులు డిజిటల్ తరగతి గదులు, ఏఐ, మారుతున్న పాఠ్యాంశాలు, విభిన్న అభ్యసన అవసరాలను త్వరగా అర్థం చేసుకుంటూ వాటిని స్వీకరిస్తున్నారు. పీఎమ్ ఇవిద్య, దీక్ష, స్వయం వంటి వేదికల మద్దతు ఈ విషయంలో అత్యంత కీలకమైనది” అని ఆయన వివరించారు.