Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on significance of the NEP 2020 in India’s journey towards self-reliance and development
05 SEP 2025 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article written by Union Minister, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan on the significance of the NEP 2020, describing it as central to India’s journey towards self-reliance and development.
Responding to a post by Union Minister, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan on X, Shri Modi said:
"Union Minister Shri @dpradhanbjp highlights the significance of the NEP 2020, describing it as central to India’s journey towards self-reliance and development.
He explains that teachers today are quickly embracing digital classrooms, AI, changing curricula and varied learning needs, supported by platforms like PM eVidya, DIKSHA and SWAYAM."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰতৰ আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীলতা আৰু উন্নয়নৰ দিশত এনইপি ২০২০ৰ তাৎপৰ্যৰ সন্দৰ্ভত এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
05 SEP 2025 12:34PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ধৰ্মেন্দ্ৰ প্ৰধানে এনইপি ২০২০ৰ তাৎপৰ্যৰ সন্দৰ্ভত লিখা এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰি ভাৰতৰ আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীলতা আৰু উন্নয়নৰ দিশত যাত্ৰাৰ মুল বুলি অভিহিত কৰে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ধৰ্মেন্দ্ৰ প্ৰধানৰ এটা এক্স পোষ্টৰ উত্তৰত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
"কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী @dpradhanbjp-এ এনইপি২০২০ৰ তাৎপৰ্যৰ সন্দৰ্ভত আলোকপাত কৰিছে, যাক তেওঁ ভাৰতৰ আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীলতা আৰু উন্নয়নৰ দিশত যাত্ৰাৰ মুল বুলি অভিহিত কৰিছে।"
তেওঁ ব্যাখ্যা কৰে যে আজিৰ শিক্ষকসকলে ডিজিটেল শ্ৰেণীকোঠা, এআই, পৰিৱৰ্তিত পাঠ্যক্ৰম আৰু বিভিন্ন শিক্ষণ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাক দ্ৰুতগতিত আকোৱালি লৈছে, যিবোৰ পিএম ইবিদ্যা, দিক্ষা আৰু স্বয়মৰ দৰে মঞ্চৰ দ্বাৰা সমৰ্থিত।"