Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on significance of the NEP 2020 in India’s journey towards self-reliance and development
05 SEP 2025 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article written by Union Minister, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan on the significance of the NEP 2020, describing it as central to India’s journey towards self-reliance and development.
Responding to a post by Union Minister, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan on X, Shri Modi said:
"Union Minister Shri @dpradhanbjp highlights the significance of the NEP 2020, describing it as central to India’s journey towards self-reliance and development.
He explains that teachers today are quickly embracing digital classrooms, AI, changing curricula and varied learning needs, supported by platforms like PM eVidya, DIKSHA and SWAYAM."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
আত্মনির্ভরতা ও উন্নয়নের ক্ষেত্রে ভারতের যাত্রাপথে জাতীয় শিক্ষানীতি ২০২০'এর গুরুত্ব নিয়ে একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
05 SEP 2025 12:34PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি: ৫ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫: প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধানের লেখা জাতীয় শিক্ষানীতি (এন.ই.পি) ২০২০'এর গুরুত্ব নিয়ে একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করেছেন, যেখানে এটিকে আত্মনির্ভরতা ও উন্নয়নের দিকে ভারতের যাত্রার কেন্দ্রবিন্দু হিসাবে বর্ণনা করা হয়েছে।
এক্স-এ কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধানের একটি পোস্টের জবাবে শ্রী মোদী বলেন,
"কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধান @dpradhanbjp জাতীয় শিক্ষানীতি ২০২০'এর গুরুত্ব তুলে ধরে এটিকে আত্মনির্ভরতা ও উন্নয়নের দিকে ভারতের যাত্রার কেন্দ্রবিন্দু হিসাবে বর্ণনা করেছেন।
তিনি ব্যাখ্যা করেন যে, শিক্ষকরা আজ পিএম ই-বিদ্যা ( PM eVidya),দীক্ষা (DIKSHA) এবং স্বয়ম (SWAYAM) 'এর মতো প্ল্যাটফর্মগুলির সহায়তায় ডিজিটাল ক্লাসরুম, এ.আই, পরিবর্তনশীল পাঠ্যক্রম এবং বিভিন্ন আধুনিক শিক্ষার প্রয়োজনীয় সমস্ত পদ্ধতি দ্রুত গ্রহণ করছেন।"