Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on the remarkable contributions of Savitribai Phule
05 SEP 2025 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article written by Union Minister, Smt. Savitri Thakur recalling the remarkable contributions of Savitribai Phule on Teacher's Day.
Responding to a post by Union Minister, Smt. Savitri Thakur on X, Shri Modi said:
"MoS Smt. @savitrii4bjp recalls the remarkable contributions of Savitribai Phule on Teacher's Day.
The Minister emphasises that Savitribai Phule's legacy continues to inspire India's aspirations, with the vision of Viksit Bharat@2047 rooted in empowering women as equal partners in nation-building, with education as the cornerstone."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सावित्रीबाई फुले के उल्लेखनीय योगदान पर एक लेख साझा किया
05 SEP 2025 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज शिक्षक दिवस पर सावित्रीबाई फुले के उल्लेखनीय योगदान को याद करते हुए केंद्रीय मंत्री श्रीमती सावित्री ठाकुर द्वारा लिखा गया एक लेख साझा किया।
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्रीमती सावित्री ठाकुर द्वारा एक्स पर किए गए एक पोस्ट के जवाब में प्रधानमंत्री ने लिखा:
"राज्य मंत्री श्रीमती @savitrii4bjp ने शिक्षक दिवस पर सावित्रीबाई फुले के उल्लेखनीय योगदान को याद किया।
सावित्रीबाई फुले की विरासत भारत की आकांक्षाओं को प्रेरित करती है तथा विकसित भारत@2047 का विजन महिलाओं को राष्ट्र निर्माण में समान भागीदार बनाना है। शिक्षा इसकी आधारशिला है।"