Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on the remarkable contributions of Savitribai Phule
05 SEP 2025 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article written by Union Minister, Smt. Savitri Thakur recalling the remarkable contributions of Savitribai Phule on Teacher's Day.
Responding to a post by Union Minister, Smt. Savitri Thakur on X, Shri Modi said:
"MoS Smt. @savitrii4bjp recalls the remarkable contributions of Savitribai Phule on Teacher's Day.
The Minister emphasises that Savitribai Phule's legacy continues to inspire India's aspirations, with the vision of Viksit Bharat@2047 rooted in empowering women as equal partners in nation-building, with education as the cornerstone."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સાવિત્રીબાઈ ફૂલેના નોંધપાત્ર યોગદાન પર એક લેખ શેર કર્યો
05 SEP 2025 5:00PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રીમતી સાવિત્રી ઠાકુર દ્વારા શિક્ષક દિવસ પર સાવિત્રીબાઈ ફૂલેના નોંધપાત્ર યોગદાનને યાદ કરતો એક લેખ શેર કર્યો.
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રીમતી સાવિત્રી ઠાકુરની X પરની પોસ્ટના જવાબમાં, શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું:
"MoS શ્રીમતી @savitrii4bjp શિક્ષક દિવસ પર સાવિત્રીબાઈ ફૂલેના નોંધપાત્ર યોગદાનને યાદ કરે છે.
મંત્રીજી ભાર મૂકે છે કે સાવિત્રીબાઈ ફૂલેનો વારસો ભારતની આકાંક્ષાઓને પ્રેરણા આપે છે, જેમાં શિક્ષણને પાયાનો પથ્થર બનાવીને રાષ્ટ્ર નિર્માણમાં સમાન ભાગીદારો તરીકે મહિલાઓને સશક્ત બનાવવાનો સમાવેશ થાય છે."