Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on the remarkable contributions of Savitribai Phule
05 SEP 2025 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article written by Union Minister, Smt. Savitri Thakur recalling the remarkable contributions of Savitribai Phule on Teacher's Day.
Responding to a post by Union Minister, Smt. Savitri Thakur on X, Shri Modi said:
"MoS Smt. @savitrii4bjp recalls the remarkable contributions of Savitribai Phule on Teacher's Day.
The Minister emphasises that Savitribai Phule's legacy continues to inspire India's aspirations, with the vision of Viksit Bharat@2047 rooted in empowering women as equal partners in nation-building, with education as the cornerstone."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী সাবিত্রীবাঈ ফুলে-র গুরুত্বপূর্ণ অবদান সংক্রান্ত একটি নিবন্ধ সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন
05 SEP 2025 5:00PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৫ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ শিক্ষক দিবসে সাবিত্রীবাঈ ফুলে-র গুরুত্বপূর্ণ অবদান সংক্রান্ত একটি নিবন্ধ সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন। কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী সাবিত্রী ঠাকুর এই নিবন্ধটি লিখেছেন।
সামাজিক মাধ্যম এক্স-এ কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী সাবিত্রী ঠাকুরের এক বার্তার প্রত্যুত্তরে শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন :
“শিক্ষক দিবসে প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী @savitrii4bjp সাবিত্রীবাঈ ফুলে-র গুরুত্বপূর্ণ অবদানকে স্মরণ করেছেন।
মন্ত্রী বলেছেন, সাবিত্রীবাঈ ফুলে-র ঐতিহ্য আজও ভারতবাসীকে অনুপ্রাণিত করে। Viksit Bharat@2047 - এই ধারনার মূলে রয়েছে মহিলাদের ক্ষমতায়ন এবং দেশ গড়ার কাজে তাঁদের সমান অংশীদারিত্ব, যে ভাবনার মূলে রয়েছে শিক্ষা।”