Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister welcomes visit of Bhutan Prime Minister to Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir
06 SEP 2025 8:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his pleasure to see PM Tobgay and his wife pray at the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir in Ayodhya."The ideals of Prabhu Shri Ram give strength and inspiration to millions across the globe", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Wonderful to see PM Tobgay and his wife pray at the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir in Ayodhya. The ideals of Prabhu Shri Ram give strength and inspiration to millions across the globe."
@tsheringtobgay
@ShriRamTeerth

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ભૂટાનના પ્રધાનમંત્રીની શ્રી રામ જન્મભૂમિ મંદિરની મુલાકાતને આવકારી
06 SEP 2025 8:28PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ અયોધ્યામાં શ્રી રામ જન્મભૂમિ મંદિરમાં પીએમ ટોબગે અને તેમની પત્નીને પ્રાર્થના કરતા જોઈને આનંદ વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે. "પ્રભુ શ્રી રામના આદર્શો વિશ્વભરના લાખો લોકોને શક્તિ અને પ્રેરણા આપે છે", શ્રી મોદીએ જણાવ્યું.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
"પ્રધાનમંત્રી ટોબગે અને તેમની પત્ની અયોધ્યામાં શ્રી રામ જન્મભૂમિ મંદિરમાં પ્રાર્થના કરતા જોઈને અદ્ભુત લાગ્યું. પ્રભુ શ્રી રામના આદર્શો વિશ્વભરના લાખો લોકોને શક્તિ અને પ્રેરણા આપે છે."
@tsheringtobgay
@ShriRamTeerth