Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister welcomes visit of Bhutan Prime Minister to Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir
06 SEP 2025 8:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his pleasure to see PM Tobgay and his wife pray at the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir in Ayodhya."The ideals of Prabhu Shri Ram give strength and inspiration to millions across the globe", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Wonderful to see PM Tobgay and his wife pray at the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir in Ayodhya. The ideals of Prabhu Shri Ram give strength and inspiration to millions across the globe."
@tsheringtobgay
@ShriRamTeerth

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
भूटान के प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री राम जन्मभूमि मंदिर में दर्शन किए; प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने इस पहल का स्वागत किया
06 SEP 2025 8:28PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने अयोध्या में श्री राम जन्मभूमि मंदिर में भूटान के प्रधानमंत्री शेरिंग तोबगे और उनकी पत्नी को प्रार्थना करते देखकर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की है। श्री मोदी ने कहा, "प्रभु श्री राम के आदर्श दुनिया भर में लाखों लोगों को शक्ति और प्रेरणा देते हैं।"
प्रधानमंत्री ने X पर पोस्ट किया;
"प्रधानमंत्री तोबगे और उनकी पत्नी को अयोध्या में श्री राम जन्मभूमि मंदिर में प्रार्थना करते देखकर बहुत अच्छा लगा। प्रभु श्री राम के आदर्श दुनिया भर में लाखों लोगों को शक्ति और प्रेरणा देते हैं।"
@tsheringtobgay
@ShriRamTeerth