Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister welcomes visit of Bhutan Prime Minister to Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir
06 SEP 2025 8:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his pleasure to see PM Tobgay and his wife pray at the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir in Ayodhya."The ideals of Prabhu Shri Ram give strength and inspiration to millions across the globe", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Wonderful to see PM Tobgay and his wife pray at the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir in Ayodhya. The ideals of Prabhu Shri Ram give strength and inspiration to millions across the globe."
@tsheringtobgay
@ShriRamTeerth

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভূটানৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শ্ৰী ৰাম জন্মভূমি মন্দিৰ ভ্ৰমণক আদৰণি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
06 SEP 2025 8:28PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী টবগেই তেওঁৰ পত্নীৰ সৈতে অযোধ্যাৰ শ্ৰী ৰাম জন্মভূমি মন্দিৰত প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰা দেখি আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।" প্ৰভু শ্ৰীৰামৰ আদৰ্শই সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ লাখ লাখ লোকক শক্তি আৰু প্ৰেৰণা দিয়ে", শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্স পোষ্টত কয়;
"অযোধ্যাৰ শ্ৰী ৰাম জন্মভূমি মন্দিৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী টবগে আৰু তেওঁৰ পত্নীক প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰা দেখি আনন্দিত হৈছো। প্ৰভু শ্ৰীৰামৰ আদৰ্শই সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ লাখ লাখ লোকক শক্তি আৰু প্ৰেৰণা দিয়ে।"
@tsheringtobgay
@ShriRamTeerth