Ministry of Defence
Prime Minister to inaugurate Combined Commanders’ Conference 2025 in Kolkata on 15th September
Focus on Reforms, Transformation & Change and Operational Preparedness
08 SEP 2025 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Armed Forces will host the Combined Commanders’ Conference (CCC) 2025 in Kolkata, West Bengal from September 15 to 17, 2025. The theme for this year’s conference is ‘Year of Reforms - Transforming for the Future’. The conference will be inaugurated by the Prime Minister and also be graced by Raksha Mantri, National Security Advisor, Raksha Rajya Mantri, Chief of Defence Staff and Defence Secretary. Secretaries from other Ministries are also likely to be present in addition to officers from the three Services and Integrated Defence Staff.
The CCC 2025 will focus on Reforms, Transformation & Change and Operational Preparedness. Together, these reflect the Armed Forces’ commitment to institutional reforms, deeper integration and technological modernisation, while sustaining a high level of multi-domain operational readiness. The deliberations will seek to further strengthen the Armed Forces which are agile and decisive in an increasingly complex Geo-Strategic landscape. Continuing with the tradition of inclusive engagement, the conference will feature interactive sessions with officers and personnel of various ranks from the Armed Forces, ensuring that field-level perspectives enrich the discussions at the highest level.
The CCC is the apex-level brainstorming forum of the Armed Forces, bringing together the nation’s top civil and military leadership to exchange views at the conceptual and strategic levels.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
ஒருங்கிணைந்த கமாண்டர்கள் மாநாடு 2025-ஐ செப்டம்பர் 15 அன்று கொல்கத்தாவில் பிரதமர் தொடங்கிவைக்கிறார்
08 SEP 2025 3:50PM by PIB Chennai
ஒருங்கிணைந்த கமாண்டர்கள் மாநாடு 2025-ஐ செப்டம்பர் 15 அன்று மேற்கு வங்கம் மாநிலம் கொல்கத்தாவில் நடத்த ஆயுதப் படைகள் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளன. இந்த ஆண்டு மாநாட்டின் மையப்பொருள், “சீர்திருத்தங்களின் ஆண்டு – எதிர்காலத்திற்கான மாற்றம்” என்பதாக இருக்கும். இந்த மாநாட்டை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தொடங்கிவைக்கிறார்.
இந்த மாநாட்டில் பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர், தேசிய பாதுகாப்பு ஆலோசகர், பாதுகாப்புத்துறை இணையமைச்சர், முப்படைகளின் தளபதி, பாதுகாப்புத்துறை செயலாளர், மற்ற அமைச்சகங்களின் செயலாளர்கள், முப்படைகள் மற்றும் ஒருங்கிணைந்த பாதுகாப்புத்துறை அதிகாரிகள் ஆகியோரும் கலந்து கொள்வார்கள்.
ஒருங்கிணைந்த கமாண்டர்கள் மாநாடு 2025, சீர்திருத்தங்கள், மாற்றம் மற்றும் செயல்பாட்டு தயாரிப்புகளில் கவனம் செலுத்தும். புவிசார் உத்தியில், சிக்கல்கள் அதிகரித்து வரும் நிலையில், ஆயுதப்படைகளை மேலும் வலுப்படுத்துவதற்கான கருத்துகள் இதில் பரிமாறிக் கொள்ளப்படும்.
ஒருங்கிணைந்த கமாண்டர்கள் மாநாடு என்பது ஆயுதப்படைகளின் உயர்நிலை சிந்தனை அமைப்பாகும். நாட்டின் முதன்மையான சிவில் மற்றும் ராணுவ தலைவர்களை ஒருங்கிணைத்து கருத்தியல் மற்றும் உத்திசார் நிலையில் இதில் கருத்துப் பரிமாற்றம் செய்யப்படுகிறது.