Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Rashtriya Karmyogi Jan Seva Program Concludes Successfully at AIIMS Bhopal
08 SEP 2025 6:01PM by PIB Bhopal
The Rashtriya Karmyogi Jan Seva Program (Phase II – Stage 3) successfully concluded at AIIMS Bhopal. The program was conducted from 7th July to 4th September 2025, during which around 2300 staff members underwent one-day training. The aim of this initiative was to transform the approach of Central Government employees towards public service. Employees were encouraged to adopt a citizen-first mindset, ensuring that their work reflects true “Seva Bhaav” (spirit of service). Over two months, 26 teams comprising 52 facilitators conducted 72 sessions. One of the unique features of the program was its learning method. Unlike traditional training or lecture formats, this program had no trainers. Instead, facilitators guided the participants to discover and learn on their own, instilling service-oriented thinking within the government system.
AIIMS Bhopal stood out as one of the few institutions to complete the program within the timeline set by the Capacity Building Commission. Prof. (Dr.) Madhabananda Kar, Executive Director of AIIMS Bhopal, along with the Deputy Director (Administration) Shri Sandesh Jain, appreciated the timely completion of the program and praised its transformative impact. They expressed confidence that such training programs will enhance the quality of government services and provide citizens with a better experience.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
एम्स भोपाल में राष्ट्रीय कर्मयोगी जन सेवा कार्यक्रम का सफल समापन
08 SEP 2025 6:01PM by PIB Bhopal
एम्स भोपाल में राष्ट्रीय कर्मयोगी जन सेवा कार्यक्रम (फेज-2, स्टेज-3) का सफल समापन हुआ। यह कार्यक्रम 7 जुलाई से 4 सितंबर 2025 तक आयोजित किया गया, जिसमें लगभग 2300 कर्मचारियों को एक दिवसीय प्रशिक्षण दिया गया। इस कार्यक्रम का मुख्य उद्देश्य केंद्र सरकार के कर्मचारियों के दृष्टिकोण को बदलकर उन्हें जनसेवा की ओर अधिक संवेदनशील बनाना है। प्रशिक्षण के दौरान कर्मचारियों को यह सिखाया गया कि नागरिकों को प्राथमिकता देकर कार्य करना ही असली सेवा भाव है। कार्यक्रम में 26 टीमों के 52 फेसीलिटेटर्स ने दो महीने की अवधि में 72 सत्र संचालित किए। इस प्रशिक्षण की खासियत यह रही कि इसमें पारंपरिक पढ़ाने या व्याख्यान देने का तरीका नहीं अपनाया गया। यहां कोई प्रशिक्षक नहीं था, बल्कि फेसीलिटेटर्स ने कर्मचारियों को स्वयं खोजने और सीखने में मदद की। इसका उद्देश्य सरकारी तंत्र में “सेवा भाव” को स्थापित करना और नागरिक-प्रथम सोच को बढ़ावा देना है।
एम्स भोपाल उन चुनिंदा संस्थानों में से है जिसने कैपेसिटी बिल्डिंग कमीशन द्वारा तय समय-सीमा का पालन करते हुए इस प्रशिक्षण को समय पर पूरा किया। एम्स भोपाल के कार्यपालक निदेशक प्रो. (डॉ.) माधवानंद कर और उप-निदेशक (प्रशासन) श्री सन्देश जैन ने कार्यक्रम के समय पर समापन और इसके सकारात्मक प्रभाव की सराहना की। उन्होंने कहा कि इस तरह के प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम से सरकारी सेवाओं की गुणवत्ता में सुधार होगा और नागरिकों को बेहतर सेवा का अनुभव मिलेगा। इस कार्यक्रम के नोडल अधिकारी फिजियोलॉजी विभाग के डॉ. संदीप एम. हुल्के रहे।