Ministry of Defence
LAUNCH OF ELEVENTH AMMUNITION CUM TORPEDO CUM MISSILE (ACTCM) BARGE, LSAM 25 (YARD 135)
09 SEP 2025 10:15AM by PIB Delhi
Launch ceremony of 11th ACTCM Barge, LSAM 25 (Yard 135) was held on 08 Sep 25 at M/s Suryadipta Projects Pvt Ltd, Thane. The Chief Guest for the Launching Ceremony was Rear Admiral Vishal Bishnoi, ACWP&A.
The contract for construction of eleven (11) Ammunition Cum Torpedo Cum Missile Barge was concluded with an MSME Shipyard, M/s Suryadipta Projects Pvt Ltd, Thane on 05 Mar 21. These Barges have been indigenously designed and built by the Shipyard in collaboration with an Indian Ship Design firm and Indian Register of Shipping (IRS) respectively. Model testing was undertaken at Naval Science and Technological Laboratory (NSTL), Visakhapatnam for seaworthiness. The Shipyard has successfully delivered ten of eleven Barges till date and are being effectively utilised by Indian Navy for its operational evolutions.
These Barges are proud flag bearers of Make in India and Aatmanirbhar Bharat initiatives of Government of India.
4COX.jpg)
H036.jpg)
E04E.jpg)

સંરક્ષણ મંત્રાલય
અગિયારમા દારૂગોળા કમ ટોર્પિડો કમ મિસાઇલ (ACTCM) બાર્જ, LSAM 25 (યાર્ડ 135)નું લોન્ચિંગ
09 SEP 2025 10:15AM by PIB Ahmedabad
11મા ACTCM બાર્જ, LSAM 25 (યાર્ડ 135)નો લોન્ચિંગ સમારોહ 08 સપ્ટેમ્બર 2025ના રોજ મેસર્સ સૂર્યદીપ્તા પ્રોજેક્ટ્સ પ્રાઇવેટ લિમિટેડ, થાણે ખાતે યોજાયો હતો. લોન્ચિંગ સમારોહના મુખ્ય મહેમાન ACWP&A રીઅર એડમિરલ વિશાલ બિશ્નોઈ હતા.
અગિયાર (11)મા દારૂગોળો કમ ટોર્પિડો કમ મિસાઇલ બાર્જના નિર્માણ માટેનો કરાર 05 માર્ચ 2021ના રોજ MSME શિપયાર્ડ, મેસર્સ સૂર્યદીપ્તા પ્રોજેક્ટ્સ પ્રાઇવેટ લિમિટેડ, થાણે સાથે કરવામાં આવ્યો હતો. આ બાર્જને શિપયાર્ડ દ્વારા અનુક્રમે ભારતીય શિપ ડિઝાઇન ફર્મ અને ઇન્ડિયન રજિસ્ટર ઓફ શિપિંગ (IRS)ના સહયોગથી સ્વદેશી રીતે ડિઝાઇન અને નિર્માણ કરવામાં આવ્યા છે. ,સમુદ્રી યાત્રાની યોગ્યતા માટે મોડેલ પરીક્ષણ નેવલ સાયન્સ એન્ડ ટેકનોલોજીકલ લેબોરેટરી (NSTL), વિશાખાપટ્ટનમ ખાતે હાથ ધરવામાં આવ્યું હતું. શિપયાર્ડે અત્યાર સુધીમાં અગિયારમાંથી દસ બાર્જ સફળતાપૂર્વક પહોંચાડ્યા છે અને ભારતીય નૌકાદળ દ્વારા તેમના ઓપરેશનલ વિકાસ માટે અસરકારક રીતે ઉપયોગમાં લેવામાં આવી રહ્યા છે.
આ બાર્જ ભારત સરકારની મેક ઇન ઇન્ડિયા અને આત્મનિર્ભર ભારત પહેલના ગૌરવશાળી ધ્વજવાહક છે.
4COX.jpg)
H036.jpg)
E04E.jpg)