Ministry of Defence
LAUNCH OF ELEVENTH AMMUNITION CUM TORPEDO CUM MISSILE (ACTCM) BARGE, LSAM 25 (YARD 135)
09 SEP 2025 10:15AM by PIB Delhi
Launch ceremony of 11th ACTCM Barge, LSAM 25 (Yard 135) was held on 08 Sep 25 at M/s Suryadipta Projects Pvt Ltd, Thane. The Chief Guest for the Launching Ceremony was Rear Admiral Vishal Bishnoi, ACWP&A.
The contract for construction of eleven (11) Ammunition Cum Torpedo Cum Missile Barge was concluded with an MSME Shipyard, M/s Suryadipta Projects Pvt Ltd, Thane on 05 Mar 21. These Barges have been indigenously designed and built by the Shipyard in collaboration with an Indian Ship Design firm and Indian Register of Shipping (IRS) respectively. Model testing was undertaken at Naval Science and Technological Laboratory (NSTL), Visakhapatnam for seaworthiness. The Shipyard has successfully delivered ten of eleven Barges till date and are being effectively utilised by Indian Navy for its operational evolutions.
These Barges are proud flag bearers of Make in India and Aatmanirbhar Bharat initiatives of Government of India.
4COX.jpg)
H036.jpg)
E04E.jpg)

وزارت دفاع
گیارہویں ایمیونشن کم ٹارپیڈو کم میزائل (اے سی ٹی سی ایم) برج ، ایل ایس اے ایم 25(یارڈ 135)کا آغاز
09 SEP 2025 10:15AM by PIB Delhi
گیارہویں اے سی ٹی سی ایم برج ، ایل ایس اے ایم 25 (یارڈ 135) کی لانچ تقریب8 ستمبر 25 کو میسرز سوریہ دیپتا پروجیکٹس پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ، تھانے میں منعقد ہوئی۔ لانچ کی تقریب کے مہمان خصوصی ریئر ایڈمرل وشال بشنوئی ، اے سی ڈبلیو پی اینڈ اے تھے ۔
گیارہ (11) ایمیونشن کم ٹارپیڈو کم میزائل برج کی تعمیر کا معاہدہ ایم ایس ایم ای شپ یارڈ ، میسرز سوریہ دیپتا پروجیکٹس پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ ، تھانے کے ساتھ 05 مارچ 21 کو ہوا ۔ ان برجز کو شپ یارڈ نے بالترتیب ایک انڈین شپ ڈیزائن فرم اور انڈین رجسٹر آف شپنگ (آئی آر ایس) کے تعاون سے مقامی طور پر ڈیزائن اور بنایا ہے ۔ سمندری اہلیت کے لیے نیول سائنس اینڈ ٹیکنولوجیکل لیبارٹری (این ایس ٹی ایل) وشاکھاپٹنم میں ماڈل ٹیسٹنگ کی گئی ۔ شپ یارڈ نے اب تک گیارہ میں سے دس برجز کامیابی کے ساتھ فراہم کیے ہیں اور بھارتی بحریہ کے ذریعے اس کے آپریشنل ارتقاء کے لیے مؤثر طریقے سے استعمال کیا جا رہا ہے ۔
یہ برجز حکومت ہند کے میک ان انڈیا اور آتم نربھر بھارت سے متعلق اقدامات کے قابل فخر پرچم بردار ہیں۔
4COX.jpg)
H036.jpg)
E04E.jpg)