Prime Minister's Office
PM leaves for Himachal Pradesh and Punjab to review the situation in the wake of floods and landslides
09 SEP 2025 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi departed for Himachal Pradesh and Punjab to review the situation in the wake of floods and landslides. He reaffirmed the Government of India’s Commitment to relief and rehabilitation.
In a post on X, he stated:
“Leaving for Himachal Pradesh and Punjab to review the situation in the wake of floods and landslides. The Government of India stands shoulder to shoulder with those affected in this tragic hour.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री बाढ़ और भूस्खलन की स्थिति की समीक्षा के लिए हिमाचल प्रदेश और पंजाब के लिए रवाना हुए
09 SEP 2025 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी बाढ़ और भूस्खलन की स्थिति की समीक्षा के लिए हिमाचल प्रदेश और पंजाब के लिए रवाना हुए। उन्होंने राहत और पुनर्वास के लिए भारत सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने कहा:
"बाढ़ और भूस्खलन की स्थिति की समीक्षा करने के लिए हिमाचल प्रदेश और पंजाब के लिए रवाना हो रहा हूं। सरकार इस कठिन घड़ी में प्रभावित लोगों के साथ कंधे से कंधा मिलाकर खड़ी है।"