Prime Minister's Office
PM leaves for Himachal Pradesh and Punjab to review the situation in the wake of floods and landslides
09 SEP 2025 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi departed for Himachal Pradesh and Punjab to review the situation in the wake of floods and landslides. He reaffirmed the Government of India’s Commitment to relief and rehabilitation.
In a post on X, he stated:
“Leaving for Himachal Pradesh and Punjab to review the situation in the wake of floods and landslides. The Government of India stands shoulder to shoulder with those affected in this tragic hour.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବନ୍ୟା-ଭୂସ୍ଖଳନ ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ସମୀକ୍ଷା ପାଇଁ ହିମାଚଳ ଏବଂ ପଞ୍ଜାବ ଗସ୍ତରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
09 SEP 2025 10:45AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ବନ୍ୟା ଏବଂ ଭୂସ୍ଖଳନ ପରିପ୍ରେକ୍ଷୀରେ ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିବା ପାଇଁ, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ହିମାଚଳ ଏବଂ ପଞ୍ଜାବ ଗସ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସେ ରିଲିଫ ଏବଂ ପୁନର୍ବାସ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ପୁନଃପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ବନ୍ୟା ଏବଂ ଭୂସ୍ଖଳନ ପରିପ୍ରେକ୍ଷୀରେ ପରିସ୍ଥିତିର ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିବା ପାଇଁ ହିମାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶ ଏବଂ ପଞ୍ଜାବକୁ ଯାଉଛି । ଏହି ଦୁଃଖଦ ସମୟରେ ଭାରତ ସରକାର ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ସହିତ କାନ୍ଧକୁ କାନ୍ଧ ମିଳାଇ ଠିଆ ହୋଇଛି ।”