Prime Minister's Office
PM leaves for Himachal Pradesh and Punjab to review the situation in the wake of floods and landslides
09 SEP 2025 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi departed for Himachal Pradesh and Punjab to review the situation in the wake of floods and landslides. He reaffirmed the Government of India’s Commitment to relief and rehabilitation.
In a post on X, he stated:
“Leaving for Himachal Pradesh and Punjab to review the situation in the wake of floods and landslides. The Government of India stands shoulder to shoulder with those affected in this tragic hour.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বান আৰু ভূমিস্খলন পৰিস্থিতি পৰ্যবেক্ষণ কৰিবলৈ হিমাচল প্ৰদেশ আৰু পঞ্জাবলৈ ৰাওনা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
09 SEP 2025 10:45AM by PIB Guwahati
বান আৰু ভূমিস্খলন পৰিস্থিতি পৰ্যবেক্ষণ কৰিবলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে হিমাচল প্ৰদেশ আৰু পঞ্জাৱলৈ ৰাওনা হয়। তেওঁ ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ সাহায্য আৰু পুনৰসংস্থাপনৰ দায়বদ্ধতাক পুনৰ সুদৃঢ় কৰে।
এক্সত এটা পোষ্টত তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে,
“বান আৰু ভূমিস্খলন পৰিস্থিতি পৰ্যবেক্ষণ কৰিবলৈ হিমাচল প্ৰদেশ আৰু পঞ্জাৱলৈ ওলাইছো। এই কৰুণ সময়ত ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্তসকলৰ সৈতে ভাৰত চৰকাৰে কান্ধত কান্ধ মিলাই থিয় দিছে।”