Prime Minister's Office
PM leaves for Himachal Pradesh and Punjab to review the situation in the wake of floods and landslides
09 SEP 2025 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi departed for Himachal Pradesh and Punjab to review the situation in the wake of floods and landslides. He reaffirmed the Government of India’s Commitment to relief and rehabilitation.
In a post on X, he stated:
“Leaving for Himachal Pradesh and Punjab to review the situation in the wake of floods and landslides. The Government of India stands shoulder to shoulder with those affected in this tragic hour.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বন্যা ও ভূমিধ্বসের পরিস্থিতি পর্যালোচনা করতে হিমাচল প্রদেশ ও পাঞ্জাবের উদ্দেশে রওনা হলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
09 SEP 2025 10:45AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৯ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫
বন্যা ও ভূমিধ্বসের পরিস্থিতি পর্যালোচনা করতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী হিমাচল প্রদেশ ও পাঞ্জাবের উদ্দেশে রওনা হয়েছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় তিনি বলেছেন;
“বন্যা ও ভূমিধ্বসের পরিস্থিতি পর্যালোচনা করতে হিমাচল প্রদেশ ও পাঞ্জাবের উদ্দেশে রওনা হচ্ছি। সঙ্কটের এই সময়ে ভারত সরকার ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের সঙ্গে কাঁধে কাঁধ মিলিয়ে রয়েছে।”