Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
MoS Personnel, Public grievances and Pensions Dr. Jitendra Singh will chair the 14th Pension Adalat at at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi on 10.09.2025
894 long pending family pension grievances will be taken up for redressal
Committed to ensure faster resolution of grievances and enhance dignity and financial security for the Family Pensioners
09 SEP 2025 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare will be conducting the 14th Pension Adalat under the Chairmanship of Hon’ble MoS(PP), Dr Jitendra Singh at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi with the theme of “Family Pensioners & Super senior pensioners” on 10.09.2025 at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi. 894 grievances related to family pension matters pertaining to 21 Departments/Ministries are proposed to be taken up in the Adalat for redressal. Department wise list is mentioned below:
S. No.
Ministry/ Department
No. of cases
1.
Central Board of Direct Taxes (Income Tax)
5
1.
Department of Animal Husbandry, Dairying
1
1.
Department of Commerce
2
1.
Department of Defence Finance
76
1.
Department of Defence Production
5
1.
Department of Defence Research and Development
3
1.
Department of Ex Servicemen Welfare
250
1.
Department of Financial Services (Banking Division)
128
1.
Department of Health & Family Welfare
2
1.
Department of Military Affairs
3
1.
Department of Personnel and Training
1
1.
Department of Posts
1
1.
Employees Provident Fund Organisation
10
1.
Ministry of Civil Aviation
1
1.
Ministry of Coal
1
1.
Ministry of External Affairs
1
1.
Ministry of Home Affairs
78
Assam Rifles
01
BSF
39
Census
01
CISF
01
CRPF
15
Delhi Police
06
Freedom Fighter
02
ITBP
02
SSB
11
1.
Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs
1
1.
Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
1
1.
Ministry of Railways
11
1.
PCDA(P) Prayagraj
313
Total
894
It is envisaged to resolve the chronic and long-pending grievances thereby facilitating payment of the rightful due of the pensioners whether in the form of huge arrears due to delay in either starting of the family pension or due to procedural delays, the pension has not been processed and disbursed correctly.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह नई दिल्ली में विज्ञान भवन में 10.09.2025 को पेंशन अदालत की अध्यक्षता करेंगे
लंबे समय से लंबित 894 पारिवारिक पेंशन शिकायतों का निवारण किया जाएगा
शिकायतों का जल्द समाधान सुनिश्चित करने तथा पारिवारिक पेंशनभोगियों के सम्मान और वित्तीय सुरक्षा को बढ़ाने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध
09 SEP 2025 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
पेंशन एवं पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग, माननीय राज्य मंत्री (पीपी) डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह की अध्यक्षता में "पारिवारिक पेंशनभोगी एवं अति वरिष्ठ पेंशनभोगी " विषय पर दिनांक 10.09.2025 को विज्ञान भवन , नई दिल्ली में 14 वीं पेंशन अदालत का आयोजन करेगा । 21 विभागों एवं मंत्रालयों से संबंधित पारिवारिक पेंशन मामलों से संबंधित 894 शिकायतों को इस अदालत में निपटारे के लिए रखा जाना प्रस्तावित है। विभागों की सूची निम्नलिखित है:
क्र. सं.
मंत्रालय/विभाग
मामलों की संख्या
1.
केंद्रीय प्रत्यक्ष कर बोर्ड (आयकर)
5
1.
पशुपालन, डेयरी विभाग
1
1.
वाणिज्य कर विभाग
2
1.
रक्षा वित्त विभाग
76
1.
रक्षा उत्पादन विभाग
5
1.
रक्षा अनुसंधान एवं विकास विभाग
3
1.
पूर्व सैनिक कल्याण विभाग
250
1.
वित्तीय सेवा विभाग (बैंकिंग प्रभाग)
128
1.
स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण विभाग
2
1.
सैन्य मामलों का विभाग
3
1.
कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग
1
1.
डाक विभाग
1
1.
कर्मचारी भविष्य निधि संगठन
10
1.
नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय
1
1.
कोयला मंत्रालय
1
1.
विदेश मंत्रालय
1
1.
गृह मंत्रालय
78
असम राइफल्स
01
बीएसएफ
39
जनगणना
01
सी आई एस एफ
01
सीआरपीएफ
15
दिल्ली पुलिस
06
स्वतंत्रता सेनानी
02
आई टी बी पी
02
एसएसबी
11
1.
आवास और शहरी मामलों के मंत्रालय
1
1.
पेट्रोलियम एवं प्राकृतिक गैस मंत्रालय
1
1.
रेल मंत्रालय
11
1.
पीसीडीए(पी) प्रयागराज
313
कुल
894
इसका उद्देश्य पुरानी और लंबे समय से लंबित शिकायतों का समाधान करना है, जिससे पेंशनभोगियों को उनके उचित हक का भुगतान करने में सुविधा होगी, चाहे वह पारिवारिक पेंशन शुरू होने में देरी के कारण भारी बकाया के रूप में हो या प्रक्रियागत देरी के कारण पेंशन का सही ढंग से प्रसंस्करण और वितरण न किया गया हो।