Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
MoS Personnel, Public grievances and Pensions Dr. Jitendra Singh will chair the 14th Pension Adalat at at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi on 10.09.2025
894 long pending family pension grievances will be taken up for redressal
Committed to ensure faster resolution of grievances and enhance dignity and financial security for the Family Pensioners
09 SEP 2025 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare will be conducting the 14th Pension Adalat under the Chairmanship of Hon’ble MoS(PP), Dr Jitendra Singh at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi with the theme of “Family Pensioners & Super senior pensioners” on 10.09.2025 at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi. 894 grievances related to family pension matters pertaining to 21 Departments/Ministries are proposed to be taken up in the Adalat for redressal. Department wise list is mentioned below:
S. No.
Ministry/ Department
No. of cases
1.
Central Board of Direct Taxes (Income Tax)
5
1.
Department of Animal Husbandry, Dairying
1
1.
Department of Commerce
2
1.
Department of Defence Finance
76
1.
Department of Defence Production
5
1.
Department of Defence Research and Development
3
1.
Department of Ex Servicemen Welfare
250
1.
Department of Financial Services (Banking Division)
128
1.
Department of Health & Family Welfare
2
1.
Department of Military Affairs
3
1.
Department of Personnel and Training
1
1.
Department of Posts
1
1.
Employees Provident Fund Organisation
10
1.
Ministry of Civil Aviation
1
1.
Ministry of Coal
1
1.
Ministry of External Affairs
1
1.
Ministry of Home Affairs
78
Assam Rifles
01
BSF
39
Census
01
CISF
01
CRPF
15
Delhi Police
06
Freedom Fighter
02
ITBP
02
SSB
11
1.
Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs
1
1.
Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
1
1.
Ministry of Railways
11
1.
PCDA(P) Prayagraj
313
Total
894
It is envisaged to resolve the chronic and long-pending grievances thereby facilitating payment of the rightful due of the pensioners whether in the form of huge arrears due to delay in either starting of the family pension or due to procedural delays, the pension has not been processed and disbursed correctly.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
புதுதில்லியில் 14வது ஓய்வூதிய அதாலத் மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தலைமையில் நடைபெறவுள்ளது
09 SEP 2025 6:03PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தலைமையில் 14வது ஓய்வூதிய அதாலத் புதுதில்லியின் விஞ்ஞான் பவனில் 10.09.2025 அன்று நடைபெறுகிறது. இதனை ஓய்வூதியங்கள் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியதாரர் நலத்துறை நடத்தவிருக்கிறது. “குடும்ப ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் மற்றும் மிகவும் வயது முதிர்ந்த ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள்” என்ற கருப்பொருளில் இந்த அதாலத் நடைபெறும். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியின் போது 21 துறைகள்/ அமைச்சகங்களுடன் தொடர்புடைய குடும்ப ஓய்வூதியம் சார்ந்த 894 குறைகள் தீர்வுக்காக எடுத்துக் கொள்ளப்படும்.
குடும்ப ஓய்வூதியம் தொடங்குவதில் ஏற்பட்ட தாமதம் அல்லது நடைமுறை தாமதங்கள் காரணமாக ஏற்பட்ட குறிப்பிடத்தக்க அளவிலான நிலுவைத் தொகையாக இருந்தாலும், ஓய்வூதியம் முறையாக செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டு வழங்கப்படாததால் ஏற்பட்ட நீண்டகால மற்றும் நிலுவையில் உள்ள குறைகளைத் தீர்ப்பதன் மூலம் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களுக்கு உரிய தொகையை செலுத்துவதை எளிதாக்குவது இதன் நோக்கமாகும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2165016