Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Norwegian Prime Minister Jonas Gahr Støre on Re-election
10 SEP 2025 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended his heartfelt congratulations to Prime Minister Jonas Gahr Støre of Norway on his re-election. Shri Modi emphasized India’s commitment to deepening bilateral cooperation with Norway across sectors.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“Congratulations to Prime Minister Jonas Gahr Støre on his re-election. I look forward to continue working closely together to further strengthen the India-Norway partnership in all areas.
@jonasgahrstore”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরওয়ের প্রধানমন্ত্রী জোনাস গহর স্টোর-কে পুনর্নির্বাচিত হওয়ার জন্য অভিনন্দন জানালেন
10 SEP 2025 6:21PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ নরওয়ের প্রধানমন্ত্রী জোনাস গহর স্টোর-কে তাঁর পুনর্নির্বাচিত হওয়ার জন্য আন্তরিক অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। শ্রী মোদী উল্লেখ করেছেন যে ভারত নরওয়ের সঙ্গে সব ক্ষেত্রেই দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতা আরও গভীর করতে প্রতিশ্রুতিবদ্ধ।
এক্স-এ একটি পোস্টে শ্রী মোদী লিখেছেন:
“প্রধানমন্ত্রী জোনাস গহর স্টোর-কে পুনর্নির্বাচিত হওয়ার জন্য অভিনন্দন। ভারত ও নরওয়ের মধ্যে সব ক্ষেত্রে অংশীদারিত্বকে আরও মজবুত করতে একসঙ্গে কাজ করার অপেক্ষায় আছি।
@jonasgahrstore”