Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Norwegian Prime Minister Jonas Gahr Støre on Re-election
10 SEP 2025 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended his heartfelt congratulations to Prime Minister Jonas Gahr Støre of Norway on his re-election. Shri Modi emphasized India’s commitment to deepening bilateral cooperation with Norway across sectors.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“Congratulations to Prime Minister Jonas Gahr Støre on his re-election. I look forward to continue working closely together to further strengthen the India-Norway partnership in all areas.
@jonasgahrstore”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପୁନଃନିର୍ବାଚିତ ନରୱେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜୋନାସ ଗହର ଷ୍ଟୋରଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
10 SEP 2025 6:21PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ଆଜି ନରୱେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜୋନାସ ଗହର ଷ୍ଟୋରଙ୍କୁ ପୁନଃନିର୍ବାଚିତ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ନରୱେ ସହିତ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ଆହୁରି ଗଭୀର କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଭାରତର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱାରୋପ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ପୁନଃନିର୍ବାଚିତ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜୋନାସ ଗହର ଷ୍ଟୋରଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ମୁଁ ସମସ୍ତ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଭାରତ-ନରୱେ ସହଭାଗୀତାକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏକତ୍ର କାମ କରିବାକୁ ଉତ୍ସାହିତ ଅଛି ।
@jonasgahrstore”