Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Norwegian Prime Minister Jonas Gahr Støre on Re-election
10 SEP 2025 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended his heartfelt congratulations to Prime Minister Jonas Gahr Støre of Norway on his re-election. Shri Modi emphasized India’s commitment to deepening bilateral cooperation with Norway across sectors.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“Congratulations to Prime Minister Jonas Gahr Støre on his re-election. I look forward to continue working closely together to further strengthen the India-Norway partnership in all areas.
@jonasgahrstore”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ناروے کے وزیر اعظم جوناس گہر اسٹور کو دوبارہ منتخب ہونے پر مبارکباد دی
10 SEP 2025 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ناروے کے وزیر اعظم جوناس گہر اسٹور کو ان کے دوبارہ منتخب ہونے پر دلی مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔ جناب مودی نے ناروے کے ساتھ تمام شعبوں میں دو طرفہ تعاون کو مزید گہرا کرنے کے ہندوستان کے عزم پر زور دیاہے۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں جناب مودی نے کہا:
’’وزیر اعظم جوناس گہر اسٹور کو ان کے دوبارہ منتخب ہونے پر مبارکباد ۔ میں بھارت اور ناروے کے درمیان تمام شعبوں میں شراکت داری کو مزید مستحکم کرنے کے لیے مل کر کام کرنے کا منتظر ہوں۔
@jonasgahrstore‘‘