Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Norwegian Prime Minister Jonas Gahr Støre on Re-election
10 SEP 2025 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended his heartfelt congratulations to Prime Minister Jonas Gahr Støre of Norway on his re-election. Shri Modi emphasized India’s commitment to deepening bilateral cooperation with Norway across sectors.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“Congratulations to Prime Minister Jonas Gahr Støre on his re-election. I look forward to continue working closely together to further strengthen the India-Norway partnership in all areas.
@jonasgahrstore”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने नॉर्वे के प्रधानमंत्री जोनास गहर स्टॉर को दोबारा निर्वाचित होने पर बधाई दी
10 SEP 2025 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज नॉर्वे के प्रधानमंत्री जोनास गहर स्टॉर को पुनर्निर्वाचित होने पर हार्दिक बधाई दी। श्री मोदी ने नॉर्वे के साथ विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में द्विपक्षीय सहयोग और सुदृढ़ करने की भारत की प्रतिबद्धता पर बल दिया।
सोशल मीडिया साइट एक्स पर अपने संदेश में श्री मोदी ने कहा:
"प्रधानमंत्री जोनास गहर स्टॉर को उनके पुनर्निर्वाचन पर बधाई। मैं सभी क्षेत्रों में भारत-नॉर्वे साझेदारी को और अधिक सुदृढ़ करने के लिए मिलकर काम करते रहने की आशा करता हूं।"
@jonasgahrstore”