Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The India-Singapore Joint Working Group meeting on Personnel Management and Public Administration held
DARPG and PSD Singapore shared their presentations. The Indian side shared Next Gen CPGRAMS & National e-Governance Service Delivery Assessment (NeSDA) and the Singapore side shared Life SG. Life SG is a digital platform for integrating Government Services to citizens during key life moments
India-Singapore committed to strengthening co-operation in the field of Personnel Management and Public Administration
10 SEP 2025 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
The India-Singapore Joint Working Group on Personnel Management and Public Administration meeting held on 10.09.2025. The meeting was co-chaired by Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG, from the Indian side and Ms. Sze Ling Lim, CEO Service SG, Public Service Division, from the Singapore side. Shri Puneet Yadav, Additional Secretary and other officers from DARPG, Ministry of External Affairs and High Commission of India, Singapore and senior level delegation for Public Service Division, Singapore also attended the JWG meeting. Both sides shared their presentations. The Indian side shared Next Gen CPGRAMS & National e Governance Service Delivery Assessment (NeSDA). The Singapore side shared Life SG. Life SG is a digital platform for integrating Government Services to citizens during key life moments
India and Singapore committed to strengthening co-operation in the field of Personnel Management and Public Administration through exchange of best practices, institutional collaboration and joint innovations to enhance the efficiency, transparency and responsiveness of public service delivery systems for the benefit of citizens in both countries.

कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
भारत-सिंगापूर संयुक्त कार्यगटाची कार्मिक व्यवस्थापन आणि सार्वजनिक प्रशासनावरील बैठक
10 SEP 2025 10:05PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 10 सप्टेंबर 2025
कार्मिक व्यवस्थापन आणि सार्वजनिक प्रशासनावरील भारत-सिंगापूर संयुक्त कार्यगटाची बैठक 10.09.2025 रोजी झाली. भारताकडून डीएआरपीजीचे सचिव व्ही. श्रीनिवास आणि सिंगापूरकडून सार्वजनिक सेवा विभागाच्या सीईओ सेझ लिंग लिम यांनी या बैठकीचे सह-अध्यक्षपद भूषवले. परराष्ट्र मंत्रालय आणि भारतीय उच्चायोग, सिंगापूर आणि सार्वजनिक सेवा विभाग, सिंगापूरचे अतिरिक्त सचिव पुनीत यादव आणि डीएआरपीजीचे इतर अधिकारी आणि सिंगापूरमधील सार्वजनिक सेवा विभागाचे वरिष्ठ पातळीचे शिष्टमंडळ देखील जेडब्ल्यूजी बैठकीला उपस्थित होते. उभय देशांनी त्यांचे सादरीकरण सामायिक केले. भारतीय बाजूने नेक्स्ट जनरेशन सीपीजीआरएएमएस आणि नॅशनल ई-गव्हर्नन्स सर्व्हिस डिलिव्हरी असेसमेंट (एनईएसडीए) अर्थात राष्ट्रीय ई-प्रशासन सेवा वितरण मूल्यांकन सामायिक करण्यात आले. सिंगापूरच्या बाजूने लाईफ एसजी सामायिक करण्यात आले. लाईफ एसजी हे जीवनातील महत्त्वाच्या क्षणांमध्ये नागरिकांना सरकारी सेवा एकत्रित करण्यासाठी एक डिजिटल मंच आहे.
दोन्ही देशांमधील नागरिकांच्या हितासाठी सार्वजनिक सेवा वितरण प्रणालींची कार्यक्षमता, पारदर्शकता आणि प्रतिसाद वाढविण्यासाठी सर्वोत्तम पद्धती, संस्थात्मक सहकार्य आणि संयुक्त नवोन्मेषांच्या देवाणघेवाणीद्वारे कार्मिक व्यवस्थापन आणि सार्वजनिक प्रशासन क्षेत्रात सहकार्य मजबूत करण्यासाठी भारत आणि सिंगापूर वचनबद्ध आहेत.