Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The India-Singapore Joint Working Group meeting on Personnel Management and Public Administration held
DARPG and PSD Singapore shared their presentations. The Indian side shared Next Gen CPGRAMS & National e-Governance Service Delivery Assessment (NeSDA) and the Singapore side shared Life SG. Life SG is a digital platform for integrating Government Services to citizens during key life moments
India-Singapore committed to strengthening co-operation in the field of Personnel Management and Public Administration
10 SEP 2025 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
The India-Singapore Joint Working Group on Personnel Management and Public Administration meeting held on 10.09.2025. The meeting was co-chaired by Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG, from the Indian side and Ms. Sze Ling Lim, CEO Service SG, Public Service Division, from the Singapore side. Shri Puneet Yadav, Additional Secretary and other officers from DARPG, Ministry of External Affairs and High Commission of India, Singapore and senior level delegation for Public Service Division, Singapore also attended the JWG meeting. Both sides shared their presentations. The Indian side shared Next Gen CPGRAMS & National e Governance Service Delivery Assessment (NeSDA). The Singapore side shared Life SG. Life SG is a digital platform for integrating Government Services to citizens during key life moments
India and Singapore committed to strengthening co-operation in the field of Personnel Management and Public Administration through exchange of best practices, institutional collaboration and joint innovations to enhance the efficiency, transparency and responsiveness of public service delivery systems for the benefit of citizens in both countries.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
कार्मिक प्रबंधन और लोक प्रशासन पर भारत-सिंगापुर संयुक्त कार्य समूह की बैठक आयोजित
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) और सिंगापुर पीएसडी ने अपनी प्रस्तुतियाँ साझा कीं। भारतीय पक्ष ने नेक्स्ट जेन सीपीजीआरएएमएस और राष्ट्रीय ई-गवर्नेंस सेवा वितरण आकलन (एनईएसडीए) और सिंगापुर पक्ष ने लाइफ एसजी साझा किया। लाइफ एसजी जीवन के महत्वपूर्ण क्षणों में नागरिकों को सरकारी सेवाएँ प्रदान करने के लिए एक डिजिटल प्लेटफ़ॉर्म है
भारत-सिंगापुर कार्मिक प्रबंधन और लोक प्रशासन के क्षेत्र में सहयोग को मज़बूत करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध हैं
10 SEP 2025 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
कार्मिक प्रबंधन और लोक प्रशासन पर भारत-सिंगापुर संयुक्त कार्य समूह की बैठक 10.09.2025 को आयोजित हुई। बैठक की सह-अध्यक्षता भारत की ओर से प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक प्रशासन विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) के सचिव श्री वी. श्रीनिवास और सिंगापुर की ओर से लोक सेवा प्रभाग की सीईओ सर्विस एसजी सुश्री सेज़ लिंग लिम ने की। डीएआरपीजी, विदेश मंत्रालय और भारतीय उच्चायोग, सिंगापुर के अतिरिक्त सचिव श्री पुनीत यादव और अन्य अधिकारी तथा लोक सेवा प्रभाग, सिंगापुर का एक वरिष्ठ प्रतिनिधिमंडल भी संयुक्त कार्य समूह की बैठक में शामिल हुआ। दोनों पक्षों ने अपने-अपने प्रस्तुतियाँ साझा की । भारतीय पक्ष ने नेक्स्ट जेन सीपीजीआरएएमएस और राष्ट्रीय ई-गवर्नेंस सेवा वितरण आकलन (एनईएसडीए) पर प्रस्तुति दी। सिंगापुर पक्ष ने लाइफ एसजी पर प्रस्तुति दी। लाइफ एसजी जीवन के महत्वपूर्ण क्षणों में नागरिकों को सरकारी सेवाओं के एकीकरण हेतु एक डिजिटल प्लेटफ़ॉर्म है।
भारत और सिंगापुर ने दोनों देशों के नागरिकों के लाभ के लिए सार्वजनिक सेवा वितरण प्रणालियों की दक्षता, पारदर्शिता और जवाबदेही बढ़ाने के लिए सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं, संस्थागत सहयोग और संयुक्त नवाचारों के आदान-प्रदान के माध्यम से कार्मिक प्रबंधन और लोक प्रशासन के क्षेत्र में सहयोग को मजबूत करने की प्रतिबद्धता जताई।