Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The India-Singapore Joint Working Group meeting on Personnel Management and Public Administration held
DARPG and PSD Singapore shared their presentations. The Indian side shared Next Gen CPGRAMS & National e-Governance Service Delivery Assessment (NeSDA) and the Singapore side shared Life SG. Life SG is a digital platform for integrating Government Services to citizens during key life moments
India-Singapore committed to strengthening co-operation in the field of Personnel Management and Public Administration
10 SEP 2025 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
The India-Singapore Joint Working Group on Personnel Management and Public Administration meeting held on 10.09.2025. The meeting was co-chaired by Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG, from the Indian side and Ms. Sze Ling Lim, CEO Service SG, Public Service Division, from the Singapore side. Shri Puneet Yadav, Additional Secretary and other officers from DARPG, Ministry of External Affairs and High Commission of India, Singapore and senior level delegation for Public Service Division, Singapore also attended the JWG meeting. Both sides shared their presentations. The Indian side shared Next Gen CPGRAMS & National e Governance Service Delivery Assessment (NeSDA). The Singapore side shared Life SG. Life SG is a digital platform for integrating Government Services to citizens during key life moments
India and Singapore committed to strengthening co-operation in the field of Personnel Management and Public Administration through exchange of best practices, institutional collaboration and joint innovations to enhance the efficiency, transparency and responsiveness of public service delivery systems for the benefit of citizens in both countries.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پرسنل مینجمنٹ اور پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن سے متعلق بھارت-سنگاپور مشترکہ ورکنگ گروپ کی میٹنگ منعقد
ڈی اے آر پی جی اور پی ایس ڈی سنگاپور نے اپنی پریزنٹیشنز شیئر کیں ۔ ہندوستانی فریق نے نیکسٹ جنریشن سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس اور نیشنل ای گورننس سروس ڈیلیو کا اشتراک کیا
بھارت-سنگاپور نے پرسنل مینجمنٹ اور پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن کے شعبے میں تعاون کو مستحکم کرنے کا عہد کیا
10 SEP 2025 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
پرسنل مینجمنٹ اور پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن پر بھارت-سنگاپور مشترکہ ورکنگ گروپ کا اجلاس 10.09.2025 کو ہوا ۔ میٹنگ کی مشترکہ صدارت ہندوستان کی طرف سے ڈی اے آر پی جی کے سکریٹری جناب وی سرینیواس اور سنگاپور کی طرف سے محترمہ زی لنگ لم ، سی ای او سروس ایس جی ، پبلک سروس ڈویژن نے کی ۔ ایڈیشنل سکریٹری جناب پونیت یادو اور ڈی اے آر پی جی ، وزارت خارجہ اور ہائی کمیشن آف انڈیا ، سنگاپور کے دیگر افسران اور پبلک سروس ڈویژن ، سنگاپور کے سینئر سطح کے وفد نے بھی جے ڈبلیو جی کی میٹنگ میں شرکت کی ۔ دونوں فریقوں نے اپنی پیشکشیں شیئر کیں ۔ ہندوستانی فریق نے نیکسٹ جنریشن سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس اور نیشنل ای گورننس سروس ڈیلیوری اسسمنٹ (این ای ایس ڈی اے) کا اشتراک کیا سنگاپور کی جانب سے لائف ایس جی کا اشتراک کیا گیا ۔ لائف ایس جی زندگی کے اہم لمحات میں شہریوں کے لیے سرکاری خدمات کو مربوط کرنے کا ایک ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم ہے ۔
ہندوستان اور سنگاپور نے دونوں ممالک کے شہریوں کے فائدے کے لیے عوامی خدمات کی فراہمی کے نظام کی کارکردگی ، شفافیت اور ردعمل کو بڑھانے کے لیے بہترین طریقوں ، ادارہ جاتی تعاون اور مشترکہ اختراعات کے تبادلے کے ذریعے پرسنل مینجمنٹ اور پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن کے شعبے میں تعاون کو مستحکم کرنے کا عہد کیا ہے ۔